NLD-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead International stadium : 12/05/09
Junior Boys
1 : 392pts : Royal Grammar School
100m13.4s =
12.4s =
16pts
26pts
 Michael McArdle
James Jobe
200m28.1s =
28.3s =
17pts
16pts
 Luke Balmer
Oliver Young
400m61.5s =
74.8s =
20pts
4pts
 Tom Heardman
Alex Molyneux
800m2m28.7s =
2m35.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Jonathan Birchall
Tom Humble
1500m5m22.0s =
5m42.4s =
13pts
8pts
 Alex Kirtley
Jonathan Wilkes
Hurdles13.0s =
15.0s =
24pts
14pts
 Will Kindley
Jonathan Currie
Relay =
56.5s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.29m =
12pts
13pts
 Oliver Young
Alex Kirtley
Long Jump5.64m =
4.22m =
28pts
14pts
 Michael McArdle
Joe Young
Triple Jump10.60m =
8.40m =
22pts
11pts
 Tom Heardman
Luke Balmer
Shot7.14m =
7.50m =
10pts
11pts
 James Jobe
Jonathan Birchall
Discus27.56m =
24.03m =
22pts
18pts
 Gus Antons
Alex Molyneux
Javelin20.26m =
21.70m =
13pts
14pts
 Jonathan Currie
Tom Humble
2 : 329pts : Ponteland Middle School
100m13.6s =
14.2s =
14pts
11pts
 Sam Herford
Jack Brown
200m29.1s =
30.4s =
14pts
11pts
 Adam Davidson
Jack Heslop
400m62.4s =
71.1s =
19pts
8pts
 Damien Cooke
David Fenton
800m2m38.4s =
2m50.2s =
14pts
10pts
 Andrew Bridges
Miles Candlish
1500m5m15.4s =
5m16.9s =
15pts
14pts
 Alex Raey
Greg Chambers
Hurdles15.6s =
13.5s =
11pts
22pts
 Dan Gallagher
Miles Worthington
Relay63.4s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.26m =
16pts
12pts
 Damien Cooke
Jack Heslop
Long Jump4.51m =
3.82m =
17pts
10pts
 Andrew Bridges
Jack Brown
Triple Jump8.10m =
8.60m =
9pts
12pts
 Sam Herford
Alex Raey
Pole Vault =
1.80m =
0pts
9pts
 :
Jamie Carpenter
Shot8.57m =
10.98m =
14pts
22pts
 James Spoor
Miles Worthington
Discus20.98m =
15.24m =
15pts
9pts
 Adam Davidson
Greg Chambers
Javelin =
22.89m =
0pts
15pts
 :
David Fenton
3 : 318pts : Heaton Manor School
100m14.9s =
13.2s =
7pts
18pts
 Micheal Johnson
Ahmad Komber
200m30.8s =
32.4s =
10pts
6pts
 Jerson Julio
Euan Binmore
400m64.5s =
66.9s =
17pts
14pts
 James McKay
Liam Cosgrove
800m2m35.3s =
2m42.6s =
15pts
13pts
 Christopher Burdis
Andrew Hollingsworth
1500m4m56.0s =
5m23.0s =
20pts
13pts
 Sam Brown
Daniel Wareing
Hurdles12.2s =
16.0s =
28pts
9pts
 Johnathon Wilkinson
Daniel Surley
Relay59.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.32m =
9pts
14pts
 Jerson Julio
James Jeffrey
Long Jump4.17m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Micheal Johnson
Daniel Surley
Triple Jump9.90m =
10.10m =
18pts
19pts
 Johnathon Wilkinson
Christopher Burdis
Shot8.58m =
6.83m =
14pts
9pts
 James McKay
Liam Cosgrove
Discus15.89m =
15.20m =
10pts
9pts
 Ahmad Komber
Jack Thompson
Javelin22.33m =
14.74m =
15pts
7pts
 Euan Binmore
Andrew Hollingsworth
4 : 312pts : Ovingham Middle School
100m14.5s =
14.9s =
9pts
7pts
 Max Greig
Sean Evans
200m27.5s =
29.2s =
18pts
14pts
 James Cram
Richard Pattison-Smith
400m69.3s =
74.4s =
11pts
5pts
 Jack Bell
Ryan Bullock
800m2m57.0s =
2m43.0s =
8pts
13pts
 Kieran Moore
Ben Dryden
1500m5m14.1s =
5m28.4s =
15pts
11pts
 Seth James
Jamie Davis-Jones
Hurdles13.9s =
13.3s =
20pts
23pts
 Harry Mahon
James Blackburn
Relay62.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.20m =
13pts
10pts
 Max Greig
Jamie Davis-Jones
Long Jump4.91m =
3.91m =
21pts
11pts
 James Cram
Richard Pattison-Smith
Triple Jump9.20m =
8.70m =
15pts
12pts
 Sean Evans
Joseph Wynne
Shot6.59m =
7.32m =
8pts
10pts
 James Blackburn
Seth James
Discus21.38m =
13.31m =
15pts
7pts
 Jack Bell
Ryan Bullock
Javelin21.14m =
22.46m =
14pts
15pts
 Jack Robson
Harry Mahon
NLD-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead International stadium : 12/05/09
Junior Boys
5 : 288pts : St Cuthbert's High School
100m15.0s =
13.6s =
7pts
14pts
 Matthew Charlton
Oliver Ure
200m30.6s =
30.6s =
11pts
11pts
 Jordan Robertson
Reece Bolton
400m70.5s =
71.9s =
9pts
8pts
 Haris Mumtaz
Christopher Harrison
800m2m36.8s =
2m39.8s =
15pts
14pts
 Andrew Wood
Adam Laidler
1500m5m39.0s =
5m49.1s =
9pts
7pts
 Sean Kelly
Jacques Armstrong
Hurdles13.8s =
17.5s =
20pts
4pts
 David Liddane
Jack Smith
Relay61.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.32m =
12pts
14pts
 Jack Smith
Christopher Harrison
Long Jump3.92m =
3.66m =
11pts
8pts
 Matthew Charlton
Andrew Wood
Triple Jump9.90m =
9.40m =
18pts
16pts
 David Liddane
Oliver Ure
Shot9.15m =
8.19m =
16pts
13pts
 Liam Wright
Reece Bolton
Discus15.48m =
20.04m =
9pts
14pts
 Jordan Robertson
Fraser Wright
Javelin24.07m =
10.60m =
17pts
3pts
 Haris Mumtaz
Adam Laidler
6 : 245pts : Valley Gardens Middle School
100m14.5s =
14.6s =
9pts
9pts
 Tom Chandler
Adam Nicholson
200m30.7s =
28.4s =
10pts
16pts
 Patrick Hargreaves
Thomas Scrimshaw
400m62.7s =
76.9s =
19pts
2pts
 Adam Simpson
Joe Glacken
800m2m38.1s =
2m40.7s =
14pts
13pts
 Alex Richards
Marcus Dodds
1500m4m58.8s =
5m33.2s =
19pts
10pts
 Anthony Wallett
Dean Kerr
Hurdles17.0s =
17.9s =
5pts
2pts
 Lewis Balmer
Daniel McGibbon
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.17m =
11pts
9pts
 Daniel McGibbon
Alex Richards
Long Jump4.65m =
3.93m =
18pts
11pts
 Adam Simpson
Patrick Hargreaves
Triple Jump7.65m =
6.60m =
5pts
0pts
 Dean Kerr
Marcus Dodds
Shot7.74m =
6.79m =
12pts
8pts
 Will Taylor
Joe Glacken
Discus18.21m =
11.39m =
12pts
5pts
 Thomas Scrimshaw
Tom Devitt
Javelin22.85m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Adam Nicholson
:
7 : 213pts : Allendale Middle School
100m13.4s =
13.8s =
16pts
13pts
 Phillip Davison
Kieron Mitchinson
200m31.0s =
28.0s =
10pts
17pts
 Daniel Macmillan
Ryan Robley
400m69.5s =
72.3s =
10pts
7pts
 Bobby Charlton
Joseph Murgatroyd
800m2m38.8s =
2m37.3s =
14pts
14pts
 George Bell
Alex Whitfield
1500m5m56.6s =
6m00.7s =
6pts
5pts
 Joe Hamer
Andrew Sadler
Hurdles18.2s =
17.0s =
1pts
5pts
 Brendon Pearson
Mick Robson
Relay64.2s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
=
14pts
0pts
 George Bell
:
Long Jump =
3.34m =
0pts
5pts
 Connor Brown
Brendon Pearson
Triple Jump =
6.80m =
0pts
0pts
 :
Mick Robson
Shot7.97m =
5.83m =
12pts
5pts
 Daniel Macmillan
Joseph Murgatroyd
Discus14.56m =
8.95m =
9pts
1pts
 Joe Hamer
:
Javelin20.79m =
13.36m =
13pts
6pts
 Phillip Davison
John Mackey
Hammer13.12m =
26.05m =
6pts
19pts
 Alex Whitfield
Kieron Mitchinson
8 : 184pts : St Thomas More Roman Catholic High School
100m14.6s =
15.6s =
9pts
4pts
 Adam Gowland
Luke Ord
200m30.3s =
28.1s =
11pts
17pts
 James Gowland
Nathan Watt
400m66.4s =
=
14pts
0pts
 James Morgan
James Pentland
800m2m38.7s =
3m13.9s =
14pts
3pts
 Jacob Dutton
Ben Cottis
1500m6m05.1s =
5m26.9s =
4pts
12pts
 Zarius Ferozperwalla
Daniel Mould
Hurdles17.8s =
18.2s =
3pts
1pts
 Will Hayward
Ben Horvath
Relay =
63.3s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.20m =
7pts
10pts
 James Pentland
Adam Gowland
Long Jump3.77m =
3.56m =
9pts
7pts
 Zarius Ferozperwalla
Ben Cottis
Triple Jump8.00m =
6.80m =
8pts
0pts
 James Gowland
Daniel Mould
Shot8.22m =
5.28m =
13pts
4pts
 James Morgan
Jacob Dutton
Discus12.00m =
14.24m =
5pts
8pts
 Jonny Lawson
Nathan Watt
Javelin12.98m =
17.32m =
5pts
10pts
 Jospeh Forster
Ben Horvath
NLD-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead International stadium : 12/05/09
Junior Boys
9 : 181pts : All Saints College
100m12.9s =
15.7s =
21pts
3pts
 Naasir Syed
Liam Davidson
200m28.7s =
28.9s =
15pts
15pts
 Cameron Taws
Connor Gosman
400m =
74.0s =
0pts
5pts
 :
Callum Gibson
800m3m18.8s =
2m55.0s =
2pts
9pts
 Thomas Kernon
Jordan Robson
1500m6m13.6s =
5m52.8s =
3pts
6pts
 Justin Bruce
Frankie Wallace
Hurdles16.5s =
17.1s =
7pts
5pts
 Adam Leckey
Steven Squibbs
Relay66.2s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.38m =
0pts
16pts
 Connor Gosman
Naasir Syed
Long Jump3.74m =
3.60m =
9pts
8pts
 Adam Leckey
Frankie Wallace
Triple Jump =
7.20m =
0pts
1pts
 Liam Davidson
Thomas Kernon
Shot =
7.34m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Cameron Taws
Discus16.22m =
13.40m =
10pts
7pts
 Jordan Robson
Steven Peart
Javelin22.65m =
19.08m =
15pts
12pts
 Callum Gibson
Kallum Parsons
10 : 165pts : Cramlington Community High School
100m14.7s =
15.8s =
8pts
3pts
 Chris Sheffer
John Ackroyd
200m32.4s =
35.6s =
6pts
0pts
 Kieran Short
Jack Rutherford
800m2m37.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Alex Gallacher
Daniel Purvis
1500m4m59.5s =
5m12.6s =
19pts
15pts
 Matthew Jackson
Jack Gallacher
Hurdles19.7s =
14.7s =
0pts
16pts
 Nick Cassidy
Shaun Stephenson
Relay62.5s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.14m =
0pts
8pts
 Kieran Short
John Ackroyd
Long Jump3.79m =
2.94m =
9pts
1pts
 Chris Sheffer
Daniel Purvis
Triple Jump8.55m =
8.50m =
11pts
11pts
 Alex Gallacher
Jack Gallacher
Shot5.90m =
5.49m =
6pts
4pts
 Matthew Jackson
Ben Trundley
Discus10.25m =
11.28m =
3pts
4pts
 Nick Cassidy
Jack Rutherford
Javelin24.55m =
10.06m =
17pts
3pts
 Josh Pyle
Shaun Stephenson