NM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
North Midlands : Regional Final : Meres Leisure Centre, Trent Rd, Grantham, Lincs : 15/06/09
Junior Girls
1 : 305pts : Bourne Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m14.8s =
14.5s =
13pts
14pts
 Eleanor Riley
Jenna Mohan
200m28.6s =
32.6s =
22pts
9pts
 Emma Hornsby
Rebecca Croson
800m3m01.2s =
2m57.7s =
14pts
15pts
 Annie Hill
Olivia Conway
1500m5m19.4s =
5m53.8s =
22pts
17pts
 Jade Carvath Smith
Sarah Fountain
Hurdles15.3s =
16.6s =
13pts
9pts
 Bethany Christen
Zoe Farmer
Relay61.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.17m =
13pts
13pts
 Bethany Christen
Eleanor Riley
Long Jump4.53m =
4.01m =
24pts
15pts
 Emma Hornsby
Olivia Conway
Shot5.21m =
6.22m =
9pts
12pts
 Sarah Fountain
Rebecca Croson
Discus16.68m =
15.81m =
15pts
14pts
 Megan Rushton
Sophie Luckett
Javelin17.62m =
14.09m =
16pts
11pts
 Jenna Mohan
Zoe Farmer
2 : 300pts : The Priory LSST, Lincolnshire
100m13.6s =
14.4s =
23pts
15pts
 Ayotunde Ademeyi
Allison Mouzon
200m29.0s =
35.7s =
21pts
3pts
 Eleanor Mason-Powers
Megan Wingate
800m2m44.8s =
3m11.5s =
20pts
11pts
 Abbie Donnelly
Alison Haworth
1500m5m07.5s =
5m16.7s =
24pts
23pts
 Emma Tonner
Catrina Thomas
Hurdles12.7s =
17.1s =
25pts
7pts
 Katie McMunn
Lydia George
Relay58.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.08m =
19pts
10pts
 Allison Mouzon
Louise Tracey
Long Jump3.89m =
3.64m =
14pts
11pts
 Emma Tonner
Catrina Thomas
Shot6.23m =
4.26m =
12pts
6pts
 Lydia George
Megan Wingate
Discus11.14m =
11.47m =
8pts
8pts
 Amy Corner
Abbie Donnelly
Javelin21.28m =
6.63m =
21pts
1pts
 Katie McMunn
Alison Haworth
3 : 285pts : Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School, Derbyshire
100m15.8s =
15.4s =
8pts
10pts
 Charlotte Jones
Holly Lakin
200m28.2s =
30.3s =
24pts
17pts
 Emily Johns
Hannah Grange Sales
800m3m24.4s =
2m59.5s =
6pts
15pts
 Tara Bunting
Ellen Ward
1500m5m52.6s =
6m05.4s =
17pts
15pts
 Cara Ward
Katherine Round
Hurdles15.6s =
14.6s =
12pts
16pts
 Abigail Atkins
Esme Tresidder
Relay65.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.41m =
12pts
21pts
 Pheobe Wakeman
Emily Johns
Long Jump3.86m =
3.92m =
14pts
14pts
 Cara Ward
Hannah Grange Sales
Shot5.01m =
5.75m =
8pts
11pts
 Sophie Pritchard
Esme Tresidder
Discus16.86m =
14.96m =
15pts
13pts
 Ellen Ward
Holly Lakin
Javelin18.82m =
12.84m =
18pts
10pts
 Charlotte Jones
Katherine Round
4 : 282pts : Grantham The Walton Girls' High School, Lincolnshire
100m15.2s =
15.2s =
11pts
11pts
 Sarah Forbes
Hannah Parker
200m32.5s =
32.0s =
10pts
11pts
 Saffron Yates
Abbie Eldred
800m2m44.2s =
3m09.0s =
20pts
12pts
 Aimee Kettle
Jade Cobb
1500m6m20.6s =
6m12.9s =
12pts
13pts
 Georgia Wright
Melinda Jordan
Hurdles12.4s =
15.1s =
27pts
14pts
 Alice Macgowan
Rachel Heys
Relay64.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.14m =
14pts
12pts
 Aimee Kettle
Rachel Heys
Long Jump4.54m =
3.67m =
24pts
12pts
 Alice Macgowan
Melinda Jordan
Shot5.85m =
6.56m =
11pts
13pts
 Georgia Hill
Hannah Parker
Discus15.23m =
14.78m =
13pts
12pts
 Ruby Shelton
Jade Cobb
Javelin12.32m =
13.69m =
9pts
11pts
 Sarah Forbes
Abbie Eldred
NM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
North Midlands : Regional Final : Meres Leisure Centre, Trent Rd, Grantham, Lincs : 15/06/09
Junior Girls
5 : 281pts : Lady Manners School, Derbyshire
100m14.3s =
14.5s =
16pts
14pts
 Alice Yarwood
Alice Davies
200m32.8s =
31.3s =
9pts
13pts
 Mary Ellis
Rosie Hayes
800m2m46.3s =
3m10.2s =
19pts
11pts
 Alicia Noble
Vikki Hammond
1500m6m44.6s =
6m41.7s =
8pts
9pts
 Talita Henderson
Michi Burrow
Hurdles16.0s =
16.6s =
11pts
9pts
 Laura Singleton
Liz Morrison
Relay61.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.11m =
17pts
11pts
 Alicia Noble
Michi Burrow
Long Jump4.12m =
3.63m =
16pts
11pts
 Alice Yarwood
Hannah Smith
Shot7.98m =
7.44m =
20pts
18pts
 Mary Ellis
Vikki Hammond
Discus19.68m =
18.78m =
19pts
18pts
 Laura Singleton
Alice Davies
Javelin10.69m =
13.14m =
7pts
10pts
 Talita Henderson
Beth Carrington
6 : 276pts : St Mary's Catholic High School, Derbyshire
100m14.7s =
14.0s =
13pts
19pts
 Rebekah Clayton
Erin Heywood
200m31.9s =
30.8s =
11pts
15pts
 Elizabeth Cain
Leona Seldon-Fullwood
800m3m08.0s =
3m19.7s =
12pts
8pts
 Mary Langen
Rowanne Sumner
1500m6m09.8s =
6m19.4s =
14pts
12pts
 Maeve Emmott
Scarlett Ferrinho
Hurdles12.8s =
14.3s =
25pts
17pts
 Katherine Scott
Alex Tate
Relay63.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
16pts
15pts
 Rebekah Clayton
Alex Tate
Long Jump4.62m =
3.83m =
26pts
13pts
 Katherine Scott
Erin Heywood
Shot4.73m =
5.26m =
7pts
9pts
 Scarlett Ferrinho
Harriet Cooke
Discus13.24m =
15.41m =
11pts
13pts
 Elizabeth Cain
Leona Seldon-Fullwood
Javelin11.80m =
nr =
8pts
0pts
 Geraldine Eardley
Rowanne Sumner
6 : 276pts : Holmfirth High School, West Yorkshire
100m14.5s =
13.7s =
14pts
22pts
 Hannah Parry
Katie Broomhead
200m31.9s =
30.0s =
11pts
18pts
 Freya Leonard
Maria Walsh
800m2m51.1s =
2m57.8s =
17pts
15pts
 Lucy Farquar
Harmonie Waterman
1500m6m14.0s =
5m47.0s =
13pts
18pts
 Megan Beever
Isabel Dewar-Fowler
Hurdles14.3s =
14.2s =
17pts
18pts
 Emmeline Myall
Tayla Booty
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.35m =
11pts
19pts
 Lucy Farquar
Tayla Booty
Long Jump2.94m =
3.64m =
4pts
11pts
 Sarah Harvey-Franklin
Katie Broomhead
Shot7.01m =
5.42m =
16pts
10pts
 Emmeline Myall
Isabel Dewar-Fowler
Discus14.47m =
12.90m =
12pts
10pts
 Freya Leonard
Maria Walsh
Javelin16.71m =
9.07m =
15pts
5pts
 Elidih Maclean
Harmonie Waterman
8 : 263pts : Bradford Grammar School, West Yorkshire
100m13.9s =
16.5s =
20pts
4pts
 Lizzie Heard
Martha O'Sullivan
200m31.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Eve Mannings
:
800m2m32.4s =
2m59.0s =
24pts
15pts
 Natalie Brown
Caitlin Boyd
1500m5m15.3s =
5m51.1s =
23pts
17pts
 Abby Parkinson
Elizabeth Ayre
Hurdles13.9s =
15.7s =
19pts
12pts
 Izzie Holmes
Susannah Duncan
Relay62.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.20m =
12pts
14pts
 Ava Barker
Susannah Duncan
Long Jump4.41m =
4.02m =
22pts
15pts
 Lizzie Heard
Izzie Holmes
Shot5.31m =
4.24m =
9pts
6pts
 Martha O'Sullivan
Olivia Thomas
Discus14.36m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Natalie Brown
:
Javelin11.19m =
11.69m =
7pts
8pts
 Caitlin Boyd
Elizabeth Ayre
NM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
North Midlands : Regional Final : Meres Leisure Centre, Trent Rd, Grantham, Lincs : 15/06/09
Junior Girls
9 : 223pts : Kirkburton Middle School, West Yorkshire
100m14.4s =
15.1s =
15pts
11pts
 Ella Butterfield
Emma Pritchard
200m31.5s =
32.1s =
13pts
11pts
 Olivia Blackburn
Grace Pearson
800m3m12.2s =
3m28.5s =
10pts
5pts
 Emily Dowse
Sarah Whittaker
1500m6m05.9s =
6m38.4s =
15pts
9pts
 Lauren Pritchard
Cerys Diveney-Clegg
Hurdles14.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Charlotte Stead
Katrina Lanni
Relay64.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.05m =
12pts
9pts
 Emma Pritchard
Sarah Whittaker
Long Jump3.80m =
3.10m =
13pts
6pts
 Ella Butterfield
Cerys Diveney-Clegg
Shot5.57m =
5.79m =
10pts
11pts
 Ebony Baronowski
Katrina Lanni
Discus15.55m =
16.19m =
14pts
14pts
 Gemma Carter
Olivia Blackburn
Javelin10.82m =
13.87m =
7pts
11pts
 Charlotte Stead
Grace Pearson
10 : 221pts : The King's High School, West Yorkshire
100m15.5s =
15.3s =
9pts
10pts
 Luxmi Patel
Beth Allan
200m30.9s =
32.2s =
15pts
10pts
 Alix Edwards
Katie Brain
800m3m05.1s =
3m16.4s =
13pts
9pts
 Emma Cook
Tara Byles
1500m6m12.4s =
6m02.4s =
13pts
15pts
 Danielle Wilson
Kelsey Mansell
Hurdles18.2s =
17.9s =
3pts
4pts
 Ellie Lightowler
Abi Lazenby
Relay66.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.29m =
14pts
17pts
 Alix Edwards
Katie Brain
Long Jump3.56m =
3.41m =
11pts
9pts
 Luxmi Patel
Danielle Wilson
Shot6.08m =
5.39m =
12pts
9pts
 Jennifer Hill
Abi Lazenby
Discus17.20m =
12.47m =
16pts
9pts
 Rosy Bingham
Kelsey Mansell
Javelin9.42m =
13.92m =
5pts
11pts
 Emma Cook
Tara Byles