STF-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Staffordshire : 1st Round : Shobnall Leisure Complex : 03/06/09
Junior Boys
1 : 297pts : Chase Terrace Technology College
100m14.2s =
14.4s =
11pts
10pts
 Rayshauun Suen
Nathan Hunt
200m27.9s =
31.5s =
17pts
8pts
 Sam Heele
Mitchel Witton
400m68.8s =
65.2s =
11pts
16pts
 Harry Davison
Domonic Gough
800m2m47.0s =
3m08.4s =
11pts
4pts
 Tom Eustace
Sean Latham
1500m5m41.1s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Jobe Page
Callum Rose
Hurdles14.8s =
14.2s =
15pts
18pts
 Oliver Tooth
Josh Lowe
Relay =
59.6s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.32m =
12pts
14pts
 Daniel Pickstone
Nathan Hunt
Long Jump4.55m =
3.99m =
17pts
11pts
 Oliver Tooth
James Graney
Triple Jump9.59m =
9.98m =
16pts
18pts
 Sam Heele
Josh Lowe
Shot7.80m =
6.65m =
12pts
8pts
 Rayshauun Suen
:
Discus19.05m =
16.54m =
13pts
11pts
 Harry Davison
Sean Latham
Javelin18.42m =
21.30m =
11pts
14pts
 Mitchel Witton
Domonic Gough
2 : 252pts : De Ferrers Specialist Technology College
100m14.5s =
13.6s =
9pts
14pts
 Josiah Bennett
Craig Russell
200m31.4s =
29.2s =
9pts
14pts
 Daniel Wildman
Daniel Shaw
400m66.9s =
81.2s =
14pts
0pts
 Aaron Kendrick
Joe Shaw
800m2m39.0s =
2m45.5s =
14pts
12pts
 Edward Freeman
Richard Smith
1500m5m32.1s =
5m42.1s =
10pts
8pts
 Ben Ward
Bradley Shaw
Hurdles16.7s =
20.3s =
6pts
0pts
 James Tunnicliffe
Connor Ellis
Relay59.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
0.00m =
9pts
0pts
 Aaron Kendrick
Connor Ellis
Long Jump4.16m =
4.51m =
13pts
17pts
 Josiah Bennett
Daniel Shaw
Triple Jump8.91m =
9.25m =
13pts
15pts
 Zeeshan Taj
Daniel Wildman
Shot7.73m =
6.60m =
12pts
8pts
 James Tunnicliffe
Bradley Shaw
Discus11.57m =
16.24m =
5pts
10pts
 Ben Ward
Craig Russell
Javelin22.73m =
21.08m =
15pts
14pts
 Mackai Daji
Joe Shaw
3 : 209pts : The Friary School
100m14.3s =
14.8s =
10pts
8pts
 Michael Butler
Jack Bayliss
200m29.3s =
31.9s =
14pts
7pts
 Max Leaver
Sid Carpenter
400m69.9s =
67.7s =
10pts
13pts
 Liam Soleil
Hayden Turvey
800m2m59.7s =
2m56.3s =
7pts
8pts
 Tyler Young
Josh Lewis
1500m5m51.1s =
6m45.1s =
7pts
0pts
 Vanleu Wen
Alex Hewlett
Hurdles17.3s =
20.7s =
4pts
0pts
 Connor Westmoreland
Dyllon Taylor
Relay63.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.05m =
8pts
5pts
 Jack Bayliss
Alex Hewlett
Long Jump3.95m =
3.93m =
11pts
11pts
 Max Leaver
Josh Lewis
Triple Jump9.04m =
7.91m =
14pts
7pts
 Michael Butler
Sid Carpenter
Shot0.00m =
5.60m =
0pts
5pts
 Dyllon Taylor
Liam Soleil
Discus16.54m =
17.44m =
11pts
11pts
 Sam Bird
Hayden Turvey
Javelin27.19m =
19.03m =
20pts
12pts
 Harry Marshall
Connor Westmoreland
4 : 198pts : Kingsmead Technology College
100m15.1s =
13.0s =
6pts
20pts
 Alex Round
Ben Tranter
200m29.0s =
33.3s =
15pts
4pts
 Ryan Fan
Jack Elcock
400m67.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Jack Mucklow
:
800m2m38.6s =
3m00.0s =
14pts
7pts
 Ben Brown
Jake Pritchard
1500m6m18.1s =
5m47.1s =
3pts
7pts
 Elliott Homer
Mike Lycett
Relay65.0s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.75m =
4.16m =
9pts
13pts
 Ben Brown
Mike Lycett
Triple Jump8.60m =
9.19m =
12pts
14pts
 Ryan Fan
Ben Tranter
Shot7.78m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Jack Mucklow
:
Discus20.44m =
13.71m =
14pts
8pts
 Jack Bottomley
Jack Elcock
Javelin19.34m =
18.95m =
12pts
11pts
 Jason Quinn
Jake Pritchard