NM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
North Midlands : Regional Final : Thornes Park Stadium, Horbury Rd, Wakefield : 17/06/09
Inter Boys
1 : 337pts : Horsforth School, West Yorkshire
100m12.6s =
12.8s =
17pts
15pts
 Dom Howard
Daniele Palombo
200m23.9s =
25.6s =
24pts
18pts
 Brad King
Ali Walshaw
400m57.0s =
65.7s =
20pts
9pts
 Ben Hopkinson
:
800m2m16.6s =
2m27.9s =
18pts
14pts
 James Thorp
Luke Robinson
1500m4m57.1s =
5m09.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Richard Vennard
Mark Rawlinson
Hurdles14.4s =
16.0s =
13pts
5pts
 Billy Browne
:
Relay54.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
10pts
10pts
 James Thorp
Ryan Dennison
Long Jump4.85m =
4.49m =
13pts
9pts
 Billy Browne
Ali Walshaw
Triple Jump9.78m =
9.08m =
10pts
7pts
 Ben Hopkinson
:
Shot11.08m =
10.05m =
19pts
16pts
 George Hancock
Dom Howard
Discus29.45m =
16.75m =
20pts
8pts
 Brad King
Mark Rawlinson
Javelin26.28m =
28.85m =
11pts
13pts
 James Aston
Richard Vennard
2 : 325pts : The Boston Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m14.5s =
12.6s =
4pts
17pts
 Ryan Baines
Alex Earle
200m27.8s =
27.5s =
11pts
12pts
 Lawrence Hamshaw
Dominic Sykes
400m58.6s =
60.4s =
18pts
16pts
 Michael Hollingsworth
Christopher Corbett
800m2m22.8s =
2m33.8s =
15pts
12pts
 Gareth Longstaff
Ben Thomas
1500m4m46.5s =
5m01.1s =
16pts
13pts
 Aidan McClure
Michael Craven
Hurdles14.3s =
15.4s =
13pts
8pts
 Sam Johnson
Kieron West
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.35m =
16pts
11pts
 Aidan McClure
Sam Johnson
Long Jump =
4.67m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Michael Craven
Triple Jump9.98m =
10.07m =
11pts
12pts
 Lawrence Hamshaw
Christopher Corbett
Pole Vault2.90m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Nathan McClure
:
Shot9.10m =
7.34m =
13pts
7pts
 Krishna Ramana
Henry Careless
Discus22.99m =
22.51m =
14pts
14pts
 Alex Earle
Gareth Longstaff
Javelinnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Ben Thomas
:
Hammer45.88m =
=
29pts
0pts
 Dominic Sykes
:
3 : 312pts : Castleford High School Technology College, West Yorkshire
100m12.5s =
12.3s =
18pts
20pts
 Jordan Gill
Matthew McNally
200m26.4s =
26.6s =
16pts
15pts
 Gavin Bayliss
Shaun Pick
400m55.8s =
71.5s =
22pts
3pts
 Liam Radecki
Ben Garnham
800m2m51.1s =
3m02.2s =
6pts
2pts
 Tom King
Joel Bainbridge
1500m5m04.0s =
5m16.1s =
13pts
10pts
 Tyler Davidson
Grant Stevens
Hurdles14.7s =
dnf =
11pts
0pts
 Ben Thompson
Rich Town
Relay55.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.47m =
10pts
15pts
 Ben Thompson
Rich Town
Long Jump5.29m =
4.63m =
17pts
11pts
 Gavin Bayliss
Ben Garnham
Triple Jump10.39m =
8.01m =
13pts
2pts
 Shaun Pick
Joel Bainbridge
Shot9.14m =
10.60m =
13pts
18pts
 Tom King
Mason Tonks
Discus27.68m =
34.75m =
19pts
25pts
 Jack Miller
Jordan Gill
Javelin29.45m =
22.81m =
13pts
9pts
 Matthew McNally
Liam Radecki
4 : 301pts : The King's High School, West Yorkshire
100m12.9s =
13.0s =
14pts
13pts
 Will Storey
Jordan Jennison
200m26.9s =
27.5s =
14pts
12pts
 Jacub Summerscale
Micheal Gallagher
400m63.3s =
62.2s =
12pts
13pts
 Chris Harris
Murry Harrison
800m2m20.6s =
2m36.9s =
16pts
11pts
 Adam Knight
Robert Brookes
1500m5m13.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Martin Farmery
Chris Worrall
Hurdles14.5s =
14.8s =
12pts
11pts
 Jordan Cawar
Jake Lyons
Relay54.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
0.00m =
17pts
0pts
 Jacub Summerscale
Jake Lyons
Long Jump5.05m =
4.21m =
15pts
7pts
 Adam Knight
Robert Brookes
Triple Jump10.53m =
10.26m =
14pts
13pts
 Chris Harris
Murry Harrison
Shot9.50m =
10.06m =
14pts
16pts
 Will Storey
Jordan Jennison
Discus26.35m =
27.57m =
17pts
19pts
 Alex Beaumont
Jonathan Fox
Javelin21.28m =
25.48m =
8pts
10pts
 Jordan Cawar
Micheal Gallagher
NM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
North Midlands : Regional Final : Thornes Park Stadium, Horbury Rd, Wakefield : 17/06/09
Inter Boys
5 : 287pts : Hipperholme Grammar School, West Yorkshire
100m13.3s =
13.1s =
10pts
12pts
 Minhaas Zafaar
Taniel Durman
200m26.7s =
28.1s =
15pts
11pts
 William Forsyth
Matthew Orme
400m67.2s =
59.2s =
7pts
17pts
 Joshua Mitchel
Adam Parkinson
800m2m29.9s =
2m28.1s =
13pts
13pts
 Elliot Craven
Christopher Barr
1500m5m33.6s =
5m16.9s =
7pts
10pts
 Luke Enness
Duncan Salsbury
Hurdles15.0s =
16.0s =
10pts
5pts
 Jim Cameron
Luke Dyson
Relay54.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
0.00m =
14pts
0pts
 Jack Shirlaw
Duncan Salsbury
Long Jump4.83m =
4.62m =
13pts
11pts
 Jim Cameron
Joshua Mitchel
Triple Jump9.25m =
9.59m =
8pts
9pts
 Luke Enness
Taniel Durman
Shot9.60m =
10.56m =
14pts
17pts
 William Forsyth
William Ruhkala
Discus23.48m =
24.69m =
14pts
16pts
 Elliot Craven
Adam Parkinson
Javelin34.17m =
29.25m =
16pts
13pts
 Luke Dyson
Christopher Barr
6 : 252pts : Parkside School, West Yorkshire
100m12.7s =
12.9s =
16pts
14pts
 Josh Brookes
Wysocki George
200m30.0s =
28.6s =
6pts
9pts
 Igo Phillip
Clare Alex
400m77.6s =
67.2s =
0pts
7pts
 Tom Atkin
Sam Houldsworth
800m2m25.3s =
2m29.5s =
14pts
13pts
 Dale Feather
Joe Murphy
1500m5m37.2s =
5m20.5s =
6pts
9pts
 Kedzerski Jonny
Callum Hodson
Hurdles14.3s =
14.2s =
13pts
14pts
 James Smith
Adam McKay
Relay55.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
0.00m =
14pts
0pts
 Dale Feather
Tom Atkin
Long Jump4.62m =
5.15m =
11pts
16pts
 James Smith
Josh Brookes
Triple Jump10.46m =
9.29m =
14pts
8pts
 Adam McKay
Joe Murphy
Shot7.64m =
8.91m =
8pts
12pts
 Kedzerski Jonny
Clare Alex
Discus20.07m =
22.39m =
11pts
13pts
 Drew Herne
Owen Palmer
Javelin26.68m =
13.31m =
11pts
2pts
 Igo Phillip
Callum Hodson