NE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
North East : Regional Final : Clareville Stadium, Middlesbrough : 16/6/09
Junior Girls
1 : 303pts : Ashville College, North Yorkshire
100m14.3s =
14.2s =
16pts
17pts
 Georgia Whone
Darcy Watson
200m30.3s =
30.0s =
17pts
18pts
 Rebecca Levanthal
Emma Elson
800m2m47.0s =
2m59.6s =
19pts
15pts
 Beth Adamson
Zoe Ellaby
1500m6m07.2s =
6m26.1s =
14pts
11pts
 Amy Seed
Beth Malyn
Hurdles14.8s =
15.1s =
15pts
14pts
 Alex Ellaby
Katie Morris
Relay =
60.5s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.19m =
21pts
13pts
 Georgia Whone
Jessica Culleton
Long Jump3.96m =
3.80m =
15pts
13pts
 Darcy Watson
Beth Adamson
Shot7.00m =
6.09m =
16pts
12pts
 Alex Ellaby
Amy Seed
Discus19.57m =
4.84m =
19pts
0pts
 Rebecca Levanthal
Emma Elson
Javelin17.54m =
11.12m =
16pts
7pts
 Catriona Thompson
Zoe Ellaby
2 : 294pts : Heaton Manor School, Northumberland
100m14.4s =
14.5s =
15pts
14pts
 Beth Wilkinson
Mhairi Reed-Embleton
200m31.8s =
30.7s =
12pts
15pts
 Ellen Cook
Levi Williams
800m2m49.3s =
2m56.9s =
18pts
16pts
 Mary Davison
Kirsty Swails
1500m5m48.0s =
5m52.0s =
18pts
17pts
 Emily Armitage
Laura Keogh
Hurdles13.5s =
16.7s =
21pts
8pts
 Chloe Wilson
Anna Heslop
Relay60.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.31m =
1.16m =
17pts
12pts
 Chloe Wilson
Mary Davison
Long Jump3.85m =
3.68m =
14pts
12pts
 Beth Wilkinson
Kirsty Swails
Shot5.04m =
5.60m =
8pts
10pts
 Laura Keogh
Anna Heslop
Discus16.78m =
17.52m =
15pts
16pts
 Audrey Salvador
Ellen Cook
Javelin18.56m =
8.90m =
17pts
4pts
 Gabby Knops
Levi Williams
3 : 291pts : King James's School, North Yorkshire
100m14.3s =
15.3s =
16pts
10pts
 Ellie Sweet
Ashleigh Davies
200m31.1s =
31.7s =
14pts
12pts
 Hannah Kempson
Katie McGinn
800m3m06.9s =
3m11.2s =
12pts
11pts
 Abbie Hatch
Georgia Ryan
1500m5m47.0s =
6m39.7s =
18pts
9pts
 Mollie Webster
Millie Gaston
Hurdles13.2s =
15.8s =
23pts
11pts
 Josie Parry
Abi Hunter
Relay =
63.5s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.10m =
1.19m =
10pts
13pts
 Hannah Kempson
Abi Hunter
Long Jump4.37m =
4.51m =
21pts
24pts
 Josie Parry
Ellie Sweet
Shot6.17m =
6.37m =
12pts
13pts
 Robyn Van Ziest
Katie McGinn
Discus14.92m =
17.80m =
13pts
17pts
 Georgia Ryan
Ashleigh Davies
Javelin12.96m =
13.57m =
10pts
11pts
 Abbie Hatch
Grace Merrin
3 : 291pts : Ovingham Middle School, Northumberland
100m14.5s =
14.9s =
14pts
12pts
 Kathryn Unsworth
Lucy Harper
200m30.7s =
31.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Toni-Leigh Cook
Becky Liddle
800m2m43.7s =
3m01.1s =
20pts
14pts
 Abi Purdy
Lucy Scott
1500m5m42.5s =
6m10.2s =
18pts
14pts
 Zoe Allin
Esmee Haliday
Hurdles15.2s =
60.0s =
13pts
0pts
 Rachel Bradley
Eve Walbank
Relay65.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.22m =
1.16m =
14pts
12pts
 Kathryn Unsworth
Cicely Holmes
Long Jump4.04m =
3.71m =
15pts
12pts
 Abi Purdy
Lucy Scott
Shot7.37m =
7.66m =
17pts
19pts
 Becky Liddle
Rachel Bradley
Discus18.95m =
16.86m =
18pts
15pts
 Toni-Leigh Cook
Eve Walbank
Javelin17.86m =
14.02m =
16pts
11pts
 Zoe Allin
Natallie Jones
NE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
North East : Regional Final : Clareville Stadium, Middlesbrough : 16/6/09
Junior Girls
5 : 269pts : Carmel Roman Catholic Technology College, Durham
100m15.3s =
14.5s =
10pts
14pts
 Shellby Moore
Lucy Phillips
200m31.9s =
31.0s =
11pts
14pts
 Eleanor Thirlway
Lucy Robson
800m2m47.7s =
2m59.3s =
19pts
15pts
 Sarah Dannat
Erin Richings
1500m6m01.9s =
6m18.2s =
15pts
12pts
 Kate Troy
Emily Noble
Hurdles14.5s =
15.6s =
16pts
12pts
 Lauren Henley
Kayleigh Adam
Relay60.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.16m =
1.10m =
12pts
10pts
 Sarah Dannat
Holly Thornton
Long Jump3.76m =
3.65m =
13pts
12pts
 Lauren Henley
Lucy Phillips
Shot6.08m =
5.20m =
12pts
9pts
 Shellby Moore
Kate Troy
Discus17.00m =
10.65m =
16pts
7pts
 Eleanor Thirlway
Kayleigh Adam
Javelin16.56m =
12.73m =
15pts
10pts
 Lucy Robson
Elizabeth Creek
6 : 259pts : St Leonard's RC Comprehensive School, Durham
100m14.6s =
13.7s =
14pts
22pts
 Frances Cocker
Anna Smith
200m31.1s =
31.8s =
14pts
12pts
 Annabel Johnson
Kirsty Stewart
800m3m06.9s =
3m06.0s =
12pts
13pts
 Mia Remmington
Elizabeth Bradley
1500m6m03.7s =
5m47.2s =
15pts
18pts
 Leanne Mole
Tara Eames
Hurdles16.4s =
13.2s =
9pts
23pts
 Samantha Barnett
Mia Hodgson
High Jump1.10m =
1.25m =
10pts
15pts
 Samantha Barnett
Mia Hodgson
Long Jump2.97m =
3.74m =
5pts
12pts
 Annabel Johnson
Anna Smith
Shot6.19m =
5.59m =
12pts
10pts
 Danielle Hocking
Stephaine Harrison
Discus15.04m =
13.99m =
13pts
11pts
 Leanne Mole
Tara Eames
Javelin9.42m =
15.75m =
5pts
14pts
 Frances Cocker
Elizabeth Bradley
7 : 199pts : Nunthorpe School, Cleveland
100m15.1s =
14.7s =
11pts
13pts
 Megan Wheatley
:
200m30.7s =
30.3s =
15pts
17pts
 Lauren Jones
Chole O'Hara
800m3m02.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Loiuse Shaw
Emma Kelly
1500m6m09.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Kate Richardson
Ella Gallagher
Hurdles14.2s =
15.4s =
18pts
13pts
 Lara Simpson
Elisha Robinson
Relay60.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.16m =
15pts
12pts
 Lauren Jones
Emily Brown
Long Jump2.98m =
3.40m =
5pts
9pts
 :
Elisha Robinson
Shot5.12m =
4.55m =
9pts
7pts
 Amy Firman
Loiuse Shaw
Discus0.00m =
8.35m =
0pts
4pts
 Hena Ahitan
Chole O'Hara
Javelin10.53m =
0.00m =
7pts
0pts
 Megan Wheatley
Emma Kelly