ESAA
Track & Field Cup 2009

Round 2 : North Midlands Results

go back to previous page      print this page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1450Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Wakefield
1450Castleford High School Technology College, Castleford
3449Spalding Grammar School, Spalding
4329Holmfirth High School, Holmfirth
5305St Mary's Catholic High School, Chesterfield
6301Nottingham High School, Nottingham
7276Horsforth School, Leeds
8258Scissett Middle School, Huddersfield
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1360Bourne Grammar School, Bourne
2334Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School, Ashbourne
3326The Ecclesbourne School, Belper
4318Friesland School, Nottingham
5314Wath Comprehensive School, Rotherham
6305George Spencer Foundation School, Nottingham
7293Brookfield Community School, Chesterfield
8283Mount St Mary's College, Sheffield
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1314North Kesteven School, Lincoln
2284Kirkburton Middle School, Huddersfield
3281Ilkley Grammar School, Ilkley
4245Bradford Grammar School, Bradford
5215The King's High School, Pontefract
6201Silcoates School, Wakefield

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1446Bourne Grammar School, Bourne
2445Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School, Ashbourne
3412Joseph Whitaker School, Mansfield
4406Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Wakefield
5392Nottingham High School, Nottingham
6384Holmfirth High School, Holmfirth
7369Lady Manners School, Bakewell
8319The Ecclesbourne School, Belper
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1399West Park Community School, Derby
2395Market Rasen De Aston School, Market Rasen
3385Highfields School, Matlock
4383Friesland School, Nottingham
5378Mount St Mary's College, Sheffield
6332Caistor Grammar School, Caistor
7282Wath Comprehensive School, Rotherham
8279Shelley College, Huddersfield
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1337Horsforth School, Leeds
2325The Boston Grammar School, Boston
3312Castleford High School Technology College, Castleford
4301The King's High School, Pontefract
5287Hipperholme Grammar School, Halifax
6252Parkside School, Bradford

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1305Bourne Grammar School, Bourne
2300The Priory LSST, Lincoln
3285Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School, Ashbourne
4282Grantham The Walton Girls' High School, Grantham
5281Lady Manners School, Bakewell
6276St Mary's Catholic High School, Chesterfield
6276Holmfirth High School, Holmfirth
8263Bradford Grammar School, Bradford
9223Kirkburton Middle School, Huddersfield
10221The King's High School, Pontefract
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1315Stamford High School for Girls, Stamford
2294Caistor Grammar School, Caistor
2294John Flamsteed Community School, Ripley
4268Colonel Frank Seely Comprehensive School, Nottingham
5251Brookfield Community School, Chesterfield
6222George Spencer Foundation School, Nottingham
7218Highfields School, Matlock
8192Tupton Hall School, Chesterfield
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1261Silcoates School, Wakefield
2233Chapel-en-le-Frith High School, High Peak
3229Ilkley Grammar School, Ilkley
4156Scissett Middle School, Huddersfield

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1348Grantham The Walton Girls' High School, Grantham
2338Caistor Grammar School, Caistor
3289Spalding High School, Spalding
4265Holmfirth High School, Holmfirth
5252Lady Manners School, Bakewell
6226Silcoates School, Wakefield
7224Shelley College, Huddersfield
8202St Mary's Catholic High School, Chesterfield
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1303Bourne Grammar School, Bourne
2294Joseph Whitaker School, Mansfield
3278Stamford High School for Girls, Stamford
4249Tupton Hall School, Chesterfield
5245Whitcliffe Mount C School, Cleckheaton
6222Mount St Mary's College, Sheffield
7217West Park Community School, Derby
8201Colonel Frank Seely Comprehensive School, Nottingham
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1261Boston High School, Boston
2231Chapel-en-le-Frith High School, High Peak
3230Parkside School, Bradford
4219Ilkley Grammar School, Ilkley
5175Horsforth School, Leeds