NM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
North Midlands : Regional Final : Moorways Stadium, Moor Lane, Allenton, Derby : 16/06/09
Inter Boys
1 : 399pts : West Park Community School, Derbyshire
100m11.5s =
12.1s =
28pts
22pts
 Scott Douglas
Joe Cunningham
200m24.7s =
26.8s =
21pts
14pts
 Robb Stringer
Jonathan Poulter
400m56.4s =
59.5s =
21pts
17pts
 George Cant
Gareth Keeling
800m2m13.0s =
2m33.0s =
20pts
12pts
 Jack Yates
Ryan Foran
1500m5m37.0s =
4m58.0s =
6pts
14pts
 Tom Bennett
Liam Guest
Hurdles13.6s =
15.2s =
17pts
9pts
 Thomas Stevenson
Alex Lynam
Relay51.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.44m =
21pts
14pts
 Thomas Stevenson
Gareth Keeling
Long Jump5.27m =
4.27m =
17pts
7pts
 Jack Yates
Ryan Foran
Triple Jump11.20m =
10.69m =
18pts
15pts
 George Cant
Joe Cunningham
Shot10.89m =
11.11m =
18pts
19pts
 Tom Bennett
Alex Lynam
Discus17.50m =
15.46m =
9pts
6pts
 Daniel Caborn
Jake Spencer
Javelin43.33m =
32.30m =
22pts
15pts
 Scott Douglas
Jonathan Poulter
2 : 395pts : Market Rasen De Aston School, Lincolnshire
100m12.7s =
12.3s =
16pts
20pts
 Beasley James
Dave Stainton
200m26.8s =
25.8s =
14pts
18pts
 Richardson Ryan
James Telfer
400m58.4s =
62.3s =
18pts
13pts
 Olley Liam
Robinson Luke
800m2m28.0s =
2m23.0s =
14pts
15pts
 Rhys Cumberlidge
Nick Bergmann
1500m5m19.0s =
6m08.0s =
10pts
1pts
 Grindley Daniel
Lewis Stevenson
Hurdles12.0s =
13.2s =
25pts
19pts
 Kieron Burr
Williams Glen
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.56m =
20pts
18pts
 Bothamley Luke
Williams Glen
Long Jump5.32m =
5.30m =
18pts
18pts
 Dave Stainton
Beasley James
Triple Jump11.34m =
10.66m =
18pts
15pts
 Olley Liam
Rhys Cumberlidge
Shot10.06m =
11.24m =
16pts
20pts
 Richardson Ryan
Jamie Richardson
Discus23.06m =
32.09m =
14pts
23pts
 James Telfer
Robinson Luke
Javelin41.69m =
25.65m =
21pts
11pts
 Kieron Burr
Nick Bergmann
3 : 385pts : Highfields School, Derbyshire
100m11.8s =
12.1s =
25pts
22pts
 Jonathan Boyack
Daniel Pegg
200m24.4s =
27.1s =
22pts
13pts
 Andrew Elder
James Heading
400m63.2s =
58.0s =
12pts
19pts
 Tom Donnelly
David Boden
800m2m12.0s =
2m15.0s =
20pts
19pts
 Jonathan Doull
Sam Hodgson
1500m5m23.0s =
5m01.0s =
9pts
13pts
 Sam Knowles
Alex Harker
Hurdles14.7s =
14.2s =
11pts
14pts
 Jordon Bullen
Lee McNicholas
Relay50.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.50m =
19pts
16pts
 David Boden
Alex Harker
Long Jump5.39m =
4.92m =
18pts
14pts
 Daniel Pegg
Andrew Elder
Triple Jump10.26m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Lee McNicholas
Jonathan Doull
Shot10.86m =
10.61m =
18pts
18pts
 Tom Donnelly
Jack Garrett
Discus26.36m =
20.72m =
17pts
12pts
 James Heading
Sam Hodgson
Javelin31.73m =
20.29m =
15pts
7pts
 Ross Buxton
Sam Knowles
4 : 383pts : Friesland School, Derbyshire
100m12.0s =
11.8s =
23pts
25pts
 Mark Matthews
Thomas Trueman
200m25.5s =
22.8s =
19pts
30pts
 Scott Carter
Oliver Davis
400m59.4s =
66.7s =
17pts
8pts
 Ryan Wenn
Travis Munn
800m2m41.0s =
2m18.0s =
9pts
17pts
 Jack Hawley
Oliver Cuomo
1500m5m21.0s =
4m41.0s =
9pts
18pts
 Harry Foster
Joe Mackin
Hurdles13.1s =
14.4s =
19pts
13pts
 Sam Keaveney
Peter Lawson
Relay54.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.50m =
20pts
16pts
 Callum Goold
Travis Munn
Long Jump4.54m =
5.16m =
10pts
16pts
 Mark Matthews
Thomas Trueman
Triple Jump9.50m =
10.56m =
9pts
14pts
 Jack Hawley
Peter Lawson
Shot8.75m =
9.86m =
11pts
15pts
 Ryan Wenn
Oliver Davis
Discus19.01m =
32.32m =
10pts
23pts
 Scott Carter
Joe Mackin
Javelin27.01m =
22.98m =
12pts
9pts
 George Hardy
Oliver Cuomo
NM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
North Midlands : Regional Final : Moorways Stadium, Moor Lane, Allenton, Derby : 16/06/09
Inter Boys
5 : 378pts : Mount St Mary's College, Derbyshire
100m11.5s =
12.1s =
28pts
22pts
 Tom Brown
Mark Wang
200m26.2s =
25.6s =
16pts
18pts
 Jordan Ingledew
James Russell
400m59.0s =
61.3s =
17pts
14pts
 Bradley Ashman
Luke Massarella
800m2m18.0s =
2m32.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Johannes Wessels
Lewis Colledge
1500m5m05.0s =
5m36.0s =
13pts
6pts
 Tim Voice
George Daly
Hurdles15.7s =
14.2s =
6pts
14pts
 William Goodwin
Ben Sullivan
Relay51.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.50m =
22pts
16pts
 Bradley Ashman
Luke Massarella
Long Jump5.60m =
5.23m =
21pts
17pts
 Tom Brown
James Russell
Triple Jump8.89m =
10.29m =
6pts
13pts
 George Daly
Johannes Wessels
Shot11.33m =
10.41m =
20pts
17pts
 Jordan Ingledew
Tim Voice
Discus18.07m =
24.04m =
9pts
15pts
 Matt Burgess
William Goodwin
Javelin =
17.95m =
0pts
5pts
 Oliver Glen
:
Hammer29.64m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Ben Sullivan
:
6 : 332pts : Caistor Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m12.3s =
12.3s =
20pts
20pts
 Harry Spencer
Jonathan Hornsey
200m24.2s =
26.9s =
23pts
14pts
 Joe Hendy
Will Andrews
400m64.8s =
63.4s =
10pts
12pts
 Adam Wright
Edward Tweed
800m2m38.0s =
2m20.0s =
10pts
16pts
 Lloyd Ellis
Henry McTernan
1500m5m24.0s =
5m18.0s =
9pts
10pts
 William Melton
Ben Struthers
Hurdles14.8s =
15.1s =
11pts
9pts
 Luke Williams
Oliver Fairclough
Relay54.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.53m =
18pts
17pts
 Joe Hendy
Alistair Mackenzie
Long Jump4.75m =
4.28m =
12pts
7pts
 Jonathan Hornsey
Henry McTernan
Triple Jump9.89m =
9.98m =
11pts
11pts
 William Melton
Lloyd Ellis
Shot10.01m =
10.14m =
16pts
16pts
 Adam Wright
Oliver Fairclough
Discus16.94m =
29.12m =
8pts
20pts
 Luke Williams
Will Andrews
Javelin31.17m =
19.47m =
14pts
6pts
 Kyle Rojhan
Edward Tweed
7 : 282pts : Wath Comprehensive School, South Yorkshire
100m12.1s =
13.9s =
22pts
7pts
 Matthew Lilley
Matthew Wilson
200m28.0s =
32.0s =
11pts
1pts
 Joe Szacki
Scott Taylor
400m62.2s =
65.1s =
13pts
10pts
 Jordan Grant
Callum Scatchard
800m2m26.0s =
2m30.0s =
14pts
13pts
 Sean Hearne
James Heppinstall
1500m5m50.0s =
5m00.0s =
4pts
14pts
 Steven Gill
Connor Powell
Hurdles15.2s =
14.0s =
9pts
15pts
 Alec Davies
Matthew Morton
Relay52.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.59m =
14pts
19pts
 Sean Hearne
Matthew Morton
Long Jump5.27m =
4.00m =
17pts
5pts
 Alec Davies
Matthew Wilson
Triple Jump8.85m =
8.78m =
6pts
5pts
 James Heppinstall
Luke Westcott
Shot10.90m =
9.82m =
19pts
15pts
 Ben Haywood
Jordan Grant
Discus22.56m =
19.32m =
14pts
10pts
 Scott Taylor
Steven Gill
Javelin26.84m =
nr =
11pts
0pts
 Matthew Lilley
Connor Powell
8 : 279pts : Shelley College, West Yorkshire
100m12.4s =
13.2s =
19pts
11pts
 Tom Pinder
Adam Richardson
200m24.7s =
25.7s =
21pts
18pts
 Lewis Reynolds
Declan McGivern
400m58.6s =
64.2s =
18pts
11pts
 Peter Phillips
Daniel Jenkins
800m2m24.0s =
2m20.0s =
15pts
16pts
 Scott Remmer
:
1500m4m45.0s =
5m09.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Tom Halton
Luke Jackson
Hurdles16.2s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Adam Lightowlers
:
Relay50.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Declan McGivern
:
Long Jump =
4.59m =
0pts
10pts
 Alex Goodliffe
Peter Phillips
Triple Jump11.06m =
9.74m =
17pts
10pts
 Lewis Reynolds
Adam Lightowlers
Shot8.14m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Tom Halton
Adam Richardson
Discus19.03m =
23.18m =
10pts
14pts
 Daniel Jenkins
Will Belsey
Javelin19.88m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Luke Jackson
: