SRY-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Surrey : 1st Round : K2 Leisure Centre, Pease Pottage Hill, Crawley : 12/05/09
Junior Girls
1 : 339pts : St Catherine's School
100m14.1s =
13.9s =
18pts
20pts
 Leo Bell
Grace Osbourne
200m30.0s =
31.8s =
18pts
12pts
 Sophie Roberts
Phoebe Terelak
800m2m24.0s =
3m09.0s =
27pts
12pts
 Becca Dingemans
Becky Robinson
1500m6m22.0s =
5m48.0s =
12pts
18pts
 Sophie Du Plessis
Amelia Oury
Hurdles12.5s =
16.3s =
26pts
10pts
 Alice Frostick
Lois Buck
Relay1m00.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.08m =
17pts
10pts
 Grace Osbourne
Sophie Du Plessis
Long Jump4.43m =
4.46m =
22pts
23pts
 Leo Bell
Sophie Roberts
Shot6.37m =
6.23m =
13pts
12pts
 Phoebe Terelak
Alice Frostick
Discus9.68m =
20.49m =
6pts
20pts
 Amelia Oury
Charlotte Owens
Javelin14.15m =
17.95m =
11pts
16pts
 Becky Robinson
Emily McDermott
2 : 322pts : Woking High School
100m13.6s =
14.3s =
23pts
16pts
 Hannah Lickfold
Nicole Davies
200m30.7s =
33.6s =
15pts
7pts
 Paris Norman
Hannah Watts
800m2m36.0s =
2m40.0s =
23pts
21pts
 Matilda Rainsborough
Kaitlin Howard
1500m6m02.0s =
5m48.0s =
15pts
18pts
 Charlotte Rosser
Megan Brooke
Hurdles12.7s =
14.9s =
25pts
14pts
 Ceri Green
Jade McEntree
Relay59.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
14pts
14pts
 Matilda Rainsborough
Abi Taylor
Long Jump3.86m =
3.66m =
14pts
12pts
 Hannah Watts
Nicole Davies
Shot5.97m =
4.41m =
11pts
6pts
 Paris Norman
Charlotte Rosser
Discus16.23m =
17.63m =
14pts
16pts
 Jade McEntree
Hannah Lickfold
Javelin17.50m =
13.80m =
16pts
11pts
 Ceri Green
Misha Blair
3 : 221pts : Tomlinscote School and Sixth Form College
100m14.9s =
15.6s =
12pts
9pts
 Georgia Hallgalley
Lucy Hinks
200m32.5s =
30.9s =
10pts
15pts
 Paloma Vince
Nicola Evans
800m3m19.0s =
2m57.0s =
8pts
16pts
 Abigail O'Mahoney
Ellie Webster
1500m5m52.0s =
6m04.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Bridget Maume
Isabel David
Hurdles15.8s =
19.9s =
11pts
0pts
 Maddie Parnell
Lauren Clisby
Relay1m04.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.11m =
15pts
11pts
 Nicola Evans
Lucy Hinks
Long Jump3.48m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Abigail O'Mahoney
Lauren Clisby
Shot5.68m =
6.42m =
10pts
13pts
 Georgia Hallgalley
Kate Gurney
Discus13.40m =
11.10m =
11pts
8pts
 Maddie Parnell
Bridget Maume
Javelin17.52m =
9.62m =
16pts
5pts
 Kayleigh Fraser
Isabel David
4 : 215pts : St Teresa's School
100m15.3s =
15.2s =
10pts
11pts
 Katie Culpin
Anna Bainbridge
200m32.4s =
37.4s =
10pts
0pts
 Harriet Harman
Imogen Riley
800m2m38.0s =
3m04.0s =
22pts
13pts
 Francesca Summers
Sinead Nestor
1500m5m28.0s =
7m22.0s =
21pts
2pts
 Suzannah Monk
Alexandra Pyman
Hurdles16.0s =
16.9s =
11pts
8pts
 Letitia Brien
Katherine Tait
Relay1m01.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.11m =
10pts
11pts
 Tertia Lynn
Suzannah Monk
Long Jump3.78m =
3.47m =
13pts
10pts
 Letitia Brien
Imogen Riley
Shot5.57m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Katherine Tait
:
Discus13.85m =
0.00m =
11pts
0pts
 Katie Tomkinson
Sinead Nestor
Javelin15.50m =
16.43m =
13pts
14pts
 Harriet Harman
Alexandra Pyman
SRY-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Surrey : 1st Round : K2 Leisure Centre, Pease Pottage Hill, Crawley : 12/05/09
Junior Girls
5 : 199pts : The Ashcombe School
100m14.5s =
15.9s =
14pts
7pts
 Anna Stanworth
Alice Goodwin
200m31.7s =
32.3s =
12pts
10pts
 Emma Curtis
Esme Bathe
800m3m10.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Beth Bridgman
Emma Shears
1500m5m30.0s =
6m01.0s =
21pts
15pts
 Helen Bridgman
Clea Giles
Hurdles15.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Hermione Hill
:
Relay1m04.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.66m =
3.20m =
12pts
7pts
 Emma Curtis
Clea Giles
Shot5.33m =
5.84m =
9pts
11pts
 Ellie Rowlands
Rachel Farmer
Discus19.19m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Helen Bridgman
:
Javelin16.69m =
16.03m =
15pts
14pts
 Beth Bridgman
Hermione Hill