NE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
North East : Regional Final : Clareville Stadium, Middlesbrough : 16/6/09
Inter Girls
1 : 280pts : Nunthorpe School, Cleveland
100m14.6s =
14.2s =
11pts
14pts
 Jade Robson
Alice Hurwood
200m27.7s =
30.7s =
21pts
11pts
 Hannah Seagrave
Emily Sheppard
800m2m46.2s =
2m45.9s =
14pts
15pts
 Katherine Sharkey
Jessica Doyle
1500m6m25.7s =
5m56.8s =
7pts
12pts
 Melissa McCarthy
Catherine Wilson
Hurdles14.0s =
16.5s =
18pts
10pts
 Katie Myers
Kate Robson
Relay59.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.22m =
1.43m =
11pts
18pts
 Emily Sheppard
Katie Myers
Long Jump4.25m =
3.00m =
16pts
3pts
 Alice Hurwood
Melissa McCarthy
Shot7.89m =
6.23m =
17pts
9pts
 Katherine Sharkey
Catherine Wilson
Discus23.10m =
21.60m =
20pts
18pts
 Jessica Doyle
Sally Helyer
Javelin15.84m =
17.80m =
9pts
11pts
 Kate Robson
Alana Stonehouse
2 : 273pts : Ashville College, North Yorkshire
100m14.0s =
14.9s =
16pts
9pts
 Emma Leese
Franky Fenn
200m28.4s =
30.2s =
19pts
13pts
 Hania Thompson
Grace Gill
800m2m51.3s =
3m08.2s =
12pts
7pts
 Lara Wilson
Becky Grey
1500m5m54.6s =
6m18.6s =
13pts
9pts
 Lizzie Crocker
Alayna Thiriot
Hurdles14.2s =
16.0s =
17pts
11pts
 Alice Hall
Katherine Bullock
Relay60.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.28m =
1.22m =
13pts
11pts
 Franky Fenn
Becky Grey
Long Jump3.93m =
3.67m =
12pts
10pts
 Alice Hall
Katherine Bullock
Shot7.45m =
7.43m =
15pts
15pts
 Grace Gill
Emma Leese
Discus20.40m =
11.63m =
16pts
4pts
 Samantha Swenson
Alayna Thiriot
Javelin22.50m =
25.00m =
17pts
20pts
 Hania Thompson
Eleanor Jones
3 : 272pts : King James's School, North Yorkshire
100m14.9s =
14.6s =
9pts
11pts
 Emily Grafton
Adele Wilkinson
200m29.5s =
28.7s =
15pts
18pts
 Emma Gilchrist
Lorna Wilkinson
800m2m54.3s =
2m48.5s =
11pts
13pts
 Kate Morris
Charlotte Whiteley
1500m5m39.7s =
6m29.0s =
15pts
7pts
 Lydia Clissitt
Lousie Reed
Hurdles16.1s =
15.6s =
11pts
13pts
 Susie Parry
Megan Chalk
Relay =
60.9s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.28m =
1.31m =
13pts
14pts
 Kate Morris
Ellie Telfer
Long Jump4.29m =
4.82m =
16pts
21pts
 Lydia Clissitt
Emma Gilchrist
Shot7.40m =
7.53m =
15pts
16pts
 Susie Parry
Megan Chalk
Discus20.01m =
14.86m =
16pts
9pts
 Emily Grafton
Olivia Jackson
Javelin19.85m =
10.74m =
14pts
2pts
 Lorna Wilkinson
Charlotte Whiteley
4 : 238pts : The English Martyrs School, Cleveland
100m14.4s =
14.9s =
12pts
9pts
 Amy Barr
Sophie Anderson
200m29.8s =
30.7s =
14pts
11pts
 Claire Brown
Danielle Lines
800m3m02.5s =
4m28.6s =
9pts
0pts
 Laura Parker
Gabrielle Hansford
1500m6m34.7s =
6m24.3s =
6pts
8pts
 Hannah Fleetham
Emily Lord
Hurdles16.1s =
16.7s =
11pts
9pts
 Beth Murray
Vanessa Jacques
Relay60.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.34m =
1.22m =
15pts
11pts
 Claire Brown
Emily Lord
Long Jump3.98m =
3.89m =
13pts
12pts
 Jessica Beddow
Danielle Lines
Shot7.55m =
7.24m =
16pts
14pts
 Sophie Hendry
Beth Murray
Discus26.45m =
22.63m =
24pts
19pts
 Vanessa Jacques
Gabrielle Hansford
Javelin17.90m =
8.75m =
11pts
0pts
 Amy Barr
Laura Parker
NE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2009
North East : Regional Final : Clareville Stadium, Middlesbrough : 16/6/09
Inter Girls
5 : 234pts : Durham Johnston Comprehensive School, Durham
100m14.9s =
14.9s =
9pts
9pts
 Lizzie Leather
Carys Ridsdale
200m30.6s =
31.8s =
12pts
8pts
 Evie Lilly
Alice Woods
800m2m57.7s =
2m43.4s =
10pts
16pts
 Emily Forsyth
Holli Evans
1500m5m13.5s =
6m16.9s =
20pts
9pts
 Beth Jones
Lucy Storey
Hurdles14.8s =
16.2s =
15pts
11pts
 Emmeline Skinner-Cassidy
Alexandra Stephens
High Jump1.46m =
1.28m =
19pts
13pts
 Emily Forsyth
Lucy Pears
Long Jump3.96m =
4.01m =
13pts
13pts
 Emmeline Skinner-Cassidy
Alexandra Stephens
Shot6.74m =
6.05m =
12pts
8pts
 Charlotte Buckle
Lucy Storey
Discus16.39m =
15.65m =
11pts
10pts
 Lizzie Leather
Carys Ridsdale
Javelin14.81m =
15.80m =
7pts
9pts
 Beth Jones
Alice Woods
6 : 233pts : Macmillan Academy, Cleveland
100m13.6s =
15.1s =
20pts
8pts
 Holly Fielding
Lauren Myers
200m28.2s =
30.9s =
20pts
11pts
 Hannah Scott
Kim Heron
800m3m09.3s =
3m09.6s =
6pts
6pts
 Chloe Hopson
Sarah Holliday
1500m5m16.0s =
5m59.7s =
20pts
12pts
 Jessica Wilkinson
Megan Urwin
Hurdles14.1s =
15.9s =
18pts
12pts
 Michelle Thompson-Lane
Katy West
Relay61.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.25m =
12pts
12pts
 Michelle Thompson-Lane
Katy West
Long Jump4.02m =
3.42m =
13pts
7pts
 Hannah Scott
Chloe Stevenson
Shot6.70m =
5.00m =
12pts
4pts
 :
Sarah Holliday
Discus14.95m =
8.25m =
9pts
0pts
 Holly Fielding
Chloe Hopson
Javelin21.58m =
12.68m =
16pts
4pts
 Jessica Williams
Lauren Myers
7 : 214pts : Wolfreton School, Humberside
100m14.4s =
15.2s =
12pts
8pts
 Cara Atkinson
Emma Howlett
200m31.0s =
32.2s =
10pts
7pts
 Emily Redfearn
Holly Goodwin
800m2m41.1s =
2m58.6s =
17pts
10pts
 Alice Middleton
Georgia Would
1500m5m44.2s =
6m32.9s =
14pts
6pts
 Emily Adlard
Hollie Cowley
Hurdles16.4s =
17.3s =
10pts
7pts
 Rea Gooding
Sarah Massey
Relay60.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.31m =
1.22m =
14pts
11pts
 Emma Richards
Holly Goodwin
Long Jump3.69m =
3.83m =
10pts
11pts
 Emily Adlard
Alice Middleton
Shot6.63m =
5.13m =
11pts
5pts
 Cara Atkinson
Rea Gooding
Discus20.91m =
14.66m =
17pts
8pts
 Emma Howlett
Hollie Cowley
Javelin16.59m =
11.63m =
10pts
3pts
 Lucy Evans
Georgia Would
8 : 195pts : High Tunstall Comprehensive School, Cleveland
100m13.9s =
15.9s =
17pts
4pts
 Lauren Rennie
Bethany Dolan
200m29.9s =
32.8s =
14pts
5pts
 Melissa Flay
Lucy Spencelayh
800m3m00.6s =
3m30.2s =
9pts
0pts
 Danielle Smith
Lucy Cooper
1500m5m47.5s =
5m54.3s =
14pts
13pts
 Demi Burdon
Demi Garthwaite
Hurdles16.2s =
16.9s =
11pts
8pts
 Justine Glenn
Stephanie Roberts
Relay =
63.3s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.13m =
1.13m =
8pts
8pts
 Lucy Spencelayh
Jennifer Bramley
Long Jump4.15m =
3.54m =
15pts
8pts
 Melissa Flay
Lauren Rennie
Shot6.20m =
7.72m =
9pts
17pts
 Stephanie Roberts
Charlotte Jackson
Discus12.40m =
14.10m =
5pts
8pts
 Demi Burdon
Lucy Cooper
Javelin18.32m =
9.75m =
12pts
1pts
 Danielle Smith
Demi Garthwaite