SSX-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Sussex : 1st Round : K-2 Crawley Leisure Centre, Pease PottageHill,Crawley,West Sussex : 14/05/09
Inter Boys
1 : 450pts : Christ's Hospital
100m11.7s =
12.8s =
26pts
15pts
 Ahmed Mshelia
Dean Mensah
200m25.8s =
27.7s =
18pts
12pts
 Seymour Soulemanov
Ede Obahiagbon
400m53.5s =
55.9s =
27pts
22pts
 Saorise Chinery-Edoo
Joshua Irawo
800m2m34.5s =
2m26.4s =
11pts
14pts
 Gabriel Lahs-Hughes
Oli Ansdell
1500m4m56.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Mark O'Boyle
:
Hurdles11.3s =
14.4s =
28pts
13pts
 Nicholas Ofonagoro
Andea Gemade
Relay51.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.56m =
01.56m =
18pts
18pts
 Nicholas Ofonagoro
Gabriel Lahs-Hughes
Long Jump5.52m =
4.75m =
20pts
12pts
 :
Brunswick Spencer-Brown
Triple Jump11.54m =
10.41m =
19pts
14pts
 Joshua Irawo
Andea Gemade
Shot11.25m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Ahmed Mshelia
:
Discus40.52m =
21.83m =
29pts
13pts
 Saorise Chinery-Edoo
Seymour Soulemanov
Javelin41.53m =
23.23m =
21pts
9pts
 Stuart Whittingham
Oli Ansdell
Hammer34.27m =
31.66m =
21pts
19pts
 Sam Hayden
Dean Mensah
2 : 383pts : Sackville Community College
100m12.1s =
12.9s =
22pts
14pts
 Ryan Anderson
Josh Bashford
200m24.2s =
26.5s =
23pts
15pts
 James Ford
Joe Peters
400m55.8s =
57.3s =
22pts
20pts
 Joe Morris Clark
Connor Class
800m2m20.5s =
2m21.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Luke Smyth
Tom Lawson
1500m5m00.7s =
4m46.4s =
13pts
16pts
 Jordan Stone
Tom Ray
Hurdles14.8s =
15.6s =
11pts
7pts
 Wilem Fields-Jewell
Tom Keeley
Relay55.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.59m =
01.50m =
19pts
16pts
 Connor Class
Tom Keeley
Long Jump5.28m =
5.73m =
17pts
22pts
 Luke Smyth
Joe Morris Clark
Triple Jump11.71m =
10.81m =
20pts
16pts
 James Ford
Tom Lawson
Shot10.20m =
8.71m =
16pts
11pts
 Ryan Anderson
Joe Peters
Discus24.47m =
24.25m =
15pts
15pts
 Oli Toogood
Josh Bashford
Javelin19.85m =
15.40m =
7pts
4pts
 Michael Morgan Rowe
Wilem Fields-Jewell
3 : 370pts : The Forest School
100m12.0s =
12.8s =
23pts
15pts
 James Hedges
George Clissold
200m25.8s =
26.5s =
18pts
15pts
 Sukbhir Bahra
Max Reeves
400m58.2s =
63.3s =
18pts
12pts
 Christopher Hendry
Charlie Bennett
800m2m16.7s =
2m40.2s =
18pts
9pts
 Joshua Tustin
Shane Cholwich
1500m4m36.2s =
4m45.9s =
19pts
16pts
 Jason Wooldridge
Jonathan Fairhall
Hurdles13.6s =
13.6s =
17pts
17pts
 Howard Blyth
Jordan Stringer
Relay50.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.45m =
01.20m =
14pts
6pts
 Jason Wooldridge
Jonathan Fairhall
Long Jump5.10m =
5.19m =
16pts
16pts
 Max Reeves
George Clissold
Triple Jump10.29m =
11.61m =
13pts
20pts
 Christopher Hendry
Jordan Stringer
Shot8.02m =
9.95m =
9pts
15pts
 Harry Magnus
Howard Blyth
Discus29.86m =
17.76m =
21pts
9pts
 Jake Lowe
Joshua Tustin
Javelin18.26m =
24.55m =
6pts
10pts
 Charlie Bennett
Shane Cholwich
4 : 325pts : Hazelwick School
100m12.0s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Peter Horne
Spencer Palmer
200m26.3s =
27.2s =
16pts
13pts
 Basith Koder
Harry Wildy
400m58.7s =
66.5s =
18pts
8pts
 Andy Jenkins
Billy Turner
800m2m22.1s =
2m21.2s =
15pts
16pts
 Sam Skinner
Kemoy Hatton
1500m4m57.1s =
5m15.7s =
14pts
10pts
 Joe Radoux
Chris Sanders
Hurdles14.3s =
13.0s =
13pts
20pts
 James Barker
Jamie Dwyer
Relay =
53.3s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump01.50m =
01.50m =
16pts
16pts
 Ben Lovett
Billy Turner
Long Jump4.42m =
5.25m =
9pts
17pts
 Basith Koder
Kemoy Hatton
Triple Jump10.29m =
9.15m =
13pts
7pts
 Sam Skinner
Joe Radoux
Shot11.09m =
8.93m =
19pts
12pts
 Spencer Palmer
Harry Wildy
Discus22.26m =
25.28m =
13pts
16pts
 Liam Winstanley
Peter Horne
Javelin14.62m =
17.85m =
3pts
5pts
 Andy Jenkins
Chris Sanders
SSX-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Sussex : 1st Round : K-2 Crawley Leisure Centre, Pease PottageHill,Crawley,West Sussex : 14/05/09
Inter Boys
5 : 236pts : Imberhorne School
100m12.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Lewis Evelyn
:
200m26.7s =
26.7s =
15pts
15pts
 Bradley Page
Chris Carey
800m2m27.8s =
2m29.3s =
14pts
13pts
 Dan Shenton
Alex Hopkins
1500m =
4m43.0s =
0pts
17pts
 Alex Bridger
Lawrence Richards - Gray
Hurdles16.1s =
14.3s =
4pts
13pts
 George Hatswell
Dan Byrne
Relay50.3s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.56m =
01.47m =
18pts
15pts
 Bradley Page
Ciaran Steers
Long Jump4.91m =
4.73m =
14pts
12pts
 Alex Bridger
Louis Cheetham
Triple Jump8.80m =
8.84m =
6pts
6pts
 George Hatswell
Dan Byrne
Shot8.03m =
10.66m =
9pts
18pts
 Dan Shenton
Will Holmes
Javelin =
28.52m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Chris Carey
6 : 233pts : Ardingly College
100m13.0s =
14.1s =
13pts
6pts
 Ross Gray
Jerome Kreule
200m =
29.0s =
0pts
8pts
 Nicholas Walker
Callum Baker
400m59.1s =
60.4s =
17pts
16pts
 Craig Engeham
George Ashwell
800m2m26.5s =
3m19.7s =
14pts
0pts
 Will Durkin
Rodion Lozakiov
1500m4m34.6s =
4m49.8s =
19pts
16pts
 Angus Mackay
Tom Maynard
Hurdles15.6s =
18.3s =
7pts
0pts
 James Palmer
Jason Bierman
Relay50.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.40m =
00.00m =
12pts
0pts
 Abi Sakande
Will Durkin
Long Jump4.59m =
3.73m =
10pts
2pts
 George Waring
George Ashwell
Triple Jump =
9.55m =
0pts
9pts
 James Palmer
Tom Maynard
Shot10.22m =
7.12m =
16pts
6pts
 Angus Mackay
Rodion Lozakiov
Discus25.20m =
24.64m =
16pts
16pts
 Jerome Kreule
Nicholas Walker
Javelin00.00m =
27.95m =
0pts
12pts
 Callum Baker
Ross Gray
7 : 161pts : Oriel High School
100m =
12.2s =
0pts
21pts
 Calvin Ebun-Amu
Rob Allan
400m58.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Dominic Ozga
:
High Jump01.50m =
01.59m =
16pts
19pts
 Dominic Ozga
Rob Allan
Long Jump4.81m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Liam Donoghue
Charlie Leach
Triple Jump10.73m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Calvin Ebun-Amu
:
Shot11.69m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Ikenna Mirembe
:
Discus19.21m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Johnathon Salthouse
:
Javelin34.20m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Dawid Ozga
:
Hammer22.28m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Scott Lumley
: