SFK-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Suffolk : 1st Round : Northgate, Ipswich : 18/05/09
Inter Boys
1 : 338pts : Bury St Edmunds County Upper School
100m11.9s =
12.4s =
24pts
19pts
 Harry Barker
Tom Bedford-Carrick
200m23.9s =
25.3s =
24pts
19pts
 Lewis Manfield
Chris Pearson
400m64.3s =
65.8s =
11pts
9pts
 Kayne Nichols
James Poulton
800m2m29.0s =
2m51.0s =
13pts
6pts
 Lukas Jucevicius
Luke Howlett
1500m4m35.8s =
4m56.0s =
19pts
14pts
 Simon Dawson
Macauley Delo
Hurdles12.3s =
14.8s =
23pts
11pts
 Christopher Bainbridge
Philip Godden
Relay54.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.32m =
15pts
10pts
 Kayne Nichols
James Poulton
Long Jump4.97m =
5.05m =
14pts
15pts
 Tom Bedford-Carrick
Harry Barker
Triple Jump10.32m =
11.14m =
13pts
17pts
 Christopher Bainbridge
Jake Fairweather
Shotnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Chris Pearson
Lukas Jucevicius
Discus30.38m =
18.82m =
21pts
10pts
 Philip Godden
Lewis Manfield
Javelin34.59m =
13.53m =
17pts
3pts
 Lewes Hall
Luke Howlett
2 : 290pts : Woodbridge School
100m14.9s =
13.8s =
2pts
7pts
 Gough Oliver
Joe Gaffney
200m27.6s =
26.1s =
12pts
17pts
 Edward Davies
Tom Caraccio-Hewitt
400m71.2s =
61.3s =
3pts
14pts
 Alphie Butt
Theo Wilkinson
800m2m27.0s =
3m08.0s =
14pts
0pts
 Luis Falconer
Michael Staines
1500m4m40.7s =
5m20.1s =
18pts
9pts
 Henry Alexander
Oliver Norman
Hurdles12.1s =
14.1s =
24pts
14pts
 Tom Hearne
Oliver Cartwright
Relay =
52.7s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.44m =
6pts
14pts
 Tom Hearne
Michael Staines
Long Jump4.44m =
3.52m =
9pts
1pts
 Luis Falconer
Alphie Butt
Triple Jump11.45m =
10.59m =
19pts
14pts
 Tom Caraccio-Hewitt
Oliver Cartwright
Shot8.51m =
10.33m =
11pts
17pts
 Joe Gaffney
Alex Wapling
Discus19.58m =
21.26m =
11pts
12pts
 Gough Oliver
Rory Sowoolu-Cowie
Javelin34.22m =
27.89m =
16pts
12pts
 Edward Davies
Oliver Norman
3 : 210pts : Saint Felix Schools
100m12.5s =
13.2s =
18pts
11pts
 James North
Thomas Crick
200m28.6s =
28.5s =
9pts
10pts
 Gus Sinclair
Vidas Vaitkevicius
800m2m31.0s =
2m33.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Thomas Heal
Luis Garcia
Hurdles14.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Steven Ormerod
:
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Thomas Heal
:
Long Jump5.71m =
4.57m =
22pts
10pts
 Luke Bailey
Gus Sinclair
Triple Jump9.57m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Steven Ormerod
:
Shot11.19m =
7.67m =
19pts
8pts
 Luis Garcia
Harry Wickham
Discus21.04m =
15.58m =
12pts
7pts
 Thomas Graystone
James Pearce
Javelin26.25m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Thomas Crick
: