SW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
South West : Regional Final : Millfield School, Steet, Somerset. BA16 0YD : 17/06/09
Junior Girls
1 : 378pts : The Portsmouth Grammar School, Hampshire
100m13.9s =
14.3s =
20pts
16pts
 Yumi Stow
Jess Kissane
200m28.9s =
29.8s =
21pts
18pts
 Lucy Sullivan
Graihagh Guille
800m2m39.1s =
3m01.2s =
21pts
14pts
 Sophie Brigg
Hattie Gould
1500m4m53.5s =
5m56.2s =
27pts
16pts
 Emily Jenkinson
Phoebe Shepherd
Hurdles13.9s =
15.5s =
19pts
12pts
 Katie Paxman
Tamara Manuel
Relay =
58.7s =
0pts
18pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.23m =
21pts
15pts
 Emily Jenkinson
Annie Materna
Long Jump4.27m =
4.10m =
19pts
16pts
 Yumi Stow
Lucy Sullivan
Shot7.86m =
7.21m =
20pts
17pts
 Hattie Gould
Tamara Manuel
Discus18.03m =
17.43m =
17pts
16pts
 Katie Paxman
Jess Kissane
Javelin21.68m =
16.21m =
21pts
14pts
 Emily Gunn
Phoebe Shepherd
2 : 344pts : Truro High School for Girls, Cornwall
100m14.6s =
15.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Ellis Davey
Becky Pearse
200m28.2s =
30.3s =
24pts
17pts
 Milly Deacon
Michaela Williams
800m2m50.3s =
3m07.3s =
18pts
12pts
 Holly Abraham
Shona Harris
1500m5m41.0s =
5m51.2s =
19pts
17pts
 Olivia Maskell
Mary Ford
Hurdles12.3s =
15.0s =
27pts
14pts
 Jordanna Morrish
Ebony Liedtke
Relay63.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.38m =
24pts
20pts
 Jordanna Morrish
Milly Deacon
Long Jump3.88m =
3.99m =
14pts
15pts
 Michaela Williams
Ebony Liedtke
Shot6.76m =
6.38m =
14pts
13pts
 Laura Butler
Ellis Davey
Discus14.83m =
17.50m =
13pts
16pts
 Lydia Hawkins
Mary Ford
Javelin15.29m =
18.58m =
13pts
17pts
 Becky Pearse
Shona Harris
3 : 334pts : The Godolphin School, Wiltshire
100m14.2s =
15.2s =
17pts
11pts
 Verity Marsh
Emma Aubrey
200m28.7s =
30.9s =
22pts
15pts
 Amy Jaramazovic
Alex Whittle
800m2m32.6s =
2m51.7s =
24pts
17pts
 Alex Mundell
Dorothy Falla
1500m5m11.4s =
5m34.0s =
24pts
20pts
 Phoebe Rochford
Phoebe Gregory
Hurdles13.8s =
14.6s =
20pts
16pts
 Hannah Bray
Antonia Brockman
Relay61.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.11m =
15pts
11pts
 Alex Mundell
Alex Whittle
Long Jump4.64m =
4.25m =
26pts
19pts
 Hannah Bray
Amy Jaramazovic
Shot6.17m =
4.96m =
12pts
8pts
 Verity Marsh
Antonia Brockman
Discus15.67m =
13.24m =
14pts
11pts
 Natalie Phillips
Freya Isin
Javelin12.33m =
12.69m =
9pts
9pts
 Emma Aubrey
Phoebe Gregory
4 : 321pts : The Sir John Colfox School, Dorset
100m14.3s =
13.2s =
16pts
27pts
 Dannielle Avery
Holly Butt
200m30.6s =
29.7s =
16pts
19pts
 Emily Donovan
Alex Middleton
800m2m41.7s =
2m53.3s =
21pts
17pts
 Anna Roberts-Wray
Wendy Robertshaw
1500m5m57.8s =
5m11.4s =
16pts
24pts
 Maddie Gape
Beth Letherby
Hurdles14.5s =
17.1s =
16pts
7pts
 Phoebe Leven
Annie Armstrong
Relay =
63.1s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
15pts
15pts
 Anna Roberts-Wray
Annie Armstrong
Long Jump3.90m =
3.60m =
14pts
11pts
 Phoebe Leven
Holly Butt
Shot5.89m =
5.45m =
11pts
10pts
 Honor Slade
Alex Middleton
Discus18.08m =
18.24m =
17pts
17pts
 Wendy Robertshaw
Beth Letherby
Javelin13.98m =
12.25m =
11pts
9pts
 Maddie Gape
Kaitlin Riggs
SW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
South West : Regional Final : Millfield School, Steet, Somerset. BA16 0YD : 17/06/09
Junior Girls
5 : 320pts : Queen Anne's School, Berkshire
100m12.8s =
15.0s =
31pts
12pts
 Jessica Pointing
Harriet Tynan
200m30.2s =
32.2s =
17pts
10pts
 Zoe Webb
Ruby Schofield
800m2m38.2s =
2m42.4s =
22pts
20pts
 Olivia Paige
Jessica Gibbon
1500m5m36.4s =
5m44.1s =
19pts
18pts
 Harriet Foster
Saskia Hamilton-Bowker
Hurdles14.3s =
16.1s =
17pts
10pts
 Ellen Woodward
Alicia Laing
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.23m =
12pts
15pts
 Ruby Schofield
Jessica Gibbon
Long Jump4.36m =
3.78m =
21pts
13pts
 Olivia Paige
Harriet Foster
Shot7.30m =
7.27m =
17pts
17pts
 Ellen Woodward
Jessica Pointing
Discus12.37m =
13.03m =
9pts
10pts
 Harriet Tynan
Emily Green
Javelin15.09m =
18.38m =
13pts
17pts
 Alicia Laing
Alexandra Crowther
5 : 320pts : Stroud High School, Gloucestershire
100m13.7s =
14.8s =
22pts
13pts
 Harriet Hunter
Alice Barber
200m31.1s =
29.4s =
14pts
20pts
 Jenny Eales
Nicola Foster
800m2m46.4s =
3m03.4s =
19pts
13pts
 Kate Davies
Victoria Dickenson
1500m5m31.9s =
5m35.5s =
20pts
20pts
 Lucy Goudswaard
Louise Baker
Hurdles15.6s =
16.1s =
12pts
10pts
 Sophia Moore
Clare Davis
Relay63.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.17m =
12pts
13pts
 Sophia Moore
Clare Davis
Long Jump4.10m =
4.45m =
16pts
23pts
 Harriet Hunter
Nicola Foster
Shot5.96m =
7.57m =
11pts
18pts
 Tara Phillips
Sally Ridley
Discus14.93m =
12.64m =
13pts
10pts
 Lucy Goudswaard
Alice Barber
Javelin18.81m =
14.56m =
18pts
12pts
 Kate Davies
Louise Baker
7 : 313pts : The Marist Senior School, Berkshire
100m14.3s =
14.7s =
16pts
13pts
 Florence Claringbold
Olivia Saligoi
200m31.5s =
32.4s =
13pts
10pts
 Leo Moseley
Megan Hitchcock
800m2m46.0s =
2m44.2s =
19pts
20pts
 Tara Jackson
Lucy Farrell
1500m5m37.1s =
5m37.4s =
19pts
19pts
 Lucy Campbell
Emma Davis
Hurdles13.1s =
14.4s =
23pts
17pts
 Kate Reynolds
Alice Desouza
Relay66.5s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.23m =
12pts
15pts
 Florence Claringbold
Lucy Farrell
Long Jump4.21m =
3.81m =
18pts
13pts
 Kate Reynolds
Olivia Saligoi
Shot6.86m =
6.35m =
15pts
13pts
 Leo Moseley
Megan Hitchcock
Discus15.52m =
14.34m =
14pts
12pts
 Lucy Campbell
Georgina Bush
Javelin14.49m =
15.12m =
12pts
13pts
 Eva Gripenstead
Alice Desouza
8 : 302pts : Okehampton College, Devon
100m14.2s =
15.1s =
17pts
11pts
 Florie Harding
Cassie Laird
200m30.6s =
31.1s =
16pts
14pts
 Chloe Blackmur
Harriett Percival
800m3m02.8s =
2m49.9s =
14pts
18pts
 Daisy Peters
Ailsa Gibb
1500m5m35.2s =
5m41.1s =
20pts
19pts
 Heidi Lewis
Alice Rubbra
Hurdles14.2s =
15.8s =
18pts
11pts
 Kylyn Hendy
Emily Sizmur
Relay =
62.1s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
16pts
16pts
 Chloe Blackmur
Florie Harding
Long Jump3.40m =
3.70m =
9pts
12pts
 Heidi Lewis
Harriett Percival
Shot6.29m =
5.88m =
12pts
11pts
 Daisy Peters
Ailsa Gibb
Discus16.21m =
14.72m =
14pts
12pts
 Amber Davey-Wright
Cassie Laird
Javelin13.87m =
18.92m =
11pts
18pts
 Kylyn Hendy
Jasmyn McNamara