SW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
South West : Regional Final : Millfield School, Steet, Somerset. BA16 0YD : 17/06/09
Junior Boys
1 : 424pts : Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Wiltshire
100m13.0s =
14.3s =
20pts
10pts
 Thomas Spicer
Aaron Choi
200m25.5s =
28.8s =
24pts
15pts
 Andrew Bridge
Oliver McBeth
400m60.5s =
64.5s =
22pts
17pts
 William Jones
Thomas Oakes
800m2m28.2s =
2m27.2s =
17pts
18pts
 Jacob White
Robert Tomkies
1500m4m45.4s =
5m01.2s =
22pts
18pts
 Alex Vandyke
Tristan Knight
Hurdles14.0s =
15.2s =
19pts
13pts
 Jake Bookham
Bede Rauh
Relay58.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.38m =
13pts
16pts
 Aaron Choi
Thomas Oakes
Long Jump4.24m =
4.36m =
14pts
15pts
 Jake Bookham
Thomas Spicer
Triple Jump11.04m =
8.77m =
24pts
12pts
 Andrew Bridge
Oliver McBeth
Shot8.72m =
7.39m =
15pts
10pts
 Robert Tomkies
Jacob White
Discus25.74m =
20.25m =
20pts
14pts
 Joseph Goldsmith
Benjamin Footitt
Javelin30.40m =
29.61m =
23pts
22pts
 William Jones
Tristan Knight
2 : 386pts : Charters School, Berkshire
100m15.6s =
13.5s =
4pts
15pts
 George Summersgill
Luca McDonnell-Brown
200m29.3s =
30.6s =
14pts
11pts
 Stuart Bradly
Lawrence Grazier
400m63.4s =
67.1s =
18pts
13pts
 Robbie Balfour
Ben Grant-Adamson
800m2m32.6s =
2m29.2s =
16pts
17pts
 Olly Johnson
Christian Roel-Ferreira
1500m5m00.5s =
4m56.4s =
18pts
19pts
 George Popplewell
Max Bennet
Hurdles12.2s =
13.8s =
28pts
20pts
 Alex Walker
Ben Russell
Relay60.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.50m =
9pts
20pts
 Olly Johnson
Ben Russell
Long Jump4.60m =
3.64m =
18pts
8pts
 Alex Walker
Christian Roel-Ferreira
Triple Jump8.09m =
9.05m =
8pts
14pts
 Stuart Bradly
Ben Grant-Adamson
Shot9.00m =
11.44m =
16pts
24pts
 George Oakley
Luca McDonnell-Brown
Discus17.11m =
21.03m =
11pts
15pts
 George Summersgill
Lawrence Grazier
Javelin30.19m =
25.69m =
23pts
18pts
 Robbie Balfour
Yousef Ben-Ghalia
3 : 370pts : Poole Grammar School, Dorset
100m14.3s =
13.7s =
10pts
13pts
 Liam Wandowski
Ed Mason
200m27.0s =
27.7s =
20pts
18pts
 Jamie Taylor
Zamir Athtar
400m60.7s =
64.8s =
21pts
16pts
 Mike Logan
David Corbin
800m2m36.0s =
2m28.5s =
15pts
17pts
 Rob Howard
Josh Buck
1500m4m46.7s =
5m30.7s =
22pts
11pts
 Ben Wilson
Reece Cameron
Hurdles14.8s =
14.9s =
15pts
15pts
 Krister Jonsson
Alex O`Brien
Relay56.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.20m =
16pts
10pts
 Callum Ross
Alex O`Brien
Long Jump4.08m =
4.43m =
12pts
16pts
 Mike Logan
David Corbin
Triple Jump9.17m =
9.35m =
14pts
15pts
 Rob Howard
Zamir Athtar
Shot9.92m =
8.88m =
19pts
15pts
 Nick Allam
Ed Mason
Discus21.12m =
17.88m =
15pts
12pts
 Jamie Taylor
Reece Cameron
Javelin26.17m =
nr =
19pts
0pts
 Krister Jonsson
Liam Wandowski
4 : 367pts : Ivybridge Community College, Devon
100m13.1s =
14.9s =
19pts
7pts
 Nick Carter
Jacob Kingscott
200m27.4s =
28.2s =
19pts
17pts
 Connor Tolcher
Billy Rowell
400m66.3s =
60.3s =
14pts
22pts
 George Warrender
Kyle Moore
800m2m34.7s =
2m35.6s =
15pts
15pts
 Luke Honey
Nathan Francis
1500m4m41.8s =
5m53.3s =
23pts
6pts
 Bradley Edwards
Harry Bennett
Hurdles14.5s =
14.7s =
17pts
16pts
 Kyle Turner
Billy Pinkus
Relay59.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.41m =
14pts
17pts
 Kyle Turner
Kyle Moore
Long Jump3.67m =
3.79m =
8pts
9pts
 Luke Honey
Connor Tolcher
Triple Jump8.76m =
8.38m =
12pts
10pts
 George Warrender
Nathan Francis
Shot7.28m =
9.54m =
10pts
18pts
 Nick Carter
Billy Pinkus
Discus20.70m =
19.37m =
15pts
13pts
 Jacob Kingscott
Dan Jones
Javelin22.36m =
32.94m =
15pts
25pts
 Matt Pinhey
Billy Rowell
SW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
South West : Regional Final : Millfield School, Steet, Somerset. BA16 0YD : 17/06/09
Junior Boys
5 : 362pts : Nailsea School, Avon
100m12.4s =
13.8s =
26pts
13pts
 Nathan Timbrell
Josh Ramella
200m27.2s =
28.1s =
19pts
17pts
 Chris Malone
Harry Iles
400m70.1s =
68.2s =
10pts
12pts
 Robbie Riddicks
Sam Parker
800m2m36.0s =
2m44.2s =
15pts
12pts
 Rob Attwood
Mason Winter
1500m4m40.7s =
5m31.7s =
23pts
11pts
 Liam Lester
Sam Clarke
Hurdles14.3s =
14.9s =
18pts
15pts
 Sam Osborne
Tom Edwards
Relay =
61.0s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.23m =
14pts
11pts
 Sam Osborne
Sam Parker
Long Jump4.22m =
3.85m =
14pts
10pts
 Tom Edwards
Harry Iles
Triple Jump10.91m =
9.08m =
23pts
14pts
 Nathan Timbrell
Chris Malone
Shot10.38m =
7.90m =
20pts
12pts
 Liam Fourie
Dave Page
Discus16.84m =
14.69m =
11pts
9pts
 Rob Attwood
Harry Summerell
Javelin16.35m =
22.13m =
9pts
15pts
 Robbie Riddicks
Liam Lester
6 : 361pts : Reading Blue Coat School, Berkshire
100m12.6s =
13.6s =
24pts
14pts
 Sam Bishop
Harvey Jensen
200m28.0s =
28.9s =
17pts
15pts
 Oliver Roberts
Aaron Oliver
400m63.2s =
63.8s =
18pts
18pts
 Sam Baxter
Will Alexander
800m2m27.4s =
2m35.0s =
18pts
15pts
 Elliot Cameron
Will Mansell
1500m5m05.0s =
5m17.7s =
17pts
14pts
 Joshua Lamming
George Appleton
Hurdles14.2s =
13.7s =
18pts
21pts
 Charlie Satchwill
Calum Wesley
Relay55.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.32m =
0pts
14pts
 Joshua Lamming
Aaron Oliver
Long Jump4.21m =
=
14pts
0pts
 William Perry
Calum Wesley
Triple Jump9.25m =
8.42m =
15pts
11pts
 Matthew Outram
Charlie Satchwill
Shot9.44m =
8.14m =
17pts
13pts
 Sam Bishop
Oliver Roberts
Discus18.75m =
13.72m =
13pts
8pts
 Elliot Cameron
George Appleton
Javelin25.10m =
20.43m =
18pts
13pts
 Will Alexander
Cameron Smith
6 : 361pts : Millfield Preparatory, Somerset
100m14.0s =
13.2s =
12pts
18pts
 Darren Atkins
Shaun Okojie
200m30.0s =
29.2s =
12pts
14pts
 Ayrton Jacobson
Ed Horler
400m69.4s =
69.2s =
11pts
11pts
 Alex Coombes
John Radford
800m2m28.7s =
2m25.9s =
17pts
18pts
 Alexander Allen
Jacob Wendon
1500m4m59.2s =
4m53.8s =
19pts
20pts
 Jong Hak Lee
George Lavallin
Hurdles14.5s =
15.6s =
17pts
11pts
 Alex Wilkins
Dylan Lacey
Relay60.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.38m =
10pts
16pts
 Ayrton Jacobson
Shaun Okojie
Long Jump4.33m =
4.72m =
15pts
19pts
 Alexander Allen
Darren Atkins
Triple Jump8.98m =
8.32m =
13pts
10pts
 Jacob Wendon
Ed Horler
Shot7.99m =
9.78m =
12pts
18pts
 Alex Wilkins
John Radford
Discus17.16m =
17.57m =
11pts
12pts
 Henry Oakes
George Lavallin
Javelin26.69m =
24.45m =
19pts
17pts
 Alex Coombes
Alex Godet
8 : 357pts : St John's School and Community College, Wiltshire
100m13.4s =
13.9s =
16pts
12pts
 Elliot Herod-Taylor
Charlie Hewlett
200m26.2s =
31.9s =
22pts
7pts
 Luke Callaghan
Jeremy Amis
400m65.8s =
68.6s =
15pts
12pts
 James Clay
Ben Gipolla
800m2m36.4s =
2m42.2s =
15pts
13pts
 Rhys Olsen
Will Seward
1500m5m25.3s =
5m29.6s =
12pts
11pts
 Angus Lowe
Mark Bedford
Hurdles13.3s =
14.3s =
23pts
18pts
 David Cope
Byron Wigglesworth
Relay58.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.38m =
18pts
16pts
 Will Seward
Henry Cook
Long Jump3.95m =
3.14m =
11pts
3pts
 Rhys Olsen
Mark Bedford
Triple Jump10.18m =
8.01m =
19pts
8pts
 Elliot Herod-Taylor
Byron Wigglesworth
Shot8.80m =
8.83m =
15pts
15pts
 Luke Callaghan
David Cope
Discus22.52m =
19.14m =
17pts
13pts
 Charlie Hewlett
James Clay
Javelin24.90m =
23.03m =
17pts
16pts
 Jeremy Amis
Jack Sloper