NM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
North Midlands : Regional Final : Meres Leisure Centre, Trent Rd, Grantham, Lincs : 15/06/09
Inter Boys
1 : 446pts : Bourne Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m11.9s =
12.5s =
24pts
18pts
 Ewan Jones
Adam Mohan
200m24.1s =
26.3s =
23pts
16pts
 Sam Thornburn
James Patterson
400m59.7s =
57.2s =
16pts
20pts
 Paul Clark
Adam Wilson
800m2m20.8s =
2m21.5s =
16pts
16pts
 Alex Arch
Daniel Lovesy
1500m4m50.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Ben Christie
:
Hurdles12.9s =
11.9s =
20pts
25pts
 James Beck
Alex Millar
Relay52.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.44m =
17pts
14pts
 Rory Bluff
Stephen Unsworth
Long Jump5.44m =
5.07m =
19pts
15pts
 Sam Thornburn
Paul Clark
Triple Jump10.92m =
=
16pts
0pts
 James Beck
:
Shot10.50m =
10.72m =
17pts
18pts
 Ewan Jones
Alex Arch
Discus43.70m =
24.19m =
31pts
15pts
 Adam Mohan
James Patterson
Javelin28.73m =
26.45m =
13pts
11pts
 Haydn Rice
Adam Wilson
Hammer28.54m =
29.73m =
17pts
18pts
 Ben Christie
Alex Millar
2 : 445pts : Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School, Derbyshire
100m12.6s =
12.2s =
17pts
21pts
 Jack Robinson
Daniel Shearer
200m25.9s =
25.3s =
17pts
19pts
 George Tressider
Oliver Fewtrell
400m59.5s =
55.9s =
17pts
22pts
 Sam Froggatt
Charles Mann
800m2m25.0s =
2m17.5s =
15pts
17pts
 Michael Ward
Sam John
1500m4m36.9s =
5m08.4s =
19pts
12pts
 Jonathan Jessup
Alexander Drummond
Hurdles12.6s =
13.4s =
22pts
18pts
 Richard Archer
Adam Cundy
Relay52.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.83m =
1.56m =
28pts
18pts
 Richard Archer
Matthew Riley
Long Jump5.14m =
5.06m =
16pts
15pts
 Sam Froggatt
George Tressider
Triple Jump11.57m =
10.52m =
19pts
14pts
 Sam John
Oliver Fewtrell
Shot11.00m =
11.29m =
19pts
20pts
 Joshua Redfern
Jack Robinson
Discus28.15m =
23.85m =
19pts
15pts
 Adam Cundy
Alexander Drummond
Javelin38.08m =
25.92m =
19pts
11pts
 Charles Mann
Michael Ward
3 : 412pts : Joseph Whitaker School, Nottinghamshire
100m13.6s =
14.0s =
8pts
6pts
 Jamie Harby
Morgan Eames
200m25.6s =
27.3s =
18pts
13pts
 Ben Goss
Clark Chandler
400m51.3s =
58.8s =
31pts
18pts
 David Lagerberg
Connor Dean
800m2m13.1s =
2m18.4s =
19pts
17pts
 Jake Walker
Tom O'Mara
1500m4m29.9s =
4m47.4s =
20pts
16pts
 Ryan Saxton
Tom Wragg
Hurdles12.9s =
13.6s =
20pts
17pts
 Nick Shardlow
William Marshall
Relay54.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.47m =
20pts
15pts
 Ryan Saxton
William Marshall
Long Jump4.70m =
4.94m =
12pts
14pts
 Jake Walker
Connor Dean
Triple Jump11.76m =
10.41m =
20pts
14pts
 David Lagerberg
Ben Goss
Shot12.82m =
10.88m =
25pts
18pts
 Chris Clarke
Adam Kalka
Discus22.93m =
29.90m =
14pts
21pts
 Jamie Harby
Clark Chandler
Javelin30.27m =
25.38m =
14pts
10pts
 Nick Shardlow
Morgan Eames
4 : 406pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, West Yorkshire
100m12.5s =
12.8s =
18pts
15pts
 Tom Brook
Matthew Cook
200m24.6s =
25.3s =
22pts
19pts
 Adam Clayton
Mat Crookes
400m58.3s =
62.1s =
18pts
13pts
 Tom Cadzow
James Kettel
800m2m16.1s =
2m17.3s =
18pts
17pts
 Ryan Carsley
Mohamad Fawal
1500m4m49.5s =
4m59.6s =
16pts
14pts
 Bertie Houghton
Giles Wright
Hurdles13.3s =
13.3s =
18pts
18pts
 Nick Busby
Sam Allen
Relay55.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.53m =
17pts
17pts
 Tom Cadzow
Matthew Stephenson
Long Jump4.94m =
5.42m =
14pts
19pts
 Mohamad Fawal
Matthew Cook
Triple Jump11.29m =
11.27m =
18pts
18pts
 Mat Crookes
Sam Allen
Shot10.42m =
7.78m =
17pts
8pts
 Zahir Khan
Giles Wright
Discus26.60m =
22.34m =
18pts
13pts
 Adam Clayton
Tom Brook
Javelin35.59m =
30.39m =
17pts
14pts
 Nick Busby
James Kettel
NM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
North Midlands : Regional Final : Meres Leisure Centre, Trent Rd, Grantham, Lincs : 15/06/09
Inter Boys
5 : 392pts : Nottingham High School, Nottinghamshire
100m12.6s =
12.7s =
17pts
16pts
 Kaine Fothergill
Jonathan Theuring
200m25.3s =
25.6s =
19pts
18pts
 Jacob Whitehead
Oliver Ranby
400m59.5s =
59.5s =
17pts
17pts
 Peter Keetley
Ben Day
800m2m19.1s =
2m32.5s =
16pts
12pts
 Edd Mowbray
Henry Burton
1500m5m18.0s =
5m29.0s =
10pts
8pts
 Pablo Egbuna-Ruiz
Joshua Winter
Hurdles12.7s =
12.7s =
21pts
21pts
 Thomas Webb
Chris Kerrison
Relay =
52.6s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.50m =
15pts
16pts
 :
Joshua Winter
Long Jump5.28m =
5.28m =
17pts
17pts
 Kaine Fothergill
Jonathan Theuring
Triple Jump10.50m =
10.94m =
14pts
16pts
 Chris Kerrison
Henry Burton
Shot12.01m =
11.14m =
22pts
19pts
 Luke Dudley
Jonathan Huggard
Discus22.07m =
18.73m =
13pts
10pts
 Jacob Whitehead
Edd Mowbray
Javelin22.61m =
34.59m =
9pts
17pts
 Peter Keetley
Ben Day
6 : 384pts : Holmfirth High School, West Yorkshire
100m12.0s =
12.7s =
23pts
16pts
 Luke Craven
Tom Collier
200m28.3s =
26.2s =
10pts
16pts
 Doug Hill
James Armitage
400m55.4s =
62.6s =
23pts
13pts
 Jacob Henton
Stuart Morrison
800m2m17.8s =
2m33.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Oliver Futrell
Ryan Silvester
1500m4m29.5s =
4m16.4s =
20pts
24pts
 Thomas Travis-Pollard
Max Kaye
Hurdles13.8s =
15.5s =
16pts
7pts
 Jack Pickford
Edward Black
Relay =
53.5s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.53m =
17pts
17pts
 Jack Pickford
Ryan Silvester
Long Jump4.56m =
5.09m =
10pts
15pts
 Thomas Travis-Pollard
Tom Collier
Triple Jump11.48m =
10.94m =
19pts
16pts
 Luke Craven
Stuart Morrison
Shot8.22m =
10.26m =
10pts
16pts
 Joe Milburn
Max Kaye
Discus23.21m =
22.67m =
14pts
14pts
 Jacob Henton
Edward Black
Javelin29.72m =
28.64m =
13pts
13pts
 Doug Hill
Jake Whitehead
7 : 369pts : Lady Manners School, Derbyshire
100m12.1s =
12.3s =
22pts
20pts
 Rory Chambers
Thomas Littler
200m25.4s =
25.5s =
19pts
19pts
 Ben Clarke
Jake Ostrovskis
400m59.7s =
54.8s =
16pts
24pts
 Jack Maynard
Frederic Reynolds
800m2m34.0s =
2m55.0s =
12pts
5pts
 Karl Beresford
Harrison Wyatt
1500m5m41.3s =
4m50.0s =
5pts
16pts
 Seb Lunt
Tom Farrenden
Hurdles15.0s =
15.9s =
10pts
5pts
 Daniel Hopkins
Edward Lofthouse
Relay54.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.35m =
14pts
11pts
 Jake Ostrovskis
Harrison Wyatt
Long Jump5.88m =
5.23m =
23pts
17pts
 Ben Clarke
Rory Chambers
Triple Jump9.91m =
10.77m =
11pts
15pts
 Jack Maynard
Thomas Littler
Shot8.04m =
11.64m =
9pts
21pts
 Daniel Hopkins
Tom Farrenden
Discus20.85m =
27.22m =
12pts
18pts
 Karl Beresford
Edward Lofthouse
Javelin32.82m =
36.07m =
15pts
18pts
 James Hodgson
Christopher Fairburn
8 : 319pts : The Ecclesbourne School, Derbyshire
100m13.2s =
13.0s =
11pts
13pts
 Charlie Menzies
Patrick Cave
200m25.8s =
26.6s =
18pts
15pts
 Lewis Madeley
Oliver Watson
400m60.6s =
62.1s =
15pts
13pts
 Jacob Roome
Ben Webster
800m2m24.6s =
2m15.6s =
15pts
18pts
 Alex Wilson
Michael Bosworth
1500m5m06.2s =
4m57.4s =
12pts
14pts
 Wilf Shorrock
Joe Sharp
Hurdles14.8s =
15.3s =
11pts
8pts
 James Cozens
Joe Dawes
Relay56.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.65m =
14pts
21pts
 Lewis Madeley
Joe Dawes
Long Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 James Cozens
Patrick Cave
Triple Jump8.29m =
9.21m =
3pts
8pts
 Charlie Menzies
Oliver Watson
Shot12.24m =
9.91m =
23pts
15pts
 Mitchel Hunt
Ben Webster
Discus22.15m =
24.28m =
13pts
15pts
 Wilf Shorrock
Michael Bosworth
Javelin38.78m =
31.57m =
19pts
15pts
 Jacob Roome
Peter Neal