SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
South East : Regional Final : Uxbridge : 15/06/09
Inter Boys
1 : 460pts : Royal Grammar School, Surrey
100m12.7s =
12.0s =
16pts
23pts
 Asfshan Ali
Alastair Adam-Cairns
200m24.4s =
24.4s =
22pts
22pts
 James Clements
Jack Cowie
400m55.5s =
56.8s =
23pts
21pts
 Adam Knox
William Ledsham
800m2m14.0s =
2m19.0s =
19pts
17pts
 Ben Allchurch
Harry Knights
1500m4m53.4s =
5m05.0s =
15pts
13pts
 Chris Whitehead
Richard Ollington
Hurdles13.2s =
12.9s =
19pts
20pts
 Holland Shanley
Stephen Green
Relay51.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.40m =
22pts
12pts
 Harry Knights
Holland Shanley
Long Jump5.51m =
5.25m =
20pts
17pts
 Alastair Adam-Cairns
James Clements
Triple Jump11.31m =
10.71m =
18pts
15pts
 Chris Whitehead
William Ledsham
Shot10.82m =
9.68m =
18pts
14pts
 James Edgeley
Adam Knox
Discus27.72m =
26.82m =
19pts
18pts
 Jack Cowie
Tom Hilton-Stevens
Javelin36.76m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Asfshan Ali
:
Hammer =
35.50m =
0pts
22pts
 :
Stephen Green
2 : 459pts : St Thomas More RC School, Middlesex
100m12.6s =
11.9s =
17pts
24pts
 Alie Sesay
Jahmah Waysom
200m24.3s =
25.1s =
23pts
20pts
 Rene Kitoko
Nieko Smith
400m62.2s =
55.1s =
13pts
23pts
 Jamie Azu
Romaine Harris
800m2m18.0s =
2m35.0s =
17pts
11pts
 Thomas Habtom
Shane Simmons
Hurdles11.1s =
11.7s =
29pts
26pts
 Godwin Gyeabour
Lenox Kambaba
Relay49.1s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.53m =
21pts
17pts
 Rene Kitoko
Lenox Kambaba
Long Jump4.55m =
5.16m =
10pts
16pts
 Thomas Habtom
Jahmah Waysom
Triple Jump11.22m =
10.51m =
18pts
14pts
 Jamie Azu
Romaine Harris
Shot9.60m =
9.77m =
14pts
15pts
 Nieko Smith
Alie Sesay
Discus29.12m =
29.49m =
20pts
20pts
 Dawit Mehari
Alex Boateng
Javelin34.93m =
40.05m =
17pts
20pts
 Godwin Gyeabour
Shane Simmons
Hammer28.50m =
27.80m =
17pts
17pts
 Irvine Densu
Joshua Wilks
3 : 454pts : Cardinal Pole Roman Catholic School, London
100m11.5s =
12.0s =
28pts
23pts
 Darren Morson
Carlos Carrette
200m24.6s =
26.9s =
22pts
14pts
 Kadeem Jarvis
Anthony Abraham-Sanwo
400m53.6s =
57.3s =
26pts
20pts
 Stephen Arthuworrey
Krishawn Aiken
800m2m31.0s =
2m36.5s =
13pts
11pts
 Rymel Leandre
David Ashaolo
1500m4m51.0s =
5m33.8s =
15pts
7pts
 Bryan Saciedo
Luke Wilson
Hurdles12.2s =
12.8s =
24pts
21pts
 Peter Adegoke
Jerome Thomas
Relay52.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.74m =
1.56m =
24pts
18pts
 Stephen Arthuworrey
Kadeem Jarvis
Long Jump6.34m =
5.47m =
28pts
19pts
 Darren Morson
Rymel Leandre
Triple Jump11.72m =
10.50m =
20pts
14pts
 Carlos Carrette
Krishawn Aiken
Shot12.80m =
10.40m =
25pts
17pts
 James Arthuworrey
Omarie Mears
Discus26.22m =
24.36m =
17pts
15pts
 Jerome Thomas
Anthony Abraham-Sanwo
Javelin34.68m =
12.46m =
17pts
2pts
 Peter Adegoke
David Ashaolo
4 : 445pts : Dartford Grammar School, Kent
100m11.2s =
12.8s =
31pts
15pts
 Adam Gemili
Sam Olaofe
200m24.9s =
24.5s =
21pts
22pts
 Adam Wells
Semi Ajayi
400m54.4s =
59.2s =
25pts
17pts
 George T Taylor
Robbie Eastwood
800m2m21.0s =
2m22.1s =
16pts
15pts
 Rhys George
John Totman
1500m4m44.6s =
4m44.2s =
17pts
17pts
 Chris Webber
Oliver Coe
Hurdles12.8s =
13.2s =
21pts
19pts
 Jay Gorga
David Hall
Relay52.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.47m =
18pts
15pts
 Oliver Coe
Adam Wells
Long Jump4.67m =
5.53m =
11pts
20pts
 Adam Gemili
Rhys George
Triple Jump12.02m =
9.93m =
22pts
11pts
 Semi Ajayi
George T Taylor
Shot11.28m =
10.90m =
20pts
19pts
 Jay Gorga
Sam Olaofe
Discus19.43m =
19.10m =
10pts
10pts
 Matthew Randall
John Totman
Javelin42.15m =
34.28m =
22pts
16pts
 David Hall
Luca Masiello
SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
South East : Regional Final : Uxbridge : 15/06/09
Inter Boys
5 : 403pts : Aylesbury Grammar School, Buckinghamshire
100m12.5s =
12.1s =
18pts
22pts
 Nick Barker
Seb Moore
200m25.6s =
25.3s =
18pts
19pts
 Jordan Allison
Will Simmonds
400m54.0s =
63.6s =
26pts
12pts
 Mat Schaffer
Ben Latimer
800m2m11.7s =
2m45.5s =
20pts
8pts
 Kit Brunswick
Luke Starr
1500m4m35.9s =
5m12.1s =
19pts
11pts
 Charlie Mead
Alex Cornish
Hurdles14.0s =
13.3s =
15pts
18pts
 Jake Buckland
Ben Cooke
Relay51.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.50m =
19pts
16pts
 Kit Brunswick
Will Simmonds
Long Jump4.83m =
5.92m =
13pts
24pts
 Nick Barker
Seb Moore
Triple Jump =
11.08m =
0pts
17pts
 :
Jake Buckland
Shot11.39m =
8.22m =
20pts
10pts
 Max Budny
Ciaran Miller
Discus25.10m =
22.00m =
16pts
13pts
 Jordan Allison
Alex Cornish
Javelin38.78m =
30.66m =
19pts
14pts
 Mat Schaffer
Ben Cooke
Hammer =
10.20m =
0pts
0pts
 :
Ben Latimer
6 : 386pts : The London Oratory School, London
100m11.6s =
12.6s =
27pts
17pts
 Nicholas Ogbonna
Travis Thompson
200m24.4s =
25.9s =
22pts
17pts
 Fifi Mills
Felipe Ceballos Rozo
400m63.1s =
60.5s =
12pts
15pts
 Ludo Meaby
Julian Mika
800m2m17.1s =
2m26.0s =
17pts
14pts
 Oliver Monguel
James Willis
1500m5m07.0s =
4m56.3s =
12pts
14pts
 James Nicholls
Lorcan Dow
Hurdles11.7s =
13.8s =
26pts
16pts
 Aidan Swietodowski
Max Harcombe
Relay50.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.62m =
19pts
20pts
 Fifi Mills
Aidan Swietodowski
Long Jump5.04m =
4.35m =
15pts
8pts
 James Nicholls
Lorcan Dow
Triple Jump10.62m =
10.00m =
15pts
12pts
 Nicholas Ogbonna
Felipe Ceballos Rozo
Shot11.35m =
7.46m =
20pts
7pts
 Ohwobeno Obano
Oliver Monguel
Discus18.09m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 Julian Mika
Max Harcombe
Javelin40.03m =
29.85m =
20pts
13pts
 Edward Zakrzewski
Ludo Meaby
7 : 371pts : Queen Elizabeth's School, Middlesex
100m12.0s =
12.2s =
23pts
21pts
 John Otugade
Kolade Awobowale
200m23.9s =
25.5s =
24pts
19pts
 Anton Ruddock
Jackson Tang
400m54.5s =
57.5s =
25pts
19pts
 Hal Chadwick
Simon Nikolov
800m2m33.8s =
2m29.9s =
12pts
13pts
 Anish Patel
Anthony Gopal
Relay49.1s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.50m =
17pts
16pts
 Jackson Tang
Simon Nikolov
Long Jump5.18m =
5.79m =
16pts
22pts
 James Ekwem
Kolade Awobowale
Triple Jump12.71m =
10.83m =
25pts
16pts
 Nathan Ezechie
John Otugade
Shot13.16m =
9.67m =
26pts
14pts
 Akinbiyi Alo
Anthony Gopal
Discus34.03m =
=
25pts
0pts
 Anton Ruddock
:
Javelin23.32m =
23.60m =
9pts
9pts
 Anish Patel
Hal Chadwick