SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
South East : Regional Final : Uxbridge : 15/06/09
Junior Boys
1 : 452pts : Cardinal Pole Roman Catholic School, London
100m13.0s =
12.8s =
20pts
22pts
 Aswad Martin
Reece Jones
200m26.1s =
26.9s =
22pts
20pts
 Kennedy Oola
Junior Oulai
400m60.7s =
64.2s =
21pts
17pts
 Caleb Guthrie
Tevin Roberts
800m2m28.5s =
2m34.8s =
17pts
15pts
 Kevin Ntueba
Soloman Onabanjo
1500m5m10.8s =
5m49.5s =
16pts
7pts
 Alfred Mugabo
Valdis Snepsts
Hurdles14.1s =
13.8s =
19pts
20pts
 Daniel McCullock
Max Aleko-Kabwe
Relay55.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.53m =
23pts
21pts
 Alfred Mugabo
Max Aleko-Kabwe
Long Jump4.21m =
4.32m =
14pts
15pts
 Reece Jones
Soloman Onabanjo
Triple Jump10.98m =
9.81m =
23pts
18pts
 Aswad Martin
Daniel McCullock
Shot8.71m =
9.46m =
15pts
17pts
 Caleb Guthrie
Samuel Akingboye
Discus24.94m =
19.24m =
19pts
13pts
 Kennedy Oola
Valdis Snepsts
Javelin28.75m =
28.89m =
21pts
21pts
 Sheldon Campbell
Kevin Ntueba
2 : 450pts : Enfield Grammar School, Middlesex
100m14.0s =
12.7s =
12pts
23pts
 Ricki Cheuk
Michael Acheampong
200m27.5s =
26.7s =
18pts
20pts
 James Cameron
Napier Brown
400m61.2s =
62.5s =
21pts
19pts
 George Osei
Reiss Greenidge
800m2m36.7s =
2m35.8s =
15pts
15pts
 Alexander Bacon
Ben Davey
1500m5m05.5s =
4m41.4s =
17pts
23pts
 Ryan McCarthy
Stanley Harrison
Hurdles13.0s =
15.4s =
24pts
12pts
 Brandon Francois Marriott
Dominic Dyer
Relay =
57.9s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.50m =
19pts
20pts
 Ricki Cheuk
Reiss Greenidge
Long Jump4.59m =
4.55m =
17pts
17pts
 James Cameron
Ben Davey
Triple Jump10.49m =
10.75m =
21pts
22pts
 Brandon Francois Marriott
Michael Acheampong
Shot7.40m =
9.89m =
11pts
19pts
 Dominic Dyer
Napier Brown
Discus16.58m =
24.10m =
11pts
18pts
 Harry Jenner
George Osei
Javelin25.83m =
32.51m =
18pts
25pts
 Stanley Harrison
Matthew Buckle
3 : 428pts : Dr Challoner's Grammar School, Buckinghamshire
100m12.5s =
13.4s =
25pts
16pts
 Jonny Duchezeau
Joshua Allsop
200m27.5s =
27.9s =
18pts
17pts
 Alex Russell
John Martin
400m59.9s =
63.6s =
22pts
18pts
 Ashley Turney
Simon Munro
800m2m35.9s =
2m40.3s =
15pts
13pts
 Matthew O'Regan
Henry Bugg
1500m4m57.9s =
5m07.7s =
19pts
17pts
 James McCarthy
Andrew Stenning
Hurdles13.1s =
14.9s =
24pts
15pts
 Adam Tilner-Smith
Robbie Murphy
Relay57.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.26m =
17pts
12pts
 Matthew O'Regan
Simon Munro
Long Jump4.94m =
4.24m =
21pts
14pts
 Jonny Duchezeau
James White
Triple Jump9.49m =
10.14m =
16pts
19pts
 Alex Russell
Henry Bugg
Shot8.06m =
10.22m =
13pts
20pts
 Adam Tilner-Smith
Joshua Allsop
Discus21.40m =
19.65m =
15pts
14pts
 Ashley Turney
John Martin
Javelin29.04m =
20.99m =
22pts
13pts
 Toby King
Robbie Murphy
4 : 408pts : Dartford Grammar School, Kent
100m =
13.4s =
0pts
16pts
 :
Jon Magbadelo
200m26.6s =
26.0s =
21pts
23pts
 Fikayo Ajayi
Alex Wilson
400m59.3s =
64.8s =
23pts
16pts
 Joe Conlan
James Wilson
800m2m35.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Daniel Bridge
:
1500m5m02.2s =
5m20.2s =
18pts
13pts
 Martin Stewart
Harry Tisdell
Hurdles14.1s =
14.8s =
19pts
15pts
 David Abereoje
David Tuffley
Relay55.1s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.32m =
18pts
14pts
 Oliver Morgan
Alex Wilson
Long Jump4.65m =
4.53m =
18pts
17pts
 David Abereoje
David Tuffley
Triple Jump10.51m =
9.24m =
21pts
15pts
 Fikayo Ajayi
Harry Tisdell
Shot9.40m =
7.70m =
17pts
12pts
 Andre Compton
Martin Stewart
Discus24.45m =
21.27m =
18pts
15pts
 Daniel Bridge
Cianan Fripps
Javelin31.76m =
16.91m =
24pts
9pts
 Joe Conlan
Jon Magbadelo
Hammer22.60m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Jack Nicholls
:
SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
South East : Regional Final : Uxbridge : 15/06/09
Junior Boys
5 : 406pts : Wimbledon College, Surrey
100m13.2s =
12.3s =
18pts
27pts
 Zac Lindo
Daniel Ghosh
200m26.5s =
27.5s =
21pts
18pts
 Pierre Ashley
Shegan Babaola
400m63.0s =
68.6s =
19pts
12pts
 Alessio Martello
Alex Kane
800m2m45.7s =
2m36.8s =
12pts
15pts
 Patrick Roberts
Tommy Davies
1500m5m49.9s =
6m10.7s =
7pts
4pts
 Martins Keegan
Joseph Clarke
Hurdles13.1s =
14.1s =
24pts
19pts
 James Bell
Finbar Moore
Relay =
56.1s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.35m =
21pts
15pts
 Alessio Martello
Finbar Moore
Long Jump4.63m =
5.09m =
18pts
22pts
 Pierre Ashley
James Bell
Triple Jumpnr =
9.23m =
0pts
15pts
 Martins Keegan
Tommy Davies
Shot11.10m =
7.79m =
23pts
12pts
 Daniel Ghosh
Shegan Babaola
Discus25.20m =
18.20m =
19pts
12pts
 Zac Lindo
Joseph McEachron
Javelin32.53m =
20.58m =
25pts
13pts
 Bradley Ugodulung
Alex Kane
6 : 388pts : Woking High School, Surrey
100m14.1s =
13.5s =
11pts
15pts
 Olly Weedon
David Dennington
200m27.8s =
31.5s =
18pts
8pts
 George Randall
Eddie Young
400m57.0s =
59.7s =
26pts
23pts
 Rob Hall
Jacob Rainier
800m2m28.6s =
2m33.5s =
17pts
16pts
 Josh Petters
Addison Bray
1500m5m29.6s =
5m17.3s =
11pts
14pts
 Joshua Bowden
Ashraf Ould Dada
Hurdles14.1s =
15.0s =
19pts
14pts
 Marcus Vlassak
Sam Swingler
Relay63.1s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.32m =
18pts
14pts
 Marcus Vlassak
Josh Petters
Long Jump4.71m =
4.69m =
19pts
18pts
 Olly Weedon
Addison Bray
Triple Jump10.57m =
9.38m =
21pts
15pts
 Rob Hall
Ashraf Ould Dada
Shot8.82m =
8.54m =
15pts
14pts
 Charlie Gray
Sam Swingler
Discus16.50m =
20.74m =
11pts
15pts
 George Randall
Jacob Rainier
Javelin23.63m =
21.90m =
16pts
14pts
 Charlie Godfrey
Eddie Young
7 : 375pts : St Thomas More RC School, Middlesex
100m13.1s =
12.5s =
19pts
25pts
 Kevin Zola
Bernard Ntim
200m26.0s =
27.2s =
23pts
19pts
 Cedric Ndaye
Al Maatin Pereira
400m62.0s =
57.6s =
20pts
25pts
 Akeem Blake
Chris Mengi
800m2m56.8s =
2m34.8s =
8pts
15pts
 Robbie Assaro
Emmanuel Osei
Hurdles15.1s =
13.6s =
14pts
21pts
 Obi Ezeigwe
Courtis Granvile
Relay59.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
14pts
14pts
 Pianny Nzamale
Emmanuel Osei
Long Jump4.65m =
4.84m =
18pts
20pts
 Cedric Ndaye
Lemar Barrett
Triple Jump8.50m =
10.02m =
11pts
19pts
 Obi Ezeigwe
Al Maatin Pereira
Shot =
8.11m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Chris Mengi
Discus22.21m =
26.07m =
16pts
20pts
 Akeem Blake
Bernard Ntim
Javelinnr =
21.79m =
0pts
14pts
 Nana Obeng-Dam
Courtis Granvile
Hammernr =
23.00m =
0pts
16pts
 Robbie Assaro
Exauce Kitoko
8 : 371pts : Queen Elizabeth's School, Middlesex
100m13.0s =
13.6s =
20pts
14pts
 Matthew Sears
Ife Adepegba
200m30.1s =
29.8s =
12pts
13pts
 Josh Tob-Ogu
Kiki Ifalaye
400m59.6s =
64.5s =
23pts
17pts
 Ryan Jayamaha
Danial Baski
800m2m33.1s =
2m54.6s =
16pts
9pts
 Vishal Patel
Oliver Hanley
1500m5m08.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Luke Dee
Kiran Lee
Hurdles14.1s =
15.3s =
19pts
13pts
 Jake Bird
Stuart Tang
Relay57.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.17m =
20pts
9pts
 Ryan Jayamaha
Luke Dee
Long Jump4.48m =
3.99m =
16pts
11pts
 Josh Tob-Ogu
Stuart Tang
Triple Jump11.11m =
9.97m =
24pts
18pts
 Matthew Sears
Jake Bird
Shot9.31m =
9.22m =
17pts
17pts
 Kiki Ifalaye
Danial Baski
Discus19.63m =
24.30m =
14pts
18pts
 Kiran Lee
Vishal Patel
Javelin =
28.12m =
0pts
21pts
 :
Kar-Yun Cheung
Hammernr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Ayo Aina
: