SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
South East : Regional Final : Uxbridge : 15/06/09
Junior Girls
1 : 361pts : Bishop Challoner Catholic Collegiate, London
100m13.4s =
14.0s =
25pts
19pts
 Shevannon Biggby Williams
Esther Gbeneber
200m29.7s =
29.6s =
19pts
19pts
 Hannah Adelagun
Sheila Amadasun
800m2m52.8s =
3m06.7s =
17pts
12pts
 Glenna Belfoun
Nermeen Hilton
1500m5m25.2s =
5m46.7s =
21pts
18pts
 Morgan Williams
Lydia Debra
Hurdles13.9s =
15.2s =
19pts
13pts
 Whitney Idou
Ije Enwerem
Relay57.4s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.20m =
21pts
14pts
 Hannah Adelagun
Whitney Idou
Long Jump3.81m =
3.88m =
13pts
14pts
 Lydia Debra
Morgan Williams
Shot8.93m =
5.97m =
25pts
11pts
 Nermeen Hilton
Emiola Oladiran
Discus18.85m =
14.40m =
18pts
12pts
 Ije Enwerem
Esther Gbeneber
Javelin21.03m =
13.02m =
21pts
10pts
 Mercy Brown
Sheila Amadasun
2 : 328pts : Wycombe High School, Buckinghamshire
100m14.5s =
14.4s =
14pts
15pts
 Alex Noble
Koren Jones
200m28.6s =
32.4s =
22pts
10pts
 Maria Denny
Freya See
800m2m32.5s =
2m46.0s =
24pts
19pts
 Sophie Street
Imogen Eddings
1500m5m32.2s =
5m42.1s =
20pts
18pts
 Rebecca Riches
Heather Riches
Hurdles13.6s =
16.1s =
21pts
10pts
 Harriet Walters
Zoe Harris
Relay60.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.17m =
16pts
13pts
 Freya See
Evie Taylor
Long Jump4.76m =
3.66m =
29pts
12pts
 Harriet Walters
Sophie Street
Shot5.11m =
5.15m =
9pts
9pts
 Rebecca Riches
Alex Noble
Discus18.95m =
12.26m =
18pts
9pts
 Imogen Eddings
Zoe Harris
Javelin12.43m =
17.00m =
9pts
15pts
 Koren Jones
Kay White
3 : 318pts : The Lady Eleanor Holles School, Middlesex
100m13.6s =
14.8s =
23pts
13pts
 Maheni Aki Sawyerr
Jess Polyblank
200m30.8s =
32.6s =
15pts
9pts
 Laura Morris
Hannah Congdon
800m2m52.9s =
2m53.3s =
17pts
17pts
 Emma Lisney
Hazel Bruce
1500m5m28.9s =
5m37.1s =
21pts
19pts
 Josie Savill
Molly Savill
Hurdles14.0s =
14.3s =
19pts
17pts
 Georgia Myers
Tatiana Eldridge
Relay59.7s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.23m =
21pts
15pts
 Maheni Aki Sawyerr
Georgia Myers
Long Jump3.41m =
3.20m =
9pts
7pts
 Emma Lisney
Josie Savill
Shot6.71m =
7.46m =
14pts
18pts
 Olivia Anderson
Anna Hage
Discus18.39m =
14.15m =
17pts
12pts
 Tatiana Eldridge
Jess Polyblank
Javelin13.23m =
11.50m =
10pts
8pts
 Hazel Bruce
Molly Savill
3 : 318pts : Forest School, London
100m14.2s =
13.9s =
17pts
20pts
 Holly Venditti
Olivia Myers
200m31.7s =
30.4s =
12pts
16pts
 Dorothea Blake
Rebekah Grey-Bubu
800m2m48.1s =
3m10.1s =
18pts
11pts
 Hannah Rodericks
Ellie Ward
1500m5m21.3s =
5m54.9s =
22pts
16pts
 Georgia Maltese
Lucy Hayes
Hurdles17.7s =
16.4s =
5pts
9pts
 Janaan Hussain
Millie McDougall
Relay61.4s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
16pts
16pts
 Janaan Hussain
Millie McDougall
Long Jump4.05m =
4.06m =
16pts
16pts
 Holly Venditti
Olivia Myers
Shot8.50m =
7.14m =
23pts
16pts
 Lauren Dawkins
Rebekah Grey-Bubu
Discus15.22m =
11.95m =
13pts
9pts
 Dorothea Blake
Ellie Ward
Javelin18.25m =
17.46m =
17pts
16pts
 Hannah Rodericks
Shauna O'Malley
SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
South East : Regional Final : Uxbridge : 15/06/09
Junior Girls
5 : 310pts : Caterham School, Surrey
100m13.9s =
14.2s =
20pts
17pts
 Abigail Riches
Emily Ashmore
200m31.8s =
31.4s =
12pts
13pts
 Connie Shaw
Emily Lock
800m3m00.6s =
3m18.6s =
14pts
8pts
 Romany Colligon
Elisha Wilson
1500m5m17.3s =
6m07.1s =
23pts
14pts
 Sophie Foreman
Charlotte Morris
Hurdles13.7s =
14.6s =
20pts
16pts
 Ella Hodgkinson
Zoe King
Relay61.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.23m =
19pts
15pts
 Connie Shaw
Charlotte Watson
Long Jump3.90m =
3.91m =
14pts
14pts
 Emily Ashmore
Emily Lock
Shot6.37m =
6.36m =
13pts
13pts
 Abigail Riches
Elisha Wilson
Discus15.20m =
16.27m =
13pts
14pts
 Phoebe O'Brien
Zoe King
Javelin12.34m =
17.03m =
9pts
15pts
 Romany Colligon
Ella Hodgkinson
6 : 297pts : Sir William Perkins's School, Surrey
100m14.5s =
15.4s =
14pts
10pts
 Ellie Lane
Luisa Taylor
200m29.0s =
35.2s =
21pts
4pts
 Hannah Clutton
Emma Bagnell
800m2m47.2s =
2m52.1s =
19pts
17pts
 Sophie Denmead
Katie Jacks
1500mdnf =
6m01.5s =
0pts
15pts
 Charlotte Denhard
Olivia Brimacombe
Hurdles14.4s =
16.9s =
17pts
8pts
 Lucy Clutton
Phoebe Bryant
Relay58.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.26m =
13pts
16pts
 Luisa Taylor
Khadisha Caldwell-Parris
Long Jump4.10m =
3.86m =
16pts
14pts
 Ellie Lane
Sophie Denmead
Shot7.21m =
7.41m =
17pts
18pts
 Amy Binnion
Hannah Clutton
Discus20.00m =
16.96m =
20pts
15pts
 Emma Bagnell
Charlotte Denhard
Javelin14.40m =
15.12m =
12pts
13pts
 Phoebe Bryant
Olivia Brimacombe
7 : 265pts : Tunbridge Wells Girls' Grammar School, Kent
100m13.6s =
15.9s =
23pts
7pts
 Rose Hairs
Elisabeth Harding
200m32.7s =
36.1s =
9pts
2pts
 Sophie Maunder
Beth Freeman
800m2m37.9s =
2m43.1s =
22pts
20pts
 Charlotte Cohen
Antonia Murray
1500m5m14.3s =
5m50.1s =
23pts
17pts
 Alice Wood
Jemima Sneddon
Hurdles14.9s =
17.6s =
14pts
5pts
 Iona McCaul
Rosie Stafford
Relay60.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.26m =
13pts
16pts
 Iona McCaul
Antonia Murray
Long Jump3.31m =
3.70m =
8pts
12pts
 Charlotte Cohen
Alice Wood
Shot4.77m =
7.08m =
7pts
16pts
 Elisabeth Harding
Rosie Stafford
Discus18.21m =
13.90m =
17pts
11pts
 Beth Freeman
Gabrielle Morris
Javelinnr =
11.97m =
0pts
8pts
 Sophia Wilson
Sophie Maunder
8 : 179pts : Chislehurst and Sidcup Grammar School, Kent
100m15.2s =
15.2s =
11pts
11pts
 Imani Cotrell
Francesca Dadzie
200m31.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Elaine Drayton
:
800m2m41.3s =
3m04.6s =
21pts
13pts
 Emma Mitchell
Lucy Burrowes
1500m6m33.5s =
6m03.3s =
10pts
15pts
 Gabriella Eastment
Lily Taylor
Relay60.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Caitlin Wilcock
:
Long Jump3.79m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Annie Stuart
:
Shot6.36m =
6.95m =
13pts
15pts
 Ailis McGovern
Lizzie Leverett
Discusnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 :
:
Javelin14.12m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Elaine Drayton
: