WKS-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Warwickshire : 1st Round : Edmondscote Athletics track, Leamington Spa : 14/05/09
Inter Boys
1 : 455pts : Rugby School
100m11.8s =
11.9s =
25pts
24pts
 Jonathan Chin
Marcus Kerr
200m25.7s =
25.8s =
18pts
18pts
 Kevin Phekanan
Nick Phanphensophon
400m56.8s =
60.0s =
21pts
16pts
 Oliver Ashby
Izzak Williams
800m2m11.4s =
2m24.0s =
20pts
15pts
 Ben Wiegman
Charlie Style
1500m4m43.5s =
5m42.2s =
17pts
5pts
 Joe Warde- Aldam
James Webb
Hurdles11.7s =
12.7s =
26pts
21pts
 Sam Pointon
Charlie Ogunkeyede
Relay54.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.74m =
1.59m =
24pts
19pts
 Charlie Ogunkeyede
Izzak Williams
Long Jump5.77m =
5.03m =
22pts
15pts
 Jonathan Chin
Joe Warde- Aldam
Triple Jump11.32m =
11.40m =
18pts
19pts
 Nick Phanphensophon
Marcus Kerr
Shot10.40m =
10.04m =
17pts
16pts
 Ben Wiegman
Sam Summers
Discus26.44m =
25.70m =
17pts
17pts
 Oliver Ashby
Jake Stark - Welch
Javelin44.26m =
24.01m =
23pts
10pts
 Sam Pointon
James Webb
2 : 376pts : Lawrence Sheriff School
100m12.7s =
13.2s =
16pts
11pts
 Rory Martin
Phil Miti
200m25.4s =
26.0s =
19pts
17pts
 Harry Ellis
Greg Matthews
400m59.8s =
56.8s =
16pts
21pts
 Matthew Gatley
Ed Scott
800m2m16.9s =
2m21.6s =
18pts
16pts
 Ethan Wookey
Richard Suddens
1500m5m16.7s =
5m26.9s =
10pts
8pts
 Alex Bagnell
Andrew Kent
Hurdles13.8s =
13.2s =
16pts
19pts
 Nic Evaneglinos
Jon Ure
Relay55.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.41m =
14pts
13pts
 Harry Ellis
Zac Baldwin
Long Jump5.06m =
4.65m =
15pts
11pts
 Rory Martin
Jon Ure
Triple Jump11.13m =
11.28m =
17pts
18pts
 Phil Miti
Richard Suddens
Shot10.32m =
9.54m =
17pts
14pts
 Greg Matthews
Ethan Wookey
Discus24.33m =
23.40m =
15pts
14pts
 William Tuite-Dalton
Ed Scott
Javelin33.70m =
31.80m =
16pts
15pts
 Nic Evaneglinos
Matthew Gatley
3 : 344pts : Alcester Grammar School
100m13.4s =
12.8s =
9pts
15pts
 Andrew Powell
Matt Phillips
200m26.7s =
26.9s =
15pts
14pts
 Michael Hood
David Wiltshire
400m58.2s =
58.3s =
18pts
18pts
 Jamie Proctor
Ed Lowe
800m2m19.7s =
2m27.1s =
16pts
14pts
 Alec Brown
Dominic Fox
1500m5m17.7s =
5m02.2s =
10pts
13pts
 Andrew Lindsay
Matt Fellows
Hurdles13.7s =
12.9s =
16pts
20pts
 Steven Styler
James Brown
Relay56.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.38m =
0pts
12pts
 Steven Styler
Kris Memarzia
Long Jump5.40m =
4.72m =
19pts
12pts
 Matt Phillips
David Wiltshire
Triple Jump10.51m =
9.87m =
14pts
11pts
 Michael Hood
Ed Lowe
Shot11.19m =
10.39m =
19pts
17pts
 Jamie Proctor
Jon Davies
Discus23.05m =
20.24m =
14pts
11pts
 Andrew Lindsay
Dominic Fox
Javelin24.06m =
36.20m =
10pts
18pts
 Andrew Powell
James Brown
4 : 168pts : The Avon Valley School
100m12.9s =
14.3s =
14pts
5pts
 Harrison Lee-Everton
Josh Starkey
200m27.0s =
26.4s =
14pts
16pts
 Josh Stothard
Tom Swindell
800m2m50.6s =
2m45.9s =
6pts
8pts
 Curtis Perry
Wesley Pearse
1500m5m36.2s =
6m28.5s =
6pts
0pts
 Robert Chan
Elliot Hull
Hurdles15.3s =
14.8s =
8pts
11pts
 Jordan Parkes
Luke Kendell
Relay55.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Jake Fletcher
:
Long Jump4.82m =
4.21m =
13pts
7pts
 Connor Richards
Wesley Pearse
Triple Jump =
8.14m =
0pts
2pts
 Luke Kendell
Chris Hartwell
Shot5.40m =
6.87m =
1pts
5pts
 Curtis Perry
Elliot Hull
Discus17.52m =
17.15m =
9pts
8pts
 Jordan Parkes
Robert Chan
Javelin29.88m =
19.20m =
13pts
6pts
 Harrison Lee-Everton
Shaun Smith
WKS-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Warwickshire : 1st Round : Edmondscote Athletics track, Leamington Spa : 14/05/09
Inter Boys
5 : 59pts : Bilton High School
100m13.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Thulani Ndhlovu
:
200m34.1s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Tom Akerman
:
400m90.0s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Minesh Mistry
:
Hurdles15.7s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Daniel Martin
:
Relay57.9s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Tom Akerman
:
Long Jump3.76m =
=
2pts
0pts
 Josh Harrison
:
Triple Jump9.47m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Daniel Martin
:
Shot9.50m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Kamil Lipowski
:
6 : 31pts : Ashlawn School
1500m4m43.8s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Ben Jennings
:
High Jump1.44m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Ben Jennings
: