NLD-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead International Stadium : 11/05/09
Inter Boys
1 : 416pts : Heaton Manor School
100m12.9s =
12.4s =
14pts
19pts
 Jacob Brown
Matthew Greenhow
200m27.6s =
26.8s =
12pts
14pts
 Liam Walker
Aaron Greenwood
400m60.2s =
60.1s =
16pts
16pts
 Cal Jennings
Christopher Douthwaite
800m2m18.4s =
2m25.6s =
17pts
14pts
 Jamie Collard
Mathew Linsley
1500m4m58.9s =
4m49.2s =
14pts
16pts
 Tom Bird
Christopher Raffo
Hurdles11.7s =
13.4s =
26pts
18pts
 Sinclair Matthews
Hamish Reed Embleton
Relay53.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.47m =
17pts
15pts
 Christopher Douthwaite
Mathew Linsley
Long Jump4.78m =
4.64m =
12pts
11pts
 Aaron Maddick
Matthew Greenhow
Triple Jump11.64m =
11.40m =
20pts
19pts
 Jamie Collard
Sinclair Matthews
Shot11.37m =
11.46m =
20pts
20pts
 Aaron Greenwood
Liam Walker
Discus34.19m =
20.90m =
25pts
12pts
 Cal Jennings
Jacob Brown
Javelin40.63m =
32.35m =
21pts
15pts
 Christopher Raffo
Joel Scrafton
2 : 347pts : St Cuthbert's High School
100m12.1s =
13.0s =
22pts
13pts
 Adam Heddon
Michael Nugent
200m26.7s =
28.2s =
15pts
10pts
 Ben Brough
Dominic Shanley
400m55.3s =
68.1s =
23pts
6pts
 Jack Gilmour
Gary Dodds
800m2m17.5s =
2m19.3s =
17pts
16pts
 Daniel Balmain
Daniel Findlay
1500m5m03.5s =
4m54.2s =
13pts
15pts
 Stephen O'Hara
Liam Barker
Hurdles13.4s =
13.7s =
18pts
16pts
 Joe Goodwin
Daniel Mupungu
Relay54.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.50m =
17pts
16pts
 Joe Goodwin
Liam Barker
Long Jump4.31m =
4.28m =
8pts
7pts
 Ben Brough
Dominic Shanley
Triple Jump10.42m =
10.19m =
14pts
12pts
 Stephen O'Hara
Daniel Mupungu
Shot9.47m =
9.17m =
14pts
13pts
 Jack Gilmour
Michael Nugent
Discus30.92m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Adam Heddon
:
Javelin16.13m =
27.50m =
4pts
12pts
 Steven Mills
Gary Dodds
Hammer22.56m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Louis Storey
:
3 : 339pts : The Duchess's Community High School
100m12.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Alan Stephenson
:
200m25.4s =
29.0s =
19pts
8pts
 Jonothan Burn
Jake Morrison
400m58.6s =
65.6s =
18pts
9pts
 Matty Timmins
Lyle Sutherland
800m2m24.0s =
2m24.6s =
15pts
15pts
 Tom Allan
:
1500m5m02.3s =
5m16.3s =
13pts
10pts
 Ben Davison
Chris Bell
Hurdles14.4s =
14.0s =
13pts
15pts
 Liam Turner
Connor Cowens
Relay57.1s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.47m =
13pts
15pts
 Liam Turner
Connor Cowens
Long Jump4.83m =
5.49m =
13pts
19pts
 Jonothan Burn
Alan Stephenson
Triple Jump10.48m =
9.67m =
14pts
10pts
 Tom Allan
Jake Morrison
Pole Vault2.70m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Matty Timmins
:
Shot10.89m =
8.90m =
18pts
12pts
 Nick Wright
Richard Elliot
Discus27.97m =
22.08m =
19pts
13pts
 Cameron Smith
Lyle Sutherland
Javelin23.46m =
24.26m =
9pts
10pts
 Ben Davison
:
4 : 297pts : Queen Elizabeth High School
100m12.3s =
12.7s =
20pts
16pts
 Ian Shevlin
Callum Young
200m26.8s =
28.8s =
14pts
9pts
 Andy Cooper
Nick Baum
400m =
64.8s =
0pts
10pts
 :
Chris Eastwood
800m2m23.3s =
2m09.1s =
15pts
21pts
 Carl Pick
Simeon Greenwood
1500m5m00.4s =
4m51.8s =
13pts
15pts
 Jimmy Stewart
Dan Cunnington
Hurdles13.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Jack Budden
:
Relay =
59.4s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.50m =
14pts
16pts
 Andy Cooper
Fred Brown
Long Jump4.46m =
5.27m =
9pts
17pts
 Ian Shevlin
Callum Young
Triple Jump8.59m =
8.52m =
4pts
4pts
 Carl Pick
Chris Eastwood
Shot10.24m =
7.10m =
16pts
6pts
 Sam White
Dan Cunnington
Discus23.39m =
24.45m =
14pts
15pts
 Mark Woodward
Simeon Greenwood
Javelin29.62m =
32.90m =
13pts
15pts
 Nick Baum
Jack Budden
NLD-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Northumberland : 1st Round : Gateshead International Stadium : 11/05/09
Inter Boys
5 : 280pts : Haydon Bridge Community HS and Sports College
100m12.9s =
14.0s =
14pts
6pts
 Jonathan Archer
Scott Guyatt
200m33.0s =
26.0s =
0pts
17pts
 Robert Slater
Angus Tailford
400m57.1s =
61.0s =
20pts
15pts
 Kieran Robley
Peter Elliott
800m2m30.4s =
2m24.0s =
13pts
15pts
 Nathan Fairless
Daniel Alexander
1500m5m12.5s =
4m56.6s =
11pts
14pts
 Callum Mitchell
Jake Sloan
Hurdles14.0s =
13.5s =
15pts
17pts
 Jack Brown
Stephen Fairless
Relay57.2s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Jonathan Archer
:
Long Jump3.40m =
4.19m =
0pts
6pts
 Robert Slater
Callum Mitchell
Triple Jump10.22m =
9.69m =
13pts
10pts
 Jake Sloan
Nathan Fairless
Shot9.39m =
6.72m =
13pts
5pts
 Peter Elliott
Angus Tailford
Discus21.04m =
17.33m =
12pts
8pts
 Crispin Agar
Toby Robinson
Javelin31.95m =
26.10m =
15pts
11pts
 Kieran Robley
Scott Guyatt
Hammer16.04m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Jack Brown
:
6 : 138pts : Whitley Bay High School
100m12.5s =
13.8s =
18pts
7pts
 Matthew Sinclair
Michael Grove
200m26.1s =
28.3s =
17pts
10pts
 Sabbir Islam
Matthew Varty
400m71.7s =
82.9s =
3pts
0pts
 Robert Gilhespy
Josh McGlen
800m3m13.6s =
3m12.3s =
0pts
0pts
 Matthew Wilkinson
James Robson
1500m6m06.5s =
6m24.8s =
1pts
0pts
 Darren Martin
Hylton Hub
Hurdles14.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Gareth Stephenson
:
Relay55.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.17m =
10pts
5pts
 Robert Gilhespy
Matthew Wilkinson
Long Jump3.38m =
4.30m =
0pts
8pts
 Hylton Hub
Michael Grove
Triple Jump9.22m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Gareth Stephenson
:
Shot8.72m =
8.74m =
11pts
11pts
 Gordon Turkington
Matthew Varty
Javelin0.00m =
18.22m =
0pts
6pts
 Josh McGlen
Darren Martin