SRY-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Surrey : 1st Round : Sutton Arena, Tweedale Road, Carshalton, Surrey : 11/05/09
Junior Boys
1 : 396pts : Whitgift School
100m13.2s =
13.6s =
18pts
14pts
 Ross Heron
Jubril Adamson
200m28.5s =
28.7s =
16pts
15pts
 Jeremy Ocansey
Stefan Amokwandoh
400m62.8s =
63.4s =
19pts
18pts
 Kola Fabusiwa
Lartey Laryea
800m2m26.1s =
2m35.3s =
18pts
15pts
 Joel Witele
Joshua Haars
1500m5m24.9s =
5m37.5s =
12pts
9pts
 Michael Wyatt
George Jones
Hurdles14.9s =
14.8s =
15pts
15pts
 Geddy Stringer
Henry Cheeseman
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.33m =
18pts
14pts
 Henry Cheeseman
Joshua Haars
Long Jump4.82m =
4.38m =
20pts
15pts
 Stefan Amokwandoh
Ross Heron
Triple Jump10.14m =
8.92m =
19pts
13pts
 Joel Witele
Lartey Laryea
Shot9.32m =
8.67m =
17pts
15pts
 Zac Lambri
Geddy Stringer
Discus35.95m =
19.89m =
29pts
14pts
 Jubril Adamson
Kola Fabusiwa
Javelin30.01m =
22.94m =
23pts
15pts
 Theo Morris
Michael Wyatt
2 : 387pts : The John Fisher School
100m13.6s =
14.9s =
14pts
7pts
 Declan Williams
Kiall Marshall
200m26.8s =
28.4s =
20pts
16pts
 Harun Okine
David Ashby
400m64.7s =
66.3s =
16pts
14pts
 Jason Hammond
Conor Cody
800m2m45.0s =
2m36.2s =
12pts
15pts
 Jacob Berkeley-Agyepong
Ben Roberts
1500m4m51.7s =
5m34.0s =
21pts
10pts
 Patrick Lucas
Benen Hodge
Hurdles14.0s =
15.3s =
19pts
13pts
 Kieran Treadwell
Conor Lambert
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
15pts
12pts
 Jason Hammond
Jacob Berkeley-Agyepong
Long Jump4.80m =
3.71m =
20pts
9pts
 Conor Lambert
Ben Roberts
Triple Jump10.10m =
9.71m =
19pts
17pts
 Harun Okine
Conor Cody
Shot9.30m =
6.60m =
17pts
8pts
 Declan Williams
Kiall Marshall
Discus33.73m =
22.42m =
28pts
16pts
 David Ashby
Kieran Treadwell
Javelin23.45m =
28.70m =
16pts
21pts
 Sean Davey
John O'Connor
3 : 268pts : Trinity School
100m15.2s =
15.1s =
6pts
6pts
 Eden Dewar-Douglas
Harvey Stainthorpe
200m27.8s =
26.6s =
18pts
21pts
 Alex Kenlock
Nathan Gent
400m70.2s =
70.5s =
10pts
9pts
 Oliver Keyser
Jason Knuckles
800m2m44.2s =
2m47.1s =
12pts
11pts
 William Holmes
Nicholas Thompson
1500m5m03.4s =
5m25.9s =
18pts
12pts
 Andrew Fanthorpe
Daniel Thompson
Hurdles15.6s =
16.4s =
11pts
7pts
 Yomi Adebiyi
Bryan Hotston
Relay62.5s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.23m =
0pts
11pts
 Yomi Adebiyi
Jordan Prendergast
Long Jump4.38m =
4.82m =
15pts
20pts
 Eden Dewar-Douglas
Jason Knuckles
Triple Jump9.05m =
9.49m =
14pts
16pts
 Alex Kenlock
Oliver Keyser
Shot7.49m =
7.30m =
11pts
10pts
 Alistair Connor
Nathan Gent
Discus14.43m =
15.81m =
8pts
10pts
 Andrew Fanthorpe
Daniel Thompson
Javelin3.04m =
12.59m =
0pts
5pts
 Bryan Hotston
Nicholas Thompson
4 : 260pts : The Winston Churchill School
100m =
14.9s =
0pts
7pts
 Zac Taylor
Lee Jones
200m29.8s =
30.2s =
13pts
12pts
 Jordan Gregory
Brad Dossett
400m69.2s =
72.9s =
11pts
6pts
 James Cummings
Ross Henderson
800m2m50.3s =
2m38.4s =
10pts
14pts
 Tom Coe
Henry Suggitt
1500m5m33.4s =
5m28.9s =
10pts
11pts
 Callum Pilgrim
Zain Westbrook
Hurdles16.3s =
14.5s =
8pts
17pts
 Fraser Day
Bradley Porter
Relay60.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.29m =
10pts
13pts
 Henry Suggitt
Lee Jones
Long Jump4.26m =
4.47m =
14pts
16pts
 Fraser Day
Jordan Gregory
Triple Jump7.68m =
7.00m =
5pts
0pts
 Callum Pilgrim
Ross Henderson
Shot5.43m =
6.32m =
4pts
7pts
 Zac Taylor
Brad Dossett
Discus19.06m =
22.15m =
13pts
16pts
 Bradley Porter
Trevita Song
Javelin20.65m =
28.51m =
13pts
21pts
 James Cummings
Nick Harris
SRY-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Surrey : 1st Round : Sutton Arena, Tweedale Road, Carshalton, Surrey : 11/05/09
Junior Boys
5 : 243pts : Shirley High School
100m14.8s =
14.9s =
8pts
7pts
 Jonathon Femi-Williamson-Tayl
Colin Osei Jabi
200m30.4s =
32.7s =
11pts
5pts
 Mahmood Hamude
Jack Doyle
400m79.2s =
69.0s =
0pts
11pts
 :
Snonmi Ojo
800m2m55.9s =
2m58.0s =
8pts
8pts
 Rhys Ferguson
Anthony Fullerton
1500m5m43.0s =
5m42.6s =
8pts
8pts
 Milan Ackerman
Bradley Greer
Hurdles16.2s =
16.4s =
8pts
7pts
 Jake Groves
Shuoh-Full Tang
Relay60.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
15pts
10pts
 Snonmi Ojo
Jake Groves
Long Jump3.94m =
3.39m =
11pts
5pts
 Anthony Fullerton
Mahmood Hamude
Triple Jump8.52m =
8.06m =
11pts
8pts
 Jack Doyle
Milan Ackerman
Shot6.78m =
8.48m =
8pts
14pts
 Bradley Greer
Ali Zahawi
Discus17.90m =
21.30m =
12pts
15pts
 Colin Osei Jabi
Jonathon Femi-Williamson-Tayl
Javelin24.08m =
26.91m =
17pts
19pts
 Shuoh-Full Tang
Jordan Paul
6 : 187pts : Harris Academy
100m13.7s =
14.1s =
13pts
11pts
 :
:
200m31.7s =
30.9s =
8pts
10pts
 :
:
400m69.4s =
70.4s =
11pts
9pts
 :
:
800m2m59.9s =
3m03.5s =
7pts
6pts
 :
:
1500m6m09.1s =
6m10.0s =
4pts
4pts
 :
:
Relay65.1s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.23m =
0pts
11pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.67m =
4.01m =
8pts
12pts
 :
:
Triple Jump0.00m =
9.42m =
0pts
16pts
 :
:
Shot5.85m =
9.07m =
5pts
16pts
 :
:
Discus12.28m =
11.56m =
6pts
5pts
 :
:
Javelin19.56m =
16.19m =
12pts
9pts
 :
:
7 : 173pts : The Ashcombe School
100m15.1s =
14.4s =
6pts
10pts
 Nick Harris
Harry Ramsey
200m30.8s =
31.9s =
10pts
7pts
 Jo Silver
Tom Francis
400m67.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Tom Ball
Sam Robinson
800m2m41.9s =
2m52.0s =
13pts
10pts
 Jordan Martin
Ali Masson
1500m4m57.1s =
5m40.6s =
19pts
8pts
 Jack Wyllie
Charlie Hale
Relay61.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.28m =
4.44m =
14pts
16pts
 Harry Ramsey
Nick Harris
Shot6.35m =
5.62m =
7pts
5pts
 Tom Graham
Rupe Taylor
Discus20.53m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Mike Richardson
:
Javelin =
19.15m =
0pts
12pts
 Sam Robinson
George Clarkson