SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
South East : Regional Final : Uxbridge : 15/06/09
Inter Girls
1 : 334pts : Beaconsfield High School, Buckinghamshire
100m14.6s =
14.1s =
11pts
15pts
 Kiera Dempsey-Brench
Laura Murray
200m28.0s =
28.9s =
20pts
17pts
 Josie Howson
Ella Tucker
800m2m49.4s =
2m47.4s =
13pts
14pts
 Amber Palmer
Alex Wiseman
1500m5m17.2s =
5m57.0s =
20pts
12pts
 Emma Croft
Lauren Mills
Hurdles13.3s =
15.3s =
20pts
14pts
 Antonia George
Polly Rouse
Relay57.8s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.41m =
16pts
18pts
 Amber Palmer
Polly Rouse
Long Jump4.50m =
4.61m =
18pts
19pts
 Antonia George
Josie Howson
Shot8.86m =
6.63m =
22pts
11pts
 Sara Tryon
Lauren Mills
Discus16.65m =
21.69m =
11pts
18pts
 Alex Wiseman
Laura Murray
Javelin22.22m =
17.90m =
17pts
11pts
 Jordan Kelsey
Ella Tucker
2 : 292pts : Aylesbury High School, Buckinghamshire
100m14.6s =
13.9s =
11pts
17pts
 Hebe Thorne
Isabel Briant
200m28.5s =
30.2s =
19pts
13pts
 Tash Cornwell
Georgina Harridge
800m2m51.3s =
2m42.2s =
12pts
16pts
 Grace Youell
Charlie Cornwell
1500m5m26.0s =
6m26.3s =
18pts
7pts
 Katy Partington
Jenna Convery
Hurdles16.9s =
17.2s =
8pts
7pts
 Ellena Roberts
Natasha Lacey
Relay59.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
16pts
15pts
 Ellena Roberts
Jenna Convery
Long Jump4.54m =
4.01m =
18pts
13pts
 Tash Cornwell
Georgina Harridge
Shot9.21m =
7.49m =
24pts
15pts
 Emma Walker
Charlie Cornwell
Discus23.95m =
19.29m =
21pts
15pts
 Charlotte Magnall
Hebe Thorne
Javelin15.90m =
11.21m =
9pts
3pts
 Katy Partington
Grace Youell
3 : 290pts : Prior's Field School, Surrey
100m14.2s =
14.5s =
14pts
11pts
 Susannah Moore
Laura Cheese
200m29.3s =
31.1s =
16pts
10pts
 Sophie Ward
Jessica Deans
800m2m40.5s =
2m49.6s =
17pts
13pts
 Arabella Millken
Celia Hall
1500m4m56.2s =
5m15.1s =
25pts
20pts
 Emily Alexander-High
Catriona Callander
Hurdles16.2s =
15.7s =
11pts
12pts
 Charlotte Fry
Harriet Martin
Relay59.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.29m =
20pts
14pts
 Arabella Millken
Kirsten Blom
Long Jump4.26m =
4.02m =
16pts
13pts
 Harriet Martin
Susannah Moore
Shot6.78m =
6.82m =
12pts
12pts
 Agatha Edmondes
Laura Cheese
Discus16.81m =
17.80m =
11pts
13pts
 Jessica Deans
Sophie Ward
Javelin16.11m =
14.36m =
9pts
7pts
 Celia Hall
Emily Alexander-High
4 : 277pts : The Folkestone School for Girls, Kent
100m13.3s =
14.4s =
23pts
12pts
 Icenie Finch
Natalie Roberts
200m30.2s =
32.4s =
13pts
6pts
 Freya Ridley
Susanne Clarke
800m2m37.7s =
3m05.2s =
19pts
8pts
 Kate Funnell
Sophie Nunn
1500m5m10.5s =
5m23.5s =
21pts
18pts
 Amelia Jones
Kelsey Howard
Hurdles15.7s =
15.4s =
12pts
13pts
 Hayley Ballard
Amelia Rawlins
Relay57.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
12pts
12pts
 Amelia Rawlins
Susanne Clarke
Long Jump4.12m =
3.52m =
14pts
8pts
 Icenie Finch
Amelia Jones
Shot8.66m =
6.70m =
21pts
12pts
 Cecily Nurse
Sophie Nunn
Discus15.30m =
14.70m =
9pts
9pts
 Freya Ridley
Natalie Roberts
Javelin18.65m =
13.47m =
12pts
5pts
 Zoe Barnes
Kelsey Howard
SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
South East : Regional Final : Uxbridge : 15/06/09
Inter Girls
5 : 270pts : Wycombe High School, Buckinghamshire
100m15.1s =
13.7s =
8pts
19pts
 Ilona Livarski
Lucy Grover
200m28.3s =
29.8s =
19pts
14pts
 Laura Hemmings
Laura English
800m2m43.4s =
2m58.4s =
16pts
10pts
 Kirsty Atkins
Beth Pountney
1500m5m05.0s =
5m23.3s =
23pts
18pts
 Marysa Haynes
Immy Hillier
Hurdles13.2s =
23.7s =
21pts
0pts
 Ellie Wells
Rosie Boekee-West
Relay =
55.7s =
0pts
20pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.38m =
11pts
17pts
 Beth Pountney
Ellie Wells
Long Jump4.23m =
3.82m =
15pts
11pts
 Shannon Lane
Marysa Haynes
Shot6.71m =
5.80m =
12pts
7pts
 Rosie Boekee-West
Laura English
Discus14.36m =
15.34m =
8pts
9pts
 Immy Hillier
Sophie Styles
Javelin18.30m =
7.87m =
12pts
0pts
 Kirsty Atkins
Ilona Livarski
6 : 249pts : Tunbridge Wells Girls' Grammar School, Kent
100m15.0s =
14.8s =
9pts
10pts
 Georgina Fenton
Fern Hockley - Telles
200m31.4s =
32.7s =
9pts
6pts
 Sabrina Nixon
Claire Pinington
800m3m01.6s =
3m14.1s =
9pts
5pts
 Alexandra Mitchell
Isobel Truman
1500m5m52.2s =
6m04.5s =
13pts
11pts
 Gaby West
Alice McCaul
Hurdles16.5s =
15.9s =
10pts
12pts
 Ella O'Neil
Sophia Scott
Relay59.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.38m =
19pts
17pts
 Alice McCaul
Ella O'Neil
Long Jump4.15m =
3.76m =
15pts
11pts
 Sabrina Nixon
Alexandra Mitchell
Shot7.81m =
6.80m =
17pts
12pts
 Daisy Gadd
Claire Pinington
Discus11.93m =
14.05m =
5pts
8pts
 Louise Togoh
Gaby West
Javelin26.40m =
20.66m =
21pts
15pts
 Sophia Scott
Isobel Truman
7 : 165pts : Chislehurst and Sidcup Grammar School, Kent
100m13.6s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Bethan Abbott
:
200m29.2s =
32.2s =
16pts
7pts
 Osa Felix
Tierney McGovern
800m2m56.2s =
2m49.6s =
11pts
13pts
 Paige Baldwin
Elizabeth Smith
Relay55.1s =
=
21pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Elleanor Wallace
:
Long Jump4.29m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Chika Njoku
:
Shot7.28m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Corianne Gjertsen
:
Discus16.66m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Kate Stent
:
Javelin24.85m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Ellouise Edwards
: