STF-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Staffordshire : 1st Round : Shobnall Leisure Complex : 03/06/09
Inter Boys
1 : 355pts : Chase Terrace Technology College
100m12.9s =
13.9s =
14pts
7pts
 Ryan Rowe
Sam Randle
200m27.3s =
27.5s =
13pts
12pts
 Danny Thomas
Jak Mills
400m63.0s =
55.8s =
12pts
22pts
 Harry Phillips
Stephen Sutton
800m2m15.9s =
2m09.7s =
18pts
21pts
 Ryan Terry
Ashley Wickett
1500m4m57.1s =
4m44.1s =
14pts
17pts
 Adam Coles
Alex Hunter
Hurdles13.9s =
13.2s =
15pts
19pts
 Troy Coleman
Cieron Perkins
Relay =
53.6s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.44m =
16pts
14pts
 Ryan Terry
Cieron Perkins
Long Jump5.10m =
5.09m =
16pts
15pts
 Danny Thomas
Stephen Sutton
Triple Jump11.12m =
10.25m =
17pts
13pts
 Troy Coleman
Steven Bullock
Shot9.38m =
6.80m =
13pts
5pts
 Adam Richards
Adam Coles
Discus17.24m =
26.41m =
8pts
17pts
 Harry Phillips
Sam Randle
Javelin28.04m =
27.01m =
12pts
12pts
 Ryan Rowe
Jak Mills
2 : 299pts : De Ferrers Specialist Technology College
100m12.8s =
13.6s =
15pts
8pts
 Sam Ford
Jarred Foster
200m25.2s =
26.8s =
20pts
14pts
 Dominic Robinson
Lee Belcher
400m64.5s =
58.2s =
10pts
18pts
 Tom Woolley
Eric Brady
800m2m21.8s =
2m42.3s =
16pts
9pts
 Jon Lovatt
Owen Farrington
1500m4m53.1s =
5m34.1s =
15pts
7pts
 Alex Roach
Andy Ward
Hurdles15.6s =
17.0s =
7pts
0pts
 Keiran Found
Dan Dolby
Relay54.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.44m =
19pts
14pts
 Dominic Robinson
Jak Machin
Long Jump4.59m =
4.67m =
10pts
11pts
 Sam Ford
Eric Brady
Triple Jump9.25m =
9.91m =
8pts
11pts
 Keiran Found
Dan Dolby
Shot7.70m =
9.65m =
8pts
14pts
 Dan carter
Owen Farrington
Discus28.05m =
22.89m =
19pts
14pts
 Tom Woolley
Jarred Foster
Javelin34.25m =
15.38m =
16pts
4pts
 Jon Lovatt
Andy Ward
3 : 263pts : Kingsmead Technology College
100m13.6s =
12.5s =
8pts
18pts
 Luke Walker
Liam McAlinden
200m26.4s =
29.1s =
16pts
8pts
 Josh Hayward
Oliver Hawkins
400m56.8s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Kyle O'Mahoney
:
800m2m44.7s =
2m31.3s =
8pts
12pts
 Craig Heath
Jack Arrowsmith
1500m4m48.1s =
5m26.1s =
16pts
8pts
 James Lake
Thomas Hall
Hurdles15.5s =
17.0s =
7pts
0pts
 Ben Guest
Dominic Stait
Relay54.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Craig Heath
:
Long Jump4.89m =
4.97m =
13pts
14pts
 Alex Walton
Jack Arrowsmith
Triple Jump10.92m =
10.95m =
16pts
16pts
 Josh Hayward
Liam McAlinden
Shot7.64m =
7.66m =
8pts
8pts
 Luke Walker
Thomas Hall
Discus22.25m =
22.49m =
13pts
13pts
 Luke Jenks
Oliver Hawkins
Javelin27.90m =
13.45m =
12pts
2pts
 Kyle O'Mahoney
Dominic Stait
4 : 242pts : The Friary School
100m15.3s =
13.4s =
0pts
9pts
 Cameron Mccurdy
Jon Lane
200m27.1s =
30.3s =
13pts
5pts
 Tom Hassall
K Taylor
400m55.2s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Matt Gough
Lewis Aldritt
800m2m27.0s =
2m31.8s =
14pts
12pts
 Joe Bailey
Chris Gibbins
Hurdles13.4s =
14.0s =
18pts
15pts
 Alex Waldron
Josh Leaver
Relay55.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.20m =
13pts
6pts
 Chris Gibbins
K Taylor
Long Jump4.49m =
4.79m =
9pts
12pts
 Alex Waldron
Matt Gough
Triple Jump10.24m =
0.00m =
13pts
0pts
 Josh Leaver
:
Shot9.51m =
9.98m =
14pts
15pts
 Tom Hassall
Taylor Foxall
Discus28.85m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Ben Robinson
:
Javelin28.09m =
22.14m =
12pts
8pts
 Cameron Mccurdy
Lewis Aldritt