NW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
North West : Regional Final : Blackpool Athletics Track, Stanley Park, Blackpool : 15/06/09
Junior Girls
1 : 353pts : Kirkham Grammar School, Lancashire
100m14.5s =
14.5s =
14pts
14pts
 Lucy Meagh
Hannah Butler
200m28.9s =
30.0s =
21pts
18pts
 Katy Ingham
Nicole Wainwright
800m2m37.9s =
2m54.0s =
22pts
17pts
 Nicola Charter
Heather Crook
1500m5m39.0s =
5m46.0s =
19pts
18pts
 Imogen Pierce
Kate Lawler
Hurdles14.1s =
13.8s =
18pts
20pts
 Lindsay O'Brien
Alexandra Hastie
Relay64.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.39m =
1.27m =
20pts
16pts
 Alexandra Hastie
Kate Lawler
Long Jump4.12m =
4.33m =
16pts
20pts
 Katy Ingham
Nicole Wainwright
Shot6.85m =
6.80m =
15pts
15pts
 Darcy Bray
Alice Allen
Discus13.75m =
13.40m =
11pts
11pts
 Lucy Meagh
Hannah Butler
Javelin25.95m =
14.92m =
26pts
12pts
 Lindsay O'Brien
Heather Crook
2 : 344pts : Altrincham Grammar School for Girls, Greater Manchester
100m14.6s =
14.7s =
14pts
13pts
 Bethan Burgess
Isobel Melia
200m30.3s =
29.9s =
17pts
18pts
 Serafina Di Felice
Gemma Lee
800m2m29.8s =
2m46.8s =
25pts
19pts
 Chloe Yates
Alice Bennett
1500m5m42.0s =
6m04.0s =
19pts
15pts
 Eleanor Canham
Rebecca Hennin-Lee
Hurdles12.9s =
14.3s =
24pts
17pts
 Eleanor Vickers
Connie Vickers
Relay61.4s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.36m =
1.30m =
19pts
17pts
 Eleanor Vickers
Alice Bennett
Long Jump4.46m =
4.18m =
23pts
17pts
 Serafina Di Felice
Connie Vickers
Shot7.83m =
6.29m =
20pts
12pts
 Trini Chan
Gemma Lee
Discus16.20m =
14.91m =
14pts
13pts
 Katie Brayzier
Chloe Yates
Javelin16.36m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Bethan Burgess
Isobel Melia
3 : 339pts : Helsby High School, Cheshire
100m14.0s =
14.0s =
19pts
19pts
 Emily Pearson
Nicola Pritchard
200m29.7s =
32.6s =
19pts
9pts
 Olivia Gibson
Nina Atkinson
800m2m41.7s =
2m58.6s =
21pts
15pts
 Emma Scott
Kate Morgan
1500m5m15.0s =
5m29.0s =
23pts
21pts
 Jessica Parsons
Kate Merrill
Hurdles13.4s =
13.5s =
22pts
21pts
 Amy Pearson
Martha Cottrell
Relay64.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.27m =
1.21m =
16pts
14pts
 Nicola Pritchard
Emily Pearson
Long Jump4.54m =
4.27m =
24pts
19pts
 Amy Pearson
Martha Cottrell
Shot7.00m =
6.67m =
16pts
14pts
 Nina Atkinson
Olivia Gibson
Discus15.45m =
14.18m =
13pts
12pts
 Emma Scott
Eleanor Hayes
Javelin10.48m =
9.90m =
6pts
6pts
 Katherine Sparke
Kate Morgan
4 : 329pts : Merchant Taylors' School for Girls, Merseyside
100m14.0s =
14.1s =
19pts
18pts
 Emily Potter
Anna Bowman
200m32.1s =
31.1s =
11pts
14pts
 Antonia Clayson
Millie McCaughrean
800m2m53.3s =
2m50.1s =
17pts
18pts
 Sophie Marsh
Lydia Koke
1500m5m25.0s =
6m06.0s =
21pts
15pts
 Charlotte Disley
Alex Carr
Hurdles15.5s =
14.9s =
12pts
14pts
 Natasha Agarwal
Fern Brunskill
Relay61.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.24m =
1.36m =
15pts
19pts
 Emily Potter
Annabelle Hartley
Long Jump3.71m =
4.48m =
12pts
23pts
 Anna Bowman
Natasha Agarwal
Shot6.93m =
6.07m =
15pts
12pts
 Millie McCaughrean
Charlotte Disley
Discus16.07m =
13.48m =
14pts
11pts
 Hailey Shaw
Sophie Marsh
Javelin16.99m =
20.15m =
15pts
19pts
 Lydia Koke
Antonia Clayson
NW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
North West : Regional Final : Blackpool Athletics Track, Stanley Park, Blackpool : 15/06/09
Junior Girls
5 : 325pts : Arnold School, Lancashire
100m13.8s =
14.6s =
21pts
14pts
 Courtney Rawcliffe
Charlotte Tighe
200m30.6s =
30.9s =
16pts
15pts
 Emily Owen
Daisy Bradley
800m2m34.8s =
2m57.8s =
23pts
15pts
 Jessica Omassoli
Hannah Denison
1500m5m24.0s =
5m56.0s =
22pts
16pts
 Molly Betmead
Alexandra Quarmby
Hurdles13.4s =
15.9s =
22pts
11pts
 Emily Adams
Courtney Spector
Relay64.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.24m =
17pts
15pts
 Emily Owen
Emily Adams
Long Jump4.29m =
4.16m =
19pts
17pts
 Courtney Rawcliffe
Jessica Omassoli
Shot5.67m =
5.87m =
10pts
11pts
 Daisy Bradley
Courtney Spector
Discus14.44m =
13.11m =
12pts
10pts
 Lauren Simkin
Charlotte Tighe
Javelin19.30m =
13.66m =
18pts
11pts
 Hannah Denison
Rosie Gillis
6 : 305pts : Westholme School Blackburn, Lancashire
100m15.8s =
15.1s =
8pts
11pts
 :
Baylee-Jay Maddison-Mahoney
200m32.7s =
32.2s =
9pts
10pts
 Sophie Taylor
Claudia Pearson
800m2m39.9s =
2m38.3s =
21pts
22pts
 Megan Davis
Lucy Davis
1500m5m14.0s =
5m33.0s =
23pts
20pts
 Kate Buckley
Florrie Slater
Hurdles13.9s =
14.9s =
19pts
14pts
 Charlotte Flood
Ellie Butchok-Brain
Relay63.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.24m =
1.18m =
15pts
13pts
 Sophie Taylor
Claudia Pearson
Long Jump4.12m =
3.76m =
16pts
13pts
 Charlotte Flood
Ellie Butchok-Brain
Shot7.07m =
5.51m =
16pts
10pts
 Lydia Sage
Baylee-Jay Maddison-Mahoney
Discus15.12m =
11.20m =
13pts
8pts
 Stephanie Leaver
Megan Davis
Javelin21.29m =
14.59m =
21pts
12pts
 Kate Buckley
Abigail Beardmore
7 : 303pts : Canon Slade CofE School, Greater Manchester
100m13.7s =
13.9s =
22pts
20pts
 Jessica Downing
Mary Axon-Smith
200m29.6s =
30.3s =
19pts
17pts
 Amelia Lowry
Jessica Watson
800m2m45.3s =
2m57.9s =
19pts
15pts
 Olivia Wallis
Julia Sabery
1500m6m05.0s =
5m34.0s =
15pts
20pts
 Emily Nicholson
Bethany Wallis
Hurdles16.7s =
14.9s =
8pts
14pts
 Amelia Candon
Rebecca Clarke
Relay60.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.21m =
1.21m =
14pts
14pts
 Emily Nicholson
Mary Axon-Smith
Long Jump4.31m =
3.10m =
20pts
6pts
 Jessica Downing
Jessica Watson
Shot5.13m =
3.31m =
9pts
2pts
 Amelia Lowry
Julia Sabery
Discus16.27m =
14.35m =
14pts
12pts
 Rebecca Clarke
Emma Pyle
Javelin17.97m =
13.79m =
16pts
11pts
 Katie Davies
Clare Johnson
8 : 269pts : Ormskirk School, Lancashire
100m13.2s =
13.7s =
27pts
22pts
 Tawanda Lungu
Carley Drennan
200m29.7s =
31.7s =
19pts
12pts
 Jade Ireland
Beth Dann
800m3m06.1s =
3m31.1s =
12pts
4pts
 Olivia Mitchell
Steph Lake
1500m6m01.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Katie Walker
Emma Mitchell
Hurdles17.1s =
17.0s =
7pts
7pts
 Hazel Simpson
Olivia Bradley
Relay63.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.36m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Hazel Simpson
Olivia Bradley
Long Jump4.86m =
3.52m =
31pts
10pts
 Tawanda Lungu
Beth Dann
Shot6.70m =
5.51m =
14pts
10pts
 Carley Drennan
Steph Lake
Discus13.20m =
11.90m =
11pts
9pts
 Josie Smith
Emma Mitchell
Javelin16.25m =
15.89m =
14pts
14pts
 Lauren Bartlett
Jade Ireland
NW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
North West : Regional Final : Blackpool Athletics Track, Stanley Park, Blackpool : 15/06/09
Junior Girls
9 : 253pts : Bridgewater High School, Cheshire
100m13.6s =
13.8s =
23pts
21pts
 Hannah Woodfield
Kate Dewsnip
200m28.9s =
30.7s =
21pts
15pts
 Mia Singleton
Aby Harries
800m3m05.5s =
2m36.5s =
13pts
22pts
 Caitlin Hayes
Emily Smith
1500m6m14.0s =
6m35.0s =
13pts
10pts
 Sally Jenkinson
Alex Pepper
Hurdles14.2s =
16.0s =
18pts
11pts
 Sally Dempster
Kiera Willis
Relay65.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.18m =
1.12m =
13pts
11pts
 Sally Dempster
Kiera Willis
Shot6.10m =
6.00m =
12pts
12pts
 Aby Harries
Kate Dewsnip
Javelin25.95m =
8.54m =
26pts
4pts
 Caitlin Hayes
Olivia Dutton