SE-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
South East : Regional Final : K2 CRAWLEY : 17-06-09
Inter Boys
1 : 467pts : The John Fisher School, Surrey
100m11.7s =
12.0s =
26pts
23pts
 Sam Odogwu
Chesney Williams
200m24.3s =
27.2s =
23pts
13pts
 Richard Appiah
Elliott Gasgoine
400m54.1s =
55.2s =
25pts
23pts
 Conrad McFarlane
Steven Budai
800m2m11.4s =
2m25.1s =
20pts
14pts
 James Timmins
Tom Holland
1500m4m41.1s =
4m45.0s =
17pts
17pts
 Conor Murphy
Sean Fitzgerald
Hurdles12.4s =
12.2s =
23pts
24pts
 James Tatton
Jermaine McCarthy
Relay49.8s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.50m =
20pts
16pts
 Luke O'Reilly
Conor Murphy
Long Jump5.29m =
4.41m =
17pts
9pts
 Steven Budai
Jermaine McCarthy
Triple Jump12.22m =
10.84m =
23pts
16pts
 Chesney Williams
Harry Trype
Shot11.34m =
9.01m =
20pts
12pts
 Jack Gilgun
Conrad McFarlane
Discus33.75m =
22.32m =
25pts
13pts
 Sam Odogwu
James Timmins
Javelin35.10m =
27.82m =
17pts
12pts
 Elliott Gasgoine
Tom Holland
2 : 459pts : Wilson's School, Surrey
100m11.8s =
13.3s =
25pts
10pts
 Ola Fashoro
Ore Talabi
200m27.4s =
25.3s =
12pts
19pts
 Tom Parker
Michel Moneke
400m55.9s =
54.3s =
22pts
25pts
 Peter Bennet
Lolu Olowole Ojo
800m2m07.2s =
2m20.8s =
22pts
16pts
 Jacob Paul
Charles Filmer-Court
1500m4m16.2s =
4m55.3s =
24pts
14pts
 Jordan Maurice
Niall McManus
Hurdles12.7s =
12.5s =
21pts
22pts
 Harley Riman
Daniel Searle
Relay49.8s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.74m =
1.38m =
24pts
12pts
 Jacob Paul
Niall McManus
Long Jump5.20m =
5.11m =
17pts
16pts
 Michel Moneke
Ore Talabi
Triple Jump12.72m =
11.16m =
25pts
17pts
 Ola Fashoro
Daniel Searle
Shot12.69m =
9.09m =
24pts
12pts
 Dami Randle
Lolu Olowole Ojo
Discus26.73m =
26.03m =
18pts
17pts
 Peter Bennet
Sean Alayande
Javelin26.52m =
32.65m =
11pts
15pts
 Tom Parker
Charles Filmer-Court
3 : 452pts : The Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe
100m12.1s =
12.1s =
22pts
22pts
 Oscar Thomas
Olly Speed
200m23.9s =
25.3s =
24pts
19pts
 Tom Wallace
Thomas Howe
400m55.5s =
60.3s =
23pts
16pts
 Oliver Wilson
Jake Connolly
800m2m18.2s =
2m18.9s =
17pts
17pts
 Alex Gladman
Matthew Talbot
1500m4m42.5s =
4m30.4s =
17pts
20pts
 Daniel Barraclough
Alex Goodall
Hurdles13.3s =
12.4s =
18pts
23pts
 Jamie Wells
Elliott Moss
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.47m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Elliott Moss
Long Jumpnr =
5.43m =
0pts
19pts
 Oscar Thomas
Olly Speed
Triple Jump10.63m =
10.37m =
15pts
13pts
 Oliver Wilson
Jamie Wells
Pole Vault2.60m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Alex Gladman
:
Shot12.87m =
10.08m =
25pts
16pts
 Seb Coric
Matthew Talbot
Discus28.06m =
30.29m =
19pts
21pts
 Andrew Lavis
Jake Connolly
Javelin49.26m =
38.54m =
26pts
19pts
 Tom Wallace
Thomas Howe
4 : 436pts : Whitgift School, Surrey
100m12.6s =
12.2s =
17pts
21pts
 George Gomez
George Smith
200m26.7s =
26.4s =
15pts
16pts
 Charlie Rainer
Sam Cooke
400m55.0s =
56.1s =
24pts
22pts
 Simon Hugkulstone
Julian Fuller
800m2m18.1s =
2m21.3s =
17pts
16pts
 Aaron Jones
Danny McCrea
1500m4m38.0s =
4m36.8s =
18pts
19pts
 Tom Lees
Rob Farrington
Hurdles11.9s =
14.7s =
25pts
11pts
 Sheldon Brown
Fritz Kirchner
Relay53.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.74m =
1.56m =
24pts
18pts
 George Gomez
Danny McCrea
Long Jump5.13m =
5.18m =
16pts
16pts
 Fritz Kirchner
George Smith
Triple Jump11.79m =
11.90m =
20pts
21pts
 Sheldon Brown
Julian Fuller
Shot8.93m =
8.43m =
12pts
10pts
 Sam Cooke
Charlie Rainer
Discus35.35m =
18.23m =
26pts
9pts
 Simon Hugkulstone
Rob Farrington
Javelin35.50m =
28.77m =
17pts
13pts
 Aaron Bowers
Adam Jarvis
SE-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
South East : Regional Final : K2 CRAWLEY : 17-06-09
Inter Boys
5 : 429pts : Cardinal Newman Catholic School, Sussex
100m12.8s =
12.5s =
15pts
18pts
 Barnaby Wren
Daniel Matthews
200m23.7s =
25.7s =
25pts
18pts
 James Duffield
Ryan McCullough
400m56.0s =
61.5s =
22pts
14pts
 Fletcher Elliott
Declan Collins
800m2m12.0s =
2m25.1s =
20pts
14pts
 Joshua Bath
Nathan Beda
1500m4m12.7s =
4m53.7s =
26pts
15pts
 Charlie Da'Valle Grice
Almos Beer
Hurdles12.2s =
13.3s =
24pts
18pts
 Tando Dwyer
Harley Colwell-Levene
Relay50.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.56m =
22pts
18pts
 James Duffield
Tando Dwyer
Long Jump4.65m =
5.01m =
11pts
15pts
 Joshua Bath
Daniel Matthews
Triple Jump11.47m =
10.57m =
19pts
14pts
 Fletcher Elliott
Ryan McCullough
Shot10.31m =
9.29m =
17pts
13pts
 Frankie Taggart
Declan Collins
Discus28.50m =
17.13m =
20pts
8pts
 Oscar Gonzalez
Barnaby Wren
Javelin28.20m =
29.50m =
12pts
13pts
 Nathan Beda
Almos Beer
6 : 388pts : Sackville Community College, Sussex
100m13.0s =
13.4s =
13pts
9pts
 Ryan Anderson
Josh Bashford
200m24.2s =
26.7s =
23pts
15pts
 James Ford
Joe Peters
400m54.2s =
57.7s =
25pts
19pts
 Joe Morris Clark
Connor Class
800m2m21.2s =
2m21.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Luke Smyth
Tom Lawson
1500m4m50.6s =
4m51.0s =
15pts
15pts
 Tom Ray
Jordan Stone
Hurdles13.3s =
14.9s =
18pts
10pts
 Wilem Fields-Jewell
Tom Keeley
Relay54.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.38m =
22pts
12pts
 Connor Class
Tom Keeley
Long Jump5.58m =
4.90m =
20pts
14pts
 Joe Morris Clark
Luke Smyth
Triple Jump11.54m =
10.49m =
19pts
14pts
 James Ford
Tom Lawson
Shot10.63m =
8.08m =
18pts
9pts
 Ryan Anderson
Joe Peters
Discus25.68m =
23.30m =
17pts
14pts
 Oli Toogood
Josh Bashford
Javelin28.84m =
25.60m =
13pts
11pts
 Michael Morgan Rowe
Wilem Fields-Jewell
7 : 375pts : Dover Grammar School for Boys, Kent
100m16.1s =
12.7s =
0pts
16pts
 Ashley Miller
Jack Hedges
200m25.2s =
27.7s =
20pts
12pts
 Stephen Butcher
Luke Wakefield
400m59.9s =
62.7s =
16pts
13pts
 Joshua Maughan
Jack Brown
800m2m18.8s =
2m28.7s =
17pts
13pts
 Joe Birchall
Joe Tonkin
1500m4m27.1s =
4m21.2s =
21pts
23pts
 Jake Rogers
Kieran Reilly
Hurdles13.2s =
13.9s =
19pts
15pts
 Marcus Coulson
Luke McNicholas
Relay52.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.59m =
17pts
19pts
 Joshua Maughan
Darren Ategbu
Long Jump5.20m =
5.21m =
17pts
17pts
 Stephen Butcher
Jack Hedges
Triple Jump10.87m =
10.09m =
16pts
12pts
 Ashley Miller
Joe Birchall
Shot8.53m =
7.60m =
11pts
8pts
 Joe Tonkin
Jack Brown
Discus21.27m =
29.25m =
12pts
20pts
 Marcus Coulson
Luke McNicholas
Javelin28.95m =
29.02m =
13pts
13pts
 Tom Burnap
Luke Wakefield
8 : 282pts : Beths Grammar School, Kent
100m12.9s =
13.3s =
14pts
10pts
 Tuyo Olojoyegbe
Kolade Omoniyi
200m24.5s =
29.7s =
22pts
7pts
 Toby Sho-Silva
Matthew Edwards
400m61.0s =
68.2s =
15pts
6pts
 Joshua Penney
Shaun Omogbi
800m2m25.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jon Fromings
:
1500m5m35.0s =
5m26.9s =
7pts
8pts
 Sean Bresnahan
Christopher Orford
Hurdles14.0s =
13.7s =
15pts
16pts
 Michael Greenshields
James Maddison
Relay58.0s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.50m =
14pts
16pts
 Tuyo Olojoyegbe
Jon Fromings
Long Jump4.67m =
4.44m =
11pts
9pts
 Toby Sho-Silva
Matthew Edwards
Triple Jump9.70m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 Joshua Penney
Shaun Omogbi
Shot4.37m =
9.29m =
0pts
13pts
 Duncan Colf
Christopher Orford
Discus23.01m =
25.57m =
14pts
17pts
 Rogba Oladimeji
Timi Adeyole
Javelin33.96m =
17.46m =
16pts
5pts
 Michael Greenshields
Kolade Omoniyi
Hammer =
26.10m =
0pts
16pts
 :
James Maddison