SW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
South West : Regional Final : Exeter Arena, Summer Lane, EXETER EX4 8NN : 16/06/09
Junior Boys
1 : 373pts : Blundell's School, Devon
100m13.8s =
14.2s =
13pts
11pts
 Alexander Summers
Edward Ackford
200m26.9s =
27.4s =
20pts
19pts
 Jack Webber
Andrew Hamilton
400m63.2s =
64.8s =
18pts
16pts
 Toby Pilkington
Robert Verney
800m2m33.3s =
2m49.4s =
16pts
10pts
 Harry Bodington
Harvey Scott
1500m5m13.5s =
5m17.5s =
15pts
14pts
 Oliver Clarke
Harry Chateris
Hurdles12.8s =
15.8s =
25pts
10pts
 Sam Wyatt-Haines
Nixie Acfield
Relay57.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.26m =
11pts
12pts
 Oliver Clarke
Toby Love
Long Jump4.68m =
4.28m =
18pts
14pts
 Jack Webber
Edward Ackford
Triple Jump8.86m =
9.09m =
13pts
14pts
 Toby Pilkington
Andrew Hamilton
Shot9.93m =
7.59m =
19pts
11pts
 Sam Wyatt-Haines
Harvey Scott
Discus20.36m =
17.64m =
14pts
12pts
 Alexander Summers
Robert Verney
Javelin25.82m =
24.97m =
18pts
17pts
 Michael Bennett
Harry Bodington
2 : 354pts : King's Hall, Somerset
100m13.3s =
14.4s =
17pts
10pts
 William Potter
Rory Nixon-Eckersall
200m28.6s =
29.6s =
16pts
13pts
 Conor Bannister
Rory Trevelyn-Thomas
400m58.4s =
64.8s =
24pts
16pts
 Blaine Tottle
Barnaby Chambers
800m2m37.2s =
2m38.7s =
14pts
14pts
 Jack Friend
Edward Keeling
1500m4m52.7s =
5m16.5s =
20pts
14pts
 Joe Merriweather
Hamish Friend
Hurdles13.8s =
16.8s =
20pts
6pts
 Jack Holmes
Edward Gibb
Relay57.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.20m =
14pts
10pts
 William Potter
Edward Keeling
Long Jump3.61m =
4.48m =
8pts
16pts
 Jack Friend
Barnaby Chambers
Triple Jump9.92m =
8.86m =
18pts
13pts
 Jack Holmes
Joe Merriweather
Shot8.56m =
5.74m =
14pts
5pts
 Blaine Tottle
Edward Gibb
Discus22.93m =
15.88m =
17pts
10pts
 Conor Bannister
Joshua Stickland
Javelin23.73m =
22.44m =
16pts
15pts
 Rory Trevelyn-Thomas
Henry Lindley
3 : 346pts : The Crypt School, Gloucestershire
100m12.7s =
13.5s =
23pts
15pts
 Josh Williams
Dylan Williams
200m27.8s =
28.5s =
18pts
16pts
 Thomas May
Alex Brown
400m69.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Daniel Vicary
:
800m2m30.3s =
2m44.5s =
17pts
12pts
 Jack Sibley
Richard Baldwin
1500m5m08.2s =
5m27.7s =
16pts
12pts
 Joel Osborne
James Fleming
Hurdles15.8s =
16.0s =
10pts
9pts
 Bradley Overthrow
Matthew Wilkinson
Relay57.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Alex Brown
:
Long Jump4.40m =
4.42m =
16pts
16pts
 Joel Osborne
Dylan Williams
Triple Jump8.89m =
8.71m =
13pts
12pts
 Bradley Overthrow
Daniel Vicary
Shot10.26m =
7.90m =
20pts
12pts
 Josh Williams
Jacob Lange
Discus16.59m =
18.15m =
11pts
12pts
 Brad Gregory
Jack Sibley
Javelin23.57m =
23.02m =
16pts
16pts
 Richard Baldwin
Matthew Wilkinson
Hammer16.78m =
17.70m =
9pts
10pts
 Thomas May
Rhys Hayward
4 : 331pts : St Peter's Church of England Aided School, Devon
100m13.6s =
13.8s =
14pts
13pts
 Oliver Frankum
Billy Russell
200m29.4s =
29.0s =
14pts
15pts
 Kai Little
Stephan Bryant
400m63.1s =
67.3s =
18pts
13pts
 Joe Tucker
Macauley Oldfield
800m2m38.8s =
2m36.3s =
14pts
15pts
 Matt Rendell
Jamie Burrough
1500m5m23.3s =
5m25.2s =
13pts
12pts
 Josh Holmes
Tom Mitchell
Hurdles15.0s =
15.4s =
14pts
12pts
 Hallum Curran
Charlie Henderson
Relay58.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.35m =
9pts
15pts
 Joe Crabtree
Hallum Curran
Long Jump4.03m =
4.42m =
12pts
16pts
 Charlie Henderson
Oliver Frankum
Triple Jump10.36m =
9.69m =
20pts
17pts
 Joe Tucker
Kai Little
Shot8.40m =
7.41m =
14pts
11pts
 Stephan Bryant
Billy Russell
Discus19.56m =
19.20m =
14pts
13pts
 Macauley Oldfield
Jamie Burrough
Javelin11.69m =
15.79m =
4pts
8pts
 Dominic Dent
Matt Rendell
SW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
South West : Regional Final : Exeter Arena, Summer Lane, EXETER EX4 8NN : 16/06/09
Junior Boys
5 : 328pts : Haygrove School, Somerset
100m13.7s =
14.4s =
13pts
10pts
 Senna Saunders
Francis Serafica
200m28.7s =
27.5s =
15pts
18pts
 Luis Wilton
Luke Reynolds
400m65.5s =
68.3s =
15pts
12pts
 Ryan Werner
Luke Payne
800m2m44.5s =
2m45.7s =
12pts
12pts
 Charlie Clements
Will Sedgwick
1500m5m26.9s =
5m14.8s =
12pts
15pts
 Regan Blake
Liam Clarke
Hurdles15.9s =
15.9s =
10pts
10pts
 Ed Page-Symonds
Henry Coate
Relay63.1s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.17m =
13pts
9pts
 Ed Page-Symonds
Will Sedgwick
Long Jump3.84m =
4.10m =
10pts
13pts
 Senna Saunders
Luke Reynolds
Triple Jump9.75m =
8.40m =
17pts
11pts
 Luis Wilton
Henry Coate
Shot7.13m =
9.14m =
10pts
16pts
 Ryan Werner
Francis Serafica
Discus18.96m =
21.58m =
13pts
16pts
 Charlie Clements
Luke Payne
Javelin33.05m =
21.89m =
26pts
14pts
 Oli Heal
Tom Fournier
6 : 323pts : The Castle School, Avon
100m14.3s =
13.2s =
10pts
18pts
 Josh Rees
Beau Coles
200m29.8s =
28.5s =
13pts
16pts
 Gianluca Cerullo
Sam Childs
400m63.9s =
61.4s =
17pts
21pts
 Adam Parkhouse
James Wilson
800m2m38.1s =
2m32.7s =
14pts
16pts
 Toby Lloyd
Chris Thomas
1500m5m15.4s =
5m11.7s =
15pts
16pts
 Toby Bennett
Adam Wilson
Hurdles15.6s =
14.8s =
11pts
15pts
 Ollie Griffiths
Alfie Richardson
Relay60.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.32m =
10pts
14pts
 Gianluca Cerullo
Alfie Richardson
Long Jump3.57m =
3.77m =
7pts
9pts
 Toby Lloyd
Beau Coles
Triple Jump8.27m =
9.02m =
10pts
14pts
 Ollie Griffiths
Chris Thomas
Shot9.34m =
10.04m =
17pts
19pts
 Alan Boxall
Adam Parkhouse
Discus14.30m =
15.69m =
8pts
10pts
 Bevan Jones
Sam Childs
Javelin13.94m =
15.96m =
6pts
8pts
 Toby Bennett
James Wilson
7 : 319pts : Richard Lander School, Cornwall
100m15.1s =
14.6s =
6pts
9pts
 Jake Gregory
James Griffiths
200m28.4s =
30.6s =
16pts
11pts
 Josh Maloy
Aaron Cox
400m62.9s =
72.7s =
19pts
7pts
 Marcus Brown
Callum Stevens
800m2m39.1s =
2m43.7s =
14pts
12pts
 Adam Rosevear
Charlie Johnstone
1500m5m15.3s =
5m35.3s =
15pts
10pts
 Dale Triggs
Oliver Piper
Hurdles14.8s =
16.8s =
15pts
6pts
 Dale Kemp
William Whitworth
Relay61.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
14pts
14pts
 Dale Kemp
Adam Rosevear
Long Jump3.89m =
3.56m =
10pts
7pts
 Jake Gregory
James Griffiths
Triple Jump9.67m =
9.10m =
17pts
14pts
 Josh Maloy
Aaron Cox
Shot8.86m =
7.22m =
15pts
10pts
 Marcus Brown
Charlie Johnstone
Discus26.58m =
22.07m =
21pts
16pts
 William Whitworth
Callum Stevens
Javelin26.71m =
20.70m =
19pts
13pts
 Jack Simmons
Zac Hoskins
8 : 302pts : Truro School, Cornwall
100m13.7s =
13.4s =
13pts
16pts
 Jack Mankin
Tobi Ogunbobe
200m26.4s =
28.3s =
21pts
16pts
 Ned Warne
Locryn Williams
400m72.5s =
68.2s =
7pts
12pts
 Harry Lobb
Chris Vroon
800m2m43.8s =
2m59.4s =
12pts
7pts
 Tom Thorogood
Chris Lightfoot
1500m5m40.1s =
5m00.8s =
8pts
18pts
 Finn Branney
Oscar Holdsworth
Hurdles17.2s =
19.5s =
5pts
0pts
 Harry Walker
Jack Gleadowe
Relay59.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.29m =
9pts
13pts
 Finn Branney
Jack Gleadowe
Long Jump4.81m =
3.52m =
20pts
7pts
 Tobi Ogunbobe
Oscar Holdsworth
Triple Jump8.81m =
9.76m =
13pts
17pts
 Harry Walker
Ned Warne
Shot6.19m =
7.54m =
6pts
11pts
 Danny Whitmore
Aidan Maskell
Discus16.43m =
17.44m =
10pts
11pts
 Harry Lobb
Locryn Williams
Javelin27.64m =
26.00m =
20pts
19pts
 Jack Mankin
Hamish Jeffrey
SW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
South West : Regional Final : Exeter Arena, Summer Lane, EXETER EX4 8NN : 16/06/09
Junior Boys
9 : 284pts : Hazlegrove Preparatory School, Somerset
100m14.0s =
15.0s =
12pts
7pts
 Caspar Fish
Beau Longman
200m34.3s =
31.5s =
1pts
8pts
 Will Tuson
Cameron Main
400m76.8s =
72.3s =
2pts
7pts
 John Hopkins
Adam Soanes
800m2m50.8s =
2m36.2s =
10pts
15pts
 James Morrison
Henry Duffosee
1500m5m25.7s =
5m27.2s =
12pts
12pts
 Fred Ward
Henry Willis
Hurdles15.1s =
15.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Philip Claas
Laurie Moorhead
Relay60.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
14pts
14pts
 Caspar Fish
Tim Kirkman
Long Jump4.03m =
4.14m =
12pts
13pts
 Philip Claas
Henry Duffosee
Triple Jump8.63m =
8.92m =
12pts
13pts
 Adam Soanes
Henry Willis
Shot8.01m =
8.48m =
13pts
14pts
 Laurie Moorhead
Cameron Main
Discus18.74m =
12.82m =
13pts
6pts
 John Hopkins
Beau Longman
Javelin26.11m =
25.52m =
19pts
18pts
 Will Tuson
John Stratton