SW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
South West : Regional Final : Exeter Arena, Summer Lane, EXETER EX4 8NN : 16/06/09
Inter Girls
1 : 323pts : Blundell's School, Devon
100m14.0s =
14.6s =
16pts
11pts
 Sophie Scott
Elly Yard
200m28.0s =
30.1s =
20pts
13pts
 Tessa Ryder
Jessica Summers
800m2m45.7s =
2m47.6s =
15pts
14pts
 Amy Clarke
Charlotte Hare
1500m5m34.9s =
5m35.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Florence Beard
Jenny Boylett
Hurdles13.9s =
15.4s =
18pts
13pts
 Martha Seymour
Esme Lewis-Plunkett
Relay58.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.29m =
19pts
14pts
 Tessa Ryder
Amy Clarke
Long Jump4.24m =
3.67m =
15pts
10pts
 Sophie Scott
Martha Seymour
Shot10.50m =
7.11m =
31pts
14pts
 Kate Robbins
Charlotte Routledge
Discus17.34m =
14.94m =
12pts
9pts
 Jessica Summers
Esme Lewis-Plunkett
Javelin25.94m =
17.20m =
20pts
11pts
 Elly Yard
Jenny Boylett
2 : 302pts : Truro School, Cornwall
100m14.0s =
14.6s =
16pts
11pts
 Kiani Pay
Daisy Allen
200m29.0s =
30.3s =
17pts
13pts
 Julia Nilsson
Niamh Dunne
800m2m51.6s =
2m55.8s =
12pts
11pts
 Emily Harris
Cajame Chanter
1500m5m13.1s =
5m24.7s =
20pts
18pts
 Olivia Connell
Natasha Ffrench-Constant
Hurdles17.2s =
15.1s =
7pts
14pts
 Pip Badger
Katharine Lawrence
Relay61.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
15pts
13pts
 Emily Harris
Julia Nilsson
Long Jump4.77m =
3.87m =
21pts
12pts
 Kiani Pay
Natasha Ffrench-Constant
Shot7.67m =
7.73m =
16pts
17pts
 Anna Caklais
Katharine Lawrence
Discus19.36m =
17.37m =
15pts
12pts
 Pip Badger
Emily Edwards
Javelin23.35m =
18.64m =
18pts
12pts
 Daisy Allen
Niamh Dunne
3 : 298pts : Queen's College, Somerset
100m14.3s =
15.0s =
13pts
9pts
 Kate Alger-Green
Helen Weaver
200m31.8s =
30.9s =
8pts
11pts
 Beth Donelly-Ford
Olivia Portman
800m2m31.7s =
2m34.3s =
22pts
20pts
 Emily Ruffell-Hazell
Bethany Harrison
1500m5m46.9s =
4m53.5s =
14pts
25pts
 Kate Phillips
Isla Ness
Hurdles13.6s =
14.6s =
19pts
16pts
 Jessica Orme-Dawson
Lauren Reed
Relay =
58.1s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.32m =
18pts
15pts
 Georgina Hale
Isla Ness
Long Jump =
4.14m =
0pts
14pts
 Jessica Orme-Dawson
Olivia Portman
Shot7.69m =
7.02m =
16pts
13pts
 Kate Alger-Green
Helen Weaver
Discus15.01m =
16.43m =
9pts
11pts
 Kate Phillips
Bethany Harrison
Javelin16.77m =
23.93m =
10pts
18pts
 Emily Ruffell-Hazell
Catherine Challes
4 : 266pts : Okehampton College, Devon
100m14.7s =
15.9s =
10pts
4pts
 Ellie Oakley
Yeen Wichaisri
200m31.0s =
30.8s =
10pts
11pts
 Millie Wood
Amy Matravers
800m2m48.2s =
2m45.6s =
13pts
15pts
 Louise Kilsby
Eve Colton
1500m5m29.4s =
5m35.5s =
17pts
16pts
 Rachel Laidlaw
Naomi Rubbra
Hurdles16.5s =
16.8s =
10pts
9pts
 Ellie Laird
Brieze Read
Relay =
58.6s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.17m =
15pts
10pts
 Ellie Laird
Eve Colton
Long Jump3.91m =
3.75m =
12pts
11pts
 Yeen Wichaisri
Millie Wood
Shot8.04m =
6.93m =
18pts
13pts
 Kelly Jenkins
Rachel Laidlaw
Discus20.97m =
17.30m =
17pts
12pts
 Ellie Oakley
Brieze Read
Javelin22.03m =
16.62m =
17pts
10pts
 Poppy Anstey
Naomi Rubbra
SW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
South West : Regional Final : Exeter Arena, Summer Lane, EXETER EX4 8NN : 16/06/09
Inter Girls
4 : 266pts : Leweston School, Dorset
100m15.1s =
14.9s =
8pts
9pts
 Annabelle Fricker
Katherine Blowers
200m32.5s =
31.6s =
6pts
8pts
 Jessica Kennedy
Abigail Hannam
800m2m28.3s =
2m55.4s =
23pts
11pts
 Sophie Hawkins
Lucy Robinson
1500m5m12.7s =
5m21.2s =
21pts
19pts
 Chloe Taylor
Siobhan Stewart
Hurdles15.4s =
16.5s =
13pts
10pts
 Rachel Ebbens
Jessica Edwards
Relay =
58.9s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
15pts
14pts
 Rebecca Head
Lucy Robinson
Long Jump4.19m =
4.10m =
15pts
14pts
 Sophie Hawkins
Abigail Hannam
Shot6.50m =
5.05m =
11pts
4pts
 Emily Billington
Jessica Edwards
Discus23.50m =
15.04m =
20pts
9pts
 Rachel Ebbens
Chloe Taylor
Javelin16.39m =
17.96m =
9pts
11pts
 Jessica Kennedy
Siobhan Stewart
6 : 263pts : Richard Lander School, Cornwall
100m14.3s =
15.0s =
13pts
9pts
 Lucy Frost
Beth Lea
200m29.4s =
32.3s =
16pts
7pts
 Rebecca Stephens
Laura Monk
800m2m44.1s =
2m49.2s =
15pts
13pts
 Ginny Thomas
Vicky Cook
1500m6m21.7s =
6m17.5s =
8pts
9pts
 Jenna Richards
Rachel Priestland
Hurdles15.0s =
16.8s =
15pts
9pts
 Emily Dunstan
Scarlett Curran-Weston
Relay58.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.32m =
18pts
15pts
 Gina Mussellwhite
Ginny Thomas
Long Jump4.22m =
3.55m =
15pts
9pts
 Rebecca Stephens
Scarlett Curran-Weston
Shot8.30m =
7.38m =
20pts
15pts
 Laura Monk
Sophie Hosking
Discus16.84m =
17.52m =
11pts
12pts
 Beth Lea
Vicky Cook
Javelin15.52m =
15.95m =
8pts
9pts
 Emily Dunstan
Jenna Richards
7 : 216pts : Colston's Collegiate School, Avon
100m14.5s =
15.1s =
11pts
8pts
 Esmae Lear
Harriet Saunders
200m30.8s =
33.9s =
11pts
3pts
 Ellie Diamond
Amy Eves
800m3m19.6s =
3m09.3s =
3pts
6pts
 Emily Gatehouse
Georgia Masters
1500m5m50.3s =
6m20.0s =
13pts
8pts
 Nadia Makay
Natasha Simmons
Hurdles15.0s =
18.5s =
15pts
3pts
 Natalia Titcomb
Katrina Clarke
High Jump1.29m =
1.11m =
14pts
8pts
 Nadia Makay
Katrina Clarke
Long Jump3.86m =
3.80m =
12pts
11pts
 Natalia Titcomb
Harriet Saunders
Shot9.49m =
8.19m =
25pts
19pts
 Amy Eves
Alana Sealey-Grant
Discus20.32m =
17.53m =
16pts
12pts
 Ellie Diamond
Emily Gatehouse
Javelin15.11m =
16.63m =
8pts
10pts
 Evie Turner
Georgia Masters