NM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
North Midlands : Regional Final : Moorways Stadium, Moor Lane, Allenton, Derby : 16/06/09
Inter Girls
1 : 303pts : Bourne Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m13.6s =
14.0s =
20pts
16pts
 Hannah Morton
Hannah Goold
200m28.1s =
28.7s =
20pts
18pts
 Sophie Marsden
Beth Goodman
800m2m30.0s =
2m50.0s =
23pts
13pts
 Bethany Thomas
Abby Christen
Hurdles14.6s =
13.9s =
16pts
18pts
 Bethany Ward
Charlotte Davidson
Relay =
58.3s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
16pts
14pts
 Charlotte Davidson
Abby Christen
Long Jump4.13m =
4.26m =
14pts
16pts
 Hannah Morton
Beth Goodman
Shot8.66m =
6.59m =
21pts
11pts
 Rachel Gale
Katharine Heard
Discus15.86m =
14.73m =
10pts
9pts
 Sophie Marsden
Brogan Cranfield
Javelin21.38m =
21.38m =
16pts
16pts
 Bethany Ward
Hannah Smith
2 : 294pts : Joseph Whitaker School, Nottinghamshire
100m15.1s =
14.2s =
8pts
14pts
 Briony Dove
Georgie How
200m26.9s =
29.7s =
24pts
15pts
 Serena Mason
Rebecca Woolley
800m3m02.0s =
3m05.0s =
9pts
8pts
 Ann Adeniji
Holly Strachan
1500m5m49.0s =
6m09.0s =
14pts
10pts
 Verity Turner
Chloe Deans
Hurdles14.4s =
16.0s =
17pts
11pts
 Charlotte Bramley
Emma Cotterill
Relay61.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.08m =
14pts
7pts
 Serena Mason
Emma Cotterill
Long Jump4.09m =
3.77m =
14pts
11pts
 Charlotte Bramley
Verity Turner
Shot7.31m =
6.00m =
15pts
8pts
 Briony Dove
Georgie How
Discus19.43m =
20.20m =
15pts
16pts
 Hannah Liburd
Ann Adeniji
Javelin33.64m =
28.08m =
28pts
23pts
 Rebecca Woolley
Lucy Banner
3 : 278pts : Stamford High School for Girls, Lincolnshire
100m15.1s =
15.0s =
8pts
9pts
 Polly Sedgwick
Ellie Hughes
200m29.0s =
31.1s =
17pts
10pts
 Lydia Kay
Rachel Richardson
800m2m52.0s =
3m01.0s =
12pts
9pts
 Hannah Paish
Olivia Rowe
1500m5m27.0s =
6m00.0s =
18pts
12pts
 Celine Bangay
Davies Maria
Hurdles13.9s =
15.8s =
18pts
12pts
 Connie Wallwork
Chloe Sidwell
Relay =
59.3s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.29m =
17pts
14pts
 Olivia Rowe
Ellie Hughes
Long Jump4.26m =
4.01m =
16pts
13pts
 Lydia Kay
Steph Fenn
Shot6.90m =
5.73m =
13pts
7pts
 Louise Thomson
Connie Wallwork
Discus20.16m =
15.51m =
16pts
10pts
 Hannah Paish
Chloe Sidwell
Javelin26.66m =
17.96m =
21pts
11pts
 Rachel Richardson
Polly Sedgwick
4 : 249pts : Tupton Hall School, Derbyshire
100m14.9s =
14.1s =
9pts
15pts
 Emily Partridge
Fiona Whittingham
200m29.7s =
31.0s =
15pts
10pts
 Rhiannon Brailsford
Chloe Britland
800m2m47.0s =
2m59.0s =
14pts
10pts
 Megan Willis
Hayley Watts
1500m5m35.0s =
5m53.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Poppy Marriott
Laura Bassett
Hurdles14.0s =
17.0s =
18pts
8pts
 Chloe Holloway
Emma Bower
Relay60.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
12pts
11pts
 Chloe Holloway
Poppy Marriott
Long Jump3.67m =
4.22m =
10pts
15pts
 Emily Partridge
Laura Bassett
Shot6.67m =
7.15m =
11pts
14pts
 Beth Tooby
Jade Thirkell
Discus13.52m =
14.75m =
7pts
9pts
 Megan Willis
Fiona Whittingham
Javelin19.36m =
13.15m =
13pts
5pts
 Emma Bower
Hayley Watts
NM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
North Midlands : Regional Final : Moorways Stadium, Moor Lane, Allenton, Derby : 16/06/09
Inter Girls
5 : 245pts : Whitcliffe Mount C School, West Yorkshire
100m13.5s =
14.2s =
21pts
14pts
 Charlotte Armitage
Hayley Fraser
200m31.8s =
29.5s =
8pts
15pts
 Brogan Harker
Danielle Armitage
800m2m32.0s =
3m00.0s =
22pts
10pts
 Molly Flannery
Emily Horsely
1500m6m04.0s =
6m15.0s =
11pts
9pts
 Emily Kennedy
Paige Burnhill
Hurdles16.8s =
15.7s =
9pts
12pts
 Lauren Stephenson
Loren Gray
Relay59.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Paige Burnhill
Danielle Armitage
Long Jump4.34m =
3.94m =
16pts
12pts
 Brogan Harker
Hayley Fraser
Shot5.36m =
6.56m =
5pts
11pts
 :
Emma Kirk
Discus20.77m =
14.60m =
17pts
8pts
 Molly Flannery
Charlotte Armitage
Javelin14.97m =
17.69m =
7pts
11pts
 Lauren Stephenson
Rachel Ward
6 : 222pts : Mount St Mary's College, Derbyshire
100m13.2s =
15.0s =
24pts
9pts
 Toni Taiwo
Natalie Sandi
200m31.0s =
32.1s =
10pts
7pts
 Madeleine Rose
Elizabeth Massarella
800m2m56.0s =
3m23.0s =
11pts
2pts
 Rebecca Woodhead
Caroline Oliver
1500m5m57.0s =
5m57.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Ashley Powell
Louise Woolhouse
Hurdles13.9s =
15.8s =
18pts
12pts
 Amira Ibrahim
Hannah Shearwood
Relay65.5s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.11m =
16pts
8pts
 Hannah Shearwood
Ashley Powell
Long Jump4.07m =
3.89m =
14pts
12pts
 Toni Taiwo
Amira Ibrahim
Shot7.91m =
5.62m =
18pts
6pts
 Emma Thorpe
Priya Kaur
Discus17.17m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Rebecca Woodhead
Natalie Sandi
Javelin17.25m =
10.05m =
11pts
2pts
 Louise Woolhouse
Madeleine Rose
7 : 217pts : West Park Community School, Derbyshire
100m13.6s =
14.2s =
20pts
14pts
 :
Hannah Armes
200mdnf =
28.8s =
0pts
18pts
 Sophie Warnock
Sabrina Clay
800m2m41.0s =
3m21.0s =
17pts
3pts
 Lydia Bunn
Hannah Pidgeon
1500m5m32.0s =
5m30.0s =
17pts
17pts
 Sophie Webster
Kirsty Shipman
Hurdles17.9s =
21.6s =
5pts
0pts
 Chloe Flinn
Katie Smyth
Relay62.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Sophie Warnock
Katie Smyth
Long Jump3.67m =
3.41m =
10pts
7pts
 Lydia Bunn
Hannah Armes
Shot6.12m =
8.34m =
9pts
20pts
 :
Hannah Pidgeon
Discus15.64m =
15.59m =
10pts
10pts
 Rebecca Harries
Sabrina Clay
Javelin23.93m =
17.65m =
18pts
11pts
 Rebecca Bonsall
Chloe Flinn
8 : 201pts : Colonel Frank Seely Comprehensive School, Nottinghamshire
100m14.1s =
13.7s =
15pts
19pts
 Megan Roche
Emily Blatherwick
200m29.1s =
37.6s =
17pts
0pts
 Ellie Gurkin
Hattie Matthews
800m2m41.0s =
3m10.0s =
17pts
6pts
 Jessica Smith
Jessica Raynor
1500m =
5m55.0s =
0pts
13pts
 Emily D'Aguiar
Rosie Morley
Hurdles15.7s =
17.0s =
12pts
8pts
 Grace Walker
Hannah Purslow
Relay57.7s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.20m =
0pts
11pts
 Grace Walker
Ellie Gurkin
Long Jump3.64m =
3.71m =
9pts
10pts
 Carmen D'Alglish
Rosie Morley
Shot6.66m =
5.24m =
11pts
5pts
 Hattie Matthews
Jessica Smith
Discus13.15m =
21.73m =
6pts
18pts
 Hannah Purslow
Megan Roche
Javelinnr =
14.66m =
0pts
7pts
 Emily D'Aguiar
Hollie Joyce