STF-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Staffordshire : 1st Round : Shobnall Leisure Complex : 03/06/09
Inter Girls
1 : 262pts : Chase Terrace Technology College
100m13.3s =
15.4s =
23pts
7pts
 Megan Jones
Natasha Brittain
200m29.4s =
32.0s =
16pts
7pts
 Kelly Gamble
Zoe Barratt
800m =
2m57.1s =
0pts
10pts
 Sophie Carroll
Lucinda Balderstone
1500m5m43.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Grace Rossiter
Amella Fredericks
Hurdles13.1s =
16.6s =
21pts
9pts
 Emma Harbage
Vicky Magee
Relay59.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.14m =
19pts
9pts
 Emma Harbage
Sophie Carroll
Long Jump3.80m =
3.84m =
11pts
11pts
 Kelly Gamble
Zoe Barratt
Shot6.40m =
7.10m =
10pts
14pts
 Natalie Cook
Lucinda Balderstone
Discus18.27m =
20.37m =
13pts
16pts
 Natasha Brittain
Amella Fredericks
Javelin21.92m =
26.26m =
16pts
21pts
 Lucy Heap
Vicky Magee
2 : 176pts : De Ferrers Specialist Technology College
100m15.0s =
15.5s =
9pts
6pts
 Charlotte Poyser
Edie Copestake
200m32.1s =
30.1s =
7pts
13pts
 Leanne Jones
Joanna Brooks
800m3m16.1s =
2m51.0s =
4pts
13pts
 Danielle Broster
Shannon Golaub
1500m7m37.0s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Kirsty McQuillan
Jessica Massa
Hurdles19.0s =
15.9s =
1pts
12pts
 Lauren Cole
Amber Bonham
Relay65.3s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.02m =
1.35m =
5pts
16pts
 Lauren Cole
Shannon Golaub
Long Jump4.06m =
3.41m =
14pts
7pts
 Leanne Jones
Edie Copestake
Shot7.22m =
7.50m =
14pts
16pts
 Kirsty McQuillan
Nicole Wright
Discus15.48m =
15.90m =
9pts
10pts
 Whitney Clarke
Joanna Brooks
Javelin13.79m =
15.69m =
6pts
8pts
 Danielle Broster
Amber Bonham
3 : 164pts : The Friary School
100m13.8s =
14.6s =
18pts
11pts
 Iona Glenn
Leanne Emanuel
200m37.7s =
36.1s =
0pts
0pts
 Chelsea Fekete
Jordan Hill
800m2m58.8s =
dnf =
10pts
0pts
 Frances Lewis
Emily Canning
1500m5m22.1s =
6m15.8s =
18pts
9pts
 Lily Sutton
Alex Liddiard
Hurdles17.7s =
16.8s =
6pts
9pts
 Sarah Nicholas
Kirstie Southam
Relay62.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.05m =
13pts
6pts
 Lily Sutton
Georgia Fekete
Long Jump3.83m =
3.24m =
11pts
5pts
 Leanne Emanuel
Emily Canning
Shot5.70m =
4.90m =
7pts
4pts
 Alex Liddiard
Jordan Hill
Discus10.16m =
12.15m =
2pts
5pts
 Ellie Black
Frances Lewis
Javelin16.59m =
16.42m =
10pts
9pts
 Kirstie Southam
Sarah Nicholas
4 : 115pts : Kingsmead Technology College
100m15.8s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Sophie Jenkinson
Jade Bagnall
200m31.2s =
32.4s =
10pts
6pts
 Paige Steadman
Beth Garland
800m3m17.0s =
3m04.2s =
4pts
8pts
 Alex Haywood
Amber Ironson
1500m =
5m43.7s =
0pts
14pts
 :
Steph Burns
Hurdles =
18.5s =
0pts
3pts
 :
Emily Lake
Relay63.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 :
Jade Bagnall
Long Jump3.73m =
0.00m =
10pts
0pts
 Sophie Jenkinson
Emily Lake
Shot6.85m =
5.14m =
12pts
5pts
 Kristie Horton
Amber Ironson
Discus19.90m =
12.96m =
15pts
6pts
 Kasey Brown
Beth Garland
Javelin =
15.69m =
0pts
8pts
 :
Steph Burns