SW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
South West : Regional Final : Exeter Arena, Summer Lane, EXETER EX4 8NN : 16/06/09
Junior Girls
1 : 304pts : Queen's College, Somerset
100m15.0s =
14.6s =
12pts
14pts
 Josie Loxton
Georgina Rutty
200m30.3s =
31.0s =
17pts
14pts
 Flossie Biss
Katie Cross
800m2m45.0s =
2m52.8s =
20pts
17pts
 Hannah Wilson
Alex Chilcott
1500m5m25.8s =
5m40.7s =
21pts
19pts
 Hope Pointing
Tessa Down
Hurdles =
15.3s =
0pts
13pts
 Emily King
Molly Threlfall
Relay59.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.20m =
0pts
14pts
 Emily King
Tessa Down
Long Jump4.15m =
3.94m =
17pts
14pts
 Hope Pointing
Molly Threlfall
Shot6.15m =
6.51m =
12pts
13pts
 Lily Adam
Alex Chilcott
Discus15.29m =
17.44m =
13pts
16pts
 Flossie Biss
Katie Cross
Javelin25.27m =
17.02m =
26pts
15pts
 Josie Loxton
Abi Sanders-Dutton
2 : 302pts : Ivybridge Community College, Devon
100m14.3s =
14.6s =
16pts
14pts
 Stacey Legrice
Catherine Aldridge
200m30.1s =
30.6s =
17pts
16pts
 Molly Taylor
Charlotte Molesworth
800m2m38.6s =
2m31.9s =
22pts
24pts
 Jess Strang
Carrie Robertson-Bell
1500m6m02.2s =
6m09.3s =
15pts
14pts
 Lucy Bonnie
Holly Keane
Hurdles15.4s =
15.7s =
13pts
12pts
 Cait O'Keefe
Holly Ross
Relay =
64.9s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.47m =
18pts
23pts
 Cait O'Keefe
Carrie Robertson-Bell
Long Jump4.52m =
3.42m =
24pts
9pts
 Stacey Legrice
Holly Ross
Shot5.01m =
4.05m =
8pts
5pts
 Jess Strang
Catherine Aldridge
Discus12.51m =
10.78m =
10pts
7pts
 Amy Flower
Charlotte Molesworth
Javelin16.00m =
14.99m =
14pts
12pts
 Molly Taylor
Jemma Horton
3 : 299pts : Millfield Preparatory, Somerset
100m15.2s =
15.7s =
11pts
8pts
 Grace Bishop
Jane Consadine
200m32.1s =
32.7s =
11pts
9pts
 Alexandra Hussey
Jess Exley
800m2m34.3s =
2m55.9s =
23pts
16pts
 Amy Cooper
Georgia Kloos
1500m5m50.3s =
5m46.1s =
17pts
18pts
 Olivia Bellak
Katrina Rushmer
Hurdles13.1s =
14.5s =
23pts
16pts
 Megan Lewis-Williams
Georgia Young
Relay61.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.41m =
15pts
21pts
 Grace Bishop
Katrina Rushmer
Long Jump3.42m =
3.39m =
9pts
9pts
 Amy Cooper
Jane Consadine
Shot6.24m =
5.98m =
12pts
11pts
 Emily Dunning
Georgia Kloos
Discus12.95m =
12.82m =
10pts
10pts
 Rosanna McCrum
Jess Exley
Javelin22.28m =
15.88m =
22pts
14pts
 Megan Lewis-Williams
Georgia Young
4 : 286pts : Blundell's School, Devon
100m16.0s =
15.3s =
7pts
10pts
 Lauren Saunders
Ella Mountbatten
200m28.7s =
30.1s =
22pts
17pts
 Holly Keevil
Breanna Wilder
800m2m32.0s =
2m41.4s =
24pts
21pts
 Shannon Robertson
Kate O'Hanlon
1500m6m08.5s =
6m32.8s =
14pts
10pts
 Jessica Atkins
Corren Kvesic
Hurdles15.9s =
16.1s =
11pts
10pts
 Jess Edge
Georgia Bricknell
Relay61.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.17m =
14pts
13pts
 Holly Keevil
Helena Sexton
Long Jump4.12m =
3.61m =
16pts
11pts
 Shannon Robertson
Georgia Bricknell
Shot6.30m =
6.27m =
13pts
12pts
 Breanna Wilder
Ella Mountbatten
Discus15.71m =
11.73m =
14pts
8pts
 Bethany Cross
Lauren Saunders
Javelin15.36m =
14.35m =
13pts
12pts
 Corren Kvesic
Kate O'Hanlon
SW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
South West : Regional Final : Exeter Arena, Summer Lane, EXETER EX4 8NN : 16/06/09
Junior Girls
4 : 286pts : Haygrove School, Somerset
100m15.7s =
15.1s =
8pts
11pts
 Steph Minton
Hannah Gulliver
200m31.2s =
32.0s =
14pts
11pts
 Rosie Gibbs
Rhianne O'Donnell
800m3m01.3s =
2m53.6s =
14pts
17pts
 Imogen Setter
Alice Pike
1500m6m08.3s =
6m01.2s =
14pts
15pts
 Sophie Buck
Mary King
Hurdles13.0s =
15.0s =
24pts
14pts
 Rebecca Villis
Hannah Churchill
Relay65.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
19pts
17pts
 Rebecca Villis
Hannah Churchill
Long Jump3.79m =
3.93m =
13pts
14pts
 Sophie Buck
Hannah Gulliver
Shot5.37m =
5.89m =
9pts
11pts
 Rosie Gibbs
Mary King
Discus13.12m =
13.34m =
10pts
11pts
 Millie Burridge
Alice Pike
Javelin14.81m =
19.53m =
12pts
19pts
 Shannon Came
Rhianne O'Donnell
6 : 283pts : Red Maids' School, Avon
100m15.1s =
15.1s =
11pts
11pts
 Eleanor Yuill
Emma Turner
200m31.9s =
32.0s =
11pts
11pts
 Harriet Wilson
Alex Cheetham
800m3m00.6s =
2m49.6s =
14pts
18pts
 Megan Foster
Laura Cowley
1500m5m54.9s =
6m21.2s =
16pts
12pts
 Jodie Kelly
Penny Ellis
Hurdles13.8s =
16.4s =
20pts
9pts
 Alice Conquest
Lizzie Wallbridge
Relay59.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
16pts
16pts
 Megan Foster
Eleanor Yuill
Long Jump4.11m =
3.71m =
16pts
12pts
 Alice Conquest
Emma Turner
Shot4.63m =
6.76m =
7pts
14pts
 Jodie Kelly
Lizzie Wallbridge
Discus15.14m =
12.11m =
13pts
9pts
 Emma Bird
Alex Cheetham
Javelin18.42m =
16.44m =
17pts
14pts
 Emily Hufflett
Penny Ellis
7 : 258pts : St Mary's School Ascot, Berkshire
100m15.3s =
15.4s =
10pts
10pts
 Derblah Slevin
Kitty Orr
200m32.0s =
33.1s =
11pts
8pts
 Lucy Fox
Olivia Cunningham
800m3m02.7s =
3m03.9s =
14pts
13pts
 Tizzy Macgregor
Anabel Hsu
1500m5m53.1s =
6m03.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Isobel Fernandes
Jemma Cleary
Hurdles15.9s =
15.4s =
11pts
13pts
 Victoria Alvarez -Rendueles
Suzanna Villers
Relay65.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
19pts
14pts
 Lucy Fox
Derblah Slevin
Long Jump3.87m =
0.00m =
14pts
0pts
 Suzanna Villers
Kitty Orr
Shot6.51m =
5.50m =
13pts
10pts
 Anabel Hsu
Victoria Alvarez -Rendueles
Discus20.97m =
13.33m =
21pts
11pts
 Eloise Sykes
Olivia Cunningham
Javelin16.10m =
14.02m =
14pts
11pts
 Tizzy Macgregor
Flavia Cresswell-Turner
7 : 258pts : Hazlegrove Preparatory School, Somerset
100m14.9s =
14.9s =
12pts
12pts
 Sophie Spink
Alice Lowry
200m31.3s =
33.8s =
13pts
7pts
 Pippa O'Neill
Beatrice Beaumonte
800m3m07.0s =
2m52.9s =
12pts
17pts
 Annie O'Neill
Flora Ritchie
1500m6m13.8s =
6m25.4s =
13pts
11pts
 Megan Nicholls
Emily Clothier
Hurdles =
16.7s =
0pts
8pts
 Pippa Lashbrook
Octavia Cobb
Relay63.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.23m =
17pts
15pts
 Sophie Spink
Octavia Cobb
Long Jump3.85m =
3.47m =
14pts
10pts
 Annie O'Neill
Emily Clothier
Shot6.78m =
5.79m =
14pts
11pts
 Pippa Lashbrook
Beatrice Beaumonte
Discus17.26m =
12.64m =
16pts
10pts
 Maddie Barber
Flora Ritchie
Javelin22.67m =
14.12m =
23pts
11pts
 Pippa O'Neill
Ellena Close