WKS-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Warwickshire : 1st Round : Edmondscote Athletics track, Leamington Spa : 14/05/09
Junior Boys
1 : 334pts : Lawrence Sheriff School
100m13.1s =
12.9s =
19pts
21pts
 Amit Patel
Matt Tallis
200m27.0s =
31.2s =
20pts
9pts
 Alex Caves
Ryan Willams
400m72.0s =
78.3s =
7pts
0pts
 Dali Wu
James Lienau
800m2m31.9s =
2m22.5s =
16pts
19pts
 Conor Hoey
Adam Wright
1500m4m50.8s =
5m02.9s =
21pts
18pts
 Thomas Biegel
George Goodwin
Hurdles16.2s =
16.3s =
8pts
8pts
 Jack Malone
Robert Scott
Relay60.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.32m =
12pts
14pts
 Ryan Willams
Alex Caves
Long Jump4.24m =
3.84m =
14pts
10pts
 Adam Wright
Dali Wu
Triple Jump9.89m =
9.21m =
18pts
15pts
 Matt Tallis
Robert Scott
Shot9.22m =
7.53m =
17pts
11pts
 John-Francis Goodacre
Amit Patel
Discus16.90m =
12.29m =
11pts
6pts
 James Price
James Lienau
Javelin30.62m =
15.15m =
23pts
8pts
 Jack Malone
Conor Hoey
2 : 262pts : Alcester Grammar School
100m15.1s =
15.5s =
6pts
4pts
 Jack Robson
Luke Beardsmore
200m29.3s =
30.6s =
14pts
11pts
 Morgan Knight Adams
Matt Belcher
400m66.9s =
72.4s =
14pts
7pts
 Chris Cardwell
Josh Haines
800m2m55.6s =
2m44.4s =
8pts
12pts
 Stuart Haynes
Joe Noble
1500m5m21.7s =
5m39.0s =
13pts
9pts
 James Mudie
Will Phillips
Hurdles16.7s =
16.3s =
6pts
8pts
 William Compton
Nick Sutton Smith
Relay61.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.32m =
11pts
14pts
 William Compton
Will Elliot
Long Jump3.85m =
3.95m =
10pts
11pts
 Jack Robson
Joe Noble
Triple Jump9.68m =
8.72m =
17pts
12pts
 Morgan Knight Adams
Matt Belcher
Shot9.78m =
6.57m =
18pts
8pts
 Chris Cardwell
Dan Mason
Discus15.93m =
17.25m =
10pts
11pts
 Will Phillips
Josh Haines
Javelin14.32m =
20.38m =
7pts
13pts
 James Mudie
Luke Beardsmore
3 : 185pts : Ashlawn School
100m13.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Ben Covill
:
200m29.5s =
31.0s =
13pts
10pts
 Jack Walden
Connor Bowcutt
400m68.3s =
86.5s =
12pts
0pts
 Kieran Walden
Scott Zeal
800m2m52.7s =
2m55.4s =
9pts
8pts
 Ryan Tellwn
Josh Lockley
Hurdles13.0s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Luke Townsend
:
Relay53.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.32m =
11pts
14pts
 Ryan Tellwn
Eddy Gray
Shot7.00m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Callum Moore
:
Discus18.45m =
25.03m =
12pts
19pts
 Chris Lennard
Shane Brewer
Javelin20.36m =
=
13pts
0pts
 :
:
4 : 144pts : The Avon Valley School
100m15.8s =
16.7s =
3pts
0pts
 Karl Clusker
Nathaniel Proctor
200m34.3s =
35.5s =
1pts
0pts
 Will Cullum
Will Noden
800m3m06.7s =
2m45.7s =
5pts
12pts
 Daniel Prior
Kaedan O'Neill
1500m5m40.9s =
5m51.3s =
8pts
7pts
 Jakub Kaczmarek
Piotr Korcz
Hurdles15.9s =
17.0s =
10pts
5pts
 Ryan Taggert
Aaron Faulconbridge
Relay60.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.50m =
3.47m =
7pts
6pts
 Will Noden
Will Cullum
Triple Jump9.46m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Sam Allen
:
Shot6.23m =
6.58m =
7pts
8pts
 Piotr Korcz
Aaron Faulconbridge
Discus10.73m =
18.29m =
4pts
12pts
 Karl Clusker
Sam Hirons
Javelin19.12m =
18.42m =
12pts
11pts
 Ryan Taggert
Cheno Garcia
WKS-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Warwickshire : 1st Round : Edmondscote Athletics track, Leamington Spa : 14/05/09
Junior Boys
5 : 126pts : Bilton High School
100m14.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Bill Holman
:
200m30.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Fabio Troavado
:
400m83.0s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Alistair Walker
:
800m3m05.9s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Gerard McGahey
:
1500m5m34.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Connor Beresford
:
Hurdles16.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Jack Babington
:
Relay59.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Chris Hall
:
Long Jump3.66m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Connor Goodridge
:
Triple Jump8.55m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Jack Babington
:
Shot8.63m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Nick O'Connor
:
Discus20.39m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Sam Reevell
:
Javelin22.90m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Jack Udall
: