NYK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
North Yorkshire : 1st Round : Huntington Stadium, York : 13/05/09
Inter Boys
1 : 338pts : St Aidan's Church of England High School
100m12.8s =
14.2s =
15pts
5pts
 Lewis Fawcett
Freddy Dunmore
200m27.1s =
27.7s =
13pts
12pts
 Nick Hare
Elliot Dixon
400m62.6s =
60.5s =
13pts
15pts
 Michael Newby
Ben Finder
800m2m18.2s =
2m22.2s =
17pts
15pts
 Louis Richardson
Thomas Warren
1500m4m33.2s =
5m08.4s =
19pts
12pts
 Matthew Hipkin
Ben Cruddos
Hurdles13.2s =
13.2s =
19pts
19pts
 Nick Kimber
Jordan Taylor
Relay57.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.47m =
8pts
15pts
 Lewis Fawcett
Jordan Taylor
Long Jump5.06m =
4.69m =
15pts
11pts
 Matthew Hipkin
Elliot Dixon
Triple Jump10.19m =
9.19m =
12pts
7pts
 Nick Hare
Louis Richardson
Shot9.89m =
11.57m =
15pts
21pts
 Jake Atkinson
Ben Finder
Discus22.86m =
26.28m =
14pts
17pts
 Nick Kimber
Ben Horner
Javelin21.76m =
27.53m =
8pts
12pts
 Michael Newby
Freddy Dunmore
2 : 303pts : St Peter's School
100m12.5s =
13.1s =
18pts
12pts
 :
:
200m26.3s =
26.7s =
16pts
15pts
 :
:
400m54.6s =
63.8s =
24pts
11pts
 :
:
800m2m17.8s =
2m25.1s =
17pts
14pts
 :
:
1500m4m51.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 :
:
Hurdles14.5s =
16.0s =
12pts
5pts
 :
:
Relay50.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.44m =
13pts
14pts
 :
:
Long Jump5.07m =
5.04m =
15pts
15pts
 :
:
Shot8.40m =
=
10pts
0pts
 :
:
Discus25.68m =
16.76m =
17pts
8pts
 :
:
Javelin34.82m =
34.35m =
17pts
16pts
 :
:
3 : 294pts : Thirsk School
100m13.1s =
13.1s =
12pts
12pts
 Jamie Phillips
Thomas Hendry
200m27.4s =
26.7s =
12pts
15pts
 Alex Agar
Morgan Plowright
400m58.2s =
61.5s =
18pts
14pts
 Matthew Eckersley
Karl Gammon
800m2m27.7s =
2m28.7s =
14pts
13pts
 Craig Butcher
Dominic Golding
1500m =
5m48.4s =
0pts
4pts
 Nicholas Gardiner
Adam Winspear
Hurdles14.7s =
14.7s =
11pts
11pts
 Scott Mogridge
Callum Wadsworth
Relay55.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
11pts
10pts
 :
Callum Wadsworth
Long Jump4.45m =
4.87m =
9pts
13pts
 Scott Mogridge
Thomas Hendry
Triple Jump10.34m =
9.60m =
13pts
10pts
 Nicholas Gardiner
Adam Winspear
Shot9.70m =
9.46m =
15pts
14pts
 Jamie Phillips
Dominic Golding
Discus20.86m =
25.48m =
12pts
16pts
 Matthew Eckersley
Karl Gammon
Javelin26.00m =
29.81m =
11pts
13pts
 Alex Agar
Sam Stoddart
4 : 290pts : Sherburn High School
100m =
13.4s =
0pts
9pts
 :
:
200m26.6s =
27.5s =
15pts
12pts
 :
:
400m =
59.4s =
0pts
17pts
 :
:
800m2m39.4s =
2m35.7s =
10pts
11pts
 :
:
1500m5m10.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 :
:
Hurdles13.9s =
13.7s =
15pts
16pts
 :
:
Relay55.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.50m =
14pts
16pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.30m =
3.81m =
8pts
3pts
 :
:
Triple Jump9.72m =
10.03m =
10pts
12pts
 :
:
Shot10.28m =
11.86m =
16pts
22pts
 :
:
Discus20.78m =
=
12pts
0pts
 :
:
Javelin35.44m =
29.07m =
17pts
13pts
 :
:
Hammer =
32.75m =
0pts
20pts
 :
:
NYK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
North Yorkshire : 1st Round : Huntington Stadium, York : 13/05/09
Inter Boys
5 : 289pts : St John Fisher Catholic High School
100m13.3s =
13.2s =
10pts
11pts
 Chritopher Lowe
Fintan Cohen McGarron
200m28.0s =
26.5s =
11pts
15pts
 Thomas Coull
Luke Goundry
400m62.5s =
64.8s =
13pts
10pts
 Brandon Sweeney
Luke Stewart
800m2m23.9s =
2m36.4s =
15pts
11pts
 Luke Murray
Matthew Joyce
1500m4m55.5s =
4m55.8s =
14pts
14pts
 Thomas Moulson
John Staunton-Sykes
Hurdles14.0s =
14.5s =
15pts
12pts
 Aron Abassi
Joseph Walker
Relay =
55.9s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.35m =
16pts
11pts
 Luke Goundry
Dominic Bateman
Long Jump4.90m =
2.74m =
14pts
0pts
 Aron Abassi
Thomas Moulson
Triple Jump10.31m =
10.47m =
13pts
14pts
 Chritopher Lowe
John Staunton-Sykes
Shot9.40m =
8.90m =
14pts
12pts
 Joseph Walker
Matthew Joyce
Discus19.04m =
22.75m =
10pts
14pts
 Brandon Sweeney
Fintan Cohen McGarron
Javelin25.47m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 Thomas Coull
Kuba Szlas
6 : 276pts : King James's School
100m12.7s =
13.4s =
16pts
9pts
 Robert Sutcliffe
Alex Cook
200m30.3s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Dan Pedel
Alex Ganchev
400m59.9s =
63.5s =
16pts
12pts
 Daniel Wakeham
Alexander Bradley
800m2m33.5s =
2m37.1s =
12pts
10pts
 Jack Bowen
Will Newton
1500m5m09.7s =
5m26.0s =
12pts
8pts
 Jonathan Tattersall
Ed Garner
Hurdles14.5s =
15.3s =
12pts
8pts
 Jason Taylor
Thomas Beasley
Relay56.4s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
10pts
10pts
 Jack Bowen
Thomas Beasley
Long Jump4.20m =
4.57m =
7pts
10pts
 Alexander Bradley
Alex Cook
Triple Jump9.93m =
9.29m =
11pts
8pts
 Robert Sutcliffe
Jonathan Tattersall
Shot8.88m =
11.40m =
12pts
20pts
 Dan Pedel
Rory Ashman
Discus25.76m =
28.28m =
17pts
19pts
 Jason Taylor
Daniel Wakeham
Javelin29.79m =
25.06m =
13pts
10pts
 Matthew Spiers
Alex Ganchev
7 : 223pts : Lady Lumley's School
100m13.5s =
13.3s =
9pts
10pts
 :
:
200m28.0s =
30.6s =
11pts
4pts
 :
:
400m63.4s =
67.2s =
12pts
7pts
 :
:
800m2m40.4s =
2m47.8s =
9pts
7pts
 :
:
1500m5m57.9s =
5m59.9s =
2pts
2pts
 :
:
Hurdles15.3s =
16.4s =
8pts
3pts
 :
:
Relay54.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.50m =
10pts
16pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.78m =
3.73m =
12pts
2pts
 :
:
Triple Jump10.12m =
9.19m =
12pts
7pts
 :
:
Shot10.15m =
9.35m =
16pts
13pts
 :
:
Discus20.78m =
21.52m =
12pts
13pts
 :
:
Javelin26.13m =
15.95m =
11pts
4pts
 :
:
8 : 177pts : Settle College
100m13.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 :
:
200m29.5s =
37.6s =
7pts
0pts
 :
:
400m68.8s =
69.7s =
6pts
5pts
 :
:
800m2m37.8s =
2m58.7s =
10pts
3pts
 :
:
1500m5m33.4s =
5m44.4s =
7pts
5pts
 :
:
Hurdles15.6s =
14.9s =
7pts
10pts
 :
:
Relay54.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.38m =
15pts
12pts
 :
:
Triple Jump10.11m =
8.07m =
12pts
2pts
 :
:
Shot9.35m =
8.45m =
13pts
10pts
 :
:
Discus21.85m =
=
13pts
0pts
 :
:
Javelin23.06m =
24.14m =
9pts
10pts
 :
: