SE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
South East : Regional Final : Barnet Copthall Stadium , Great North Way Barnet , Middx : 15/6/09
Inter Boys
1 : 574pts : The Judd School, Kent
100m12.0s =
12.2s =
23pts
21pts
 Tadgh Healy
Matthew Barnes
200m24.9s =
26.8s =
21pts
14pts
 Jonathan Briggs
Tom Parker
400m50.7s =
55.9s =
32pts
22pts
 William Grist
William Bouette
800m2m04.2s =
2m14.7s =
24pts
19pts
 Alex King
Chad Bryce-Borthwick
1500m4m26.6s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Chris Lloyd
:
Hurdles10.9s =
12.3s =
30pts
23pts
 Craig Morten
Jesper Hallberg
Relay54.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
=
23pts
0pts
 James Stewart
:
Long Jump5.72m =
5.32m =
22pts
18pts
 Craig Morten
William Bouette
Triple Jump11.01m =
11.95m =
17pts
21pts
 Alex King
Matthew Barnes
Pole Vault3.40m =
3.60m =
28pts
32pts
 Tadgh Healy
Jesper Hallberg
Shot14.52m =
=
31pts
0pts
 William Grist
:
Discus32.55m =
28.38m =
24pts
19pts
 Jonathan Briggs
Chad Bryce-Borthwick
Javelin51.85m =
=
28pts
0pts
 Matthew Stevens
:
Hammer37.49m =
42.16m =
23pts
26pts
 Sam Hair
Tom Parker
2 : 495pts : Woolwich Polytechnic School for Boys, London
100m11.0s =
12.2s =
33pts
21pts
 David Bolarinwa
Dimitri Nelson
200m24.8s =
24.4s =
21pts
22pts
 Richard Edwards
Tolulope Odusanya
400m51.7s =
56.9s =
30pts
20pts
 Donomar Smith
Louis Purchase
800m2m12.8s =
2m16.9s =
20pts
18pts
 Jonathon Lewis
Jack Meade
1500m4m43.8s =
4m23.0s =
17pts
22pts
 Raymond Olaibi
Jamie Cooper
Hurdles11.7s =
12.7s =
26pts
21pts
 Charlie Perry
Rahaman Salami
Relay50.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.71m =
17pts
23pts
 Raymond Olaibi
Louis Purchase
Long Jump4.82m =
5.58m =
13pts
20pts
 Donomar Smith
Israel Kolade
Triple Jump12.53m =
12.07m =
24pts
22pts
 Richard Edwards
Rahaman Salami
Shot =
11.27m =
0pts
20pts
 :
Emmanuel John
Discus25.41m =
26.75m =
16pts
18pts
 David Bolarinwa
Dimitri Nelson
Javelin24.96m =
22.40m =
10pts
8pts
 Jonathon Lewis
Charlie Perry
Hammer25.06m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Tolulope Odusanya
:
3 : 474pts : Ravens Wood School, Kent
100m12.1s =
12.5s =
22pts
18pts
 Liam Scoble
Richard Cartwright
200m24.4s =
25.4s =
22pts
19pts
 George Jardine
Josh Thomas
400m55.6s =
57.8s =
23pts
19pts
 Matthew Edmonton
Paul Ashby
800m2m14.8s =
2m17.5s =
19pts
17pts
 Kade Fronda
Stephen Pillow
1500m4m33.5s =
4m48.1s =
19pts
16pts
 Greg Proctor
Alex Lister
Hurdles12.3s =
13.0s =
23pts
20pts
 Charles Turvey
James Onodi
Relay53.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.47m =
15pts
15pts
 Charles Turvey
Stephen Pillow
Long Jump5.49m =
5.15m =
19pts
16pts
 George Jardine
Liam Scoble
Triple Jump11.78m =
11.27m =
20pts
18pts
 Matthew Edmonton
Josh Thomas
Shot9.97m =
11.08m =
15pts
19pts
 Ben Hooson
Harvey Parham
Discus29.73m =
31.46m =
21pts
22pts
 Kade Fronda
Richard Cartwright
Hammer45.23m =
27.20m =
28pts
16pts
 Paul Ashby
James Onodi
4 : 471pts : Dulwich College, London
100m12.4s =
12.2s =
19pts
21pts
 Baba Ajisebutu
Louis Pegg
200m24.0s =
25.8s =
24pts
18pts
 Luke Downham
Alex Santamaria
400m58.7s =
57.6s =
18pts
19pts
 Nick Galitzine
Oliver Deasy
800m2m14.7s =
2m26.0s =
19pts
14pts
 Robert Glanville
Indigo Kerr
1500m4m12.8s =
4m43.2s =
26pts
17pts
 Lewis Lloyd
Tom Davis
Hurdles11.4s =
13.0s =
28pts
20pts
 Seb Rice
Matt Stone
Relay52.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.41m =
17pts
13pts
 Luke Sullivan
Lewis Lloyd
Long Jump5.37m =
5.66m =
18pts
21pts
 Luke Downham
Louis Pegg
Triple Jump11.83m =
11.20m =
21pts
18pts
 Baba Ajisebutu
Alex Santamaria
Shot11.27m =
11.36m =
20pts
20pts
 Seb Rice
Robert Glanville
Discus24.55m =
29.74m =
16pts
21pts
 Matt Stone
Solomon Ofosu
Javelin30.50m =
29.04m =
14pts
13pts
 Indigo Kerr
Nick Galitzine
SE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
South East : Regional Final : Barnet Copthall Stadium , Great North Way Barnet , Middx : 15/6/09
Inter Boys
5 : 451pts : Langley Park School for Boys, Kent
100m12.0s =
12.2s =
23pts
21pts
 Denzel Walters
Rubin Fakoya
200m24.1s =
25.8s =
23pts
18pts
 Matthew Burgess
Sam Jeral
400m55.2s =
56.0s =
23pts
22pts
 Harry Smith
Dan Douet
800m2m19.8s =
2m30.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Chris Britton
Angus Peters
1500m4m47.0s =
5m09.4s =
16pts
12pts
 Max Fitzgerald
Rory Watts
Hurdles13.0s =
13.2s =
20pts
19pts
 Sam Hayman
Dominic Beckham
Relay51.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.41m =
17pts
13pts
 Sam Hayman
Rory Watts
Long Jump5.32m =
5.08m =
18pts
15pts
 Chris Britton
Marco Lombardi
Triple Jump12.08m =
11.19m =
22pts
17pts
 Denzel Walters
Rubin Fakoya
Shot11.70m =
9.41m =
21pts
14pts
 Matthew Burgess
Josh Green
Discus32.18m =
26.36m =
23pts
17pts
 Angus Peters
Dan Douet
Javelin36.33m =
30.85m =
18pts
14pts
 Max Fitzgerald
Sam Jeral
6 : 447pts : Christ's Hospital, Sussex
100m11.6s =
13.3s =
27pts
10pts
 Ahmed Mshelia
Dean Mensah
200m26.0s =
26.2s =
17pts
16pts
 Seymour Soulemanov
Gary Kiffin-Murray
400m53.1s =
55.7s =
27pts
22pts
 Saorise Chinery-Edoo
Joshua Irawo
800m2m33.7s =
2m37.8s =
12pts
10pts
 Gabriel Lahs-Hughes
Oli Ansdell
1500m5m32.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Sam Hayden
:
Hurdles10.8s =
14.3s =
31pts
13pts
 Nicholas Ofonagoro
Andea Gemade
Relay51.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.53m =
20pts
17pts
 Nicholas Ofonagoro
Gabriel Lahs-Hughes
Long Jump4.75m =
5.16m =
12pts
16pts
 Ede Obahiagbon
Andrew Boadi
Triple Jump11.31m =
11.10m =
18pts
17pts
 Joshua Irawo
Andea Gemade
Shot11.82m =
10.94m =
22pts
19pts
 Ahmed Mshelia
Gary Kiffin-Murray
Discus40.63m =
=
29pts
0pts
 Saorise Chinery-Edoo
:
Javelin40.05m =
22.94m =
20pts
9pts
 Stuart Whittingham
Oli Ansdell
Hammer32.15m =
31.73m =
20pts
19pts
 Sam Hayden
Dean Mensah
7 : 445pts : Enfield Grammar School, Middlesex
100m11.9s =
12.2s =
24pts
21pts
 Cairo Duncan
Luke Durrant
200m28.0s =
25.8s =
11pts
18pts
 Benjamin Grey
Eric Gogo
400m55.0s =
56.4s =
24pts
21pts
 James Winchester
Oliver Modeste
800m2m14.9s =
2m07.4s =
19pts
22pts
 Gavin Suddell
Joe Sherry
1500m4m24.1s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Kevin Stewart
:
Hurdles12.7s =
12.4s =
21pts
23pts
 Andrew Stark
Matthew Jones
Relay54.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.44m =
17pts
14pts
 James Winchester
Joe Sherry
Long Jump5.63m =
4.82m =
21pts
13pts
 Cairo Duncan
Benjamin Grey
Triple Jump11.14m =
10.65m =
17pts
15pts
 Kevin Stewart
Oliver Modeste
Pole Vault2.65m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Andrew Stark
:
Shot9.70m =
11.33m =
15pts
20pts
 Luke Durrant
Billy Jarvis
Discus26.93m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Callum Kennedy
:
Javelin14.06m =
41.73m =
3pts
21pts
 Eric Gogo
Matthew Jones
Hammer33.28m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Merlin St Vincent
:
8 : 415pts : Bishop Challoner Catholic Collegiate, London
100m11.2s =
12.2s =
31pts
21pts
 Tunde Judun
Moses Abiona
200m22.8s =
25.4s =
30pts
19pts
 Shane Martin
Kenneth Sheawuo
400m =
57.5s =
0pts
19pts
 Qunicie Michael
Kaine Williams
800m =
2m14.3s =
0pts
19pts
 Martin Zielinski
Emmanuel Abiola
1500m4m46.5s =
5m53.4s =
16pts
3pts
 Zak Ahmed
Liam Oneil
Hurdles12.0s =
12.3s =
25pts
23pts
 Nathan Miller
Amuche Aghaonu
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.80m =
1.62m =
26pts
20pts
 Qunicie Michael
Sheldon Steeds
Long Jump5.36m =
5.25m =
18pts
17pts
 Amuche Aghaonu
Kaine Williams
Triple Jump11.32m =
11.73m =
18pts
20pts
 Emmanuel Abiola
Moses Abiona
Shot13.10m =
10.82m =
26pts
18pts
 Shane Martin
Ayo Ogunjimi
Discus23.05m =
23.71m =
14pts
15pts
 Tunde Judun
Kenneth Sheawuo
Javelin35.89m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Martin Zielinski
Liam Oneil