NW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
North West : Regional Final : Warrington Athletics Track, Victoria Park, Warrington : 16/06/09
Junior Boys
1 : 383pts : Lymm High Voluntary Controlled School, Cheshire
100m12.7s =
12.7s =
23pts
23pts
 Jack Mason
Rory McWilliams
200m28.7s =
30.3s =
15pts
11pts
 Nathan Beesley
Max Caldwell
400m62.4s =
60.6s =
19pts
22pts
 James Baillie
Josh Coney
800m2m32.3s =
2m37.3s =
16pts
14pts
 Connor Lyons
Ewan Miller
1500m5m07.0s =
5m37.2s =
17pts
9pts
 Cameron Field
Jamie Bye
Hurdles14.3s =
14.9s =
18pts
15pts
 Callum Burleigh
Jack Pilkington
Relay53.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.44m =
10pts
18pts
 Cameron Field
Jack Pilkington
Long Jump4.53m =
3.63m =
17pts
8pts
 Rory McWilliams
Connor Keating
Triple Jump9.61m =
8.48m =
17pts
11pts
 Callum Burleigh
Jamie Bye
Shot7.93m =
7.08m =
12pts
9pts
 Max Caldwell
Connor Lyons
Discus15.87m =
21.92m =
10pts
16pts
 Ewan Miller
Josh Coney
Javelin20.26m =
29.68m =
13pts
22pts
 Sean Parsons
James Baillie
2 : 381pts : St Monica's RC HS Specialist Language College, Greater Manchester
100m12.9s =
13.3s =
21pts
17pts
 Dominic Clarke
Martin Knagg
200m26.5s =
28.9s =
21pts
15pts
 Elliot Hynes
Robson Walters
400m70.7s =
64.8s =
9pts
16pts
 Curtis Hickman
Ellis Agnew
800m2m41.0s =
2m36.3s =
13pts
15pts
 Adam Weatherall
Tom Yates
1500m5m03.6s =
5m21.0s =
18pts
13pts
 Josh Foy
Matty Cavanagh
Hurdles16.0s =
15.0s =
9pts
14pts
 Jacob Lynch
Uyiosa Osawe
Relay56.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.38m =
18pts
16pts
 Dominic Clarke
Tom Yates
Long Jump4.22m =
4.44m =
14pts
16pts
 Robson Walters
Joe O'Keefe
Triple Jump8.09m =
8.71m =
8pts
12pts
 Adam Weatherall
Matty Cavanagh
Shot9.11m =
9.82m =
16pts
19pts
 Elliot Hynes
Martin Knagg
Discus21.17m =
22.87m =
15pts
17pts
 Curtis Hickman
Uyiosa Osawe
Javelin24.80m =
24.34m =
17pts
17pts
 Jacob Lynch
Matthew Healey
3 : 374pts : Audenshaw School, Greater Manchester
100m13.0s =
13.5s =
20pts
15pts
 Jack Johnson
Tyrone Chipchase
200m26.1s =
29.4s =
22pts
14pts
 Lewis Christian
Perry Barratt
400m59.6s =
61.0s =
23pts
21pts
 James Artingstall
Daniel Potts
800m2m33.8s =
2m36.3s =
16pts
15pts
 Jimmy Castle
Danny Haughton
1500m5m27.4s =
5m03.0s =
12pts
18pts
 Samuel Broomhead
Max Cole
Hurdles15.9s =
15.4s =
10pts
12pts
 Robert Chiccorhillo
Lucas Worsley
Relay59.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.20m =
0pts
10pts
 Daniel Potts
Danny Haughton
Long Jump4.40m =
4.99m =
16pts
21pts
 Jack Johnson
Tyrone Chipchase
Triple Jump9.60m =
9.59m =
17pts
16pts
 James Artingstall
Perry Barratt
Shot10.50m =
8.73m =
21pts
15pts
 Jack Fitton
Lucas Worsley
Discus19.90m =
20.18m =
14pts
14pts
 Bradley Grantmyre
Max Cole
Javelin23.95m =
13.19m =
16pts
6pts
 Lewis Christian
Robert Chiccorhillo
4 : 373pts : Wirral Grammar School for Boys, Merseyside
100m14.4s =
15.0s =
10pts
7pts
 Alfie Bolderson
Andrew Woodworth
200m28.0s =
27.0s =
17pts
20pts
 Joshua Crombleholme
Nathan Thompson
400m63.8s =
61.7s =
18pts
20pts
 Ben Brooks
Matthew Carroll
800m2m28.1s =
2m38.7s =
17pts
14pts
 Jake Phillips
Kieron Ivers
1500m5m36.6s =
5m05.1s =
9pts
17pts
 Thomas Parry
Syd Roberts
Hurdles14.7s =
15.9s =
16pts
10pts
 Kieran McGinley
Oliver Wedgewood
Relay57.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.35m =
12pts
15pts
 Ben Brooks
Syd Roberts
Long Jump4.98m =
4.81m =
21pts
20pts
 Joshua Crombleholme
Oliver Wedgewood
Triple Jump9.37m =
9.26m =
15pts
15pts
 Kieran McGinley
Kieron Ivers
Shot8.10m =
8.38m =
13pts
14pts
 John Downes
Andrew Woodworth
Discus24.67m =
16.07m =
19pts
10pts
 Isaac Barnes
Nathan Thompson
Javelin21.05m =
23.90m =
14pts
16pts
 Alfie Bolderson
Matthew Carroll
NW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
North West : Regional Final : Warrington Athletics Track, Victoria Park, Warrington : 16/06/09
Junior Boys
5 : 370pts : Merchant Taylors' School, Merseyside
100m12.6s =
12.6s =
24pts
24pts
 Oliver Gilby
Joshua Chan
200m29.0s =
31.2s =
15pts
9pts
 Adam Mackie
George Apel
400m66.9s =
68.8s =
14pts
11pts
 Matthew Virtue
Jack Rowan
800m2m31.8s =
2m40.3s =
16pts
13pts
 Sean Dunne
Daniel Morris
1500m5m21.4s =
5m28.2s =
13pts
11pts
 Harry Topping
Callum Bos
Hurdles14.9s =
15.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Jack Cottam
Keiran Paxton
Relay60.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
14pts
13pts
 Keiran Paxton
George Apel
Long Jump4.52m =
4.19m =
17pts
13pts
 Joshua Chan
Jack Rowan
Triple Jump9.43m =
9.31m =
16pts
15pts
 Harry Topping
Matthew Virtue
Shot8.23m =
11.95m =
13pts
26pts
 Adam Mackie
Charles Beckett
Discus23.44m =
16.70m =
17pts
11pts
 Oliver Gilby
John Jackson
Javelin24.72m =
17.56m =
17pts
10pts
 Sean Dunne
Callum Bos
6 : 348pts : Crompton house school
100m13.3s =
13.4s =
17pts
16pts
 :
:
200m28.8s =
29.8s =
15pts
13pts
 :
:
400m64.6s =
65.7s =
17pts
15pts
 :
:
800m2m29.3s =
2m35.2s =
17pts
15pts
 :
:
1500m5m17.0s =
5m07.1s =
14pts
17pts
 :
:
Hurdles14.9s =
14.3s =
15pts
18pts
 :
:
Relay62.1s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
13pts
14pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.18m =
4.68m =
13pts
18pts
 :
:
Triple Jump9.56m =
9.22m =
16pts
15pts
 :
:
Shot6.79m =
6.94m =
8pts
9pts
 :
:
Discus25.39m =
15.72m =
19pts
10pts
 :
:
Javelin17.58m =
14.87m =
10pts
7pts
 :
:
7 : 331pts : The King's School, Cheshire
100m13.4s =
14.3s =
16pts
10pts
 Harry Thomson
Tom Fairclough
200m25.4s =
32.3s =
25pts
6pts
 Tom Mort
Jake Hughes
400m61.8s =
68.3s =
20pts
12pts
 Michael Parker
Laurence Reeves
800m2m31.5s =
2m46.1s =
16pts
11pts
 Tom Wootten
Dougie Naismith
1500m5m29.4s =
5m44.3s =
11pts
8pts
 Arron McCloskey
Aron Shaughnessy
Hurdles14.0s =
16.4s =
19pts
7pts
 Adam Siddall
James Ireland
Relay58.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.14m =
17pts
8pts
 Adam Siddall
Aron Shaughnessy
Long Jump5.13m =
4.18m =
23pts
13pts
 Tom Mort
Jake Hughes
Triple Jump8.50m =
8.36m =
11pts
10pts
 Arron McCloskey
Tom Fairclough
Shot8.36m =
8.27m =
14pts
13pts
 Harry Thomson
Laurence Reeves
Discus20.44m =
17.58m =
14pts
12pts
 Michael Parker
Dougie Naismith
Javelin24.69m =
13.04m =
17pts
6pts
 Oscar Kenny
James Atkin
8 : 322pts : The Grange School, Cheshire
100m13.8s =
12.6s =
13pts
24pts
 Christian Tighe
Oliver Walker
200m28.7s =
28.3s =
15pts
16pts
 Connar Gay
Mitchell Thomas
400m70.6s =
68.1s =
9pts
12pts
 Rory Boath
Daniel Lord
800m2m37.3s =
2m42.5s =
14pts
13pts
 Jonathan Wilson
Daniel Oakely
1500m6m24.1s =
5m16.7s =
2pts
14pts
 Angus Hayward
Will Boldwin
Hurdles15.0s =
15.5s =
14pts
12pts
 Callum Saunders
Henry Parker
Relay58.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
nr =
18pts
0pts
 Rory Boath
Mitchell Thomas
Long Jump4.51m =
4.27m =
17pts
14pts
 Callum Saunders
Ollie McCafferey
Triple Jump9.01m =
8.27m =
14pts
10pts
 Jonathan Wilson
Daniel Lord
Shot9.42m =
7.64m =
17pts
11pts
 Christian Tighe
Will Boldwin
Discus19.22m =
15.72m =
13pts
10pts
 Connar Gay
Angus Hayward
Javelin20.34m =
23.34m =
13pts
16pts
 Henry Parker
Michael Allison
NW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
North West : Regional Final : Warrington Athletics Track, Victoria Park, Warrington : 16/06/09
Junior Boys
9 : 321pts : St Ambrose College, Greater Manchester
100m15.0s =
14.4s =
7pts
10pts
 Ciaran Parker
Patrick Mullen
200m25.4s =
28.9s =
25pts
15pts
 George Paton
Haroon Shariff
400m70.2s =
64.5s =
10pts
17pts
 Ashley Cramer-Smith
David Jones
800m2m42.5s =
2m49.9s =
13pts
10pts
 Joshua Maguire
James O'Hara
1500m5m38.5s =
5m24.3s =
9pts
12pts
 Daniel Conroy
William Goddard
Hurdles14.1s =
15.3s =
19pts
13pts
 Henry Curnow
Luke Wolden
Relay59.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Daniel Conroy
James O'Hara
Long Jump4.35m =
3.92m =
15pts
11pts
 George Paton
Luke Wolden
Triple Jump8.44m =
8.81m =
11pts
13pts
 Ashley Cramer-Smith
Patrick Mullen
Shot8.46m =
9.33m =
14pts
17pts
 David Jones
Ciaran Parker
Discus21.40m =
24.09m =
15pts
18pts
 Joshua Maguire
Haroon Shariff
Javelin23.19m =
14.00m =
16pts
7pts
 Asim Ditta
James Shepherd
10 : 293pts : Hulme Grammar School, Greater Manchester
100m13.8s =
14.2s =
13pts
11pts
 Josh Sutton
Isaac Noi
200m25.8s =
28.9s =
23pts
15pts
 Oliver Crowley
Malcolm Oni
400m69.4s =
65.7s =
11pts
15pts
 Adam Wilk
Laurence Gard
800m2m51.8s =
3m07.6s =
10pts
4pts
 Jack Nutter
Cameron Robertson
1500m5m50.2s =
6m05.7s =
7pts
4pts
 George Tilley
Lewis Bostock
Hurdles17.2s =
16.3s =
5pts
8pts
 Jaydean Scanlan
Joseph Gledhill
Relay60.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.29m =
11pts
13pts
 George Tilley
Lewis Bostock
Long Jump4.57m =
3.99m =
17pts
11pts
 Oliver Crowley
Isaac Noi
Triple Jump8.62m =
9.45m =
12pts
16pts
 Josh Sutton
Laurence Gard
Shot8.98m =
8.00m =
16pts
13pts
 Adam Sbaiti
Malcolm Oni
Discus22.46m =
21.70m =
16pts
16pts
 Adam Wilk
Obinna Ebizie
Javelinnr =
24.19m =
0pts
17pts
 Jack Nutter
Joseph Gledhill
11 : 285pts : Canon Slade CofE School, Greater Manchester
100m14.0s =
14.8s =
12pts
8pts
 Edward Carragher
Oliver Smith
200m30.4s =
31.0s =
11pts
10pts
 Tom Healey
James Fleming
400m82.1s =
72.9s =
0pts
6pts
 Luke Van Bentum
Elliot Grant
800m2m46.4s =
2m35.3s =
11pts
15pts
 Daniel McIlvenny
Simon Walker
1500m4m58.4s =
5m11.8s =
19pts
16pts
 Laurence Wyke
Chris Mann
Hurdles14.9s =
14.5s =
15pts
17pts
 Billy Mort
Ashley Fletcher
Relay62.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.47m =
14pts
19pts
 Tom Healey
Chris Mann
Long Jump3.35m =
3.63m =
5pts
8pts
 James Porter
Billy Mort
Triple Jump7.80m =
9.55m =
7pts
16pts
 Oliver Smith
James Fleming
Shot8.52m =
7.50m =
14pts
11pts
 Edward Carragher
Daniel McIlvenny
Discus16.92m =
18.35m =
11pts
12pts
 Luke Van Bentum
Robert Wilcock
Javelin17.21m =
18.44m =
10pts
11pts
 Gregg Hewitson
Laurence Wyke