NM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
North Midlands : Regional Final : Meres Leisure Centre, Trent Rd, Grantham, Lincs : 15/06/09
Junior Boys
1 : 339pts : Castleford High School Technology College, West Yorkshire
100m12.5s =
13.3s =
25pts
17pts
 Daniel Potter
Josh Freeman
200m28.1s =
29.0s =
17pts
15pts
 William Rotherforth
Jake Ward
400m70.6s =
74.6s =
9pts
5pts
 Lewis Price
Tom Holmes
800m2m50.1s =
2m38.7s =
10pts
14pts
 Daniel Beedle
Liam Smith
1500m5m27.8s =
5m48.5s =
12pts
7pts
 Sam Cain
Jack Young
Hurdles17.1s =
16.3s =
5pts
8pts
 Kieran Gill
Matthew Potts
Relay58.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
15pts
12pts
 Connor Hughes
Liam Smith
Long Jump4.08m =
4.72m =
12pts
19pts
 Tom Holmes
Josh Freeman
Triple Jump10.25m =
8.12m =
20pts
9pts
 William Rotherforth
Jack Young
Shot8.21m =
8.24m =
13pts
13pts
 Daniel Potter
Lewis Price
Discus20.82m =
24.51m =
15pts
19pts
 Daniel Beedle
Bradley Cable
Javelin25.59m =
25.86m =
18pts
18pts
 Matthew Potts
Hayden Lennon
2 : 338pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, West Yorkshire
100m15.7s =
14.4s =
3pts
10pts
 Roshan Das
Robert Whitehirst
200m29.4s =
29.0s =
14pts
15pts
 Guy Mills
Alex Keaney
400m64.0s =
68.8s =
17pts
11pts
 Scott Macgregor
Ryan Hall
800m2m34.1s =
2m29.0s =
15pts
17pts
 Logan Gibb
Jaymesh Patel
1500m5m22.7s =
5m37.7s =
13pts
9pts
 Tom Holland
Ben Gatus
Hurdles14.0s =
15.5s =
19pts
12pts
 Chris Cooper
Tom Lee
Relay =
62.4s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.41m =
19pts
17pts
 Chris Cooper
Will Harrison
Long Jump3.74m =
4.10m =
9pts
13pts
 Alex Keaney
Tom Lee
Triple Jump10.15m =
9.15m =
19pts
14pts
 Jaymesh Patel
Robert Whitehirst
Shot7.88m =
8.64m =
12pts
15pts
 Roshan Das
Daniel West
Discus26.00m =
19.40m =
20pts
13pts
 Scott Macgregor
Ryan Hall
Javelin14.70m =
25.56m =
7pts
18pts
 Guy Mills
Ben Gatus
3 : 329pts : Holmfirth High School, West Yorkshire
100m14.3s =
14.2s =
10pts
11pts
 Callum McLoughlin
Daniel Slevin
200m29.3s =
29.4s =
14pts
14pts
 Tom Hartland
Andrew Atkinson
400m66.6s =
62.8s =
14pts
19pts
 Will Clowes
Kadesh Goddard
800m2m44.6s =
2m54.1s =
12pts
9pts
 George Oakley
Isaac Izoe
1500m5m34.8s =
5m06.3s =
10pts
17pts
 Ryan Hawley
William Garlick
Hurdles19.4s =
12.9s =
0pts
25pts
 Connor Hamill
Edward Saxton
Relay =
59.9s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.38m =
9pts
16pts
 Connor Hamill
William Garlick
Long Jump4.00m =
4.30m =
12pts
15pts
 Tom Hartland
Kadesh Goddard
Triple Jump8.98m =
10.67m =
13pts
22pts
 Callum McLoughlin
Edward Saxton
Shot11.42m =
5.88m =
24pts
5pts
 Will Clowes
Daniel Slevin
Discus19.98m =
16.28m =
14pts
10pts
 Ryan Hawley
Isaac Izoe
Javelin17.76m =
21.45m =
10pts
14pts
 Thomas Pickford
Jasper Donlon
4 : 308pts : Spalding Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m14.0s =
13.8s =
12pts
13pts
 William Wood
Kiran Bhondi
200m29.1s =
29.0s =
14pts
15pts
 Nathan Parillon
Sam Sacks
400m67.4s =
70.0s =
13pts
10pts
 Ross Gavaghan
Connor Cable
800m2m24.8s =
2m45.0s =
18pts
12pts
 Alex Vassallo
Daniel Wilshire
1500m5m29.5s =
5m53.2s =
11pts
6pts
 Conor Bird
Benedict Seal
Hurdles14.1s =
15.5s =
19pts
12pts
 James Slator
Lewis Ratcliffe
Relay64.2s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.35m =
14pts
15pts
 Daniel Wilshire
James Slator
Long Jump4.20m =
3.82m =
14pts
10pts
 Nathan Parillon
Lewis Ratcliffe
Triple Jump8.45m =
8.04m =
11pts
8pts
 Sam Sacks
Benedict Seal
Shot8.64m =
8.53m =
15pts
14pts
 Ross Gavaghan
Kiran Bhondi
Discus20.78m =
17.53m =
15pts
12pts
 Ernestas Jackevic
Makaulie Rose
Javelin21.69m =
13.52m =
14pts
6pts
 Alex Vassallo
William Wood
NM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
North Midlands : Regional Final : Meres Leisure Centre, Trent Rd, Grantham, Lincs : 15/06/09
Junior Boys
5 : 305pts : St Mary's Catholic High School, Derbyshire
100m14.0s =
13.6s =
12pts
14pts
 Nick Amos
J Tansley
200m31.0s =
28.0s =
10pts
17pts
 Chris Cook
Steven Quinn
400m65.7s =
58.8s =
15pts
24pts
 Jack Staley
D Hare
800m2m52.6s =
2m47.4s =
9pts
11pts
 Harry Wragg
Elliott Watson
1500m5m15.4s =
5m39.4s =
15pts
9pts
 Darcy Atack
Jonathan Lister
Hurdles15.8s =
14.7s =
10pts
16pts
 Philip Eastwood
A Mullaney
Relay60.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.35m =
12pts
15pts
 Philip Eastwood
Steven Quinn
Long Jump3.42m =
5.02m =
6pts
22pts
 Harry Wragg
D Hare
Triple Jump7.54m =
8.46m =
4pts
11pts
 Cormac Frazer
A Mullaney
Shot8.41m =
5.62m =
14pts
5pts
 Nick Amos
Owen Robson
Discus21.33m =
17.71m =
15pts
12pts
 Jack Staley
J Tansley
Javelin14.30m =
18.34m =
7pts
11pts
 Darcy Atack
Barney Kirk
6 : 301pts : Nottingham High School, Nottinghamshire
100m14.3s =
14.0s =
10pts
12pts
 Bertie Charles
Harry Mason
200m27.4s =
28.7s =
19pts
15pts
 Rupert Skill
Daniel Bello
400m67.9s =
71.2s =
12pts
8pts
 Edward Limb
Sebastian Harwood
800m2m36.7s =
2m58.9s =
15pts
7pts
 Luke Duffy
Jordan Webster
1500m4m52.7s =
5m36.4s =
20pts
9pts
 Elliott Goddard
:
Hurdles14.9s =
15.6s =
15pts
11pts
 Cameron Hannah
Oliver Nolan
Relay58.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
14pts
12pts
 Luke Duffy
Oliver Nolan
Long Jump4.40m =
3.96m =
16pts
11pts
 Jordan Webster
:
Triple Jump9.16m =
7.33m =
14pts
2pts
 Bertie Charles
Cameron Hannah
Shot8.54m =
9.14m =
14pts
16pts
 Lance Rizk
Daniel Bello
Discus21.05m =
19.14m =
15pts
13pts
 Rupert Skill
Harry Mason
Javelin10.68m =
13.44m =
3pts
6pts
 Edward Limb
Luke Mason
7 : 276pts : Horsforth School, West Yorkshire
100m13.6s =
16.0s =
14pts
2pts
 Kieran O Neill
Dom Goldthorpe
200m27.9s =
27.9s =
17pts
17pts
 Andy Louden
Mark Ilori
400m73.9s =
72.8s =
5pts
7pts
 Mathew Freeman
Issac Clarke
800m2m42.1s =
2m47.2s =
13pts
11pts
 Jack Brown
Liam Bennett
1500m5m12.0s =
5m19.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Sean Flanagan
Sam Convery
Hurdles15.8s =
15.9s =
10pts
10pts
 Charles Morgan
Musa Said
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.11m =
15pts
7pts
 Jack Schultz
Issac Clarke
Long Jump4.34m =
3.80m =
15pts
10pts
 Sean Flanagan
Charles Morgan
Triple Jump8.83m =
8.69m =
13pts
12pts
 Musa Said
Mark Ilori
Shot8.60m =
7.91m =
15pts
12pts
 Kieran O Neill
Harry Jeavons
Discus17.70m =
19.77m =
12pts
14pts
 Mathew Freeman
Jack Brown
Javelinnr =
10.64m =
0pts
3pts
 Dom Goldthorpe
Sam Convery
8 : 258pts : Scissett Middle School, West Yorkshire
100m15.0s =
13.7s =
7pts
13pts
 George Gilfillan
Greg Moreno
200m30.6s =
28.4s =
11pts
16pts
 Jacob Darkes
Greg Smith
400m59.7s =
76.1s =
23pts
3pts
 Elliot Kilner
Matthew Stanbridge
800m3m06.3s =
2m39.3s =
5pts
14pts
 Thomas Byard
Harry Pilling
1500m5m42.8s =
6m14.0s =
8pts
3pts
 Josh Dyson
Richard Dennis
Hurdles16.7s =
18.2s =
6pts
1pts
 Damian Taylor
Eddie Remmer
Relay61.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
12pts
12pts
 Josh Dyson
Greg Smith
Long Jump4.55m =
3.98m =
17pts
11pts
 Elliot Kilner
Greg Moreno
Triple Jump8.65m =
7.74m =
12pts
6pts
 George Gilfillan
Matthew Stanbridge
Shot8.46m =
8.00m =
14pts
13pts
 Michael Hramiak
Lee Alderson
Discus15.01m =
16.54m =
9pts
11pts
 Thomas Byard
Eddie Remmer
Javelin22.64m =
15.33m =
15pts
8pts
 Damian Taylor
Richard Dennis