NLD-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead International stadium : 12/05/09
Junior Girls
1 : 317pts : Central Newcastle High School
100m15.0s =
14.1s =
12pts
18pts
 Iris Ridley
Genevieve Perrins
200m28.4s =
30.4s =
23pts
16pts
 Kate Nissen
Elizabeth Lawson
800m2m37.2s =
2m45.9s =
22pts
19pts
 Bethany Gill
Grace Simpson
1500m5m23.2s =
5m47.5s =
22pts
18pts
 Lucy Pages
Amelia Dickenson
Hurdles12.6s =
15.2s =
26pts
13pts
 Grace Pettifer
Jasmine Summers
Relay =
63.8s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump01.40m =
01.23m =
20pts
15pts
 Kate Nissen
Bethany Gill
Long Jump4.20m =
3.38m =
18pts
9pts
 Grace Pettifer
Lucy Pages
Shot5.24m =
3.94m =
9pts
5pts
 Jasmine Summers
Grace Simpson
Discus17.15m =
11.10m =
16pts
8pts
 Maria Bainbridge
Elizabeth Lawson
Javelin17.37m =
06.50m =
16pts
1pts
 Farah Hasan
Genevieve Perrins
2 : 293pts : Dame Allan's Girls' School
100m14.5s =
15.9s =
14pts
7pts
 Samantha Doyle
Ellen Steele
200m29.7s =
34.5s =
19pts
6pts
 Georgina Summers
Abigail Tate
800m2m58.7s =
3m09.4s =
15pts
11pts
 Colette Walton
Ira Banerjee
1500m5m40.8s =
5m45.4s =
19pts
18pts
 Suzanne Barwise-Munro
Zephirine Warde-Aldam
Hurdles12.9s =
14.8s =
24pts
15pts
 Alice Maguire
Abbie Saul
Relay61.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.11m =
01.14m =
11pts
12pts
 Georgina Summers
Abigail Tate
Long Jump4.56m =
3.66m =
25pts
12pts
 Alice Maguire
Abbie Saul
Shot5.91m =
4.66m =
11pts
7pts
 Amy Rodgers
Emma Haley
Discus14.14m =
15.14m =
12pts
13pts
 Ellen Steele
Zephirine Warde-Aldam
Javelin17.78m =
14.43m =
16pts
12pts
 Colette Walton
Ira Banerjee
3 : 281pts : Ponteland Middle School
100m15.1s =
14.3s =
11pts
16pts
 Serena Ramsey
Yasmin Tauk
200m30.0s =
31.1s =
18pts
14pts
 Phoebe Lenderyou
Olivia Herford
800m2m36.5s =
3m05.3s =
22pts
13pts
 Anna Barnes
Charlotte Burrin
1500m6m03.0s =
5m45.2s =
15pts
18pts
 Anna Cassidy
Amy Melvin
Hurdles14.8s =
13.7s =
15pts
20pts
 Katrina Wade
Grace Powell
Relay62.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.17m =
01.05m =
13pts
9pts
 Katrina Wade
Charlotte Burrin
Long Jump3.72m =
3.60m =
12pts
11pts
 Serena Ramsey
Amy Melvin
Shot6.17m =
7.07m =
12pts
16pts
 Phoebe Lenderyou
Olivia Herford
Discus12.03m =
15.26m =
9pts
13pts
 Anna Cassidy
Robyn Lilco
Javelin04.81m =
14.69m =
0pts
12pts
 Roxy Weller
Yasmin Tauk
4 : 249pts : Ovingham Middle School
100m14.4s =
15.8s =
15pts
8pts
 Kathryn Unsworth
Amber Hall
200m30.9s =
31.5s =
15pts
13pts
 Toni-Leigh Cook
Becky Liddle
800m2m48.6s =
3m18.3s =
18pts
8pts
 Abi Purdy
Amber Unsworth
1500m5m36.7s =
6m34.7s =
19pts
10pts
 Zoe Allen
Esmee Haliday
Hurdles15.0s =
16.7s =
14pts
8pts
 Rachel Bradley
Sophie Hollows
Relay67.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.17m =
00.00m =
13pts
0pts
 Kathryn Unsworth
Isabelle Kroese
Long Jump3.67m =
3.78m =
12pts
13pts
 Sophie Hollows
Abi Purdy
Shot6.48m =
6.06m =
13pts
12pts
 Amber Unsworth
Becky Liddle
Discus15.37m =
17.50m =
13pts
16pts
 Lucy Kendall
Toni-Leigh Cook
Javelin16.80m =
11.24m =
15pts
8pts
 Zoe Allen
Amber Hall
NLD-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead International stadium : 12/05/09
Junior Girls
5 : 235pts : Valley Gardens Middle School
100m13.4s =
15.4s =
25pts
10pts
 Sophie Turner
Yasmin Nelson
200m29.6s =
33.1s =
19pts
8pts
 Hope Blythe
Katherine Gartland
800m2m44.3s =
3m27.4s =
20pts
5pts
 Megan Nelson
Alex Ryder
1500m6m14.9s =
6m07.3s =
13pts
14pts
 Aine Singleton
Katie Meikle
Hurdles15.0s =
17.3s =
14pts
6pts
 Lucie Carr
Georgina Ross
Relay62.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.11m =
00.96m =
11pts
6pts
 Alex Ryder
Natasha Cockburn
Long Jump4.44m =
3.81m =
22pts
13pts
 Sophie Turner
Aine Singleton
Shot4.68m =
3.54m =
7pts
3pts
 Katie Meikle
Lucie Carr
Discus12.27m =
12.00m =
9pts
9pts
 Katherine Gartland
Molly Hetherington
Javelin12.03m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Georgina Ross
:
6 : 232pts : Heaton Manor School
100m14.3s =
14.8s =
16pts
13pts
 Beth Wilkinson
Mhairi Reed-Embleton
200m32.4s =
32.1s =
10pts
11pts
 Emily Armitage
Ellen Cook
800m2m55.8s =
3m20.3s =
16pts
8pts
 Mary Davison
Abby Harrison
1500m6m36.1s =
6m09.2s =
9pts
14pts
 Kirsty Swails
Laura Keogh
Hurdles13.6s =
17.5s =
21pts
6pts
 Chloe Wilson
Jordanne Jeffrey
Relay65.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.11m =
00.96m =
11pts
6pts
 Chloe Wilson
Mhairi Reed-Embleton
Long Jump3.94m =
3.24m =
14pts
7pts
 Beth Wilkinson
Abby Harrison
Shot7.43m =
4.81m =
18pts
8pts
 Gabby Knops
Laura Keogh
Discus15.56m =
10.97m =
14pts
7pts
 Audrey Salvador
Emily Armitage
Javelin11.50m =
10.86m =
8pts
7pts
 Ellen Cook
Mary Davison
7 : 226pts : Allendale Middle School
100m15.3s =
15.7s =
10pts
8pts
 Francesca Barnes
Roisin Edwards
200m31.3s =
32.7s =
13pts
9pts
 Rachel Edwards
Emily Cunningham
800m3m03.3s =
3m03.7s =
13pts
13pts
 Helen Porteous
Olivia Tordoff
1500m6m49.9s =
6m39.1s =
7pts
9pts
 Hannah Illingworth
Morag Stone
Hurdles14.0s =
16.2s =
19pts
10pts
 Laura Archer
Gina Tailford
Relay =
66.1s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump01.17m =
01.05m =
13pts
9pts
 Rachel Edwards
Gina Tailford
Long Jump3.38m =
3.46m =
9pts
10pts
 Hannah Illingworth
Emily Cunningham
Shot6.40m =
6.73m =
13pts
14pts
 Charlotte Kennedy
Jodie Charlton
Discus14.57m =
11.60m =
12pts
8pts
 Morag Stone
Rachel Lumsden
Javelin12.79m =
13.03m =
10pts
10pts
 Francesca Barnes
Roisin Edwards
8 : 225pts : Royal Grammar School
100m15.3s =
15.6s =
10pts
9pts
 Lucy Murgatroyd
Katie Cole
200m29.6s =
31.9s =
19pts
11pts
 Amy Robson
Caitlin Bailey
800m3m08.6s =
3m01.6s =
12pts
14pts
 Phoebe Groves
Francesca Hewison
1500m5m18.7s =
5m52.3s =
22pts
17pts
 Robyn Waugh
Ali Bennett
Hurdles15.4s =
17.3s =
13pts
6pts
 Rachel Smith
Rebecca Smith
Relay65.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.05m =
01.23m =
9pts
15pts
 Katie Cole
Francesca Hewison
Long Jump3.63m =
3.81m =
11pts
13pts
 Amy Robson
Lucy Murgatroyd
Shot5.09m =
4.49m =
8pts
6pts
 Millie West
Caitlin Bailey
Discus09.92m =
06.58m =
6pts
2pts
 Alisha Israni
Rebecca Smith
Javelin10.79m =
10.67m =
7pts
7pts
 Robyn Waugh
Phoebe Groves
NLD-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead International stadium : 12/05/09
Junior Girls
9 : 190pts : Newcastle U Tyne Church High Sch
100m15.6s =
17.0s =
9pts
2pts
 Emily Jacques
Alice Greenfield
200m32.1s =
35.7s =
11pts
3pts
 Tamar Dutton
Sophie Reed
800m3m14.9s =
3m19.3s =
10pts
8pts
 Rachel Dawson
Bethany Painter
1500m6m02.1s =
7m13.7s =
15pts
3pts
 Braxton Osei-Bonsu
Jessie Flynn
Hurdles16.5s =
15.4s =
9pts
13pts
 Nina Smith
Molly O'Brien
Relay67.9s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.20m =
00.87m =
14pts
3pts
 Tamar Dutton
Braxton Osei-Bonsu
Long Jump3.63m =
3.51m =
11pts
10pts
 Emily Jacques
Molly O'Brien
Shot6.36m =
4.87m =
13pts
8pts
 Sarah Withers
Sophie Reed
Discus21.43m =
13.50m =
21pts
11pts
 Hannah Evans
Alice Greenfield
Javelin07.85m =
11.90m =
3pts
8pts
 Nina Smith
Rachel Dawson
10 : 184pts : Westfield School
100m15.1s =
16.1s =
11pts
6pts
 Felicity Ronn
Jenny Sharp
200m32.0s =
31.9s =
11pts
11pts
 Joely Hawke
Ellen Bell
800m =
3m13.0s =
0pts
10pts
 Emily Eaton
Ruth Henderson
1500m6m11.9s =
6m38.8s =
14pts
9pts
 Alice Calder
Holly Winskell
Hurdles16.5s =
14.4s =
9pts
17pts
 Beth Alexander
Jenny Thomas
Relay65.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump00.99m =
00.99m =
7pts
7pts
 Beth Alexander
Jenny Thomas
Long Jump3.04m =
3.52m =
5pts
10pts
 Eliza Thompson
Jenny Sharp
Shot4.56m =
3.75m =
7pts
4pts
 Joely Hawke
Holly Winskell
Discus13.20m =
14.01m =
11pts
12pts
 Ruth Henderson
Emma Briggs
Javelin14.00m =
8.89m =
11pts
4pts
 Emily Eaton
Ellen Bell
11 : 161pts : St Thomas More Roman Catholic High School
100m16.4s =
16.0s =
5pts
7pts
 Megan Shaw
Danielle McKenna
200m33.7s =
32.5s =
7pts
10pts
 Ellie Watson
Sam Alberts
800m3m01.3s =
3m09.7s =
14pts
11pts
 Harriet Glen Raven Hill
Holly Swann
1500m5m30.4s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Vicki Tanner
Natlie Crane
Hurdles18.6s =
17.7s =
2pts
5pts
 Talia Gillin
Amber Story
Relay67.8s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.02m =
00.99m =
8pts
7pts
 Talia Gillin
Holly Swann
Long Jump2.88m =
3.62m =
4pts
11pts
 Sam Alberts
Grace Robson
Shot4.56m =
5.09m =
7pts
8pts
 Ellie Watson
Harriet Glen Raven Hill
Discus12.85m =
08.84m =
10pts
5pts
 Megan Shaw
Vicki Tanner
Javelin13.82m =
08.77m =
11pts
4pts
 Melissa Atkins
Danielle McKenna
12 : 138pts : Cramlington Community High School
100m15.0s =
15.9s =
12pts
7pts
 Erin Younger
Natalie Johnson
200m35.2s =
37.5s =
4pts
0pts
 Hannah Sim
Shaanon Murphy
800m4m06.2s =
3m17.7s =
0pts
9pts
 Tara Richardson
Philippa Casey
1500m5m49.4s =
6m25.6s =
17pts
11pts
 Charlotte Ramsey
Laura Tait
Hurdles15.7s =
16.0s =
12pts
11pts
 Anna Smith
Megan Watson
Relay68.2s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump00.99m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Charlotte Ramsey
Shaanon Murphy
Long Jump3.89m =
3.26m =
14pts
8pts
 Erin Younger
Lucy Beecroft
Shot4.63m =
3.70m =
7pts
4pts
 Georgia Carr
Laura Tait
Discus =
10.90m =
0pts
7pts
 Tara Richardson
Natalie Johnson
Javelin07.63m =
06.40m =
3pts
1pts
 Hannah Sim
Philippa Casey
NLD-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead International stadium : 12/05/09
Junior Girls
13 : 88pts : All Saints College
100m16.5s =
16.7s =
4pts
3pts
 Kayleigh Carver
Lauren Poundall
200m39.8s =
40.2s =
0pts
0pts
 Lucy O'Brien
Adelle Stanyon
800m3m21.7s =
3m14.2s =
7pts
10pts
 Mais Al - Jabiry
Sophie Baird
1500m =
6m50.1s =
0pts
7pts
 Lauren Gilchrist
Onyinyechukwu Ogbu
Hurdles18.5s =
=
2pts
0pts
 Sarah Purdy
Kelsie Storey
Relay69.2s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump00.99m =
00.96m =
7pts
6pts
 Sophie Baird
Kelsie Storey
Long Jump0.00m =
2.51m =
0pts
0pts
 Sarah Purdy
Mais Al - Jabiry
Shot4.39m =
5.16m =
6pts
9pts
 Lauren Poundall
Onyinyechukwu Ogbu
Discus09.49m =
12.76m =
5pts
10pts
 Rebecca Towler
Lucy O'Brien
Javelin11.21m =
06.34m =
8pts
1pts
 Adelle Stanyon
Jade Hornsby