SW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
South West : Regional Final : Kings Park, Bournemouth, BH7 6LR : 16/06/09
Junior Boys
1 : 386pts : Robert May's School, Hampshire
100m12.7s =
13.6s =
23pts
14pts
 Dan Cippicco
Ross Gregory
200m27.6s =
29.5s =
18pts
13pts
 Stuart Parker
Jordan Westbrook
400m67.0s =
67.1s =
14pts
13pts
 Butcher Sam
Sam Kavanagh
800m2m41.2s =
2m35.9s =
13pts
15pts
 William Humphries
Harry Lewington
1500m4m34.5s =
5m34.4s =
25pts
10pts
 Ben Watson
Tim McPhee
Hurdles15.5s =
16.5s =
12pts
7pts
 Ben Elliott
Ashley Wood
Relay =
57.8s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.32m =
16pts
14pts
 Ben Watson
William Humphries
Long Jump5.18m =
4.50m =
23pts
17pts
 Dan Cippicco
Ross Gregory
Triple Jump9.03m =
9.32m =
14pts
15pts
 Butcher Sam
Ben Elliott
Shot8.90m =
8.44m =
16pts
14pts
 Sam Kavanagh
Jordan Westbrook
Discus21.07m =
19.86m =
15pts
14pts
 Stuart Parker
Alex Meheux
Javelin26.85m =
26.48m =
19pts
19pts
 Harry Armstrong
Ashley Wood
2 : 385pts : The Toynbee School, Hampshire
100m13.5s =
13.9s =
15pts
12pts
 Duane Campbell
Josh Jellis
200m29.0s =
29.2s =
15pts
14pts
 Dan Harris
Adam Freeland
400m64.4s =
65.8s =
17pts
15pts
 Josh Helm
Edward Gratton
800m2m35.8s =
2m31.7s =
15pts
16pts
 Domnic Dewey
Jake Flanagan
1500m5m06.9s =
5m32.0s =
17pts
11pts
 Ben Rowles
Damien Morris
Hurdles14.3s =
14.5s =
18pts
17pts
 Elliot Montgomery
Nick Windsor
Relay60.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.41m =
14pts
17pts
 Dan Harris
Nick Windsor
Long Jump4.25m =
3.83m =
14pts
10pts
 Jake Flanagan
Adam Freeland
Triple Jump9.16m =
9.88m =
14pts
18pts
 Elliot Montgomery
Edward Gratton
Shot10.64m =
7.80m =
21pts
12pts
 Josh Helm
Josh Jellis
Discus22.72m =
21.55m =
17pts
16pts
 Domnic Dewey
Tom Young
Javelin33.14m =
21.12m =
26pts
14pts
 Tom Askew
Damien Morris
3 : 384pts : Upper Shirley High School, Hampshire
100m13.3s =
13.0s =
17pts
20pts
 Nicky Winter
Zabid Ali
200m27.4s =
29.6s =
19pts
13pts
 Mohammed Darwish
Jason Amartey
400m60.2s =
65.3s =
22pts
16pts
 Nawrus Ayazi
Devonne McClure
800m2m27.7s =
2m40.6s =
18pts
13pts
 Ali Daad
Ali Mohammed
1500m5m17.9s =
5m34.4s =
14pts
10pts
 Abbus Ali
Jake Carder
Hurdles =
13.7s =
0pts
21pts
 Will Moore
:
Relay =
57.0s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.44m =
15pts
18pts
 Sean Jenkins
Nicky Winter
Long Jump4.38m =
4.32m =
15pts
15pts
 Ali Daad
Mohammed Darwish
Triple Jump10.19m =
9.10m =
19pts
14pts
 Nawrus Ayazi
Jason Amartey
Shot8.82m =
8.20m =
15pts
13pts
 Joe Keane
Zabid Ali
Discus21.64m =
20.92m =
16pts
15pts
 Devonne McClure
Will Moore
Javelin25.71m =
21.73m =
18pts
14pts
 Jordan Bampton
Ali Mohammed
4 : 340pts : The Ridgeway School, Wiltshire
100m13.0s =
13.3s =
20pts
17pts
 Michael Woolford
Brandon Dawes
200m27.9s =
30.6s =
17pts
11pts
 Probhat Gurung
Thomas Baskerville
400m65.8s =
69.2s =
15pts
11pts
 Bradley Garlick
Thomas Counihan
800m2m49.0s =
2m41.8s =
11pts
13pts
 Jacob Good
Oliver Cook
1500m5m18.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Josh Rowlands
:
Hurdles14.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Gareth James
:
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
15pts
10pts
 Gareth James
Michael Cowen
Long Jump4.16m =
3.80m =
13pts
10pts
 Probhat Gurung
Thomas Counihan
Triple Jump9.21m =
8.62m =
15pts
12pts
 Jacob Good
Josh Rowlands
Pole Vault1.90m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Thomas Baskerville
:
Shot8.47m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Michael Woolford
:
Discus17.03m =
24.54m =
11pts
19pts
 Jonathan Coppock
Jack Knopp
Javelin25.87m =
21.76m =
18pts
14pts
 Charles Thompson
Brandon Dawes
Hammer24.78m =
24.29m =
17pts
17pts
 Bradley Garlick
Oliver Cook
SW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
South West : Regional Final : Kings Park, Bournemouth, BH7 6LR : 16/06/09
Junior Boys
4 : 340pts : Forest School, Berkshire
100m13.3s =
13.6s =
17pts
14pts
 Billy Beswick
Jonathan Rumble
200m29.3s =
29.2s =
14pts
14pts
 Joseph Miller
Shane Hancock
400m63.0s =
66.7s =
19pts
14pts
 Luke Littlejohn
Oliver Armstrong-Wood
800m2m41.8s =
2m53.9s =
13pts
9pts
 George Douglas
Oliver Light
1500m4m59.4s =
5m44.3s =
19pts
8pts
 Daniel Minns
Johdvir Sidhu
Hurdles16.4s =
14.8s =
7pts
15pts
 Michael Brook
Aiden Larsen
Relay57.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
14pts
13pts
 Daniel Minns
Michael Brook
Long Jump4.06m =
4.04m =
12pts
12pts
 Shane Hancock
Joseph Miller
Triple Jump9.03m =
9.01m =
14pts
14pts
 Oliver Light
Billy Beswick
Shot8.89m =
6.99m =
15pts
9pts
 Bee Itkerd
Jonathan Rumble
Discus17.73m =
16.90m =
12pts
11pts
 George Douglas
Addhyayan Gurung
Javelin28.94m =
24.19m =
21pts
17pts
 Luke Littlejohn
Johdvir Sidhu
6 : 331pts : St Laurence School, Wiltshire
100m14.0s =
13.3s =
12pts
17pts
 Tom Francis
Richard Knowles
200m28.4s =
28.7s =
16pts
15pts
 Alister Davies
James Hillier
400m64.9s =
82.8s =
16pts
0pts
 Joel Gibson-Gleeve
Mitch Hamber
800m2m47.3s =
2m50.1s =
11pts
10pts
 Alex Hounsell
Alex Tyler
1500m5m18.4s =
4m40.3s =
14pts
23pts
 Jacob Walker
Alex Carter
Hurdles15.7s =
14.9s =
11pts
15pts
 Andrew Foxall
Harvey Gordon
Relay58.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.35m =
11pts
15pts
 James Missen
Alex Tyler
Long Jump4.09m =
4.29m =
12pts
14pts
 Tom Francis
Joel Gibson-Gleeve
Triple Jump9.22m =
8.82m =
15pts
13pts
 Jacob Walker
Mitch Hamber
Shot8.83m =
9.12m =
15pts
16pts
 Alister Davies
Richard Knowles
Discus21.21m =
18.37m =
15pts
12pts
 Harvey Gordon
James Hillier
Javelin17.65m =
18.47m =
10pts
11pts
 Ewan Cameron
Alex Hounsell
7 : 304pts : Kennet School, Berkshire
100m13.5s =
14.8s =
15pts
8pts
 Dan Emmens
Luke Morland
200m27.0s =
28.8s =
20pts
15pts
 Kieran Tate
Callum Man
400m67.6s =
77.5s =
13pts
1pts
 Chris Pretlove
Ross Lawrence
800m2m33.8s =
2m41.4s =
16pts
13pts
 Kieran Howes
Brad Ramsden
1500mdisq =
5m28.4s =
0pts
11pts
 Sam Landau
Luke Cottell
Hurdles12.5s =
15.5s =
27pts
12pts
 Matt Davies
Ryan Beal
Relay59.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
15pts
15pts
 Tayler Stevenson
Olly Campbell
Long Jump3.94m =
3.91m =
11pts
11pts
 Callum Man
Sam Landau
Triple Jump9.26m =
9.98m =
15pts
18pts
 Kieran Tate
Matt Davies
Shot7.55m =
5.96m =
11pts
6pts
 Ross Lawrence
Luke Cottell
Discus17.27m =
20.46m =
11pts
14pts
 Brad Ramsden
Kieran Howes
Javelin11.47m =
18.68m =
4pts
11pts
 Ryan Beal
Chris Pretlove
8 : 298pts : St Bartholomew's School, Berkshire
100m12.9s =
13.9s =
21pts
12pts
 Freddie Fane
Charles Blundy
200m28.0s =
28.7s =
17pts
15pts
 George Hunter
Will Herrington
400m =
71.3s =
0pts
8pts
 Ally Price-Richards
Charlie Defraine
800m2m52.5s =
2m22.9s =
9pts
19pts
 Spencer Beale
Sam Randell
1500m5m14.4s =
6m04.1s =
15pts
4pts
 Tom Uden
Frazer Roberts
Hurdles15.5s =
17.4s =
12pts
4pts
 Tristan Telford
Ben Elliott
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.38m =
11pts
16pts
 Tom Uden
Tristan Telford
Long Jump3.82m =
4.21m =
10pts
14pts
 Spencer Beale
George Hunter
Triple Jump7.55m =
9.37m =
4pts
15pts
 Ben Elliott
Charlie Defraine
Shot9.87m =
10.58m =
19pts
21pts
 Will Herrington
Ally Price-Richards
Discus23.15m =
22.46m =
17pts
16pts
 Alex Thacker
Charles Blundy
Javelin12.53m =
21.94m =
5pts
14pts
 Freddie Fane
George Wade