SFK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Suffolk : 1st Round : Northgate, Ipswich : 11/05/09
Inter Girls
1 : 249pts : King Edward VI Upper School
100m16.2s =
16.0s =
3pts
4pts
 Rachael Arbon
Amelia Deuchars
200m29.6s =
31.4s =
15pts
9pts
 Montana Jackson
Coral Richards
800m2m47.0s =
2m47.1s =
14pts
14pts
 Nikisha Grant
Katie Duncan
1500m5m19.0s =
5m32.0s =
19pts
17pts
 Sophie Tupman
Justine Anthony
Hurdles17.3s =
17.0s =
7pts
8pts
 Nicola Sidney
Aylix Walker
Relay62.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.14m =
12pts
9pts
 Nicola Sidney
Nikisha Grant
Long Jump5.07m =
4.26m =
24pts
16pts
 Montana Jackson
Rachael Arbon
Shot7.35m =
7.28m =
15pts
14pts
 Elizabeth Wright
Aylix Walker
Discus16.11m =
18.68m =
10pts
14pts
 Amelia Deuchars
Hannah Merriam
Javelin17.56m =
12.28m =
11pts
4pts
 Katie Duncan
Coral Richards
2 : 208pts : Thurston Community College
100m17.5s =
15.2s =
0pts
8pts
 Sophie Dallas
Natasha Levey
200m31.6s =
28.6s =
8pts
18pts
 Emily Heaslip
Emily Rogers
800m3m10.2s =
2m43.2s =
6pts
16pts
 Emma Hatten
Becky Laidlaw
1500m6m15.0s =
6m32.0s =
9pts
6pts
 Caitlin Evans
Becky Gooderham
Hurdlesdnf =
17.4s =
0pts
7pts
 Emily Cross
Alice Sadler
Relay60.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.17m =
8pts
10pts
 Caitlin Evans
Alice Sadler
Long Jump4.15m =
4.68m =
15pts
20pts
 Laura Matthew
Emily Rogers
Shot6.21m =
7.71m =
9pts
17pts
 Emily Heaslip
Beth Wade
Discus15.04m =
15.76m =
9pts
10pts
 Becky Gooderham
Emma Hatten
Javelin19.48m =
13.91m =
13pts
6pts
 Emily Cross
Becky Laidlaw
3 : 131pts : Stowmarket High School
100m =
15.7s =
0pts
5pts
 Amy Jones
Brogan Mortimer
200m30.3s =
32.9s =
13pts
5pts
 Flo Cage
Jade Orman
800m2m56.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Maisie Lee
Lilly Ward
1500m5m39.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Danni Lee
:
Hurdles19.2s =
18.3s =
1pts
4pts
 Rosie Burgess
Tiffany Weakes
Relay61.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
nr =
8pts
0pts
 Maisie Lee
Lilly Ward
Long Jump3.49m =
3.62m =
8pts
9pts
 Rosie Burgess
Jade Orman
Shot5.39m =
6.04m =
5pts
8pts
 Danni Lee
Sophie Moody
Discus16.90m =
17.76m =
11pts
13pts
 Holly Fifield
Deanna Miles
Javelinnr =
11.36m =
0pts
3pts
 Flo Cage
Tiffany Weakes
4 : 125pts : Kirkley Community High School
100m16.5s =
16.4s =
1pts
2pts
 :
:
200m33.5s =
35.0s =
4pts
0pts
 :
:
800m3m12.4s =
=
5pts
0pts
 :
:
1500m6m41.0s =
6m22.0s =
5pts
8pts
 :
:
Hurdles20.6s =
18.9s =
0pts
2pts
 :
:
Relay62.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.11m =
8pts
8pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.36m =
3.14m =
17pts
4pts
 :
:
Shot4.74m =
5.09m =
3pts
4pts
 :
:
Discus14.32m =
15.27m =
8pts
9pts
 :
:
Javelin21.53m =
17.78m =
16pts
11pts
 :
:
SFK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Suffolk : 1st Round : Northgate, Ipswich : 11/05/09
Inter Girls
5 : 73pts : Sir John Leman High School
100m17.0s =
16.3s =
0pts
2pts
 Alice O'Hanlon
Alex Catchpole
200m39.4s =
34.5s =
0pts
1pts
 Shona O'Brian
Megan Batchelor
800m3m57.1s =
3m07.5s =
0pts
7pts
 Ellen Turner
Jenny Hall
1500m6m56.0s =
7m06.0s =
2pts
1pts
 Emily Harber
Leah Humphries
Hurdles17.8s =
21.5s =
5pts
0pts
 Nadine Jasinski
Ebony Rock
Relay62.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
1.02m =
6pts
5pts
 Jenny Hall
Emily Harber
Long Jump3.56m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Ivie King
Megan Batchelor
Shot6.82m =
4.01m =
12pts
1pts
 Lily Goodyer-Sait
Shona O'Brian
Discus14.37m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Nadine Jasinski
:
Javelin9.98m =
10.21m =
1pts
2pts
 Ebony Rock
Ellen Turner