SE-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
South East : Regional Final : K2 CRAWLEY : 17-06-09
Inter Girls
1 : 328pts : Putney High School, London
100m13.8s =
15.2s =
18pts
8pts
 Morgan Furneaux
Maddy Ovenden
200m29.8s =
30.5s =
14pts
12pts
 Emma Livesey
Sophie Moss
800m2m43.0s =
2m43.2s =
16pts
16pts
 Borthwick Ali
Jessica Wood
1500m6m15.9s =
5m14.2s =
9pts
20pts
 Archdeacon Olivia
Charlotte Williams
Hurdles13.0s =
15.9s =
22pts
12pts
 Irons Emily
Cook Lauren
Relay59.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.38m =
19pts
17pts
 Borthwick Ali
Cook Lauren
Long Jump4.06m =
4.11m =
14pts
14pts
 Irons Emily
Morgan Furneaux
Shot8.02m =
8.68m =
18pts
21pts
 Isabel Van der Linden
Maddy Ovenden
Discus22.17m =
15.73m =
18pts
10pts
 Archdeacon Olivia
Jessica Wood
Javelin20.07m =
26.35m =
14pts
21pts
 Slattery Clare
Sophie Moss
2 : 307pts : Christ's Hospital, Sussex
100m13.4s =
14.3s =
22pts
13pts
 Natalie Wireko-Brobbey
Jessica Boakye
200m28.7s =
29.4s =
18pts
16pts
 Jamilla Ekedi
Jennifer Platfoot
800m3m05.1s =
3m22.0s =
8pts
2pts
 Jo Hagan
Olivia Webb
1500m6m30.6s =
6m26.0s =
7pts
7pts
 Sabrina Davis
Minerva Saner
Hurdles13.7s =
15.0s =
19pts
15pts
 Lorraine James
Habon Mohamud
Relay57.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.38m =
19pts
17pts
 Lorraine James
Habon Mohamud
Long Jump4.31m =
4.22m =
16pts
15pts
 Jo Hagan
Elizabeth Yardley
Shot8.62m =
9.10m =
21pts
24pts
 Janice Bader
Jessica Boakye
Discus17.45m =
20.95m =
12pts
17pts
 Natalie Wireko-Brobbey
Olivia Webb
Javelin21.31m =
13.23m =
16pts
5pts
 Minerva Saner
Jennifer Platfoot
3 : 295pts : Caterham School, Surrey
100m13.4s =
14.1s =
22pts
15pts
 Poppy Moore
Stephanie Hibbert
200m30.0s =
30.2s =
14pts
13pts
 Georgia Feldmanis
Payne Francie
800m2m42.1s =
2m41.9s =
16pts
17pts
 Georgia Flanagan
Wright Rachel
1500m5m50.0s =
5m50.5s =
13pts
13pts
 Foggin Sophie
McMillan Isabella
Hurdles14.6s =
16.0s =
16pts
11pts
 Whiteley Lydie
Murphy Emily
Relay59.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
15pts
14pts
 Georgia Flanagan
McMillan Isabella
Long Jump3.76m =
3.83m =
11pts
11pts
 Poppy Moore
Murphy Emily
Shot8.47m =
5.46m =
20pts
6pts
 Stephanie Hibbert
Wright Rachel
Discus20.18m =
17.16m =
16pts
12pts
 Georgia Feldmanis
Whiteley Lydie
Javelin19.18m =
18.19m =
13pts
12pts
 Kenney Alayna
Erika Barron
4 : 285pts : Sackville Community College, Sussex
100m14.1s =
14.5s =
15pts
11pts
 Biba Chuta
Chloe Raymond
200m27.8s =
30.6s =
21pts
12pts
 Amy Hewit
Penny Sawyer
800m2m44.7s =
3m03.8s =
15pts
8pts
 Poppy Keenor
Abi Holt
1500m5m13.3s =
5m32.9s =
20pts
16pts
 Gabby Kent
Emily Hobbs
Hurdles15.9s =
15.9s =
12pts
12pts
 Flo Morris-Clark
Charlie Hiskett
Relay56.6s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.24m =
0pts
12pts
 Charlie Hiskett
Penny Sawyer
Long Jump4.47m =
3.98m =
18pts
13pts
 Amy Hewit
Flo Morris-Clark
Shot7.76m =
6.46m =
17pts
10pts
 Poppy Keenor
Lucy McPherson
Discus14.19m =
18.60m =
8pts
14pts
 Gabby Kent
Biba Chuta
Javelin20.14m =
23.76m =
14pts
18pts
 Ella Harry
Abi Holt
SE-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
South East : Regional Final : K2 CRAWLEY : 17-06-09
Inter Girls
5 : 273pts : The Archbishop Lanfranc School, Surrey
100m13.5s =
14.4s =
21pts
12pts
 Saffrana Millington
Toni Miller
200m26.1s =
30.2s =
27pts
13pts
 Shanice Harrison
Hayley Tanner
800m2m45.1s =
3m00.5s =
15pts
9pts
 Naomi Wyllie
Georgina Giles
1500m6m25.8s =
6m26.9s =
7pts
7pts
 Tanith Macduff-Watts
Sahana Premendra
Hurdles16.0s =
16.4s =
11pts
10pts
 Janet Foskett
Claudia Patterson
Relay65.9s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.23m =
20pts
12pts
 Hayley Tanner
Toni Miller
Long Jump3.94m =
3.61m =
12pts
9pts
 Shanice Harrison
Saffrana Millington
Shot9.24m =
7.05m =
24pts
13pts
 Iyani Obi-Adewole
Claudia Patterson
Discus28.02m =
12.61m =
26pts
6pts
 Chioma Obi-Adewole
Janet Foskett
Javelin14.96m =
13.76m =
7pts
6pts
 Georgina Giles
Naomi Wyllie
6 : 266pts : Ardingly College, Sussex
100m14.1s =
14.8s =
15pts
10pts
 Laura Brown
Naomi Harris
200m29.4s =
36.5s =
16pts
0pts
 Kate Burgess
Emily Baker
800m2m33.0s =
2m59.1s =
21pts
10pts
 Megan Kidger
Amy Haines
1500m5m09.1s =
6m17.8s =
21pts
9pts
 Beth Kidger
Jennie Sloane
Hurdles15.6s =
15.7s =
13pts
12pts
 Emilie Wade
Charlotte Callow
Relay63.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
16pts
14pts
 Naomi Harris
Laura Brown
Long Jump3.95m =
3.73m =
13pts
10pts
 Megan Kidger
Emilie Wade
Shot7.16m =
7.15m =
14pts
14pts
 Kate Burgess
Emily Baker
Discus19.37m =
17.97m =
15pts
13pts
 Jennie Sloane
Emily Munday
Javelin18.12m =
16.30m =
12pts
9pts
 Anna Cook
Charlotte Callow
7 : 263pts : Imberhorne School, Sussex
100m14.1s =
14.8s =
15pts
10pts
 Charlotte White
Georgina Brightwell
200m30.5s =
32.2s =
12pts
7pts
 Holly Palmer
Briony Scarlett
800m2m57.6s =
3m07.8s =
10pts
7pts
 Megan Stow
Autumn Bowden
1500m5m46.9s =
6m38.9s =
14pts
5pts
 Becky McKay
Lucy Townsend
Hurdles14.5s =
16.6s =
16pts
9pts
 Sarah Killick-Bird
Sophie McKay
Relay61.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.53m =
17pts
22pts
 Sarah Killick-Bird
Briony Scarlett
Long Jump4.07m =
3.32m =
14pts
6pts
 Georgina Brightwell
Becky McKay
Shot9.00m =
6.64m =
23pts
11pts
 Rachelle Ulyate
Megan Stow
Discus14.54m =
13.61m =
8pts
7pts
 Lucy Townsend
Sophie McKay
Javelin24.05m =
24.83m =
19pts
19pts
 Gemma Findon
Autumn Bowden