NW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
North West : Regional Final : Blackpool Athletics Track, Stanley Park, Blackpool : 15/06/09
Inter Boys
1 : 484pts : St Anselm's College, Merseyside
100m12.1s =
12.9s =
22pts
14pts
 Sean Sullivan
Luke Swan
200m24.3s =
25.9s =
23pts
17pts
 Mica Harty-Wint
John Simpson
400m51.7s =
55.2s =
30pts
23pts
 Jordan Lomax
Andrew Desmond
800m2m07.0s =
2m15.0s =
23pts
19pts
 William Reynolds
Adam Winstanley
1500m4m37.0s =
4m47.0s =
19pts
16pts
 Matthew Byrne
Andrew Hatton
Hurdles12.5s =
13.0s =
22pts
20pts
 Liam Whittaker
Jack Williams
Relay53.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Liam Whittaker
:
Long Jump5.31m =
4.51m =
18pts
10pts
 Mica Harty-Wint
Adam Winstanley
Triple Jump11.50m =
10.88m =
19pts
16pts
 Andrew Desmond
Andrew Hatton
Pole Vault3.00m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Jordan Lomax
:
Shot12.21m =
11.25m =
23pts
20pts
 Jack Williams
James Harrison
Discus34.66m =
24.28m =
25pts
15pts
 Sean Sullivan
Luke Swan
Javelin =
33.87m =
0pts
16pts
 :
John Simpson
Hammer40.28m =
=
25pts
0pts
 Joel Fellick
:
2 : 462pts : Lancaster Royal Grammar School, Lancashire
100m11.7s =
12.2s =
26pts
21pts
 Alex Gardner
Tom Bradley
200m26.2s =
25.3s =
16pts
19pts
 James Worlock
Joel Maudsley
400m54.8s =
57.5s =
24pts
19pts
 Josh Parkinson
Lewis Arbon
800m2m04.0s =
2m14.0s =
24pts
19pts
 Beau Smith
Ben Wardell
1500m4m27.0s =
4m52.0s =
21pts
15pts
 Callum Mason
William Nickson
Hurdles12.0s =
12.4s =
25pts
23pts
 Kinsey Aikman
Henry Winsby
Relay53.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.62m =
21pts
20pts
 Lewis Arbon
Kinsey Aikman
Long Jump5.06m =
4.90m =
15pts
14pts
 Josh Parkinson
Joel Maudsley
Triple Jump10.88m =
9.77m =
16pts
10pts
 Alex Gardner
Henry Winsby
Shot9.82m =
9.49m =
15pts
14pts
 Tom Bradley
James Worlock
Discus28.47m =
28.40m =
19pts
19pts
 Ben Wardell
Beau Smith
Javelin34.54m =
35.78m =
17pts
17pts
 Charlie Robb
Rob Kingston
3 : 460pts : Canon Slade CofE School, Greater Manchester
100m12.7s =
11.6s =
16pts
27pts
 Richard Thresh
James Whitfield
200m23.7s =
25.4s =
25pts
19pts
 Lewis Axford
Josh Balchin
400m54.9s =
58.2s =
24pts
18pts
 Conor Smith
Jacob Hibbert
800m2m36.0s =
2m22.0s =
11pts
16pts
 Nathan Simpson
Sam Waters
1500m4m47.0s =
4m58.0s =
16pts
14pts
 David Fry
Alex Vanderpaye
Hurdles12.1s =
10.9s =
24pts
30pts
 Keiran Candon
Ashley Marshell
Relay50.0s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.71m =
21pts
23pts
 Nathan Simpson
Ashley Marshell
Long Jump5.21m =
4.66m =
17pts
11pts
 David Fry
Josh Balchin
Triple Jump10.62m =
10.76m =
15pts
15pts
 Keiran Candon
Micheal King
Pole Vault =
2.70m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Adam Ryder
Shot9.33m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Conor Smith
:
Discus24.34m =
30.38m =
15pts
21pts
 Sam Waters
James Whitfield
Javelin35.24m =
38.93m =
17pts
19pts
 Lewis Axford
Robert Makin
4 : 433pts : St Margaret's Church of England High School, Merseyside
100m12.2s =
12.0s =
21pts
23pts
 Liam Dodd
James Hooper
200m25.3s =
25.9s =
19pts
17pts
 Matthew Devine
James Joyce
400m59.4s =
59.3s =
17pts
17pts
 Peter Kennick
Alan Scurry
800m2m12.0s =
2m21.0s =
20pts
16pts
 Jack Sargent
Michael Wilson
1500m4m47.0s =
5m04.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Tom Crowley
Jamie Webster
Hurdles11.4s =
11.5s =
28pts
27pts
 Daniel Driver
James Thompson
Relay56.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.44m =
17pts
14pts
 James Thompson
James Hooper
Long Jump4.94m =
4.36m =
14pts
8pts
 Jack Sargent
Michael Wilson
Triple Jump11.36m =
11.60m =
18pts
20pts
 Matthew Devine
Daniel Driver
Shot11.75m =
9.55m =
21pts
14pts
 Lee Ducker
Liam Dodd
Discus22.25m =
26.51m =
13pts
18pts
 Matthew Williams
Peter Kennick
Javelin37.72m =
31.12m =
19pts
14pts
 Alan Scurry
James Joyce
NW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
North West : Regional Final : Blackpool Athletics Track, Stanley Park, Blackpool : 15/06/09
Inter Boys
5 : 430pts : St Ambrose College, Greater Manchester
100m11.6s =
11.9s =
27pts
24pts
 Thomas Loughrey
Zak Preston
200m25.1s =
25.4s =
20pts
19pts
 Sam Moncur
Jack Raftery
400m55.2s =
57.0s =
23pts
20pts
 Partick Hardy
Ben Hampson
800m2m19.0s =
2m11.0s =
17pts
21pts
 Joseph Marginson
David Rich
1500m4m51.0s =
4m48.0s =
15pts
16pts
 Christopher Butt
Matthew Goddard
Hurdles12.9s =
14.5s =
20pts
12pts
 Andrew Leyden
Dominic McGrory
Relay51.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.41m =
13pts
13pts
 David Rich
Zak Preston
Long Jump4.94m =
5.10m =
14pts
16pts
 Partick Hardy
Thomas Loughrey
Triple Jump11.48m =
10.03m =
19pts
12pts
 Andrew Leyden
Ben Hampson
Shot10.07m =
12.34m =
16pts
23pts
 Jack Raftery
Matthew Regan
Discus20.25m =
15.98m =
11pts
7pts
 Jordan Berry
Joseph Marginson
Javelin29.25m =
44.34m =
13pts
23pts
 Dominic McGrory
Sam Moncur
6 : 423pts : Merchant Taylors' School, Merseyside
100m12.0s =
12.4s =
23pts
19pts
 Matthew Gilchrist
Alex Roberts
200m24.6s =
25.8s =
22pts
18pts
 Matthew Van-Sertima
Greg Blease
400m57.8s =
59.1s =
19pts
17pts
 Josh Parrott
Ethan Allen
800m2m30.0s =
2m27.0s =
13pts
14pts
 Kory Wah
Thomas Chestnutt
1500m5m09.0s =
5m05.0s =
12pts
13pts
 Ben Cook
Oliver Kidd
Hurdles12.0s =
12.9s =
25pts
20pts
 Ian Baines
Frank Baines
Relay52.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.50m =
18pts
16pts
 Ian Baines
Frank Baines
Long Jump4.52m =
4.95m =
10pts
14pts
 Greg Blease
Thomas Chestnutt
Triple Jump11.26m =
10.33m =
18pts
13pts
 Matthew Gilchrist
Kory Wah
Shot11.26m =
10.78m =
20pts
18pts
 Ben Scott
Alex Roberts
Discus27.80m =
22.77m =
19pts
14pts
 Matthew Van-Sertima
Oliver Kidd
Javelin37.55m =
30.24m =
19pts
14pts
 Josh Parrott
Harry Freeman
7 : 418pts : West Hill School, Greater Manchester
100m12.2s =
12.2s =
21pts
21pts
 Alistair Brown
Aslan Altaf
200m25.2s =
26.3s =
20pts
16pts
 Alex Murphy
Reece McLoughlin
400m58.4s =
56.0s =
18pts
22pts
 Adam Parmar
Tom Paul
800m2m23.0s =
2m21.0s =
15pts
16pts
 Aaron McCarthy
Zac Gladrey
1500m4m32.0s =
4m39.0s =
20pts
18pts
 Chris Middleton
Richard Hindley
Hurdles14.9s =
13.7s =
10pts
16pts
 Mitchel Wood
Ryan Holden
Relay54.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.41m =
19pts
13pts
 Aaron McCarthy
Ryan Holden
Long Jump5.34m =
4.49m =
18pts
9pts
 Adam Parmar
Aslan Altaf
Triple Jump10.32m =
11.72m =
13pts
20pts
 Alistair Brown
Tom Paul
Shot11.61m =
10.68m =
21pts
18pts
 Sam Cooke
Reece McLoughlin
Discus23.28m =
24.02m =
14pts
15pts
 Alex Murphy
Zac Gladrey
Javelin33.53m =
35.77m =
16pts
17pts
 Evan Wood
Mitchel Wood
8 : 409pts : The County High School Leftwich, Cheshire
100m11.7s =
11.5s =
26pts
28pts
 Jack Seddon
Sam O'Brien
200m27.4s =
26.4s =
12pts
16pts
 Jack Woolley
Jack Taylor
400m56.5s =
58.7s =
21pts
18pts
 Chris Sheppard
Tom Matthews
800m2m26.0s =
2m18.0s =
14pts
17pts
 Bob Abell
Alex Donnison
1500m4m31.0s =
4m43.0s =
20pts
17pts
 Zack Bamber
Tom Marsden
Hurdles14.4s =
13.9s =
13pts
15pts
 John Korta
Andy Reynolds
Relay51.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.65m =
17pts
21pts
 John Korta
Sam O'Brien
Long Jump4.73m =
4.22m =
12pts
7pts
 Chris Sheppard
Jack Taylor
Triple Jump10.21m =
10.48m =
13pts
14pts
 Jack Johnson
Tom Marsden
Shot11.03m =
8.28m =
19pts
10pts
 Luke Murray
Andy Reynolds
Discus25.07m =
21.30m =
16pts
12pts
 Bob Abell
Tom Matthews
Javelin33.37m =
36.26m =
16pts
18pts
 Jack Woolley
Alex Donnison
NW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
North West : Regional Final : Blackpool Athletics Track, Stanley Park, Blackpool : 15/06/09
Inter Boys
9 : 387pts : Ormskirk School, Lancashire
100m12.0s =
12.3s =
23pts
20pts
 Rob Davies
Tom Povey
200m24.7s =
25.2s =
21pts
20pts
 Eddie Webster
Craig Ennis
400m59.4s =
61.2s =
17pts
15pts
 Callum Westhead
Patrick Lloyd
800m2m17.0s =
2m25.0s =
18pts
15pts
 Jordan Lussey
Danny Holloran
1500m5m18.0s =
5m19.0s =
10pts
10pts
 Luke Woodland
Sam Rooney
Hurdles14.4s =
13.7s =
13pts
16pts
 Jonny Reed
Tom Peterson
Relay53.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
9pts
10pts
 Eddie Webster
Tom Povey
Long Jump5.05m =
5.04m =
15pts
15pts
 Luke Woodland
Callum Westhead
Triple Jump11.28m =
10.40m =
18pts
14pts
 Rob Davies
Jordan Lussey
Shot10.64m =
8.51m =
18pts
11pts
 Brad Corlett
Patrick Lloyd
Discus26.32m =
27.83m =
17pts
19pts
 Aidan Charlton
Danny Holloran
Javelin35.82m =
28.69m =
17pts
13pts
 Craig Ennis
Tom Peterson
10 : 377pts : Trinity School, Cumbria
100m12.0s =
13.2s =
23pts
11pts
 Adam Robertson
Robbie Cain
200m24.3s =
26.4s =
23pts
16pts
 Joseph Short
Thomas McMann
400m59.5s =
65.2s =
17pts
10pts
 Callum Aldridge
Dylan Phillipson
800m2m40.0s =
2m33.0s =
10pts
12pts
 Scott Hogarth
Stuart Cannon
1500m4m46.0s =
4m59.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Alex Rose
Paul Herring
Hurdles12.3s =
12.7s =
23pts
21pts
 Robbie Nixon
Gareth Phillips
Relay54.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.65m =
15pts
21pts
 Callum Aldridge
Gareth Phillips
Long Jump4.39m =
4.07m =
8pts
5pts
 Alex Rose
Stuart Cannon
Triple Jump10.51m =
11.04m =
14pts
17pts
 Scott Hogarth
Robbie Nixon
Shot11.82m =
9.53m =
22pts
14pts
 Adam Robertson
Josh Conneely
Discus23.70m =
19.38m =
15pts
10pts
 Aidan Ling
Thomas McMann
Javelin33.91m =
28.37m =
16pts
12pts
 Joseph Short
Robbie Cain