ESAA
Track & Field Cup 2009

Round 2 : South West Results

go back to previous page      print this page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1386Robert May's School, Hook
2385The Toynbee School, Eastleigh
3384Upper Shirley High School, Southampton
4340The Ridgeway School, Swindon
4340Forest School, Wokingham
6331St Laurence School, Bradford-on-Avon
7304Kennet School, Thatcham
8298St Bartholomew's School, Newbury
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1373Blundell's School, Tiverton
2354King's Hall, Taunton
3346The Crypt School, Gloucester
4331St Peter's Church of England Aided School, Exeter
5328Haygrove School, Bridgwater
6323The Castle School, Bristol
7319Richard Lander School, Truro
8302Truro School, Truro
9284Hazlegrove Preparatory School, Yeovil
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1424Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Salisbury
2386Charters School, Ascot
3370Poole Grammar School, Poole
4367Ivybridge Community College, Ivybridge
5362Nailsea School, Bristol
6361Millfield Preparatory, Glastonbury
6361Reading Blue Coat School, Reading
8357St John's School and Community College, Marlborough

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1455Portchester Community School, Fareham
2404Greendown Community School, Swindon
3402The Ridgeway School, Swindon
4392Queen Elizabeth's School, Wimborne
5391Oaklands Catholic School, Waterlooville
6380The Toynbee School, Eastleigh
7363Charters School, Ascot
8349Clevedon Community School, Clevedon
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1412Penair School A Science College, Truro
2388Blundell's School, Tiverton
2388Okehampton College, Okehampton
4384Truro School, Truro
5373The Castle School, Bristol
6371Colston's Collegiate School, Bristol
7331Marling School, Stroud
8314The West Somerset Community College, Minehead
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1500Forest School, Wokingham
2495Millfield School, Street
3476Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Salisbury
4452Poole Grammar School, Poole
5438Ivybridge Community College, Ivybridge
6420The Windsor Boys' School, Windsor
7407Reading Blue Coat School, Reading

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1332Parkstone Grammar School, Poole
2319Newlands Girls' School, Maidenhead
3314St Bartholomew's School, Newbury
4309Downe House, Thatcham
5295The Ridgeway School, Swindon
6291Kennet School, Thatcham
7281Charters School, Ascot
8272Perins School, New Alresford
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1304Queen's College, Taunton
2302Ivybridge Community College, Ivybridge
3299Millfield Preparatory, Glastonbury
4286Blundell's School, Tiverton
4286Haygrove School, Bridgwater
6283Red Maids' School, Bristol
7258Hazlegrove Preparatory School, Yeovil
7258St Mary's School Ascot, Ascot
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1378The Portsmouth Grammar School, Portsmouth
2344Truro High School for Girls, Truro
3334The Godolphin School, Salisbury
4321The Sir John Colfox School, Bridport
5320Queen Anne's School, Reading
5320Stroud High School, Stroud
7313The Marist Senior School, Ascot
8302Okehampton College, Okehampton

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1337The Godolphin School, Salisbury
2305Downe House, Thatcham
2305St Laurence School, Bradford-on-Avon
4296The Marist Senior School, Ascot
5258Charters School, Ascot
6256St Swithun's School, Winchester
7248Queen Elizabeth's School, Wimborne
8241St Mary's School Calne, Calne
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1323Blundell's School, Tiverton
2302Truro School, Truro
3298Queen's College, Taunton
4266Leweston School, Sherborne
4266Okehampton College, Okehampton
6263Richard Lander School, Truro
7216Colston's Collegiate School, Bristol
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1379Millfield School, Street
2377The Portsmouth Grammar School, Portsmouth
3354Stroud High School, Stroud
4352Ivybridge Community College, Ivybridge
5305South Wilts Grammar School for Girls, Salisbury
6303Parkstone Grammar School, Poole
7271The Cheltenham Ladies' College, Cheltenham