SW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
South West : Regional Final : Exeter Arena, Summer Lane, EXETER EX4 8NN : 16/06/09
Inter Boys
1 : 412pts : Penair School A Science College, Cornwall
100m12.9s =
12.5s =
14pts
18pts
 Hilly Murrell
James Drew
200m26.1s =
26.4s =
17pts
16pts
 Kyle Worth
Callum Johnson
400m57.4s =
60.8s =
20pts
15pts
 Matthew Tregay
Nathan Juleff
800m2m11.2s =
2m24.7s =
20pts
15pts
 George Hudson
Jared Sims
1500m4m22.5s =
4m58.7s =
22pts
14pts
 Harry Allen
Joe Skuse
Hurdles15.6s =
14.6s =
7pts
12pts
 Will Perry
Ben Horner
Relay43.9s =
=
31pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.44m =
22pts
14pts
 Harry Allen
Joe Skuse
Long Jump4.73m =
4.93m =
12pts
14pts
 Kyle Worth
Ben Horner
Triple Jump11.04m =
10.04m =
17pts
12pts
 Hilly Murrell
Jared Sims
Shot11.30m =
10.75m =
20pts
18pts
 Nathan Juleff
Callum Johnson
Discus32.48m =
22.03m =
23pts
13pts
 Matthew Tregay
James Townrow
Javelin38.40m =
20.01m =
19pts
7pts
 Samuel Jewitt
George Hudson
2 : 388pts : Blundell's School, Devon
100m12.6s =
13.8s =
17pts
7pts
 Josh Sargent
Harvey Baines
200m26.6s =
28.4s =
15pts
10pts
 Lewis Honey
Charles Silcock
400m56.6s =
61.1s =
21pts
15pts
 Sam Sendell
Calum Findlay
800m2m15.7s =
2m32.2s =
18pts
12pts
 William Mildren
Alex Scott
1500m4m30.4s =
4m58.4s =
20pts
14pts
 Bradley Upcott-Fowler
Angus Fitzgerald
Hurdles12.0s =
13.0s =
25pts
20pts
 James Edge
Tom Ricketts
Relay52.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.50m =
16pts
16pts
 James Edge
Calum Findlay
Long Jump4.72m =
4.69m =
12pts
11pts
 Sam Sendell
William Mildren
Triple Jump11.32m =
11.31m =
18pts
18pts
 Tom Ricketts
Lewis Honey
Shot11.30m =
9.53m =
20pts
14pts
 Hugo Keefe
Harvey Baines
Discus21.31m =
24.32m =
12pts
15pts
 Josh Sargent
Ben Wonnacott
Javelin30.36m =
29.57m =
14pts
13pts
 Charles Silcock
Alex Scott
2 : 388pts : Okehampton College, Devon
100m12.3s =
13.0s =
20pts
13pts
 Craig Dennis
Alex Arthurs
200m26.2s =
27.8s =
16pts
11pts
 Matthew Johns
Bradley Ausden
400m59.8s =
61.4s =
16pts
14pts
 Josh Bush
Andrew Milton
800m2m36.4s =
2m23.4s =
11pts
15pts
 Jack Crimmins
Tom Bullingham
1500m4m43.8s =
=
17pts
0pts
 George Speak
Danny Allen
Hurdles12.4s =
13.2s =
23pts
19pts
 Ben Williams
Luke Jeffries
Relay53.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.74m =
1.53m =
24pts
17pts
 Josh Bush
Bradley Ausden
Long Jump5.20m =
5.11m =
17pts
16pts
 Andrew Milton
Luke Jeffries
Triple Jump11.68m =
10.14m =
20pts
12pts
 Craig Dennis
George Speak
Shot9.97m =
10.81m =
15pts
18pts
 Nathan Abrams
Matthew Johns
Discus30.93m =
22.00m =
22pts
13pts
 Leigh Hughes
Alex Arthurs
Javelin27.62m =
30.57m =
12pts
14pts
 Tom Bullingham
Ben Williams
4 : 384pts : Truro School, Cornwall
100m12.6s =
12.6s =
17pts
17pts
 Ryan Jelbert
Oliver Smith
200m25.7s =
27.0s =
18pts
14pts
 Ryan Penna
James Murdoch
400m59.4s =
57.1s =
17pts
20pts
 Edward Gleadowe
Angus Mackinnon
800m2m18.4s =
2m33.8s =
17pts
12pts
 James McCabe
Joseph Parry
1500m4m38.5s =
5m04.6s =
18pts
13pts
 Max Holdsworth
Edward Alston
Hurdles13.5s =
14.9s =
17pts
10pts
 Jonathan Mailes
David Grant
Relay52.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.50m =
14pts
16pts
 Ryan Penna
David Grant
Long Jump5.13m =
5.11m =
16pts
16pts
 Ryan Jelbert
Digby Parsons
Triple Jump11.26m =
11.06m =
18pts
17pts
 Oliver Smith
James Murdoch
Shot9.47m =
9.97m =
14pts
15pts
 Edward Gleadowe
Jonathan Mailes
Discus25.74m =
20.35m =
17pts
11pts
 Angus Mackinnon
Joseph Parry
Javelin25.47m =
32.84m =
10pts
15pts
 Nicholas Carne
Max Holdsworth
SW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
South West : Regional Final : Exeter Arena, Summer Lane, EXETER EX4 8NN : 16/06/09
Inter Boys
5 : 373pts : The Castle School, Avon
100m12.6s =
16.8s =
17pts
0pts
 Daniel Green
George Wilson
200m28.2s =
24.9s =
10pts
21pts
 Stanley Arberry
Sam Rees
400m58.9s =
61.6s =
17pts
14pts
 Jordan Seyedi
Carl Bradley
800m2m19.3s =
2m23.8s =
16pts
15pts
 James Drew
Nathan Sage
1500m4m32.4s =
4m56.5s =
20pts
14pts
 Kieran Hawkins
Harry Derham
Hurdles13.9s =
13.7s =
15pts
16pts
 Neil Krupa
Sam Grimsell
Relay =
50.9s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.53m =
15pts
17pts
 Kieran Hawkins
Harry Smith
Long Jump5.03m =
4.58m =
15pts
10pts
 Daniel Green
Nathan Sage
Triple Jump10.83m =
11.03m =
16pts
17pts
 James Drew
Sam Grimsell
Shot10.42m =
9.09m =
17pts
12pts
 Neil Krupa
Josh Blyth
Discus28.18m =
27.91m =
19pts
19pts
 Stanley Arberry
Carl Bradley
Javelin25.30m =
30.81m =
10pts
14pts
 Jordan Seyedi
George Wilson
6 : 371pts : Colston's Collegiate School, Avon
100m12.6s =
12.4s =
17pts
19pts
 Marco Giuliani
Ile Jarrett
200m26.3s =
26.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Michael Ball
Oliver Levingston
400m60.5s =
60.3s =
15pts
16pts
 Thomas Boot
Connor Pinnell
800m2m11.7s =
2m31.9s =
20pts
12pts
 Jack Hughes
Callum Braley
1500m5m58.9s =
=
2pts
0pts
 Fergus Manners
:
Hurdles13.1s =
12.5s =
19pts
22pts
 Benjamin Foley
Benjamin Charlton-Hibbert
Relay =
53.2s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Benjamin Foley
:
Long Jump4.98m =
4.61m =
14pts
11pts
 Samuel Makepeace
Oliver Levingston
Triple Jump10.79m =
9.45m =
15pts
9pts
 Marco Giuliani
Michael Ball
Shot10.69m =
8.60m =
18pts
11pts
 Benjamin Charlton-Hibbert
Fergus Manners
Discus31.20m =
23.39m =
22pts
14pts
 Jonathan Clayton
Callum Braley
Javelin28.74m =
30.85m =
13pts
14pts
 Jack Hughes
Curtis Jones
Hammer22.45m =
24.25m =
12pts
14pts
 Thomas Boot
Connor Pinnell
7 : 331pts : Marling School, Gloucestershire
100m12.1s =
13.6s =
22pts
8pts
 Lewis Cavanagh
Joe Smith
200m27.2s =
26.8s =
13pts
14pts
 Richard Allison
Jake Padget
400m56.2s =
62.1s =
22pts
13pts
 Matt Godden
Joe Woodley
800m2m18.5s =
2m25.9s =
17pts
14pts
 Ryan Thwaite
Nathan King
1500m4m45.2s =
4m55.6s =
16pts
14pts
 James Gardner
Rob Sidwell
Hurdles15.3s =
13.7s =
8pts
16pts
 Joe Holmes
Calum McCloskey
Relay51.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.50m =
11pts
16pts
 Ryan Thwaite
Calum McCloskey
Long Jump5.25m =
4.69m =
17pts
11pts
 Jake Padget
Rob Sidwell
Triple Jump9.97m =
00.00m =
11pts
0pts
 Richard Allison
Joe Woodley
Shot11.16m =
9.08m =
19pts
12pts
 Will Price
Joe Smith
Discus18.10m =
17.86m =
9pts
9pts
 Matt Godden
Nathan King
Javelin31.96m =
20.57m =
15pts
7pts
 Joe Holmes
Corry Baker
8 : 314pts : The West Somerset Community College, Somerset
100m13.0s =
13.5s =
13pts
9pts
 Jack Sully
Will Griffin
200m26.2s =
25.3s =
16pts
19pts
 Eben Harding
Liam Snell
400m58.1s =
63.1s =
18pts
12pts
 Connor Sidley Adams
Trent Hopwood
800m2m27.4s =
2m21.4s =
14pts
16pts
 Steven James
Josh Lee
1500m4m42.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Hall Harry
Ashley Horton
Hurdles18.9s =
16.1s =
0pts
4pts
 George Giles
Callum Langley
Relay =
53.1s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Hall Harry
Josh Lee
Long Jump4.76m =
4.82m =
12pts
13pts
 Connor Sidley Adams
Liam Snell
Triple Jump11.29m =
10.38m =
18pts
13pts
 Eben Harding
Callum Langley
Shot9.27m =
9.54m =
13pts
14pts
 Jack Sully
Trent Hopwood
Discus24.29m =
22.49m =
15pts
13pts
 Ricky Lewis
Will Griffin
Javelin28.80m =
35.09m =
13pts
17pts
 Steven James
Joseph James