NHT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Northamptonshire : 1st Round : Rockingham Triangle, Corby : 13/05/09
Junior Girls
1 : 313pts : Campion School
100m13.7s =
14.5s =
22pts
14pts
 Beth Gaisford
Charlie Taylor
200m31.9s =
32.8s =
11pts
9pts
 Harriet Holder
Hattie Pargiter
800m2m46.7s =
3m00.7s =
19pts
14pts
 Georgia Webster
Carly Lakey
1500m6m00.7s =
6m04.0s =
15pts
15pts
 Beth Coyle
Anja Furniss
Hurdles13.3s =
14.5s =
22pts
16pts
 Amy Sutton
Chloe Palmer
Relay58.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
18pts
16pts
 Amy Sutton
Chloe Schocklidge
Long Jump3.97m =
3.81m =
15pts
13pts
 Georgia Webster
Charlie Taylor
Shot5.81m =
6.85m =
11pts
15pts
 Harriet Holder
Amy Harrison
Discus18.32m =
14.49m =
17pts
12pts
 Carly Lakey
Anja Furniss
Javelin13.20m =
13.65m =
10pts
11pts
 Hattie Pargiter
Chloe Palmer
2 : 291pts : Magdalen College School
100m14.5s =
13.6s =
14pts
23pts
 Ellen Bly
Rosie Burchett
200m31.4s =
30.9s =
13pts
15pts
 Kiera Locke
Lucy Rodas
800m3m00.3s =
3m01.6s =
14pts
14pts
 Caris Biltcliffe
Harley O'Shea
1500m6m12.9s =
6m25.5s =
13pts
11pts
 Cherry Bennett
Olivia Lovell
Hurdles14.9s =
13.4s =
14pts
22pts
 Martha Norman
Courtney Smith
Relay =
53.2s =
0pts
26pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.17m =
17pts
13pts
 Cherry Bennett
Martha Norman
Long Jump3.48m =
4.10m =
10pts
16pts
 Ellen Bly
Courtney Smith
Shot6.58m =
6.36m =
13pts
13pts
 George Hughes
Harley O'Shea
Discus12.60m =
12.56m =
10pts
10pts
 Rosie Burchett
Lucy Rodas
Javelin13.28m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 Caris Biltcliffe
Amber Rush
3 : 245pts : Daventry William Parker School
100m14.3s =
14.6s =
16pts
14pts
 Jade Reynolds
Alicia Falcone
200mdisq =
32.2s =
0pts
10pts
 Hilama Jailan
Molly May Allinson
800m2m45.3s =
3m12.8s =
19pts
10pts
 Quianna Fitzpatrick
Jodie Lintern
1500m5m43.2s =
6m36.2s =
18pts
9pts
 Angelia Cooney
Charlotte Oakey
Hurdles14.6s =
28.3s =
16pts
0pts
 Megan Roberts
Lizzie Van der Kuil
Relay64.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.20m =
18pts
14pts
 Alicia Falcone
Megan Roberts
Long Jump3.61m =
3.42m =
11pts
9pts
 Jenny Grant
Hilama Jailan
Shot7.85m =
5.51m =
20pts
10pts
 Jodie Lintern
Charlotte Oakey
Discus13.55m =
11.73m =
11pts
8pts
 Charlie Wall
Quianna Fitzpatrick
Javelin16.32m =
11.50m =
14pts
8pts
 Jade Reynolds
Molly May Allinson
3 : 245pts : Beachborough School
100m13.6s =
15.0s =
23pts
12pts
 Emily Dove
Alice Hughes
200m31.6s =
30.2s =
12pts
17pts
 Flora Scott
Ellie Clark
800m2m54.8s =
3m08.8s =
16pts
12pts
 Kelly Best
Georgia Alderton
1500m6m18.2s =
6m01.3s =
12pts
15pts
 Emily Chamberlain
Flora German
Hurdles18.0s =
16.4s =
4pts
9pts
 Alice Gurr
Jordan Kittinger
Relay65.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.17m =
16pts
13pts
 Emily Dove
Flora German
Long Jump3.41m =
3.09m =
9pts
6pts
 Emily Chamberlain
Georgia Alderton
Shot6.61m =
6.26m =
14pts
12pts
 Kelly Best
Ellie Clark
Discus9.96m =
8.84m =
6pts
5pts
 Eve Von der Heyde
Alice Gurr
Javelin11.44m =
17.04m =
8pts
15pts
 Hebe Richardson
Alice Hughes
NHT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Northamptonshire : 1st Round : Rockingham Triangle, Corby : 13/05/09
Junior Girls
5 : 212pts : Guilsborough School
100m13.7s =
14.9s =
22pts
12pts
 Abigail Boland
Kaite Spokes
200m31.1s =
32.1s =
14pts
11pts
 Ellie Fuller
Alix Nicholson
800m2m58.4s =
3m36.6s =
15pts
2pts
 Emily Herbert
Maggie Knight
1500m6m36.6s =
6m37.1s =
9pts
9pts
 Harriet Hemmings
Megan Moody
Hurdles18.2s =
17.7s =
3pts
5pts
 Chole Kirby
Peggie Baker
Relay =
60.6s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.14m =
10pts
12pts
 Emily Herbert
Peggie Baker
Long Jump4.25m =
3.16m =
19pts
7pts
 Abigail Boland
Megan Moody
Shot5.47m =
5.46m =
10pts
10pts
 Harriet Hemmings
Alix Nicholson
Discus11.28m =
10.47m =
8pts
7pts
 Hollie Ward
Sophie Leathley
Javelin8.83m =
11.76m =
4pts
8pts
 Chole Kirby
Maggie Knight
6 : 195pts : Caroline Chisholm School
100m14.1s =
13.8s =
18pts
21pts
 Katie Morton
Josie Doherty
200m28.3s =
34.5s =
23pts
6pts
 Favour Anyaoha
Polly Barr
800m =
2m57.8s =
0pts
15pts
 Annie Nobbs
Ellie Sobers
1500m5m55.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Zoey Garlick
Amelia Simpson
Hurdles16.9s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Aimee Campbell
Sophie Fenlon-Smith
Relay62.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.14m =
0pts
12pts
 Ellie Sobers
Annie Nobbs
Long Jump3.47m =
3.79m =
10pts
13pts
 Josie Doherty
Zamira Samuels
Shot5.95m =
5.05m =
11pts
8pts
 Leris Armah
Amelia Simpson
Discus =
10.72m =
0pts
7pts
 Sophie Fenlon-Smith
Zoey Garlick
Javelin11.31m =
9.93m =
8pts
6pts
 Polly Barr
Aimee Campbell
7 : 194pts : Latimer Community Arts College
100m14.9s =
14.9s =
12pts
12pts
 Dominique Rosella
Melissa Cowern
200m34.9s =
34.4s =
5pts
6pts
 Hannah Babb
Emily Richardson
800m3m42.9s =
3m08.5s =
0pts
12pts
 Jessica Horton
Georgina Thompson
1500m =
6m41.1s =
0pts
9pts
 Jade Berwick
Nicola Hardwick
Hurdles17.4s =
17.4s =
6pts
6pts
 Megan Linnell
Leah Keirle
Relay =
63.2s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.02m =
1.11m =
8pts
11pts
 Hannah Babb
Nicola Hardwick
Long Jump3.32m =
2.92m =
8pts
4pts
 Jade Berwick
Georgina Thompson
Shot8.59m =
6.78m =
23pts
14pts
 Dominique Rosella
Leah Keirle
Discus12.87m =
16.27m =
10pts
14pts
 Florence Whalley
Emily Richardson
Javelin11.20m =
16.40m =
8pts
14pts
 Megan Linnell
Abbie Callaghan
8 : 158pts : Northampton School for Girls
100m13.6s =
16.0s =
23pts
7pts
 Grace Bartholomew
Sophie Battison
200m35.1s =
32.5s =
4pts
10pts
 Eishar Basson
Alice Fitt
800m2m46.7s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Lauren Cox
:
Hurdles17.1s =
17.3s =
7pts
6pts
 Christina Hamilton
Imogen Fitt
Relay67.5s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.23m =
10pts
15pts
 Sophie Battison
Lauren Cox
Long Jump2.89m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Christina Hamilton
:
Shot6.26m =
5.73m =
12pts
11pts
 Sophie Church
Grace Bartholomew
Discus10.84m =
9.68m =
7pts
6pts
 Tara Hings
Imogen Fitt
Javelin9.37m =
10.63m =
5pts
7pts
 Genevieve Roberts
Eishar Basson
NHT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Northamptonshire : 1st Round : Rockingham Triangle, Corby : 13/05/09
Junior Girls
9 : 136pts : Sponne School
100m14.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Kai Kahembe
Lucy Hollowell
200m33.1s =
36.6s =
8pts
1pts
 Chloe Challinger
Emma Young
800m3m22.8s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Alice Hunt
Rhiannon Biscoe
1500m6m33.5s =
7m07.8s =
10pts
4pts
 Zoe Moore
Lottie Brownell
Hurdles16.1s =
18.3s =
10pts
3pts
 Kirsty Lawrence
Amelia Walker
Relay65.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.11m =
12pts
11pts
 Amy Blackwell
Danielle Pretty
Long Jump3.38m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Chloe Challinger
Rhiannon Biscoe
Shot5.43m =
7.14m =
10pts
16pts
 Lottie Brownell
Kai Kahembe
Discus =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Lucy Hollowell
Alice Hunt
Javelin9.09m =
9.62m =
5pts
5pts
 Emma Young
Amelia Walker