SSX-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Sussex : 1st Round : K-2 Crawley Leisure Centre, Pease PottageHill,Crawley,West Sussex : 14/05/09
Inter Boys
1 : 394pts : Cardinal Newman Catholic School
100m12.4s =
12.4s =
19pts
19pts
 Barnaby Wren
Joe McKernan
200m23.9s =
25.9s =
24pts
17pts
 James Duffield
Ryan McCullough
400m57.8s =
59.0s =
19pts
17pts
 Fletcher Elliott
Declan Collins
800m2m32.2s =
2m25.7s =
12pts
14pts
 Nathan Beda
Sam Bath
1500m4m16.3s =
4m59.3s =
24pts
14pts
 Charlie Da'Valle Grice
Almos Beer
Hurdles13.0s =
13.5s =
20pts
17pts
 Tando Dwyer
Jacob Pither
Relay =
51.1s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.59m =
22pts
19pts
 James Duffield
Tando Dwyer
Long Jump4.84m =
4.80m =
13pts
13pts
 Nathan Beda
Sam Bath
Triple Jump10.42m =
10.24m =
14pts
13pts
 Fletcher Elliott
Ryan McCullough
Shot10.89m =
9.21m =
18pts
13pts
 Frankie Taggart
Declan Collins
Discus18.21m =
18.20m =
9pts
9pts
 Barnaby Wren
Jacob Pither
Javelin19.60m =
26.15m =
7pts
11pts
 Michael Walker
Almos Beer
2 : 293pts : Chichester High School for Boys
100m11.7s =
12.4s =
26pts
19pts
 Charlie Ames
Jack Beard
200m26.5s =
26.8s =
15pts
14pts
 :
Luke Bowen
400m58.1s =
59.4s =
18pts
17pts
 Jeremy Croad
Aaron McCarthy
800m2m06.8s =
2m19.2s =
23pts
16pts
 Oliver Smith
Tom Treagus
1500m5m44.9s =
5m49.3s =
5pts
4pts
 Jack Davies
Tom Stride
Hurdles =
14.9s =
0pts
10pts
 Daniel Kirk-Patrick
Charlie Grantham
High Jump =
1.35m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Daniel Kirk-Patrick
Long Jump4.65m =
5.06m =
11pts
15pts
 Oliver Smith
Aaron McCarthy
Triple Jump9.61m =
10.21m =
10pts
13pts
 Jeremy Croad
Luke Bowen
Shot10.11m =
10.48m =
16pts
17pts
 Charlie Ames
Tom Stride
Discus18.58m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Tom Treagus
:
Javelin21.33m =
31.90m =
8pts
15pts
 Jack Davies
Jack Beard
3 : 292pts : Hove Park School and Sixth Form Centre
100m12.5s =
12.4s =
18pts
19pts
 Cameron Robertson
Zeki Mohammed
200m25.2s =
25.0s =
20pts
20pts
 Bradley Coe
Elliot Levy
400m59.3s =
69.2s =
17pts
5pts
 Adam Holt
Tyla Davis
800m2m16.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Thomas Mann
:
1500m5m16.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Levi Pettitt
:
Hurdles14.8s =
15.4s =
11pts
8pts
 Ryan Fergany
Connor Webster
Relay49.7s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.35m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Ryan Fergany
Long Jump5.27m =
5.48m =
17pts
19pts
 Elliot Levy
Cameron Golding
Triple Jump10.06m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Adam Holt
:
Shot10.10m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Thomas Mann
:
Discus17.84m =
24.04m =
9pts
15pts
 Tyla Davis
Ryan Herrington
Javelin37.30m =
25.12m =
18pts
10pts
 Jamie Potter
Connor Webster
4 : 288pts : William Parker School
100m13.1s =
15.0s =
12pts
1pts
 Jake Bullard
Jack Edwards
200m26.8s =
25.3s =
14pts
19pts
 Sam Connolly
Levi Carr
400m55.3s =
63.2s =
23pts
12pts
 Tom Watson
Joe Dicken
800m2m19.8s =
2m28.1s =
16pts
13pts
 George Eldridge
Will Cook
1500m4m41.4s =
5m08.8s =
17pts
12pts
 Jack Panther
James Weston
Relay =
disq =
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.41m =
15pts
13pts
 Sam Connolly
Joe Dicken
Long Jump4.60m =
3.73m =
11pts
2pts
 Jack Edwards
Luke Alexander-Grose
Triple Jump10.65m =
9.87m =
15pts
11pts
 Tom Watson
George Eldridge
Shot9.60m =
7.91m =
14pts
9pts
 Kenji Yoshida
Levi Carr
Discus18.39m =
24.20m =
9pts
15pts
 Jacob Woudstra
Will Cook
Javelin26.72m =
31.69m =
11pts
15pts
 Jack Panther
Harry Brooker
Hammer19.39m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Jake Bullard
:
SSX-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Sussex : 1st Round : K-2 Crawley Leisure Centre, Pease PottageHill,Crawley,West Sussex : 14/05/09
Inter Boys
5 : 272pts : Dorothy Stringer High School
100m12.3s =
12.7s =
20pts
16pts
 Will Cotter
Josh Hardy
200m24.9s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Matthew Else
:
400m60.0s =
59.2s =
16pts
17pts
 Sean Lathan
Dylan Thomson
800m2m20.8s =
2m38.3s =
16pts
10pts
 Ian Crowe-Wright
Max Richardson
1500m4m33.3s =
=
19pts
0pts
 :
:
Hurdles16.1s =
14.5s =
4pts
12pts
 Sam Twine
:
Relay51.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Max Richardson
:
Long Jump =
4.71m =
0pts
12pts
 :
Dylan Thomson
Shot12.02m =
10.96m =
22pts
19pts
 Tom Betts
Judd Newell
Discus25.95m =
17.95m =
17pts
9pts
 Louis Clare
Alex Rice
Javelin =
26.72m =
0pts
11pts
 Christie Liddicott
Liam Sutcliffe
6 : 189pts : Varndean School
100m12.1s =
12.9s =
22pts
14pts
 Joe Butler
David Macaulay
200m26.6s =
28.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Taylor Measor
Carl Haines
800m2m16.7s =
2m35.2s =
18pts
11pts
 Ben Crossman
Ben Aimet
1500m =
5m02.2s =
0pts
13pts
 Charlie McCulloch
Sam Sharp
Hurdles14.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Zai Bennett
Simon Argent
Relay =
51.5s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
9pts
9pts
 Carl Haines
Alex Holdgate
Long Jump4.91m =
4.96m =
14pts
14pts
 Joe Butler
David Macaulay
Triple Jump9.72m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Zai Bennett
Sam Sharp
Javelinnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Bailey Bashford
Kyle Flaye