NM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
North Midlands : Regional Final : Thornes Park Stadium, Horbury Rd, Wakefield : 17/06/09
Junior Girls
1 : 261pts : Silcoates School, West Yorkshire
100m15.4s =
15.6s =
10pts
9pts
 Rudo Chinogureyi
Hannah Macro
200m29.9s =
31.2s =
18pts
14pts
 Laura Foster
Grace Mullins
800m2m58.5s =
2m59.1s =
15pts
15pts
 Lucy Heslop
Lottie Taylor
1500m6m03.9s =
6m01.4s =
15pts
15pts
 Iona Black
Lizzie Morris
Hurdles16.3s =
15.9s =
10pts
11pts
 Alyissa Jacskon
Lindsey Malcolm
Relay63.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.11m =
16pts
11pts
 Rudo Chinogureyi
Lottie Taylor
Long Jump3.51m =
3.22m =
10pts
7pts
 Iona Black
Grace Mullins
Shot5.83m =
5.93m =
11pts
11pts
 Laura Foster
Lindsey Malcolm
Discus16.46m =
13.73m =
15pts
11pts
 Rachael Dent
Lizzie Morris
Javelin15.56m =
14.89m =
13pts
12pts
 Antonia Newell
Hannah Macro
2 : 233pts : Chapel-en-le-Frith High School, Derbyshire
100m14.7s =
15.5s =
13pts
9pts
 Alice Andrew
Rhiannon Williams
200m34.2s =
33.2s =
6pts
8pts
 Katie Bennett
Madeline Bancroft
800m3m04.7s =
2m55.1s =
13pts
16pts
 Jenetta Petch
Jessica Malamed
1500m5m59.4s =
6m41.9s =
16pts
9pts
 Georgia Greenhalgh
Megan Eastwood
Hurdles15.0s =
16.5s =
14pts
9pts
 Lauren Drabble
Charlotte Young
Relay66.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.14m =
13pts
12pts
 Alice Andrew
Charlotte Young
Long Jump3.26m =
3.18m =
8pts
7pts
 Katie Bennett
Megan Eastwood
Shot6.92m =
5.71m =
15pts
11pts
 Lauren Drabble
Rhiannon Williams
Discus12.54m =
12.17m =
10pts
9pts
 Louise Gregory
Millie McDonald Webb
Javelin18.02m =
13.70m =
17pts
11pts
 Georgia Greenhalgh
Jessica Malamed
3 : 229pts : Ilkley Grammar School, West Yorkshire
100m14.9s =
15.6s =
12pts
9pts
 Bea Bradley
Alex Linney
200m34.2s =
32.6s =
6pts
9pts
 Lara Hutchinson
Kate Howard
800m2m52.0s =
2m59.1s =
17pts
15pts
 Cleo Oldham
Hannah Robinson
1500m5m58.3s =
6m22.8s =
16pts
12pts
 Izzie Gibbs
Anna Sinclair
Hurdles14.8s =
18.8s =
15pts
1pts
 Naomi Elliott
Amy Donahue
Relay64.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.14m =
17pts
12pts
 Naomi Elliott
Izzie Gibbs
Long Jump3.52m =
3.70m =
10pts
12pts
 Hannah Robinson
Bea Bradley
Shot5.53m =
6.83m =
10pts
15pts
 Amy Donahue
Georgia Lewis
Discus13.77m =
11.90m =
11pts
9pts
 Drew Hanson
Kate Howard
Javelin7.58m =
12.62m =
3pts
9pts
 Anna Sinclair
Lara Hutchinson
4 : 156pts : Scissett Middle School, West Yorkshire
100m16.6s =
16.4s =
4pts
5pts
 Lauren Armitage
Lauren Close
200m33.2s =
33.0s =
8pts
9pts
 Emma Pinder
Catherine Oddy
800m3m03.5s =
3m13.5s =
13pts
10pts
 Lauren Bath
Lydia Whiting
1500m6m26.8s =
6m49.0s =
11pts
7pts
 Emily Whitham
Alice Sheeham
Hurdles16.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Susie Earnshaw
:
Relay65.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.02m =
0.93m =
8pts
5pts
 Hannah Martin
Emma Pinder
Long Jump3.41m =
3.06m =
9pts
6pts
 Emily Whitham
Lauren Close
Shot4.65m =
5.89m =
7pts
11pts
 Kim Hoggett
Catherine Oddy
Discus11.55m =
11.91m =
8pts
9pts
 Lauren Bath
Alice Sheeham
Javelin =
11.65m =
0pts
8pts
 :
Lydia Whiting