NHT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Northamptonshire : 1st Round : Rockingham Triangle, Corby : 13/05/09
Junior Boys
1 : 398pts : Northampton School for Boys
100m12.3s =
13.1s =
27pts
19pts
 Rotimi Segun
Jocob Conner
200m25.5s =
27.1s =
24pts
19pts
 Ben Rowlatt
Tynan Byrne
400m69.6s =
62.3s =
10pts
19pts
 Matthew Willett
Jake McCormick
800m2m49.4s =
2m33.8s =
10pts
16pts
 Joshua Elliott
Sam Sherratt
1500m5m03.0s =
5m49.0s =
18pts
7pts
 Luke Greer
Josh Percival-Round
Hurdles13.6s =
14.0s =
21pts
19pts
 Evaan Reihana
Sam Percival-Round
Relay =
59.2s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.47m =
18pts
19pts
 Joshua Elliott
Sam Percival-Round
Long Jump4.68m =
4.14m =
18pts
13pts
 Ben Rowlatt
Jake McCormick
Triple Jump8.76m =
8.59m =
12pts
11pts
 Matthew Willett
Joel Knight
Shot10.38m =
8.51m =
20pts
14pts
 Jocob Conner
Josh Percival-Round
Discus22.02m =
14.57m =
16pts
9pts
 Evaan Reihana
Cameron Gregory-Ring
Javelin25.44m =
17.26m =
18pts
10pts
 Rotimi Segun
Tynan Byrne
2 : 356pts : Campion School
100m14.8s =
13.6s =
8pts
14pts
 Daniel Martins
Sam Lloyd
200m28.9s =
31.6s =
15pts
8pts
 Adam Deakin
Thomas Wykes
400m65.9s =
64.2s =
15pts
17pts
 Alex Gill
Tom Carr
800m2m29.3s =
2m49.9s =
17pts
10pts
 Rory Platt
Jake Beasley
1500m5m06.0s =
5m17.0s =
17pts
14pts
 Jack Murphy
James Evans
Hurdles12.6s =
14.7s =
26pts
16pts
 Ossie Njie
Thomas Sidebottom
Relay64.4s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.26m =
17pts
12pts
 Adam Deakin
Thomas Sidebottom
Long Jump4.12m =
3.67m =
13pts
8pts
 Alex Gill
Daniel Martins
Triple Jump9.89m =
7.74m =
18pts
6pts
 Ossie Njie
Thomas Wykes
Shot10.13m =
7.53m =
20pts
11pts
 Rory Platt
Sam Lloyd
Discus27.43m =
15.88m =
21pts
10pts
 Ollie Dancer
James Matthews
Javelin31.12m =
21.69m =
24pts
14pts
 Tom Carr
Jake Beasley
3 : 338pts : Daventry William Parker School
100m14.0s =
13.9s =
12pts
12pts
 Jerome Cook
Ben Marks
200m26.4s =
30.4s =
21pts
11pts
 James Weale
Connor Sales
400m73.2s =
65.5s =
6pts
15pts
 Kelsey Mytton
Bradley Money
800m2m34.8s =
2m33.6s =
15pts
16pts
 Lloyd Pay
Jack Hakin
1500m5m26.0s =
5m18.0s =
12pts
14pts
 Connor McDonald
Jake Williams
Hurdles13.8s =
15.9s =
20pts
10pts
 Matthew Clarke
Scott Bonsey
Relay =
63.1s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.08m =
12pts
6pts
 Bradley Money
Kelsey Mytton
Long Jump3.92m =
3.63m =
11pts
8pts
 Jerome Cook
Ben Marks
Triple Jump9.40m =
8.57m =
16pts
11pts
 Lloyd Pay
Scott Bonsey
Shot8.26m =
8.00m =
13pts
13pts
 Connor Sales
Jack Hakin
Discus25.35m =
27.92m =
19pts
22pts
 Matthew Clarke
Nick Aarre
Javelin27.32m =
=
20pts
0pts
 James Weale
:
Hammer24.30m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Jack Parker
:
4 : 284pts : Beachborough School
100m12.9s =
13.7s =
21pts
13pts
 Eddie Measey
Devon Berrington
200m29.4s =
30.9s =
14pts
10pts
 Charlie Gulliver
Brad Wilfong
400m =
69.5s =
0pts
10pts
 :
Andrew Darcy
800m2m40.1s =
2m33.8s =
13pts
16pts
 Oliver Breslin
Jimmy Howson
1500m5m39.0s =
5m45.0s =
9pts
8pts
 Toby Clark
Ed Kinman
Hurdles16.5s =
15.0s =
7pts
14pts
 Edmund Ringer
Alex Armstrong
Relay62.5s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.17m =
8pts
9pts
 Edmund Ringer
Jimmy Howson
Long Jump4.50m =
4.02m =
17pts
12pts
 Eddie Measey
Brad Wilfong
Triple Jump7.35m =
=
2pts
0pts
 Oliver Breslin
:
Shot6.51m =
8.70m =
8pts
15pts
 Charlie Gulliver
Devon Berrington
Discus15.54m =
13.35m =
10pts
7pts
 Alex Armstrong
Ed Kinman
Javelin28.82m =
17.97m =
21pts
10pts
 Charles Mason
Harry Rymer
Hammer20.04m =
17.28m =
13pts
10pts
 Joshua Lauder
Andrew Darcy
NHT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Northamptonshire : 1st Round : Rockingham Triangle, Corby : 13/05/09
Junior Boys
5 : 276pts : Latimer Community Arts College
100m14.0s =
13.7s =
12pts
13pts
 Ryan Lacey
Ellis Towns
200m30.0s =
30.4s =
12pts
11pts
 Adam Fenton
Scott Pearson
400m66.3s =
64.7s =
14pts
16pts
 Lewis Jones
:
800m2m25.8s =
2m40.1s =
18pts
13pts
 Harry Young
Dalton Bettles
1500m5m39.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Enrico Derosa
Jamie Percival
Hurdles16.3s =
15.9s =
8pts
10pts
 Bradley Kineton
Jake Harris
Relay61.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.47m =
6pts
19pts
 Adam Fenton
Jamie Percival
Long Jump4.03m =
3.96m =
12pts
11pts
 Ryan Lacey
Scott Pearson
Triple Jump9.19m =
8.29m =
14pts
10pts
 Lewis Jones
Dalton Bettles
Shot7.64m =
9.14m =
11pts
16pts
 Harry Young
Danny Robinson
Discusnr =
16.05m =
0pts
10pts
 Matt Harris
:
Javelin20.10m =
16.70m =
13pts
9pts
 Enrico Derosa
Ellis Towns
6 : 264pts : Guilsborough School
100m13.0s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Ben Pryer
:
200m29.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Ed Nicholson
:
400m61.7s =
77.1s =
20pts
2pts
 James Rowlings
Jack Collins
800m2m42.7s =
2m49.9s =
13pts
10pts
 Dan Waples
Wil Scholey
1500m5m39.0s =
5m46.0s =
9pts
8pts
 Ashley Caldwell
Harry Smith
Hurdles12.4s =
16.1s =
27pts
9pts
 Sam Meyler
Joe Thomas
Relay =
56.9s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.14m =
9pts
8pts
 Ed Nicholson
Dan Waples
Long Jump4.80m =
2.98m =
20pts
1pts
 Sam Meyler
Ashley Caldwell
Triple Jump8.68m =
8.37m =
12pts
10pts
 Harry Smith
Wil Scholey
Shot6.73m =
8.82m =
8pts
15pts
 Joe Thomas
Lewis Entwistle
Discus16.00m =
12.74m =
10pts
6pts
 Jack Collins
:
Javelin21.71m =
13.94m =
14pts
6pts
 Harvey Entwistle
:
7 : 249pts : Sponne School
100m14.2s =
16.5s =
11pts
0pts
 Ryan Hunt
Ayden Bateman
200m26.2s =
28.5s =
22pts
16pts
 George Husbands
Nathan Rogers
400m73.0s =
72.4s =
6pts
7pts
 James Naughton
Aiden Blackwell
800m2m26.8s =
2m54.4s =
18pts
9pts
 Ben James
Kieron Clarke
1500m =
5m38.0s =
0pts
9pts
 Richard Parker
Jack Shaw
Hurdles14.7s =
16.9s =
16pts
6pts
 Robson Kightley
Charlie Harris
Relay61.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.08m =
11pts
6pts
 George Husbands
Sam Baines
Long Jump3.91m =
3.60m =
11pts
8pts
 Ben James
Jack Shaw
Triple Jump9.38m =
8.05m =
15pts
8pts
 Robson Kightley
Charlie Harris
Shot6.54m =
7.93m =
8pts
12pts
 Alex Timothy
Aiden Blackwell
Discus12.99m =
15.73m =
7pts
10pts
 Kieron Clarke
Nathan Rogers
Javelin21.44m =
18.50m =
14pts
11pts
 Ryan Hunt
Ayden Bateman
8 : 248pts : Caroline Chisholm School
100m12.4s =
13.8s =
26pts
13pts
 Harry Evans
Roberto Solazzo
200m28.7s =
31.3s =
15pts
9pts
 Jamie Thomason
Alex Claridge
400m69.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Chris Lee
Reece Cohen
800m2m35.4s =
2m49.5s =
15pts
10pts
 Tevan Yarde
Alex Nimmo
1500m6m03.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Steven Briggs
:
Hurdles14.4s =
15.3s =
17pts
13pts
 Jack Sellick
Jake Wilde
Relay62.5s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.08m =
11pts
6pts
 Jake Wilde
Reece Cohen
Long Jump4.34m =
3.40m =
15pts
6pts
 Harry Evans
Jack Sellick
Triple Jump7.80m =
8.15m =
7pts
9pts
 Roberto Solazzo
Chris Lee
Shot7.93m =
8.29m =
12pts
13pts
 Alex Nimmo
Jack Snook
Discus =
15.97m =
0pts
10pts
 Alex Claridge
Jonathan Rust
Javelin17.35m =
16.34m =
10pts
9pts
 Jamie Thomason
Andrew Howard
NHT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
Northamptonshire : 1st Round : Rockingham Triangle, Corby : 13/05/09
Junior Boys
9 : 217pts : Magdalen College School
100m13.5s =
15.4s =
15pts
5pts
 Steven Aldred
Lewis Baldwin
200m34.0s =
32.9s =
2pts
5pts
 Jake Butler
Alex Charlesworth
400m77.4s =
72.6s =
1pts
7pts
 Jordan Gardiner
Warren Glynn
800m =
2m42.3s =
0pts
13pts
 Matt Hammond
:
1500m5m20.0s =
5m08.0s =
14pts
17pts
 :
:
Hurdles15.1s =
14.6s =
14pts
16pts
 :
:
Relay =
63.8s =
0pts
5pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.26m =
11pts
12pts
 Jake Butler
Alex Charlesworth
Long Jump =
3.99m =
0pts
11pts
 Jordan Gardiner
Warren Glynn
Triple Jump7.76m =
8.05m =
6pts
8pts
 Matt Hammond
:
Shot9.31m =
6.65m =
17pts
8pts
 :
:
Discus11.80m =
12.90m =
5pts
7pts
 :
:
Javelin18.65m =
14.89m =
11pts
7pts
 :
: