SE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
South East : Regional Final : Barnet Copthall Stadium , Great North Way Barnet , Middx : 15/6/09
Junior Boys
1 : 509pts : St Ignatius College, Middlesex
100m12.2s =
12.5s =
28pts
25pts
 Reuben Arthur
Ikem Anadi
200m25.0s =
26.6s =
26pts
21pts
 Ibrahim Bashorun
Nnamdi Amadi
400m63.0s =
60.2s =
19pts
22pts
 Richard Bryan
Jack Agamemnonos
800m2m20.4s =
2m37.8s =
20pts
14pts
 Evans Ekpoveta
Joseph Sulola
1500m =
5m09.5s =
0pts
16pts
 :
Mark Edeh
Hurdles13.1s =
13.3s =
24pts
23pts
 Michael Akinlade
Simieon Okonta-Wariso
Relay54.0s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.38m =
18pts
16pts
 Richard Bryan
Mark Edeh
Long Jump4.65m =
3.63m =
18pts
8pts
 Reuben Arthur
Ikem Anadi
Triple Jump9.81m =
9.97m =
18pts
18pts
 Michael Akinlade
Nnamdi Amadi
Shot12.27m =
9.65m =
27pts
18pts
 Ibrahim Bashorun
Jack Agamemnonos
Discus23.00m =
25.99m =
17pts
20pts
 David Boateng
Simieon Okonta-Wariso
Javelin =
25.38m =
0pts
18pts
 :
Joseph Sulola
Hammer47.10m =
27.26m =
37pts
20pts
 Dominic Palmer-Leandre
Dwight Caulker
2 : 496pts : Langley Park School for Boys, Kent
100m12.3s =
12.8s =
27pts
22pts
 Reon Gowan-Wade
Ike Anumba
200m26.6s =
26.8s =
21pts
20pts
 Oscar Mortimer
Miles Walters
400m63.1s =
65.8s =
18pts
15pts
 Oliver Keen
Conor Allen
800m2m27.7s =
2m49.0s =
18pts
11pts
 Jack Keen
Louis Mascarenhas
1500m5m15.3s =
5m08.3s =
15pts
16pts
 Jake Harrington
Tommy Crawley
Hurdles13.4s =
13.4s =
22pts
22pts
 Niyas Chowdhury
Levi Chima
Relay54.8s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.44m =
15pts
18pts
 Oliver Keen
Levi Chima
Long Jump5.60m =
4.87m =
28pts
20pts
 Reon Gowan-Wade
Ike Anumba
Triple Jump10.18m =
10.89m =
19pts
23pts
 Jack Keen
Miles Walters
Shot10.00m =
10.89m =
19pts
22pts
 Francis Wallis
Javel Berchie
Discus33.45m =
22.33m =
27pts
16pts
 Niyas Chowdhury
Louis Mascarenhas
Javelin27.00m =
32.22m =
20pts
25pts
 Jake Harrington
Conor Allen
3 : 481pts : St Aloysius RC College, London
100m12.3s =
13.1s =
27pts
19pts
 Yanick Mungu
Jordan Thomas
200m25.7s =
25.3s =
24pts
25pts
 Amani Benjamin-Caprice
Jason Owusu
400m64.7s =
66.8s =
16pts
14pts
 Christian Millan Millan
Efosa Ogie
800m2m24.5s =
2m18.0s =
18pts
21pts
 Randall Nekadio
Filmon Russom
1500m4m47.0s =
4m51.1s =
22pts
21pts
 Bobson Bawling
Abi Thewodrus
Hurdles12.4s =
14.1s =
27pts
19pts
 Abbas Karim
Myton Brown
Relay55.1s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.41m =
15pts
17pts
 Abbas Karim
Myton Brown
Long Jump5.68m =
4.98m =
28pts
21pts
 Yanick Mungu
Filmon Russom
Triple Jump10.65m =
9.99m =
22pts
18pts
 Bobson Bawling
Jason Owusu
Shot9.37m =
8.53m =
17pts
14pts
 Randall Nekadio
Brian Luna
Discus22.93m =
21.42m =
17pts
15pts
 Amani Benjamin-Caprice
Efosa Ogie
Javelin15.63m =
27.88m =
8pts
20pts
 Temi Ologbonori
Jordan Thomas
4 : 469pts : Whitgift School, Surrey
100m12.4s =
13.0s =
26pts
20pts
 Ross Heron
Jeremy Ocansey
200m25.0s =
25.0s =
26pts
26pts
 Jubril Adamson
Joel Witele
400m60.8s =
63.1s =
21pts
18pts
 Kola Fabusiwa
Lartey Laryea
800m2m24.5s =
2m37.8s =
18pts
14pts
 Jacob Cross
Kiran Khinda-John
1500m4m40.9s =
5m19.1s =
23pts
14pts
 Joshua Haars
Michael Wyatt
Hurdles16.7s =
15.9s =
6pts
10pts
 Geddy Stringer
Henry Cheeseman
Relay =
52.8s =
0pts
19pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.41m =
19pts
17pts
 Henry Cheeseman
Joshua Haars
Long Jump4.60m =
5.00m =
18pts
22pts
 Kiran Khinda-John
Ross Heron
Triple Jump11.08m =
9.87m =
24pts
18pts
 Joel Witele
Lartey Laryea
Shot9.48m =
8.85m =
17pts
15pts
 Zac Lambri
Geddy Stringer
Discus31.97m =
22.44m =
26pts
16pts
 Jubril Adamson
Kola Fabusiwa
Javelin32.85m =
18.13m =
25pts
11pts
 Theo Morris
George Jones
SE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
South East : Regional Final : Barnet Copthall Stadium , Great North Way Barnet , Middx : 15/6/09
Junior Boys
5 : 461pts : Lea Valley High School, Middlesex
100m12.5s =
12.9s =
25pts
21pts
 Hakeem Parchment
Gaille Bola
200m25.9s =
28.1s =
23pts
17pts
 Damani Ekeama
Curtis Pollard-Griffith
400m59.1s =
66.1s =
23pts
15pts
 Horeb Makabukidi
Leonadis Christodoulou
800m2m34.8s =
2m32.0s =
15pts
16pts
 Jack Parker
Jack Smith
Hurdles13.1s =
13.3s =
24pts
23pts
 Dain Smith
Enoch Boateng
Relay58.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.23m =
19pts
11pts
 Horeb Makabukidi
James Markwell
Long Jump4.91m =
4.37m =
21pts
15pts
 Hakeem Parchment
Enoch Boateng
Triple Jump9.09m =
11.43m =
14pts
26pts
 Damani Ekeama
Curtis Pollard-Griffith
Shot9.51m =
12.64m =
18pts
28pts
 Neil Bracher
Gaille Bola
Discus21.93m =
24.53m =
16pts
19pts
 Jack Parker
Dylan Mukeza
Javelin22.40m =
25.10m =
15pts
18pts
 Dain Smith
Leonadis Christodoulou
Hammer21.49m =
20.13m =
14pts
13pts
 Jack Smith
Joe Attipa
6 : 448pts : Wilson's School, Surrey
100m12.2s =
13.2s =
28pts
18pts
 Chris Mallet
Jake Field
200m27.3s =
28.8s =
19pts
15pts
 Marcus Christie
Cameron Clark
400m60.7s =
62.8s =
21pts
19pts
 Lakshman Niranjan
Charlie Cosstick
800m2m37.5s =
2m44.9s =
14pts
12pts
 Hayden Jones
Alex Leen
1500m4m51.4s =
4m40.4s =
21pts
23pts
 Ollie Sitch
Tom Holdon
Hurdles14.4s =
12.9s =
17pts
25pts
 Sam Webster
Sandeep Saji
Relay57.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.38m =
17pts
16pts
 Ollie Sitch
Alex Leen
Long Jump3.95m =
4.32m =
11pts
15pts
 Lakshman Niranjan
Charlie Cosstick
Triple Jump10.42m =
9.59m =
21pts
16pts
 Alabo Macpepple Jaja
Tom Dixon
Shot9.77m =
8.91m =
18pts
16pts
 Chris Mallet
Jake Field
Discus24.86m =
25.55m =
19pts
20pts
 Sam Webster
Cameron Clark
Javelin21.66m =
27.51m =
14pts
20pts
 Marcus Christie
Sandeep Saji
7 : 437pts : The Judd School, Kent
100m13.3s =
14.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Lewis Pak
Charles Spence
200m28.3s =
29.3s =
16pts
14pts
 Harry Kendall
Ellis Dominger-Boyce
400m64.0s =
63.5s =
17pts
18pts
 Daniel Stronell
Matthew McKeen
800m2m29.1s =
2m31.4s =
17pts
16pts
 Tom Harvey
Miles Weatherseed
1500m5m04.7s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Will Whitmore
:
Hurdles13.2s =
14.8s =
23pts
15pts
 Sebastien Pettitt
Fred Barratt
Relay59.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.44m =
19pts
18pts
 Harry Kendall
Tom Harvey
Long Jump4.01m =
4.09m =
12pts
12pts
 Miles Weatherseed
Fred Barratt
Triple Jump9.00m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Lewis Pak
:
Shot10.47m =
9.83m =
21pts
19pts
 Ellis Dominger-Boyce
Matthew McKeen
Discus27.42m =
26.80m =
21pts
21pts
 Sebastien Pettitt
Andrew Dennis
Javelin30.15m =
27.95m =
23pts
20pts
 Charles Spence
Daniel Stronell
Hammer28.40m =
30.25m =
21pts
23pts
 Niall Healy
Jack Fleet
8 : 405pts : Bishop Challoner Catholic Collegiate, London
100m13.6s =
13.7s =
14pts
13pts
 Kieran Paul
Ola Samuel
200m25.9s =
27.3s =
23pts
19pts
 Jonathan Muleba
Nicholas Arthur
400m60.4s =
69.1s =
22pts
11pts
 Justin Marrah
Imam Hussain
800m2m37.8s =
3m01.0s =
14pts
7pts
 Omar Mukhtar
Philip Sesay
1500m5m30.0s =
5m32.5s =
11pts
10pts
 Connor Helps
Mark Christian
Hurdles13.2s =
14.2s =
23pts
18pts
 Michael Adesete
Joe Nagle
Relay =
56.2s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.41m =
17pts
17pts
 Kieran Paul
Imam Hussain
Long Jump4.21m =
3.74m =
14pts
9pts
 Joe Nagle
Mark Christian
Triple Jump10.58m =
10.57m =
21pts
21pts
 Jonathan Muleba
Michael Adesete
Shot13.18m =
6.44m =
30pts
7pts
 Justin Marrah
Nicholas Arthur
Discus19.82m =
25.73m =
14pts
20pts
 Daniel Asante
Reuel Davis
Javelin25.70m =
24.97m =
18pts
17pts
 Omar Mukhtar
Philip Sesay