SSX-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Sussex : 1st Round : K-2 Crawley Leisure Centre, Pease PottageHill,Crawley,West Sussex : 14/05/09
Junior Boys
1 : 349pts : Sackville Community College
100m13.4s =
13.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Callum Watkins
George Paine
200m27.0s =
28.0s =
20pts
17pts
 Ryan Mabey
Daniel Stewart
400m68.4s =
64.8s =
12pts
16pts
 Harry Holmes
Joy Chuta
800m2m39.9s =
2m49.2s =
14pts
10pts
 Charlie Trudgehill
Robert Judge
1500m5m23.0s =
5m35.1s =
13pts
10pts
 Will Thompson
Lewis Naris
Hurdles15.2s =
15.5s =
13pts
12pts
 Harry Robinson
Christian Hewitt
Relay59.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.35m =
01.44m =
15pts
18pts
 Ryan Mabey
Daniel Stewart
Long Jump04.44m =
03.99m =
16pts
11pts
 Harry Holmes
Christian Hewitt
Triple Jump09.39m =
09.43m =
15pts
16pts
 Charlie Trudgehill
Harry Robinson
Shot09.47m =
08.24m =
17pts
13pts
 Max Birtles
Callum Watkins
Discus20.55m =
14.81m =
15pts
9pts
 Jeong Wan Dimbi
Joy Chuta
Javelin19.52m =
19.05m =
12pts
12pts
 Robert Judge
George Paine
2 : 306pts : Hazelwick School
100m12.7s =
13.7s =
23pts
13pts
 Joel Buckett
Chris Wesson
200m32.0s =
28.2s =
7pts
17pts
 Micheal Cook
Luke Crikchley
400m61.1s =
67.0s =
21pts
14pts
 Elliot Lancester
Ross Keeley
800m2m29.9s =
2m50.8s =
17pts
10pts
 Sen Suresh
Jason Shaled
1500m5m45.4s =
6m05.7s =
8pts
4pts
 Dean Goder
Ryan Lawford
Hurdles15.5s =
16.4s =
12pts
7pts
 Jordan Bath
Andrew Nicola
Relay57.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.23m =
01.29m =
11pts
13pts
 Dean Goder
Ross Keeley
Long Jump04.15m =
04.74m =
13pts
19pts
 Sen Suresh
Joel Buckett
Triple Jump08.74m =
08.55m =
12pts
11pts
 Connor Golding
Andrew Nicola
Shot09.79m =
07.21m =
18pts
10pts
 Micheal Cook
Luke Crikchley
Discus18.85m =
14.84m =
13pts
9pts
 Chris Wesson
Blaise Salle
Javelin00.00m =
18.82m =
0pts
11pts
 Elliot Lancester
Jason Shaled
3 : 296pts : Christ's Hospital
100m13.0s =
14.7s =
20pts
8pts
 Divine Anamekwe
Olubi Olusina
200m29.0s =
28.8s =
15pts
15pts
 Tof Odusolu
Sam Obikoya
400m64.7s =
68.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Kobi Adi
Arthur Elmes
800m2m43.3s =
2m39.3s =
12pts
14pts
 David Harrison-Fisher
Rhydan Giraudy
1500m5m38.5s =
5m22.8s =
9pts
13pts
 Quentin Corker-Marin
Robert Valance
Hurdles15.5s =
16.4s =
12pts
7pts
 Dara Adedayo
Robert Furnell
Relay =
59.5s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump01.20m =
01.41m =
10pts
17pts
 Arthur Elmes
Divine Anamekwe
Long Jump04.18m =
04.04m =
13pts
12pts
 Olubi Olusina
Quentin Corker-Marin
Triple Jump08.62m =
00.00m =
12pts
0pts
 Kobi Adi
Tof Odusolu
Shot09.37m =
05.95m =
17pts
6pts
 Robert Furnell
Dara Adedayo
Discus21.46m =
18.60m =
15pts
13pts
 Luke Mahoney-Hammond
Robert Valance
Javelin15.34m =
16.49m =
8pts
9pts
 Rilwan Adewoyin
David Harrison-Fisher
4 : 255pts : Imberhorne School
100m14.6s =
14.0s =
9pts
12pts
 Dan Hyre
Steven Palmer
200m29.0s =
28.7s =
15pts
15pts
 Martin Reed
Will Bateup
400m66.8s =
77.5s =
14pts
1pts
 Nathan Clarke
Tom Rome
800m2m36.7s =
2m35.9s =
15pts
15pts
 George Robinson
Chris Prodger
1500m =
6m03.4s =
0pts
5pts
 Jerome Seal
:
Hurdles16.0s =
15.5s =
9pts
12pts
 Josh Howard
Josh Hill
Relay60.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.38m =
01.20m =
16pts
10pts
 Nathan Clarke
Jerome Seal
Long Jump03.79m =
03.74m =
9pts
9pts
 Martin Reed
:
Triple Jump08.37m =
09.42m =
10pts
16pts
 Matt Turner
Tom Rome
Shot07.85m =
07.56m =
12pts
11pts
 Josh Howard
Steven Palmer
Discus14.41m =
=
8pts
0pts
 :
Will Bateup
Javelin18.85m =
18.36m =
11pts
11pts
 Dan Hyre
Josh Hill
SSX-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Sussex : 1st Round : K-2 Crawley Leisure Centre, Pease PottageHill,Crawley,West Sussex : 14/05/09
Junior Boys
5 : 98pts : Oriel High School
100m =
14.3s =
0pts
10pts
 Roshane Quarcoo-Price
Akash Bhattacharjee
200m28.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Matthew Warren
:
400m72.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Sam Musgrave
:
Hurdles14.0s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Kieron Cunningham
:
High Jump01.20m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Sam Musgrave
:
Long Jump04.68m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Matthew Warren
Roshane Quarcoo-Price
Triple Jump08.63m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Kieron Cunningham
:
Javelin =
12.50m =
0pts
5pts
 :
Akash Bhattacharjee