NYK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
North Yorkshire : 1st Round : Huntington Stadium, York : 12/05/09
Junior Boys
1 : 307pts : Allertonshire School
100m13.3s =
14.4s =
17pts
10pts
 Tom Brown
Jack Young
200m28.9s =
29.5s =
15pts
13pts
 James Coatesworth
Mark Nicholson
400m68.5s =
68.8s =
12pts
11pts
 James Marriott
Jordan Kirk
800m2m46.0s =
2m50.6s =
12pts
10pts
 Louis Bramley
Daniel Over
1500m6m52.1s =
5m21.6s =
0pts
13pts
 Glen Ient
Andrew Leggott
Hurdles16.1s =
16.1s =
9pts
9pts
 Matthew Johnson
Callum Brundle
Relay =
61.1s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.18m =
1.27m =
9pts
12pts
 Louis Bramley
Callum Brundle
Long Jump4.31m =
3.95m =
15pts
11pts
 Tom Brown
Mark Nicholson
Triple Jump9.20m =
9.79m =
15pts
17pts
 James Marriott
Daniel Over
Shot9.09m =
7.71m =
16pts
12pts
 James Coatesworth
Jordan Kirk
Discus17.92m =
18.69m =
12pts
13pts
 Jack Clark
:
Javelin23.23m =
26.55m =
16pts
19pts
 Tom Burridge
Andrew Leggott
2 : 254pts : Harrogate Grammar School
100m14.4s =
14.7s =
10pts
8pts
 Karl Hassan
Harry Barnard
200m29.3s =
31.3s =
14pts
9pts
 Daniel Atkinson
James Rule
400m65.1s =
75.8s =
16pts
3pts
 Robert Lewis
Fraser Goulding
800m2m47.4s =
3m00.8s =
11pts
7pts
 Tom Cousins
Ed Paxton
1500m =
5m19.6s =
0pts
14pts
 Edwin Oliver-Evans
Gareth Traynor
Hurdles14.3s =
20.2s =
18pts
0pts
 James Finney
Toby Hall
Relay62.3s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.55m =
1.12m =
21pts
7pts
 James Finney
Matt Dawson
Long Jump4.40m =
3.78m =
16pts
9pts
 Daniel Atkinson
Karl Hassan
Triple Jump8.43m =
8.64m =
11pts
12pts
 Robert Lewis
Toby Hall
Shot9.50m =
8.88m =
18pts
15pts
 James Rule
Tom Cousins
Discus21.67m =
17.67m =
16pts
12pts
 Joel Flynn
Edwin Oliver-Evans
Javelinnr =
5.59m =
0pts
0pts
 Fraser Goulding
Ed Paxton
3 : 249pts : Brayton College
100m13.7s =
14.9s =
13pts
7pts
 Ben Gilson
Chris Iveson
200m32.4s =
33.5s =
6pts
3pts
 Sam Pawson
Stuart Fox
400m67.5s =
67.4s =
13pts
13pts
 Chris Howcroft
Danny Taylor
800m2m42.9s =
3m02.4s =
13pts
6pts
 Danny Piggott
Robert Howard
1500m5m14.5s =
5m48.5s =
15pts
7pts
 Kieran Latham
Jake Punton
Hurdles16.2s =
16.8s =
8pts
6pts
 Michael Cussans
Andrew Wilson
Relay63.1s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.15m =
13pts
8pts
 Ben Gilson
Danny Piggott
Long Jump3.65m =
3.91m =
8pts
11pts
 Chris Howcroft
Chris Iveson
Triple Jump8.81m =
8.20m =
13pts
9pts
 Andrew Wilson
Jake Punton
Shot7.35m =
8.15m =
10pts
13pts
 Robert Howard
Danny Taylor
Discus23.72m =
18.73m =
18pts
13pts
 Kieran Latham
Liam O'Hara
Javelin20.58m =
11.17m =
13pts
4pts
 Michael Cussans
Jack Littlewood
4 : 190pts : St Francis Xavier School
100m14.4s =
17.0s =
10pts
0pts
 :
:
200m34.1s =
30.4s =
2pts
11pts
 :
:
400m72.6s =
85.7s =
7pts
0pts
 :
:
800m2m44.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 :
:
1500m6m11.7s =
5m34.6s =
4pts
10pts
 :
:
Hurdles16.0s =
15.9s =
9pts
10pts
 :
:
High Jump1.36m =
1.06m =
15pts
5pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.67m =
3.29m =
8pts
4pts
 :
:
Triple Jump9.75m =
nr =
17pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot5.85m =
5.72m =
5pts
5pts
 :
:
Discus10.44m =
25.27m =
3pts
19pts
 :
:
Javelin26.13m =
22.34m =
19pts
15pts
 :
:
NYK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
North Yorkshire : 1st Round : Huntington Stadium, York : 12/05/09
Junior Boys
5 : 181pts : Joseph Rowntree School
100m14.7s =
14.7s =
8pts
8pts
 :
:
200m30.9s =
44.4s =
10pts
0pts
 :
:
400m87.1s =
74.9s =
0pts
4pts
 :
:
800m2m54.0s =
2m40.4s =
9pts
13pts
 :
:
1500m6m20.6s =
5m32.1s =
2pts
10pts
 :
:
Hurdles15.9s =
16.0s =
10pts
9pts
 :
:
Relay66.6s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.21m =
1.09m =
10pts
6pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.08m =
3.91m =
2pts
11pts
 :
:
Triple Jump8.59m =
nr =
11pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot7.00m =
5.77m =
9pts
5pts
 :
:
Discus15.05m =
15.14m =
9pts
9pts
 :
:
Javelin18.23m =
20.40m =
11pts
13pts
 :
:
6 : 160pts : Ermysted's Grammar School
100m15.6s =
14.4s =
4pts
10pts
 Henry Hewetson
Omer Ali
200m30.6s =
34.5s =
11pts
1pts
 Matthew Hattam
Izaak Beck
400m74.9s =
76.7s =
4pts
2pts
 Azim Choudhray
James Stephenson
800m2m38.9s =
3m27.6s =
14pts
0pts
 Oscar Phillips
Oliver Hutchinson
1500m5m20.8s =
5m28.5s =
13pts
11pts
 Laurance Wildman
Harry Whyte
Relay57.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.21m =
8pts
10pts
 Henry Hewetson
Izaak Beck
Long Jump2.81m =
3.22m =
0pts
4pts
 Azim Choudhray
James Stephenson
Triple Jump8.38m =
8.83m =
10pts
13pts
 :
:
Shotnr =
6.33m =
0pts
7pts
 Jake Hargreaves
:
Discusnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 :
:
Javelin15.50m =
24.89m =
8pts
17pts
 Dan Judokowski
:
7 : 129pts : Ashville College
100m16.2s =
17.3s =
1pts
0pts
 Alex Barker
Matthew Rudolph
200m35.4s =
31.1s =
0pts
9pts
 Kieran Johnson
Nick Andraess
400m72.9s =
90.6s =
6pts
0pts
 George Ellaby
Jonathan Bradley
800m3m04.7s =
2m55.6s =
5pts
8pts
 Adam Rider
William Topham
1500m5m29.0s =
5m36.2s =
11pts
9pts
 Tom Calvert
Ben Kempley
Hurdles17.6s =
18.0s =
3pts
2pts
 Tom Megson
James Rushbrooke
Relay65.8s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.21m =
1.06m =
10pts
5pts
 Tom Megson
Adam Rider
Long Jump2.92m =
2.73m =
1pts
0pts
 Tom Calvert
Alex Barker
Triple Jump7.65m =
6.94m =
5pts
0pts
 George Ellaby
:
Shot7.52m =
6.18m =
11pts
6pts
 Jordan Crooks
Nick Andraess
Discus17.56m =
14.85m =
12pts
9pts
 Kieran Johnson
Matthew Rudolph
Javelin16.00m =
11.44m =
9pts
4pts
 Harry Lister
Jonathan Bradley
8 : 97pts : Boroughbridge High School
100m15.1s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Josh Gardner
:
200m =
34.2s =
0pts
2pts
 :
Savas Emirzeoglu
400m76.7s =
=
2pts
0pts
 Matt Coles
:
800m2m52.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Josh Forster
:
1500m5m17.3s =
6m00.8s =
14pts
5pts
 Ben Johnstone
Luca Basic
Hurdles21.2s =
23.6s =
0pts
0pts
 Sam Bradley
Shane Rhodes
High Jump1.00m =
1.06m =
3pts
5pts
 Josh Forster
Luca Basic
Long Jump4.38m =
3.57m =
15pts
7pts
 Josh Gardner
Savas Emirzeoglu
Triple Jump8.07m =
nr =
8pts
0pts
 Matt Coles
:
Shotnr =
8.30m =
0pts
14pts
 Shane Rhodes
:
Discus13.63m =
nr =
7pts
0pts
 Ben Johnstone
:
Javelinnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Sam Bradley
: