NM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
North Midlands : Regional Final : Moorways Stadium, Moor Lane, Allenton, Derby : 16/06/09
Junior Boys
1 : 360pts : Bourne Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m13.2s =
13.6s =
18pts
14pts
 James Chatham
Edward Nation
200m27.1s =
27.3s =
19pts
19pts
 Josh Finch
Tom Hooson
400m61.7s =
73.9s =
20pts
5pts
 Nathan Denial
Chris Binns
800m2m33.0s =
2m32.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Joe Searson
Ralf Offer
1500m5m14.0s =
5m01.0s =
15pts
18pts
 Ellis O' Connell
Connor Bavin
Hurdles12.9s =
18.3s =
25pts
1pts
 James West
Charlie Hick
Relay =
58.4s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.47m =
16pts
19pts
 Chris Ashwell
Tom Hooson
Long Jump4.56m =
3.52m =
17pts
7pts
 James Chatham
Charlie Hick
Triple Jump8.59m =
8.55m =
11pts
11pts
 Nathan Denial
James West
Shot8.84m =
7.25m =
15pts
10pts
 Josh Finch
Connor Bavin
Discus18.68m =
24.94m =
13pts
19pts
 Harry Jervis
Edward Nation
Javelin14.22m =
24.09m =
7pts
17pts
 Joe Searson
Ralf Offer
2 : 334pts : Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School, Derbyshire
100m14.6s =
13.3s =
9pts
17pts
 Sam Keeling
Alex Fearn
200m29.1s =
29.5s =
14pts
13pts
 Daniel Ryde
Joshua Owen Towe
400m67.2s =
64.4s =
13pts
17pts
 Steve Ebbrell
Theo Mattinson
800m2m37.0s =
2m33.0s =
15pts
16pts
 Zach Dakin
Robert Wheeler
1500m5m21.0s =
5m19.0s =
13pts
14pts
 Harrison Avery
Alex Monro Jones
Hurdles15.3s =
14.5s =
13pts
17pts
 Kristan Brightmore
:
Relay58.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.38m =
16pts
16pts
 Harrison Avery
Jacob Harding
Long Jump4.01m =
3.54m =
12pts
7pts
 Zach Dakin
Alex Fearn
Triple Jump9.13m =
8.73m =
14pts
12pts
 Daniel Ryde
Sam Keeling
Shot8.40m =
8.89m =
14pts
15pts
 Steve Ebbrell
Kristan Brightmore
Discus24.93m =
11.59m =
19pts
5pts
 Robert Wheeler
Kit Macdonald
Javelin18.76m =
17.56m =
11pts
10pts
 Jordan Walton Gibson
Theo Mattinson
3 : 326pts : The Ecclesbourne School, Derbyshire
100m14.6s =
15.1s =
9pts
6pts
 Zak Moorcroft
Tim Collins
200m26.0s =
26.3s =
23pts
22pts
 Robert Collins
Andre Johnson
400m66.5s =
67.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Nicolas Pankurst
Jacob Bullock
800m2m34.0s =
3m03.0s =
16pts
6pts
 Bradley Mason
Louis Johnson
1500m5m10.0s =
5m34.0s =
16pts
10pts
 Alex Robey
Ben Gossling
Hurdles15.9s =
13.6s =
10pts
21pts
 Nicolas Trifunovic
Rhys Fox
Relay57.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.44m =
11pts
18pts
 Nicolas Trifunovic
Andre Johnson
Long Jump4.30m =
3.49m =
15pts
6pts
 Zak Moorcroft
Louis Johnson
Triple Jump8.54m =
7.75m =
11pts
6pts
 Bradley Mason
Ben Gossling
Shot8.13m =
9.41m =
13pts
17pts
 Rhys Fox
Robert Collins
Discus19.75m =
16.68m =
14pts
11pts
 Nathaniel Wilkinson
Jacob Bullock
Javelin30.60m =
nr =
23pts
0pts
 Sam Tozer
Tim Collins
4 : 318pts : Friesland School, Derbyshire
100m12.1s =
13.0s =
29pts
20pts
 Tom Morgan
Tate Bourne
200m26.7s =
28.7s =
20pts
15pts
 Simon Goodwin
Nathan Johnson
400m66.4s =
67.3s =
14pts
13pts
 Sam Ryder
Alex Elliker
800m2m52.0s =
2m47.0s =
10pts
11pts
 Oliver Fogg
Mitchell Nelson
1500m5m35.0s =
5m42.0s =
10pts
8pts
 Matthew Thorpe
Sam Pitts
Hurdles14.9s =
15.5s =
15pts
12pts
 Liam Smith
George Ramplin
Relay58.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.17m =
14pts
9pts
 Liam Smith
Nathan Johnson
Long Jump4.29m =
4.24m =
14pts
14pts
 Mykylo Bird
Tate Bourne
Triple Jump8.05m =
9.09m =
8pts
14pts
 Adam Lakhani
George Ramplin
Shot5.88m =
9.90m =
5pts
19pts
 Oliver Fogg
Tom Morgan
Discus16.74m =
13.28m =
11pts
7pts
 Sam Ryder
Sam Pitts
Javelin15.67m =
13.47m =
8pts
6pts
 Matthew Thorpe
Alex Elliker
NM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
North Midlands : Regional Final : Moorways Stadium, Moor Lane, Allenton, Derby : 16/06/09
Junior Boys
5 : 314pts : Wath Comprehensive School, South Yorkshire
100m14.0s =
15.2s =
12pts
6pts
 Jamie Smith
Kyle Nunn
200m26.6s =
29.7s =
21pts
13pts
 Callum Thompson
Ioan Evans
400m66.4s =
65.3s =
14pts
16pts
 Elliott Wilson
William Turner
800m2m46.0s =
2m34.0s =
12pts
16pts
 Ben Cairns
Orrin McIntyre
1500m5m37.0s =
5m32.0s =
9pts
11pts
 Lewis White
George Senior
Hurdles16.3s =
17.3s =
8pts
4pts
 Jamie Miller
Matthew Holmes
Relay61.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.20m =
21pts
10pts
 Elliott Wilson
Lewis White
Long Jump4.31m =
4.40m =
15pts
16pts
 Ioan Evans
Matthew Holmes
Triple Jump7.82m =
7.91m =
7pts
7pts
 Orrin McIntyre
Jamie Miller
Shot11.32m =
7.36m =
24pts
10pts
 Chris Thompson
Jamie Smith
Discus16.80m =
20.11m =
11pts
14pts
 George Senior
Kyle Nunn
Javelin23.14m =
20.69m =
16pts
13pts
 Alex Pepper
Callum Thompson
6 : 305pts : George Spencer Foundation School, Nottinghamshire
100m13.1s =
13.6s =
19pts
14pts
 Mack Smith
Jordan Leonardi
200m29.9s =
27.2s =
12pts
19pts
 Jordan Ritchie
Dexter Atkinson
400m68.2s =
79.0s =
12pts
0pts
 Robert Schofield
Samuel Henson
800m2m41.0s =
2m40.0s =
13pts
14pts
 Samuel Flewitt
Mark Shelton
1500m5m19.0s =
5m22.0s =
14pts
13pts
 Alexander Prokopyszyn
Jacob Keeling
Hurdles14.2s =
16.8s =
18pts
6pts
 Jess McCourt
Matthew Sharples
Relay59.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.29m =
18pts
13pts
 Mack Smith
Jess McCourt
Long Jump4.46m =
4.11m =
16pts
13pts
 Dexter Atkinson
Jordan Leonardi
Triple Jump9.21m =
8.61m =
15pts
12pts
 Robert Schofield
Jerad Plampin
Shot6.49m =
7.28m =
7pts
10pts
 Jordan Ritchie
Luke Wilson
Discus14.92m =
21.18m =
9pts
15pts
 Alexander Prokopyszyn
Matthew Sharples
Javelin19.29m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Samuel Flewitt
Samuel Henson
7 : 293pts : Brookfield Community School, Derbyshire
100m14.5s =
14.6s =
9pts
9pts
 Lewis Wilson
Theo Stuart
200m30.8s =
29.7s =
10pts
13pts
 David Dave
Alex Bradshaw
400m64.7s =
70.4s =
16pts
9pts
 Will Stockton
Alex Warsop
800m2m54.0s =
2m42.0s =
9pts
13pts
 Ed Austin
James Yapp
1500m4m55.0s =
5m39.0s =
20pts
9pts
 Campbell Menzies
James Nugent
Hurdles14.3s =
17.9s =
18pts
2pts
 Scott Whitham
Ross Nugent
Relay58.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.08m =
19pts
6pts
 Campbell Menzies
James Yapp
Long Jump3.84m =
3.91m =
10pts
11pts
 David Dave
Lewis Wilson
Triple Jump9.39m =
7.00m =
15pts
0pts
 Scott Whitham
James Nugent
Shot11.53m =
7.60m =
24pts
11pts
 Will Stockton
Will Richards
Discus22.09m =
18.27m =
16pts
12pts
 Daniel Neal
Ed Austin
Javelin21.77m =
13.93m =
14pts
6pts
 Ross Nugent
Alex Warsop
8 : 283pts : Mount St Mary's College, Derbyshire
100m13.4s =
15.0s =
16pts
7pts
 Alex Liu
Josh Croggon
200m26.7s =
27.6s =
20pts
18pts
 Callum Hall
William Booth
400m62.0s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Nicholas Powell
Mohammed Nadeem
800m2m43.0s =
2m56.0s =
13pts
8pts
 Harry Chapman
Phillip Brown
1500m5m31.0s =
5m54.0s =
11pts
6pts
 Billy Beresford
Joseph Skull
Hurdles16.4s =
18.0s =
7pts
2pts
 Fazil Ahmed
Niall Hunt
Relay65.9s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.29m =
10pts
13pts
 Billy Beresford
Phillip Brown
Long Jump4.44m =
3.68m =
16pts
8pts
 William Booth
Josh Croggon
Triple Jump8.86m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Alex Liu
:
Shot8.36m =
8.71m =
14pts
15pts
 Callum Hall
Nicholas Powell
Discus26.87m =
26.35m =
21pts
20pts
 Ben White
Niall Hunt
Javelin13.13m =
nr =
6pts
0pts
 Fazil Ahmed
William Walker
Hammer23.90m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Mohammed Nadeem
: