NM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
North Midlands : Regional Final : Thornes Park Stadium, Horbury Rd, Wakefield : 17/06/09
Junior Boys
1 : 314pts : North Kesteven School, Lincolnshire
100m13.9s =
14.8s =
12pts
8pts
 Sulieman Twahir
Cameron Fry
200m25.6s =
28.7s =
24pts
15pts
 Leon Squire
Ryan Hind
400m70.4s =
68.7s =
9pts
11pts
 Brandon Hall
Jordan Curtis
800m2m22.8s =
disq =
19pts
0pts
 Alex Simmonds
Conor Tinsley
1500m4m56.4s =
5m34.4s =
19pts
10pts
 Dylan Love
William Talbot
Hurdles16.4s =
15.3s =
7pts
13pts
 Lewis Garton
Thomas Bradley
Relay61.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.32m =
19pts
14pts
 Leon Squire
Cameron Fry
Long Jump4.47m =
3.69m =
16pts
8pts
 Alex Simmonds
Matthew Cotton
Triple Jump8.59m =
8.59m =
11pts
11pts
 Lewis Garton
Thomas Bradley
Shot8.64m =
6.90m =
15pts
9pts
 Sulieman Twahir
Brandon Hall
Discus26.54m =
18.41m =
21pts
12pts
 Conor Tinsley
Ryan Hind
Javelin20.67m =
17.71m =
13pts
10pts
 Harry Betts
Jordan Curtis
2 : 284pts : Kirkburton Middle School, West Yorkshire
100m15.2s =
14.2s =
6pts
11pts
 Shoaib Sattar
Elliot Hanson
200m27.4s =
31.7s =
19pts
8pts
 Chris Hallas
Tom Nicholls
400m72.1s =
74.4s =
7pts
5pts
 James Ervine
Sam Ainsworth
800m2m43.9s =
2m48.4s =
12pts
11pts
 Alex Graydon
Lewis Workman
1500m5m20.8s =
5m15.2s =
13pts
15pts
 Ryan Vanleeuwen
Robert Morris
Hurdles15.2s =
15.3s =
13pts
13pts
 Ryan Thorpe
George Pinder
Relay62.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
14pts
12pts
 Alex Graydon
Elliot Hanson
Long Jump4.06m =
3.71m =
12pts
9pts
 Robert Morris
Sam Hever
Triple Jump9.05m =
8.70m =
14pts
12pts
 Chris Hallas
Sam Ainsworth
Shot8.46m =
9.76m =
14pts
18pts
 Carl Taylor
Ryan Thorpe
Discus18.83m =
15.99m =
13pts
10pts
 George Pinder
Lewis Workman
Javelin14.64m =
15.66m =
7pts
8pts
 Ryan Vanleeuwen
Tom Nicholls
3 : 281pts : Ilkley Grammar School, West Yorkshire
100m13.9s =
14.5s =
12pts
9pts
 Douglas Burns
Curtis Tiplady
200m27.0s =
28.3s =
20pts
16pts
 George Dale
Harry Maslen
400m68.3s =
67.2s =
12pts
13pts
 Louis Stalely
Tom Harwood
800m2m33.6s =
disq =
16pts
0pts
 Ben Fripp
Jack Bearpark
1500m5m33.0s =
5m08.0s =
10pts
17pts
 :
Josh Stephens
Hurdles14.6s =
17.0s =
16pts
5pts
 Richard Burns
Callum Regan
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.11m =
16pts
7pts
 George Dale
Harry Maslen
Long Jump3.46m =
4.03m =
6pts
12pts
 Douglas Burns
Tom Harwood
Triple Jump7.32m =
8.58m =
2pts
11pts
 Curtis Tiplady
Callum Regan
Shot8.79m =
7.73m =
15pts
12pts
 Louis Stalely
Jack Bearpark
Discus17.72m =
16.44m =
12pts
10pts
 Ben Fripp
Alex Osborne
Javelin13.77m =
23.06m =
6pts
16pts
 Joe Bollen
Richard Burns
4 : 245pts : Bradford Grammar School, West Yorkshire
100m12.6s =
15.6s =
24pts
4pts
 Sam Melville
Samuel Baxter
200m30.5s =
30.4s =
11pts
11pts
 Sam Ogden
Alex Spencer
400m73.0s =
71.5s =
6pts
8pts
 Harry Petyt
Angus Mather
800m2m52.4s =
2m45.1s =
9pts
12pts
 Kodie Brook
Francis Walker
1500m5m27.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Gregory Cox
:
Hurdles16.9s =
16.1s =
6pts
9pts
 Alistair Kerr
Joel Macfarlane
Relay =
64.1s =
0pts
5pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.20m =
6pts
10pts
 Alistair Kerr
Alex Spencer
Long Jump3.74m =
3.73m =
9pts
9pts
 Francis Walker
Joel Macfarlane
Triple Jump9.48m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Harry Petyt
:
Shot6.38m =
6.33m =
7pts
7pts
 James Johnson
Samuel Baxter
Discus25.56m =
19.00m =
20pts
13pts
 Sam Melville
Angus Mather
Javelin21.03m =
24.54m =
14pts
17pts
 Kodie Brook
Harry Manock
NM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
North Midlands : Regional Final : Thornes Park Stadium, Horbury Rd, Wakefield : 17/06/09
Junior Boys
5 : 215pts : The King's High School, West Yorkshire
100m13.5s =
15.4s =
15pts
5pts
 Daniel Halford
Alex Cawkwell
200m28.5s =
28.6s =
16pts
16pts
 Cookson Robert
Jamie Ledger
400m70.1s =
78.1s =
10pts
1pts
 Jake Newbold
Will Thomas
800m2m37.3s =
3m06.5s =
14pts
5pts
 Warren Pagdin
Josh Lawton
1500m5m50.0s =
5m55.4s =
7pts
6pts
 Robert Wormauld
Tom Cairns
Hurdles16.8s =
17.0s =
6pts
5pts
 Tom Chester
Matthew Jenkins
Relay62.3s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
0.00m =
11pts
0pts
 Will Thomas
Cookson Robert
Long Jump2.80m =
2.95m =
0pts
1pts
 Tom Chester
Daniel Holland
Triple Jump8.38m =
8.82m =
10pts
13pts
 Jake Newbold
Jamie Ledger
Shot7.99m =
7.46m =
12pts
11pts
 Brett Edwards
Matthew Jenkins
Discus18.15m =
15.15m =
12pts
9pts
 Warren Pagdin
Alex Cawkwell
Javelin15.01m =
22.05m =
8pts
15pts
 Robert Wormauld
Josh Lawton
6 : 201pts : Silcoates School, West Yorkshire
100m15.1s =
16.4s =
6pts
0pts
 Dalvinder Khosa
Elliot Belfield
200m28.4s =
31.9s =
16pts
7pts
 Max Ansell-Wood
Jack Hague
400m73.9s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Daniel Bodsworth
:
800m3m00.5s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Joshua Hills
Daniel Hoyle
1500m5m13.8s =
5m52.2s =
15pts
6pts
 Max Wright
Alex Green
Hurdles14.7s =
16.1s =
16pts
9pts
 George Brown
Seb Bailey
Relay =
67.0s =
0pts
2pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
=
11pts
0pts
 James Slaski
:
Long Jump3.84m =
3.79m =
10pts
9pts
 Daniel Bodsworth
Seb Bailey
Triple Jump9.50m =
8.35m =
16pts
10pts
 Max Ansell-Wood
George Brown
Shot8.63m =
8.72m =
15pts
15pts
 Dalvinder Khosa
Freddie Laving
Discus15.79m =
12.73m =
10pts
6pts
 Joshua Hills
Max Wright
Javelin12.27m =
12.43m =
5pts
5pts
 Alex Green
Elliot Belfield